Orienteering Australia

Official results for Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Lambert Park - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 12 February 2020

Men LONG

4 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kris ClausonAustralopers25:536:18
2Anthony StonerAustralopers27:50+1:576:47
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers29:10+3:177:06
4Tom PoortenaarHobart College29:20+3:277:09
5Matthew CohenAustralopers29:24+3:317:10
6Simon LouisAustralopers30:01+4:087:19
7Bruce TerryNo club membership32:18+6:257:52
8Sebastian O'HalloranNo club membership32:57+7:048:02
9Steve WatsonAustralopers33:36+7:438:11
10James ScottAustralopers33:50+7:578:15
11Mark WestAustralopers33:55+8:028:16
12Jonathan McCombAustralopers35:18+9:258:36
13Paul EnkelaarAustralopers35:21+9:288:37
14Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers36:04+10:118:47
15Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS40:35+14:429:53
16Charles DragarAustralopers48:43+22:5011:52
17Graeme DennisGlenorchy54:31+28:3813:17
18William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas54:36+28:4313:19
Jeff DunnAustralopersmispunched
Jemery DayAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivor LeonardNo club membership25:158:08
2Geoff PowellAustralopers32:23+7:0810:26
3Brett MerrittAustralopers32:51+7:3610:35
4Kevin LyallEVOC33:53+8:3810:55
5Nick AndrewarthaNo club membership33:59+8:4410:57
6Lindsay PenderNo club membership35:00+9:4511:17
7Mike CalderAustralopers36:12+10:5711:40
8Ian RathboneAustralopers38:03+12:4812:16
9Andrew KoerbinAustralopers44:41+19:2614:24
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers50:00+24:4516:07
11Renny DuckettAustralopers51:02+25:4716:27
12Mike DowlingAustralopers52:34+27:1916:57
13Ross KellyAustralopers57:03+31:4818:24

Men SHORT

2 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers16:578:16
2Karl BleaselCasual Members Tas25:50+8:5312:36

Women LONG

4 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers31:437:44
2Cathy McCombAustralopers32:25+0:427:54
3Jane SargisonNo club membership36:35+4:528:55
4Ashley WatsonNo club membership38:19+6:369:20
5Mandy McIntyreCasual Members Tas40:01+8:189:45
6Kirrily MooreNo club membership40:52+9:099:58
7Anna DowlingNo club membership41:32+9:4910:07
8Liz CanningAustralopers42:12+10:2910:17
9Jenny SheridanAustralopers43:46+12:0310:40
10Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas46:16+14:3311:17
11Meisha AustinAustralopers47:39+15:5611:37
12Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers49:11+17:2811:59
Clare HawthorneAustralopersmispunched

Women MEDIUM

3 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers27:458:57
2Sally WayteAustralopers33:00+5:1510:38
3MICHELLE ELSNo club membership33:06+5:2110:40
4Brea PearceNo club membership33:59+6:1410:57
5Roslyn WatsonAustralopers41:05+13:2013:15
6Eloise FisherNo club membership41:14+13:2913:18
7Jan HardyAustralopers46:39+18:5415:02
8Deb TerryAustralopers46:48+19:0315:05
9Dorothy McCartneyAustralopers46:59+19:1415:09
10Janet BushAustralopers47:35+19:5015:20
11Chanchal FoxenAustralopers47:37+19:5215:21
12Gayle WestBlackmans Bay50:21+22:3616:14
13Rosie RutledgeAustralopers50:38+22:5316:20
14Jane BrooksNo club membership1:02:16+34:3120:05
Karen HoCasual Members Tasmispunched

Women SHORT

2 050 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers22:3411:00
2Sandi PowellNo club membership25:25+2:5112:23
3Melanie WebbAustralopers32:15+9:4115:43
4Lesley ClementsonCasual Members Tas33:09+10:3516:10
5Barbara VaschinaAustralopers33:11+10:3716:11

Boys LONG

4 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High27:106:37
2Ben HorshamHutchins28:38+1:286:59
3Ben PoortenaarTarremah31:55+4:457:47
4Jett McCombTaroona High31:57+4:477:47
5Thomas GardeTaroona High34:44+7:348:28
6Marcus DegenaarKingston High41:23+14:1310:05
7Harry PridmoreHutchins41:44+14:3410:10

Boys MEDIUM

3 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GellNew Town High25:298:13
2William ThorpeHutchins25:47+0:188:19
3Max PowellAustralopers26:06+0:378:25
4Hugh GiblinTaroona High27:15+1:468:47
5Joshua BrownHutchins32:24+6:5510:27
6Seth HomfrayHutchins32:25+6:5610:27
7Joshua GreenHutchins37:40+12:1112:09
8DECLEN EENo club membership38:37+13:0812:27
9Campbell ArcherHutchins38:58+13:2912:34
10Tali GeeHutchins40:56+15:2713:12
11Jake WilkinsonNo club membership41:01+15:3213:13
12Will EnkelaarFriends41:46+16:1713:28
13OLIVER COLSONNo club membership46:50+21:2115:06
14Cameron WoolleyNew Town HS46:55+21:2615:08
Byron SewardHutchinsmispunched
Sam LyonsHutchinsmispunched
Callum DegenaarIllawarranot competing

