Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 1

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

Bayside Kangaroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Thorlene EgertonW45A (6)48:06+0:2413:44

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lochlann HoganM16A (11)57:5314:07
1Ken LawsM35A (2)1:55:4522:41
2Glenn CampbellM Open Moderate (6)44:44+18:1518:38
2Ariona LawsW14A (5)58:43+23:3829:21
2Sue CampbellW Open Moderate (9)39:57+3:5319:58
3Declan CampbellM14A (7)34:43+3:5714:27
3Simeon BurrillM21A (13)1:06:38+3:2510:05
4Anne WilsonW65A (11)53:11+18:1721:16
4Xanthin LawsM10A (8)38:42+22:5224:11
5Philip BurrillM55A (17)1:11:40+18:1220:28
6Marion BurrillW55A (18)1:53:19+1:06:2540:28
Ewan McFarlandM20A (16)mispunched
Doug WilsonM65A (12)did not finish
David FloodM55+AS (5)did not finish

Enoggeroos

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Krystal NeumannW21A (8)46:4210:22
1Lynda RapkinsW65A (11)34:5413:57
1Miles BryantM14A (7)30:4612:49
1Rod DominishM75A (9)47:0118:48
1Adrian GarbelliniM12A (7)14:458:11
1Alison BryantW Open Moderate (9)36:0418:02
1Sara GarbelliniW16A (3)42:2816:59
2Hugo Taunton-BurnetM14A (7)32:01+1:1513:20
2Dylan BryantM16A (11)59:15+1:2214:27
2Kurt NeumannM21A (13)1:04:07+0:549:42
2Tony BryantM21AS (5)1:08:41+11:2516:45
3Joshua NewnesM16A (11)1:15:34+17:4118:25
3Lucy PeljoW45A (6)1:37:35+49:5327:52
3Joseph GarbelliniM45A (9)2:00:50+1:00:3826:51
3Callum BryantM12A (7)28:20+13:3515:44
3David FirmanM65A (12)50:25+7:5918:00
3Thomas GarbelliniM20A (16)51:21+7:1910:04
3Josephine GarbelliniW Open Moderate (9)43:19+7:1521:39
4Sophie ThomasW21A (8)1:18:39+31:5717:28
4Paul GarbelliniM16A (11)1:44:35+46:4225:30
4Julie FisherW Open Moderate (9)1:22:15+46:1141:07
5Jack NeumannM21A (13)1:10:19+7:0610:39
5Samuel GarbelliniM20A (16)1:21:27+37:2515:58
6Rhonda BowlingW65A (11)1:45:31+1:10:3742:12
7Lachlan HowardM21A (13)1:35:59+32:4614:32
9Cliff HowardM55A (17)1:34:07+40:3926:53
Jim BowlingM75A (9)mispunched
Fiona CaristoW45A (6)did not start

Newcastle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Salme FullerW55A (18)mispunched

No club membership

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Matilda CooperOpen Very Easy (8)22:0613:48
2William Day`M12A (7)21:27+6:4211:55
2Jasmine CooperOpen Very Easy (8)35:36+13:3022:15
4Nicole CooperOpen Easy (8)43:22+26:3424:05
Susie BlissnerW55A (18)did not finish

Range Runners

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1William BarnesOpen Easy (8)16:489:20
1Lachlan MooreM Open Moderate (6)26:2911:02
1Cassy ReinbottW14A (5)35:0517:32
1Grant ReinbottM20A (16)44:028:38
1Cameron WilliamsM45-54AS (2)1:02:1422:13
1Lucinda BarnesM/W10N (2)33:4821:07
2Felicity CrosatoW55A (18)54:00+7:0619:17
2Abigail BarnesW12A (4)47:06+0:2526:10
2Luke MooreM10A (8)18:00+2:1011:15
2Laura de JongW20A (3)1:13:25+20:1817:54
2Eve TagueW16A (3)48:31+6:0319:24
2Benjamin MooreOpen Easy (8)18:10+1:2210:05
3Ellie de JongW21A (8)1:01:26+14:4413:39
3Stewart MeelenM55A (17)1:07:45+14:1719:21
3Lisa de JongOpen Easy (8)33:02+16:1418:21
4Riley de JongM21A (13)1:08:44+5:3110:24
4Philip YoungM45A (9)2:15:42+1:15:3030:09
4Blake ReinbottM20A (16)51:52+7:5010:10
5Charlie YoungM16A (11)2:00:04+1:02:1129:17
6Andrew BrennanM55A (17)1:13:10+19:4220:54
Alara WilliamsW10A (3)mispunched
William CoxM20A (16)mispunched
Wim de JongM45A (9)did not start
Hugo TagueM12A (7)did not start
Dave EdwardsM Open Moderate (6)did not start
Jacob SykesM Open Moderate (6)did not start
Alexandra EdwardsOpen Easy (8)did not start

