Orienteering Australia

Official results for OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed), race 2

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: OY9&10 - QLD Long Champs - Broadwater (Confirmed)
Organisers: Orienteering Queensland / Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 October 2020 - Sunday 18 October 2020

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

Bayside Kangaroos

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Thorlene EgertonW45A (6)1:10:11+8:2913:29

Bullecourt Boulder Bounders

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ken LawsM35A (2)1:54:0614:15
1Cayleb FidgeM20AS (1)1:32:3917:49
1David FloodM55+AS (5)2:21:1742:48
1Glenn CampbellM Open Moderate (6)1:17:2724:12
2Lochlann HoganM16A (11)1:38:16+11:5115:21
2Declan CampbellM14A (7)1:08:20+23:4221:21
3Doug WilsonM65A (12)1:36:39+28:3223:00
3Anne WilsonW65A (11)1:03:26+7:1319:13
3Ariona LawsW14A (5)1:30:10+21:3433:23
4Sue CampbellW Open Moderate (9)1:37:11+23:0535:59
4Xanthin LawsM10A (8)38:03+24:4920:01
5Philip BurrillM55A (17)1:43:15+38:3219:51
5Marion BurrillW55A (18)1:46:31+47:4725:21
Simeon BurrillM21A (13)did not finish
Ewan McFarlandM20A (16)did not start

Enoggeroos

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Lynda RapkinsW65A (11)56:1317:02
1Kurt NeumannM21A (13)1:30:278:52
1Sara GarbelliniW16A (3)1:01:4218:41
1Krystal NeumannW21A (8)1:21:1610:58
1Dylan BryantM16A (11)1:26:2513:30
1Rod DominishM75A (9)1:09:1420:58
1Adrian GarbelliniM12A (7)19:259:42
1Miles BryantM14A (7)44:3813:56
2Tony BryantM21AS (5)1:55:52+25:0918:06
2Jim BowlingM75A (9)1:14:03+4:4922:26
2Josephine GarbelliniW Open Moderate (9)1:17:59+3:5328:52
3Thomas GarbelliniM20A (16)1:16:33+4:059:34
3Joshua NewnesM16A (11)2:41:09+1:14:4425:10
3Joseph GarbelliniM45A (9)2:42:43+56:4621:59
3Cliff HowardM55A (17)1:32:19+27:3617:45
3Lucy PeljoW45A (6)2:07:50+1:06:0824:35
3Alison BryantW Open Moderate (9)1:25:25+11:1931:38
3Callum BryantM12A (7)29:59+10:3414:59
3Hugo Taunton-BurnetM14A (7)1:18:40+34:0224:35
5Samuel GarbelliniM20A (16)1:45:47+33:1913:13
5Rhonda BowlingW65A (11)2:09:16+1:13:0339:10
Lachlan HowardM21A (13)mispunched
Jack NeumannM21A (13)mispunched
Sophie ThomasW21A (8)mispunched
Paul GarbelliniM16A (11)mispunched
Julie FisherW Open Moderate (9)mispunched
David FirmanM65A (12)did not finish
Fiona CaristoW45A (6)did not start

Newcastle

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
6Salme FullerW55A (18)2:03:47+1:05:0329:28

No club membership

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Matilda CooperOpen Very Easy (8)17:309:12
3Jasmine CooperOpen Very Easy (8)27:57+10:2714:42
4Nicole CooperOpen Easy (8)1:03:10+44:4531:35
Susie BlissnerW55A (18)mispunched
William Day`M12A (7)mispunched

Range Runners

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Luke MooreM10A (8)13:146:57
1Cassy ReinbottW14A (5)1:08:3625:24
1William BarnesOpen Easy (8)18:259:12
1Lucinda BarnesM/W10N (2)15:268:07
2Riley de JongM21A (13)1:47:05+16:3810:29
2Blake ReinbottM20A (16)1:15:48+3:209:28
2Stewart MeelenM55A (17)1:28:41+23:5817:03
2Dave EdwardsM Open Moderate (6)1:21:15+3:4825:23
2Hugo TagueOpen Very Easy (8)27:27+9:5714:26
2Alex VanzellaM12A (7)23:35+4:1011:47
2Abigail BarnesW12A (4)40:01+6:0120:00
2Xanthe SchubertW14A (5)1:13:30+4:5427:13
2Benjamin MooreOpen Easy (8)21:10+2:4510:35
3Ellie de JongW21A (8)1:40:17+19:0113:33
3Lachlan MooreM Open Moderate (6)2:06:34+49:0739:33
3Felicity CrosatoW55A (18)1:43:34+44:5024:39
3Alexandra EdwardsOpen Easy (8)31:16+12:5115:38
4Oliver SchubertM20A (16)1:40:38+28:1012:34
7William CoxM20A (16)2:08:38+56:1016:04
Grant ReinbottM20A (16)mispunched
Gabriel SchubertM16A (11)mispunched
Charlie YoungM16A (11)mispunched
Jacob SykesM Open Moderate (6)mispunched
Richard VanzellaM35-44AS (1)mispunched
Eve TagueW16A (3)did not finish
Philip YoungM45A (9)did not finish
Laura de JongW20A (3)did not start
Cameron WilliamsM45-54AS (2)did not start
Wim de JongM45A (9)did not start
Alara WilliamsW10A (3)did not start
Grace VanzellaOpen Very Easy (8)did not start
Lisa de JongOpen Easy (8)did not start
Michelle VanzellaOpen Very Easy (8)did not start