Boys SHORT

2 050 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby FlemingTaroona High14:186:58
2Owen MulcahyFriends14:26+0:087:02
3Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary15:24+1:067:30
4Callum DegenaarIllawarra16:30+2:128:02
5Owen MorleyHutchins16:39+2:218:07
6Ben DavieHutchins16:59+2:418:17
7Jack CarrHutchins17:26+3:088:30
8Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary17:48+3:308:40
9Tom GiddingsHutchins18:11+3:538:52
10Ben WillingNo club membership19:50+5:329:40
11JACK CLINGONo club membership19:53+5:359:41
12Jonah DavieNo club membership20:03+5:459:46
13William RoehrerNo club membership20:07+5:499:48
14Lachie OttawayNo club membership20:09+5:519:49
15Rupert WigginsNo club membership20:15+5:579:52
16Jamie FlemingWaimea20:39+6:2110:04
17Trent StephensHutchins20:43+6:2510:06
18William RumleyHutchins21:37+7:1910:32
19Alejandro FisherFriends23:14+8:5611:20
20Oliver ShearingNo club membership24:45+10:2712:04
21Oliver ThiessenFriends24:53+10:3512:08
22Charlie GreggFriends25:36+11:1812:29
23Lewis ClennettFriends25:40+11:2212:31
24Matthew LowtherHutchins28:40+14:2213:59
25Aidan Sanderson Hutchins 30:30+16:1214:52
26Oscar GreenwoodHutchins30:52+16:3415:03
27Tom BonneyHutchins30:57+16:3915:05
28Luca KusFriends31:15+16:5715:14
29William TarantoHutchins35:17+20:5917:12
30Luca NunnHutchins35:25+21:0717:16
31Hilton VossHutchins35:28+21:1017:18
32Sam WilsonHutchins36:15+21:5717:40
33Lochlan BylettNew Town High37:28+23:1018:16
34NICHOLAS THOMASHutchins53:21+39:0326:01
Ellis NunnHutchinsmispunched
Joe GreenwoodNo club membershipmispunched
Hamish NixonHutchinsmispunched
Tom WilsonHutchinsmispunched
Marcus DegenaarKingston Highnot competing

Girls LONG

4 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young33:418:12
2Julia Powell-DaviesFriends55:44+22:0313:35

Girls MEDIUM

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellFriends33:4010:51
2Anna MulcahyFriends48:53+15:1315:46
Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart PSnot competing

Girls SHORT

2 050 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsTaroona High School12:376:09
2Ella HoodTaroona High School14:24+1:477:01
3Hannah GreenTaroona High School15:21+2:447:29
4Katie ClausonTaroona Primary17:17+4:408:25
5Caitlin TerryNo club membership17:34+4:578:34
6Charlotte WellsCollegiate19:58+7:219:44
7May GellLenah Valley Primary20:14+7:379:52
8Claire HorshamCollegiate20:21+7:449:55
9Clare GiblinCollegate22:22+9:4510:54
10Yee Hwee LinCollegiate23:07+10:3011:16
11Mali GreenlawTaroona High25:07+12:3012:15
12OLIVE DERHAMNo club membership25:28+12:5112:25
13Emily BleaselCollegiate25:45+13:0812:33
14Emily MundyFriends27:36+14:5913:27
15Felicity MorganFahan29:03+16:2614:10
16Eloise PerrottFahan29:12+16:3514:14
17Keira LynchFahan29:14+16:3714:15
18Gaia MayFriends29:19+16:4214:18
19Myla PhilpFahan29:21+16:4414:19
20Ella WoodFriends29:57+17:2014:36
21Thea BeckittFriends30:00+17:2314:38
22Jemima ZeckendorfCollegiate32:48+20:1116:00
23Elizabeth ZeckendorfCollegiate32:49+20:1216:00
24BRIDGET BUMWRLNo club membership35:08+22:3117:08
25Phoebe InnisCollegiate35:12+22:3517:10
26Amelia AbelCollegiate35:32+22:5517:20
27Stella ZieglerFriends53:05+40:2825:53
28Yvette HaniganThe Friends School53:08+40:3125:55
Hannah AbbottFahannot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca GrovesWellington Ranges13:258:39
2Sean HendersonLenah Valley PS19:01+5:3612:16
3Matthew GreggNo club membership19:11+5:4612:22
4Ewan PodmoreHowrah PS32:51+19:2621:11
Hugh GiblinTaroona Highnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 550 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia LeicesterCollegiate15:4310:08
2Bess BignellCollegiate15:51+0:0810:13
3Ruby PilkingtonFahan18:52+3:0912:10
4Caroline SenkbellNo club membership18:58+3:1512:14
5Hannah AbbottFahan19:10+3:2712:21
6Isabella GreggNo club membership19:11+3:2812:22
7Caitlin CreanCasual Members Tas19:16+3:3312:25
7Mana RyanCollegiTE19:16+3:3312:25
9Emily MedwimNo club membership19:17+3:3412:26
9Emily BrownNo club membership19:17+3:3412:26
11Abbie De La TorreCollegiate20:03+4:2012:56
12Ella ClausonTaroona Primary21:05+5:2213:36
13Lucy HendersonNo club membership22:48+7:0514:42
14Olivia LukianenkoCollegate23:10+7:2714:56
15Clordia WindsyNo club membership23:13+7:3014:58
16Ava NixonCollegiate23:18+7:3515:01
17 FrancassColligate23:20+7:3715:03
18Issebell LesterNo club membership23:24+7:4115:05
19ISSEBELLA SHEPHEDNo club membership26:46+11:0317:16
20Georgina WittCollegiate26:47+11:0417:16
21Rose KerrCollegiate26:50+11:0717:18
22Emily MazengarbFahan27:56+12:1318:01
23Roisin GrosvenorFahan28:00+12:1718:03
24Charli AllanFahan28:04+12:2118:06
25Molly PorterFahan28:09+12:2618:09
26Amelie Nelsonfahan28:37+12:5418:27
27Adalyn Scottlindisfane north30:00+14:1719:21
28Harriet PodmoreHowrah PS32:02+16:1920:40
Isebelle NoxonNo club membershipmispunched
Clare GiblinWaimeanot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.