Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cenotaph - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 19 February 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary | Walkers

Men LONG

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar BucirdeNo club membership24:25
2Kris ClausonAustralopers25:26+1:01
3Dion McKenzieAustralopers26:47+2:22
4Anthony StonerAustralopers27:36+3:11
5Tom PoortenaarHobart College28:08+3:43
6Jeff DunnAustralopers28:41+4:16
7Matthew CohenAustralopers29:37+5:12
8Bruce TerryNo club membership29:51+5:26
9Jemery DayAustralopers30:06+5:41
10James ScottAustralopers31:11+6:46
11Mark WestAustralopers32:08+7:43
12Steve WatsonAustralopers32:29+8:04
13Jonathan McCombAustralopers32:47+8:22
14Peter CusickAustralopers33:37+9:12
15Paul EnkelaarAustralopers33:42+9:17
16Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers36:22+11:57
17Andrew MooreCasual Members Tas37:10+12:45
18Nick AndrewarthaNo club membership37:26+13:01
19Charles DragarAustralopers49:14+24:49
20William LethbridgeCasual Members Tas51:57+27:32
21Graeme DennisGlenorchy52:00+27:35

Men MEDIUM

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig GardnerAustralopers26:44
2Ashley CarrCasual Members Tas26:49+0:05
3Geoff PowellAustralopers30:46+4:02
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers33:12+6:28
5Mike CalderAustralopers33:26+6:42
6Bert ElsonAustralopers33:43+6:59
7Peter ShawAustralopers35:36+8:52
8Ian RathboneAustralopers40:54+14:10
9Renny DuckettAustralopers43:19+16:35
10Andrew KoerbinAustralopers45:28+18:44
11Tim WhelanNo club membership1:51:52+1:25:08

Men SHORT

2 650 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick BeetonNo club membership18:437:03
2Dane CavanaghAustralopers21:13+2:308:00
3Karl BleaselCasual Members Tas39:55+21:1215:03

Women LONG

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers31:25
2Cathy McCombAustralopers32:33+1:08
3Anthea FeeAustralopers32:35+1:10
3Jane SargisonNo club membership32:35+1:10
5Ashley WatsonHobart College35:28+4:03
6Jenny SheridanAustralopers36:12+4:47
7Liz CanningAustralopers37:53+6:28
8Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers38:04+6:39
9Michelle ElsNo club membership39:20+7:55
10Meisha AustinAustralopers39:58+8:33
11Mandy McIntyreCasual Members Tas41:33+10:08
12Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas44:52+13:27
13Sandra DiazAustralopers49:50+18:25
14Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers56:37+25:12

Women MEDIUM

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers32:09
2Lynley HockingAustralopers34:20+2:11
3Eloise FisherNo club membership34:37+2:28
4Robyn ChapmanAustralopers38:08+5:59
5Roslyn WatsonAustralopers40:32+8:23
6Jan HardyAustralopers40:45+8:36
7Jane BrooksNo club membership40:48+8:39
8Rosie RutledgeAustralopers41:22+9:13
9Gayle WestBlackmans Bay47:18+15:09
10Janet BushAustralopers47:24+15:15
11Sandi PowellNo club membership49:56+17:47

Women SHORT

2 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amity WilliamsAustralopers36:5313:55

Boys LONG

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High27:30
2Jett McCombTaroona High29:22+1:52
3Ben PoortenaarTarremah30:14+2:44
4Ben HorshamHutchins30:28+2:58
5Marcus DegenaarKingston High30:44+3:14
6Owen MulcahyFriends36:26+8:56
7Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS36:54+9:24
8James DownieFriends45:56+18:26

Boys MEDIUM

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max PowellFriends21:43
2Thomas GardeTaroona High25:18+3:35
3Toby FlemingNo club membership26:40+4:57
4Henry GellNew Town High27:17+5:34
5Charlie CooperTaroona High31:51+10:08
6Oliver CoulsonNew Town38:48+17:05
7Luca KusNo club membership39:54+18:11
8Ben WillingSouth Hobart PS46:03+24:20
8Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary46:03+24:20
10Jack ClingoSouth Hobart PS46:08+24:25
11Lochlan BylettNew Town High50:37+28:54
12Alex RodemannNew Town High50:57+29:14
Will EnkelaarFriendsmispunched
Oliver ThiessenFriendsmispunched
Tom PettyFriendsmispunched
Hugh GiblinTaroona Highmispunched
Sam LyonsHutchinsmispunched

Boys SHORT

2 650 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarIllawarra20:447:49
2Tom GiddingsHutchins22:12+1:288:22
3Ben DavieHutchins22:27+1:438:28
4Jamie FlemingWaimea22:28+1:448:28
5Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins22:55+2:118:38
6Mitchell ZielinskiGYC24:10+3:269:07
7Jonah DavieHutchins28:10+7:2610:37
8Alejandro FisherFriends31:43+10:5911:58
9Josh GreenHutchins38:25+17:4114:29
10Oliver ThomasHutchins38:31+17:4714:32
11Joshua BrownHutchins39:31+18:4714:54
12Luca NunnHutchins39:34+18:5014:55
13Seth HomfrayHutchins39:52+19:0815:02
14Sam WilsonHutchins39:53+19:0915:03
15Ellis NunnHutchins39:54+19:1015:03
16Oscar GreenwoodHutchins44:43+23:5916:52
16Tom BonneyHutchins44:43+23:5916:52
18Omar AtifHutchins45:16+24:3217:04
19Joseph GreenwoodHutchins45:52+25:0817:18
20Tom WilsonHutchins45:55+25:1117:19
21Nicholas ThomasHutchins47:07+26:2317:46
Rupert WigginsHutchinsmispunched
William RoehrerHutchinsmispunched
Lachlin OttawayHutchinsmispunched
Byron SewardHutchinsmispunched
Trent StephensHutchinsmispunched