Sunshine Orienteers

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Brendan HenryM45-54AS (2)1:39:0323:35
1Ulla HeikkilaW45-54AS (2)2:04:5437:50
1Mark PetrieM65A (12)1:08:0716:13
1Taria SmythW Open Moderate (9)1:14:0627:26
2Ross McGinnisM45A (9)2:17:15+31:1818:32
2Murray HainesM65A (12)1:16:48+8:4118:17
2Kathy PetrieW55A (18)1:43:24+44:4024:37
3Eric SmythM21AS (5)2:05:03+34:2019:32Download route in GPX format
4Owen SmythOpen Very Easy (8)28:57+11:2715:14
Iain DuncanM55+AS (5)mispunched
Henry SmythM14A (7)mispunched
Trevor SauerM75A (9)did not finish
Franklin SmythM/W10N (2)did not start

Toohey Forest

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Neil SimsonM45A (9)1:45:5714:19
1Johanna Tavner-CornerW55+AS (6)1:17:2028:38
2Jennifer SchulzW55+AS (6)1:45:21+28:0139:01
4David SchulzM65A (12)1:38:17+30:1023:24
5Reid MoranM65A (12)1:41:41+33:3424:12
5Jen WoodsOpen Very Easy (8)40:16+22:4621:11
Tony Tavner-CornerM55+AS (5)mispunched
Judith HayW65A (11)did not finish
Lorenzo CalabroM21A (13)did not start

Ugly Gully Orienteers

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mikaela GrayW20A (3)1:18:4412:18
1Brenton GrayM21AS (5)1:30:4314:10
1Robin SpriggsW75A (2)2:08:4047:39
1Daniel GrayM20A (16)1:12:289:03Download route in GPX format
1Lance ReadM55A (17)1:04:4312:26
1Meredith GrayW35A (6)1:23:3813:04
1Su Yan TayW55A (18)58:4413:59
1Wendy ReadW45A (6)1:01:4211:51
1Maya LhoteW10A (3)13:467:14
1Elin SchulzW12A (4)34:0017:00
2Anna SheldonW21A (8)1:35:44+14:2812:56
2Michelle SchulzW35A (6)2:09:46+46:0820:16
2Jacquie RandW65A (11)1:01:23+5:1018:36
2Luca SchulzM10A (8)16:52+3:388:52
3Fiona McIntyreW55+AS (6)1:49:21+32:0140:30
3Ben SchulzM21A (13)2:01:26+30:5911:54
3Christopher SpriggsM75A (9)2:25:06+1:15:5243:58
3Helen BreslinW35A (6)2:10:52+47:1420:26
3Justin LhoteM10A (8)22:47+9:3311:59
4Anatoly KulikovM21A (13)2:17:07+46:4013:26
4Joan SheldonW65A (11)1:17:08+20:5523:22
4Kristine Cairns-TraceyW55A (18)1:45:05+46:2125:01
4Peter EffeneyM55A (17)1:37:01+32:1818:39
6Malcolm PowellM55A (17)2:22:02+1:17:1927:18
6Ryan GrayM20A (16)1:46:56+34:2813:22
6James MitchellM65A (12)1:42:52+34:4524:29
7Juliana de NooyW55A (18)2:24:28+1:25:4434:23
Tim McIntyreM55A (17)mispunched
Sebastien LhoteM45A (9)mispunched
Tom SchultsM65A (12)mispunched
Neville CobboldM75A (9)mispunched
Geraldine ChatfieldW55A (18)mispunched
Piet FiletM55A (17)mispunched
Clive PopeM75A (9)did not finish
Frances PowellW55A (18)did not finishDownload route in GPX format

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.