Orienteering Australia

Official results for Saturday Metro # 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saturday Metro # 3
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 25 May 2013

Classes: Show all | R1MJ | R2WJ | O1MO | O1MJ | O1MM | O1WO | O1WJ | O1WM | O1Team | O2MO | O2MJ | O2MM | O2WO | O2WJ | O2WM | O2Team | GRMO | GRMJ | GRMM | GRWO | GRWJ | GRWM | GRTeam | BLMO | BLMJ | BLMM | BLWO | BLWJ | BLWM | BLTeam

Red 1: Men: Junior

6 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen MelhuishPO A46:006:58
2Oliver MillRR A57:22+11:228:41
3Bryce AndersonBS A59:54+13:549:04
4Ciaran LanePO A1:02:06+16:069:24
5Ian de JonghBS A1:05:56+19:569:59
6Ben FreemanACT A1:36:07+50:0714:33

Red 2: Women: Junior

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shea-Cara HammondBS A48:129:50
2Tara MelhuishPO A50:17+2:0510:15
3Kelly EdwardsWE A1:07:47+19:3513:49
4Simone EdwardsWE A1:08:59+20:4714:04
5Jessica ZhangBS A1:18:57+30:4516:06

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave MeyerSH N28:395:24
2Mark LawleyACT A1:38:33+1:09:5418:35

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarnettBS A36:036:48
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A44:03+8:008:18
3Jack MadewGS A44:08+8:058:19
4Noah PolandBS A45:55+9:528:39
5Tristan MillerBS A46:32+10:298:46
6Patrick MillerBS A46:48+10:458:49
7Fearghas MacFarlaneGS A46:58+10:558:51
8Zackery NeedhamRR A49:16+13:139:17
9Mark GlanvilleGS A50:49+14:469:35
10Henry WinterGS A57:31+21:2810:51
11Ryan TurnerGS A58:21+22:1811:00
12Ryan StocksBS A1:02:44+26:4111:50
13Nicholas DoodyGS A1:15:11+39:0814:11
14Christian PiiroinenBS A1:15:19+39:1614:12
15Kye CumminsGS A1:51:10+1:15:0720:58
Ryan CoylesBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 300 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob JessopPO A36:526:57
2Craig CowanBS A37:06+0:147:00
3John Shelton AgarAO A37:08+0:167:00
4Wayne GregsonRR A38:18+1:267:13
5Peter LyonACT A38:19+1:277:13
6Morten PedersenPO A38:39+1:477:17
7Ari PiiroinenBS A38:59+2:077:21
8Nick MelhuishPO A41:58+5:067:55
9Tate NeedhamRR A42:21+5:297:59
10Ken YoungBS A45:04+8:128:30
11Jack LaingPO A45:43+8:518:37
12Peter AntcliffBS A46:33+9:418:46
13Hugh JorgensenRR A48:56+12:049:13
14David HoggPO A48:59+12:079:14
15John AndersonBS A50:53+14:019:36
16Peter MadewACT A52:01+15:099:48
17Geoff WoodPO A53:08+16:1610:01
18John HardingBS A56:48+19:5610:43
19David JenkinsBS A57:23+20:3110:49
20Jon GlanvillePO A1:00:11+23:1911:21
21Bruce BarnettBS A1:00:44+23:5211:27
22Michael BurtRR A1:01:03+24:1111:31
23James HeyesACT A1:03:21+26:2911:57
24Keith FifieldRR A1:03:40+26:4812:00
25John JendeRR A1:15:00+38:0814:09
Michael MitchellPO Amispunched
Tony SlatyerPO Amispunched
Peter BondACT Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara O'BrienRR A57:1010:47
2Penny McIntoshPO A1:14:08+16:5813:59

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A39:537:31
2Sue GarrPO A46:40+6:478:48
3Ana HercegPO A48:47+8:549:12
4Valerie BarkerBS A1:01:16+21:2311:33
5Lynwen ConnickPO A1:16:44+36:5114:28

Orange 1: Teams

5 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristy DavisACT A56:5210:43
1Matt DavisACT A56:5210:43
3Laurie NashPO A1:09:16+12:2413:04
3Kris NashPO A1:09:16+12:2413:04
5Josh CockerillACT A1:14:14+17:2214:00
5Iain RobertsACT A1:14:14+17:2214:00