Sunshine Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Iain DuncanM55+AS (5)59:4323:53
1Ulla HeikkilaW45-54AS (2)56:4622:42
1Mark PetrieM65A (12)42:2615:09
2Ross McGinnisM45A (9)1:11:56+11:4415:59
2Murray HainesM65A (12)49:10+6:4417:33
7Kathy PetrieW55A (18)1:53:44+1:06:5040:37
Trevor SauerM75A (9)mispunched
Brendan HenryM45-54AS (2)did not finish

Toohey Forest

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Neil SimsonM45A (9)1:00:1213:22Download route in GPX format
1Johanna Tavner-CornerW55+AS (6)43:3322:55
2Tony Tavner-CornerM55+AS (5)1:20:32+20:4932:12
2Jennifer SchulzW55+AS (6)50:01+6:2826:19
3Judith HayW65A (11)45:06+10:1218:02
3Jen WoodsOpen Very Easy (8)38:03+15:5723:46
David SchulzM65A (12)mispunched
Reid MoranM65A (12)did not finish
Lorenzo CalabroM21A (13)did not start

Ugly Gully Orienteers

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Meredith GrayW35A (6)57:2113:59
1Wendy ReadW45A (6)47:4213:37
1Elin SchulzW12A (4)46:4125:56
1Maya LhoteW10A (3)15:249:37
1Anatoly KulikovM21A (13)1:03:139:34
1Su Yan TayW55A (18)46:5416:45
1Brenton GrayM21AS (5)57:1613:58
1Mikaela GrayW20A (3)53:0712:57
1Luca SchulzM10A (8)15:509:53
1Lance ReadM55A (17)53:2815:16
1Robin SpriggsW75A (2)28:5115:11
2Jacquie RandW65A (11)38:46+3:5215:30
2Helen BreslinW35A (6)1:23:33+26:1220:22
2Anna SheldonW21A (8)53:21+6:3911:51
2Christopher SpriggsM75A (9)1:04:49+17:4825:55
2Daniel GrayM20A (16)49:13+5:119:39Download route in GPX format
2Peter EffeneyM55A (17)54:27+0:5915:33
3Michelle SchulzW35A (6)1:36:44+39:2323:35
3Neville CobboldM75A (9)1:19:31+32:3031:48
3Geraldine ChatfieldW55A (18)58:48+11:5421:00
3Justin LhoteM10A (8)26:35+10:4516:36
3Fiona McIntyreW55+AS (6)52:42+9:0927:44
4Tim McIntyreM55A (17)1:10:49+17:2120:14
4Frances PowellW55A (18)1:07:56+21:0224:15Download route in GPX format
4Tom SchultsM65A (12)1:17:08+34:4227:32
5Juliana de NooyW55A (18)1:15:00+28:0626:47
5Joan SheldonW65A (11)1:12:46+37:5229:06
6Ben SchulzM21A (13)1:11:44+8:3110:52
6Ryan GrayM20A (16)1:34:06+50:0418:27
7Piet FiletM55A (17)1:13:29+20:0120:59
8Malcolm PowellM55A (17)1:29:06+35:3825:27
Kristine Cairns-TraceyW55A (18)mispunched
Sebastien LhoteM45A (9)mispunched
Clive PopeM75A (9)did not finish
James MitchellM65A (12)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.