Orienteering Australia

Official results for Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Gorringes Beach (Mortimer Bay) - Southern Local #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 23 February 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice | Walkers

Long

6 275 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley41:536:40
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers44:26+2:337:04
3Oskar BucirdeCasual Members Tas45:33+3:407:15
4Kilian LiljeAustralopers46:40+4:477:26
5Anthony StonerAustralopers47:39+5:467:35
6Max PowellAustralopers51:11+9:188:09
7Cathy McCombAustralopers52:19+10:268:20
8Matthew CohenAustralopers52:23+10:308:20
9Dion McKenzieAustralopers53:22+11:298:30
10Jemery DayAustralopers53:50+11:578:34
11Niko StonerAustralopers54:14+12:218:38
12Jett McCombAustralopers54:16+12:238:38
13Mark WestAustralopers56:44+14:519:02
14Gary CarrollAustralopers1:05:26+23:3310:25
15Ainsley ScottAustralopers1:07:18+25:2510:43
16Peter SmartAustralopers1:13:36+31:4311:43
17Tara PowellAustralopers1:25:13+43:2013:34
Charles DragarAustralopersmispunched

Medium

5 200 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers52:5710:10
2Robert CarmichaelAustralopers58:16+5:1911:12
3Michelle ElsCasual Members Tas58:55+5:5811:19
4Bert ElsonAustralopers1:02:37+9:4012:02
5Zali McCombAustralopers1:04:12+11:1512:20
6Geoff PowellAustralopers1:04:23+11:2612:22
7Mark HeyAustralopers1:05:08+12:1112:31
8Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:06:08+13:1112:43
9Owen MulcahyAustralopers1:08:28+15:3113:10
10Roger MulcahyAustralopers1:08:29+15:3213:10
11Mike CalderAustralopers1:09:55+16:5813:26
12Graham SargisonAustralopers1:12:32+19:3513:56
13Liz CanningAustralopers1:15:31+22:3414:31
14Renny DuckettAustralopers1:16:01+23:0414:37
15Quinn BissettPathfinders1:16:31+23:3414:42
16Ian RathboneAustralopers1:16:47+23:5014:45
17Georgie CarrNo club membership1:18:58+26:0115:11
18Gayle WestAustralopers1:19:19+26:2215:15
19Warwick MooreAustralopers1:21:27+28:3015:39
20Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:25:58+33:0116:31
21Janet BushAustralopers1:28:07+35:1016:56
22Helena GriggsAustralopers1:30:16+37:1917:21
23Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:30:44+37:4717:26
24Sandra DiazAustralopers1:34:49+41:5218:14
25Sandi PowellAustralopers1:36:42+43:4518:35
26Ross KellyAustralopers1:41:46+48:4919:34
Shey BissettPathfindersmispunched

Short

3 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarAustralopers36:5812:19
2Jan HardyAustralopers42:45+5:4714:15
3Callum DegenaarAustralopers45:02+8:0415:00
4Amity WilliamsAustralopers45:48+8:5015:16
5Roslyn WatsonAustralopers53:59+17:0117:59
6Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:12:58+36:0024:19
7Imogen ScottAustralopers1:18:27+41:2926:09
8Chloe Clifford-GriggsNo club membership1:27:57+50:5929:19
9Sasha BennettAustralopers1:28:14+51:1629:24
9Leandra BennettAustralopers1:28:14+51:1629:24
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched
Eddie StonerAustralopersmispunched

Novice

925 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe Clifford-GriggsAustralopers8:118:50
2Adalyn ScottAustraloprs15:17+7:0616:31
3Long NguyenNo club membership19:10+10:5920:43
4Lachie ClarkAustralopers26:01+17:5028:07
5Charles VinceNo club membership26:17+18:0628:24

Walkers

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chanchal FoxenAustralopers59:1419:44
2Jane CalderAustralopers1:23:57+24:4327:59
3Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:27:01+27:4729:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.