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew McGrillenPO A39:1412:15

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A29:189:09
2Adam PowellBS A38:04+8:4611:53
3Ewan HibbertGS A39:05+9:4712:12
4Thomas MortlockACT A39:55+10:3712:28
5Dylan EarleyGS A43:14+13:5613:30
6Ben HobsonBS A44:44+15:2613:58
7Jack CareyGS A45:20+16:0214:10
8Tommy CharlesRR A47:02+17:4414:41
9George RaynsGS A47:42+18:2414:54
10James PhillipsGS A55:11+25:5317:14
11Brynly MitchellPO A1:03:41+34:2319:54
12Patrick RussellGS A1:06:14+36:5620:41
13Liam MaldoniGS A1:09:28+40:1021:42

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MillerBS A31:139:45
2Jonathan MillerBS A31:22+0:099:48
3Geoffrey DabbBS A34:57+3:4410:55
4Alan SargeantBS A35:18+4:0511:01
5John SuominenWE A38:28+7:1512:01
6Martin CharlesRR A39:10+7:5712:14
7Tony GarrPO A40:41+9:2812:42
8Noel LuffWE A41:14+10:0112:53
9Brian WatsonACT A42:23+11:1013:14
10Philip PurcellBS A43:09+11:5613:29
11Wal PywellPO A46:36+15:2314:33
12Robert MouattRR A48:14+17:0115:04
13Richard MortlockACT A49:11+17:5815:22
14Bill MonaghanPO A56:37+25:2417:41
15David PhillipsWE A57:39+26:2618:00
16Hermann WehnerWE A1:04:28+33:1520:08
17Jack PalmerBS A1:15:32+44:1923:36
Ross KerrPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sheryn RinglandPO A38:4312:05
2Kerrie CowanBS A43:01+4:1813:26
Mica HartleyACT Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacqui DoyleAO A25:558:05
2Rebecca PowellBS A39:15+13:2012:15
3Heather LanePO A40:06+14:1112:31
4Zoe MelhuishPO A40:41+14:4612:42
5Noa MillmanACT A41:16+15:2112:53
6Caitlin YoungBS A47:07+21:1214:43
7Miho YamazakiWE A49:52+23:5715:35
8Carys ConnickPO A52:10+26:1516:18
9Sophie AntcliffBS A1:04:44+38:4920:13

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz AbbottPO A27:318:35
2Liz TurnerACT A48:59+21:2815:18
3Pat MiethkePO A49:28+21:5715:27
4Jen SaulRR A56:46+29:1517:44
5Jo HobsonBS A56:55+29:2417:47
6Edwina MulhearnRR A57:46+30:1518:03
7Jill WalkerPO A58:05+30:3418:09
8Coral DowBS A1:04:07+36:3620:02
Rosy WinterACT Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clara McArthurACT A43:3613:37
1Robert McArthurACT A43:3613:37
3Tom HarwoodACT A44:11+0:3513:48
3Amanda EdwardsACT A44:11+0:3513:48
5Jessica LeeACT A45:48+2:1214:18
5Daryl LeeACT A45:48+2:1214:18
7Sophie BlackwellACT A52:01+8:2516:15
7Des BlackwellACT A52:01+8:2516:15
9Michael TedeschiRR A54:33+10:5717:02
9Daniel TedeschiRR A54:33+10:5717:02
11Amanda BiggsPO A1:19:47+36:1124:55
11Neil DoodyPO A1:19:47+36:1124:55
Oliver de SilvaACT Aover max time
Chris NockACT Aover max time
Siggy NockACT Aover max time

Green: Men: Junior

2 500 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A25:0610:02
2Charlie CareyACT A26:48+1:4210:43
3Edan ReynoldsGS A27:42+2:3611:04
4Ethan LaverPO A28:17+3:1111:18
5Marcus GellelGS A29:33+4:2711:49
6Nicholas FitzgeraldGS A29:42+4:3611:52
7Timothy HibbinsGS A29:43+4:3711:53
8Joseph WilsonGS A31:31+6:2512:36
9Jasper WinterGS A34:14+9:0813:41
10Jacque ViljoenGS A34:32+9:2613:48
11Alexander PhillipsGS A36:32+11:2614:36
12Matt KoostGS A39:20+14:1415:44
13William ThompsonGS A41:04+15:5816:25
14Lachlan YoungBS A49:01+23:5519:36
15Andy YinPO A52:12+27:0620:52
16Hilal Al-SameraaiiGS A1:00:58+35:5224:23
17Angus LongACT A1:05:57+40:5126:22
18Jordi CanadellBS A1:23:11+58:0533:16
William FletcherGS Amispunched
Matthew BirchGS Amispunched
Elliot TanakaGS Adid not finish

