Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of Warwick

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY2 - The Glen Mine, SW of Warwick
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Sunday 15 March 2020

Classes: Show all | Hard 1 | Hard 2 | Hard 3 | Hard 4 | Hard 5 | Moderate 1 | Moderate 2 | Easy | Very Easy

Hard 1 - 5.6km

5 520 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB Q36:536:40
2Grant ReinbottRR Q37:12+0:196:44
3Riley De JongRR Q37:36+0:436:48
4Thomas GarbelliniEN Q40:11+3:187:16
5Krystal NeumannEN Q44:43+7:508:06
6Blake ReinbottRR Q47:24+10:318:35
7Ellie de JongRR Q49:31+12:388:58
8James SheldonUG Q50:43+13:509:11
9Samuel GarbelliniEN Q56:50+19:5710:17
10Lochlann HoganBB Q59:50+22:5710:50
11Ken LawsBB Q1:01:19+24:2611:06
12Anna SheldonUG Q1:04:10+27:1711:37
13Robert RapkinsEN Q1:11:52+34:5913:01
14William CoxRR Q1:16:17+39:2413:49
15Jim DougallTF Q1:21:24+44:3114:44
16Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:49:06+1:12:1319:45
Ewan McFarlandBB Qmispunched

Hard 2 - 5.1km

5 050 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline PigerreUG Q55:0310:54
2Neil SimsonTF Q1:00:22+5:1911:57
3Ross McGinnisSO Q1:15:03+20:0014:51
4Cayleb FidgeBB Q1:16:18+21:1515:06
5Andrew BrennanRR Q1:17:24+22:2115:19
6Neil GannonRR Q1:18:57+23:5415:38
7Wim de JongRR Q1:21:16+26:1316:05
8Philip BurrillBB Q1:25:39+30:3616:57
Wil GilmoreNo club membershipdid not finish

Hard 3 - 4.0km

4 040 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Laura de JongRR Q45:1211:11
2Ella RogersRR Q55:43+10:3113:47
3Felicity CrosatoRR Q55:58+10:4613:51
4Reid MoranTF Q1:00:26+15:1414:57
5Annette RogersRR Q1:06:42+21:3016:30
6Juliana de NooyUG Q1:07:23+22:1116:40
7Trevor SauerSO Q1:07:40+22:2816:44
Dave EbzeryNo club membershipmispunched
Lynda RapkinsEN Qmispunched

Hard 4 - 3.5km

3 540 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard VanzellaRR Q54:2015:20
2Tony BryantEN Q55:17+0:5715:37
3Marion BurrillBB Q59:27+5:0716:47
4Lucy PeljoEN Q1:05:45+11:2518:34
5Sara GarbelliniEN Q1:09:31+15:1119:38
6Doug WilsonBB Q1:17:01+22:4121:45
7Kris PattersonBB Q1:20:16+25:5622:40
8Robin SpriggsUG Q1:20:53+26:3322:50
9Joan SheldonUG Q1:29:45+35:2525:21
10Anne WilsonBB Q1:33:47+39:2726:29
11Donitta DougallTF Q1:38:24+44:0427:47
12Jim BowlingEN Q1:42:39+48:1928:59
13Alex GannonRR Q1:50:28+56:0831:12
Christopher SpriggsUG Qmispunched

Hard 5 - 2.3km

2 350 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maxine LovellRR Q56:2924:02
Rhonda BowlingEN Qdid not finish

Moderate 1 - 3.5km

3 610 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack ReinbottRR Q35:249:48
2Dylan BryantEN Q35:39+0:159:52
3Miles BryantEN Q35:52+0:289:56
4Josh NewnesEN Q36:24+1:0010:04
5Paul GarbelliniEN Q40:40+5:1611:15
6Brendan DeurlooRR Q43:27+8:0312:02
7Jacob SykesRR Q53:08+17:4414:43
8Glyn ReinbottRR Q1:03:06+27:4217:28
9Sue CampbellBB Q1:04:09+28:4517:46
10Declan CampbellBB Q1:05:51+30:2718:14
11Grant Eldridge-HayesRR Q1:07:21+31:5718:39
12Alison BryantEN Q1:10:10+34:4619:26
13Kurtis JenkinsonBB Q1:26:31+51:0723:57
14Josephine GarbelliniEN Q1:48:30+1:13:0630:03

Moderate 2 - 2.9km

2 940 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cassy ReinbottRR Q46:2215:46
2Deb ReinbottRR Q53:58+7:3618:21
3Eric LovellRR Q59:53+13:3120:22
4Jackie AmosRR Q1:09:31+23:0923:38
5Glenn CampbellBB Q1:12:04+25:4224:30
6Guy PigerreUG Q1:25:31+39:0929:05
7Gabi LawsNo club membership2:11:41+1:25:1944:47

Easy - 2.0km

1 960 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William BarnesRR Q22:4911:38
2Adrian GarbelliniEN Q23:48+0:5912:08
3Jules CouttsNo club membership26:46+3:5713:39
4Lucy CouttsNo club membership30:25+7:3615:31
5Adeline TagueRR Q30:51+8:0215:44
6Emily ForsterBB Q32:13+9:2416:26
7Bailey SykesRR Q36:36+13:4718:40
8Lisa de JongRR Q40:01+17:1220:25
9Flynn Eldridge-HayesRR Q44:30+21:4122:42
10Theresa JenkinsonBB Q47:46+24:5724:22
11Ariona LawsBB Q50:24+27:3525:42
12Michael MartinRR Q50:32+27:4325:46
13Jen WoodsTF Q51:32+28:4326:17
14Sienna DeurlooRR Q52:16+29:2726:40
15Callum BryantEN Q59:42+36:5330:27
Cooper MortonBB Qmispunched

Very Easy - 1.8km

1 810 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex VanzellaRR Q15:098:22
2Hugo TagueRR Q22:01+6:5212:09
3Lucinda BarnesRR Q26:52+11:4314:50
4Chase DeurlooRR Q29:25+14:1616:15
5Matilda RogersRR Q30:58+15:4917:06
6Paul JonesNo club membership32:06+16:5717:44
7Emma MartinRR Q32:38+17:2918:01
8Xanthin LawsBB Q34:02+18:5318:48
9Emrys RogersRR Q36:15+21:0620:01
10Tess Eldridge-HayesRR Q36:54+21:4520:23
11Marijke EldridgeRR Q36:55+21:4620:23
Alex JenkinsonBB Qmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.