Girls LONG

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young29:07
2Phoebe DavisCollegiate30:43+1:36
3Julia Powell-DaviesFriends40:42+11:35

Girls MEDIUM

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsSouth Hobart Primary26:04
2Zali McCombTaroona High26:40+0:36
3Tara PowellFriends31:20+5:16
4Anna MulcahyFriends38:30+12:26
5Gaia MayFriends50:18+24:14
Ella WoodFriendsmispunched
Thea BeckettFriendsmispunched

Girls SHORT

2 650 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodTaroona High18:337:00
2Katie ClausonTaroona Primary21:56+3:238:16
3Caitlan TerrySourh Hobart Primary22:01+3:288:18
4May GellLenah Valley Primary22:58+4:258:40
5Nina FoaleTaroona High School23:29+4:568:51
6Ariane GuillongHobart College23:31+4:588:52
7Georgia LeicesterCollegiate24:17+5:449:09
8Felicity MorganFahan28:28+9:5510:44
9Mali GreenlawTaroona High31:23+12:5011:50
10Keira LynchFahan31:45+13:1211:58
11Lucie BignellCollegiate32:06+13:3312:06
12Chloe LeicesterCollegiate32:38+14:0512:18
13Ava NixonCollegiate32:39+14:0612:19
14Isabella LeicesterCollegiate32:40+14:0712:19
15Olive DerhamCollegiate34:04+15:3112:51
16Rachel StanelosFahan35:07+16:3413:15
17Clare GiblinCollegiate36:28+17:5513:45
18Lilie von SavageriFahan36:43+18:1013:51
19Elose PerrottFahan38:00+19:2714:20
20Emily BleaselCollegiate39:47+21:1415:00
21Georgina WittCollegiate41:12+22:3915:32
22Isabella ShepherdNo club membership41:14+22:4115:33
23Melanie WebbAustralopers45:03+26:3017:00
24Myla PhilpFahan47:17+28:4417:50
25Coco BartonCollegiate47:21+28:4817:52
26Claire HorshamCollegiate52:34+34:0119:50
27Yee Hwee LinCollegiate52:35+34:0219:50
28Ruby RobertsCollegiate56:23+37:5021:16
29Caitlin CreanCollegiate56:33+38:0021:20
30Claudia WinsorCollegiate57:21+38:4821:38
31Emma MedwinCollegiate1:02:03+43:3023:24
32Isabella NixonCollegiate1:02:08+43:3523:26
33Francess GouldingCollegiate1:04:33+46:0024:21
34Brigit BaumwolCollegiate1:07:13+48:4025:21
35Phoebe InnisCollegiate1:07:22+48:4925:25
36Amelia AbelCollegiate1:08:31+49:5825:51
37Abbie De La TorreCollegiate1:11:12+52:3926:52
37Emily BrownCollegiate1:11:12+52:3926:52
Emily MundyFriendsmispunched
Hannah GreenTaroona Highnot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 650 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cooper JarmanSouth Hobart PS17:5110:49
2Angus HewittSouth Hobart Primary19:03+1:1211:32
3Jonty ZielinskiDominic College20:31+2:4012:26
4Ewan PodmoreHowrah Primary21:21+3:3012:56
5Usama BaigPrinces Street PS32:12+14:2119:30
6Patryk RybakHutchins34:03+16:1220:38
7Ling familyNo club membership36:30+18:3922:07
Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primarymispunched
Angus HewittSouth Hobartmispunched

Girls PRIMARY

1 650 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah GreenSouth Hobart Primary12:207:28
2Sky MelaleucaSouth Hobart Primary16:24+4:049:56
3Verity LeonardFahan16:26+4:069:57
4Chloe ColquhounFahan16:29+4:099:59
5Mia JarmanSouth Hobart PS18:19+5:5911:06
6Ella ClausonTaroona Primary18:31+6:1111:13
7Sasha BennettSt Marys19:24+7:0411:45
8Harriet PodmoreHowrah22:13+9:5313:27
9Elka KuylaarsMt Carmel22:45+10:2513:47
10Gracie KuylaarsMt Carmel22:53+10:3313:52
11Emily HarveyFahan25:59+13:3915:44
12Mia StonemanFahan26:03+13:4315:47
13Isabella GreggCollegiate28:01+15:4116:58
14Mana RyanNo club membership28:06+15:4617:01
15Alex HawleyCollegiate29:26+17:0617:50
16Adalyn ScottAustralopers30:14+17:5418:19
Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primarymispunched
Betrix LouisSouth Hobartmispunched
Sky MelaleucaNo club membershipmispunched
Anjali ManralFriendsmispunched
Claire HorshamCollegiatenot competing
Yee Hwee LinCollegiatenot competing

Walkers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers45:02
2Chanchal FoxenAustralopers46:51+1:49
3Jane CalderAustralopers50:22+5:20
4Barbara VaschinaAustralopers51:50+6:48
5Louis NewsteadTaroona Primary57:16+12:14
5Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary57:16+12:14
7Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:07:04+22:02
Tony MountAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.