Green: Women: Junior

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda AntcliffBS A23:089:15
2Clare AlderRR A32:41+9:3313:04
3Emma PhillipsWE A36:17+13:0914:30
Bella-Rose AldertonGG Amispunched
Elly RoseGG Adid not finish

Green: Women: Master

2 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lara Corry-BoydACT A34:5613:58
2Kate BondACT A36:07+1:1114:26
3Merran LaverPO A45:28+10:3218:11
4Susan BruceBS A1:04:01+29:0525:36
Catriona MoxhamBS Amispunched

Green: Teams

2 500 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ChatfieldPO A35:3514:14
1Luke ChatfieldPO A35:3514:14
3Blake FaunceACT A36:22+0:4714:32
3Steve McKinneyACT A36:22+0:4714:32
3Sam McKinneyACT A36:22+0:4714:32
6Rosa FaunceACT A37:08+1:3314:51
6Thomas FaunceACT A37:08+1:3314:51
8Trevor AllenACT A37:58+2:2315:11
9Mike HoweACT A41:15+5:4016:30
9Lukasz JagielloACT A41:15+5:4016:30
11Joshua CirftACT A41:57+6:2216:46
11Joshua MettamACT A41:57+6:2216:46
13Hannah DaleyBS A47:10+11:3518:52
13Justine HobsonBS A47:10+11:3518:52
15Thomas MettamACT A50:10+14:3520:04
15Michael SladeACT A50:10+14:3520:04
15Lachlan MettamACT A50:10+14:3520:04
18Toby WilsonGS A56:17+20:4222:30
18Alexander CresswellGS A56:17+20:4222:30
20Anne McDonaldBS A56:23+20:4822:33
20Peter McDonaldBS A56:23+20:4822:33
22Robyn FrostBS A58:33+22:5823:25
22Kathryn OvingtonBS A58:33+22:5823:25
24Jeff HowardACT A1:01:59+26:2424:47
24Julia HowardACT A1:01:59+26:2424:47
24Matthew HowardACT A1:01:59+26:2424:47
24Katherine HowardACT A1:01:59+26:2424:47
28George Harwood-EdwardsACT A1:04:32+28:5725:48
28Daniel WhittakerACT A1:04:32+28:5725:48
28Boris Harwood-EdwardsACT A1:04:32+28:5725:48
31Zach LatimerRR A1:18:36+43:0131:26
31Max SwannRR A1:18:36+43:0131:26
33Amber HnatiukACT A1:39:56+1:04:2139:58
33Nik HnatiukACT A1:39:56+1:04:2139:58
Alex WangGS Aover max time
Hua WangGS Aover max time
Dimity HerstikACT Amispunched
Asheden AllenACT Amispunched
Joanne HerstikACT Amispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew BirchGS A12:296:34
2David StocksBS A14:55+2:267:51
2David BirchGS A14:55+2:267:51
4Harry GibbsGS A18:13+5:449:35
5Lachlan WhiteGS A19:46+7:1710:24
6Ian BohananGS A20:13+7:4410:38
7Miles HatcherGS A24:01+11:3212:38
8Oliver FletcherGS A28:26+15:5714:57
9Tom LongACT A28:53+16:2415:12
10Harry PhillipsWE A39:16+26:4720:40
11Nathan RogersGS A43:41+31:1222:59
12Logan BertlesGS A43:43+31:1423:00
Samuel JenkinGS Aover max time

Blue: Women: Junior

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amelia BondACT A21:4511:26
Tessa BondACT Amispunched

Blue: Teams

1 900 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg LanePO A12:436:41
1Riley LanePO A12:436:41
3Maia CameronBS A16:58+4:158:55
3Max OvingtonBS A16:58+4:158:55
3Flinders CameronBS A16:58+4:158:55
6Bron WisemanACT A18:20+5:379:38
6Darcy WisemanACT A18:20+5:379:38
8Ryan MathewACT A22:34+9:5111:52
8Lily RyanACT A22:34+9:5111:52
10Sienna Reed-MastersAO A29:16+16:3315:24
10Tristan ReedACT A29:16+16:3315:24
12Henny FickerACT A29:46+17:0315:40
12Jayden TariganACT A29:46+17:0315:40
12Norman TariganACT A29:46+17:0315:40
15Mahlah ReynoldsACT A34:29+21:4618:08
15Scarlett ReynoldsACT A34:29+21:4618:08
15Craig ReynoldsACT A34:29+21:4618:08

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.