Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W20AS | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35-44AS | W45A | W45-54AS | W55A | W55+AS | W65A | W75+A | W85+A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M20AS | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35-44AS | M45A | M45-54AS | M55A | M55+AS | M65A | M75A | M85+A | M Open B | W Open B | Open Easy | open Very Easy

Ugly Gully Orienteers

34 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Meredith GrayW35A (6)57:2113:59
1Wendy ReadW45A (6)47:4213:37
1Elin SchulzW12A (4)46:4125:56
1Maya LhoteW10A (3)15:249:37
1Anatoly KulikovM21A (13)1:03:139:34
1Su Yan TayW55A (18)46:5416:45
1Brenton GrayM21AS (5)57:1613:58
1Mikaela GrayW20A (3)53:0712:57
1Luca SchulzM10A (8)15:509:53
1Lance ReadM55A (17)53:2815:16
1Robin SpriggsW75A (2)28:5115:11
2Jacquie RandW65A (11)38:46+3:5215:30
2Helen BreslinW35A (6)1:23:33+26:1220:22
2Anna SheldonW21A (8)53:21+6:3911:51
2Christopher SpriggsM75A (9)1:04:49+17:4825:55
2Daniel GrayM20A (16)49:13+5:119:39Download route in GPX format
2Peter EffeneyM55A (17)54:27+0:5915:33
3Michelle SchulzW35A (6)1:36:44+39:2323:35
3Neville CobboldM75A (9)1:19:31+32:3031:48
3Geraldine ChatfieldW55A (18)58:48+11:5421:00
3Justin LhoteM10A (8)26:35+10:4516:36
3Fiona McIntyreW55+AS (6)52:42+9:0927:44
4Tim McIntyreM55A (17)1:10:49+17:2120:14
4Frances PowellW55A (18)1:07:56+21:0224:15Download route in GPX format
4Tom SchultsM65A (12)1:17:08+34:4227:32
5Juliana de NooyW55A (18)1:15:00+28:0626:47
5Joan SheldonW65A (11)1:12:46+37:5229:06
6Ben SchulzM21A (13)1:11:44+8:3110:52
6Ryan GrayM20A (16)1:34:06+50:0418:27
7Piet FiletM55A (17)1:13:29+20:0120:59
8Malcolm PowellM55A (17)1:29:06+35:3825:27
Kristine Cairns-TraceyW55A (18)mispunched
Sebastien LhoteM45A (9)mispunched
Clive PopeM75A (9)did not finish
James MitchellM65A (12)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.