Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W20AS | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35-44AS | W45A | W45-54AS | W55A | W55+AS | W65A | W75+A | W85+A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M20AS | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35-44AS | M45A | M45-54AS | M55A | M55+AS | M65A | M75A | M85+A | M Open B | W Open B | Open Easy | open Very Easy

Enoggeroos

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Krystal NeumannW21A (8)46:4210:22
1Lynda RapkinsW65A (11)34:5413:57
1Miles BryantM14A (7)30:4612:49
1Rod DominishM75A (9)47:0118:48
1Adrian GarbelliniM12A (7)14:458:11
1Alison BryantW Open Moderate (9)36:0418:02
1Sara GarbelliniW16A (3)42:2816:59
2Hugo Taunton-BurnetM14A (7)32:01+1:1513:20
2Dylan BryantM16A (11)59:15+1:2214:27
2Kurt NeumannM21A (13)1:04:07+0:549:42
2Tony BryantM21AS (5)1:08:41+11:2516:45
3Joshua NewnesM16A (11)1:15:34+17:4118:25
3Lucy PeljoW45A (6)1:37:35+49:5327:52
3Joseph GarbelliniM45A (9)2:00:50+1:00:3826:51
3Callum BryantM12A (7)28:20+13:3515:44
3David FirmanM65A (12)50:25+7:5918:00
3Thomas GarbelliniM20A (16)51:21+7:1910:04
3Josephine GarbelliniW Open Moderate (9)43:19+7:1521:39
4Sophie ThomasW21A (8)1:18:39+31:5717:28
4Paul GarbelliniM16A (11)1:44:35+46:4225:30
4Julie FisherW Open Moderate (9)1:22:15+46:1141:07
5Jack NeumannM21A (13)1:10:19+7:0610:39
5Samuel GarbelliniM20A (16)1:21:27+37:2515:58
6Rhonda BowlingW65A (11)1:45:31+1:10:3742:12
7Lachlan HowardM21A (13)1:35:59+32:4614:32
9Cliff HowardM55A (17)1:34:07+40:3926:53
Jim BowlingM75A (9)mispunched
Fiona CaristoW45A (6)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.