Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waterworks - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 26 February 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary | Walkers

Men LONG

4 175 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley29:537:09
2Oskar BucirdeScotch Oakburn College32:13+2:207:42
3Kilian LiljeAustralopers32:27+2:347:46
4Anthony StonerAustralopers32:54+3:017:52
5Allan HoodAustralopers33:30+3:378:01
6Kris ClausonAustralopers34:47+4:548:19
7Dion McKenzieNo club membership34:59+5:068:22
8Jemery DayAustralopers35:48+5:558:34
9Matthew CohenAustralopers37:01+7:088:51
10Jonathan McCombAustralopers38:34+8:419:14
11Bernard WalkerAustralopers39:26+9:339:26
11Sebastian O'HalloranCasual Members Tas39:26+9:339:26
13Bruce TerryNo club membership39:31+9:389:27
14Mark WestAustralopers39:34+9:419:28
15Steve WatsonAustralopers39:49+9:569:32
16Paul EnkelaarAustralopers40:28+10:359:41
17James SugdenAustralopers41:14+11:219:52
18Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers43:08+13:1510:19
19Gary CarrollAustralopers44:35+14:4210:40
20James ScottAustralopers52:12+22:1912:30
21Stephen AnsteeCasual Members Tas52:20+22:2712:32
22Charles DragarAustralopers52:22+22:2912:32
23Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:17:00+47:0718:26

Men MEDIUM

3 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim WhelanCasual Members Tas30:329:32
2David GellCasual Members Tas30:39+0:079:34
3Ivor LeonardCasual Members Tas31:22+0:509:48
4Hein PoortenaarAustralopers35:38+5:0611:08
5Bert ElsonAustralopers37:32+7:0011:43
6Mike CalderAustralopers38:12+7:4011:56
7Lindsay PenderAustralopers38:16+7:4411:57
8 NickAndrewarthaNo club membership38:31+7:5912:02
9Peter ShawAustralopers38:56+8:2412:10 Download route in GPX format
10Dean JonesCasual Members Tas41:12+10:4012:52
11Ian RathboneAustralopers44:04+13:3213:46
12Terry CavanaghAustralopers50:25+19:5315:45
13Renny DuckettAustralopers51:33+21:0116:06

Men SHORT

1 725 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers16:329:35
2Karl BleaselCasual Members Tas24:11+7:3914:01

Women LONG

4 175 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy McCombAustralopers40:109:37
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers42:07+1:5710:05
3Jenny SheridanAustralopers44:35+4:2510:40
4Michelle ElsCasual Members Tas46:28+6:1811:07
5Ashley WatsonHobart College48:36+8:2611:38
6Jessica MinchamCasual Members Tas50:17+10:0712:02
7Mandy McIntyreCasual Members Tas56:14+16:0413:28
Liz CanningAustralopersmispunched

Women MEDIUM

3 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockAustralopers33:0710:20
2Sally WayteAustralopers37:50+4:4311:49
3Brea PearceNo club membership38:31+5:2412:02
4Eloise FisherNo club membership40:36+7:2912:41
5Jan HardyAustralopers47:48+14:4114:56
6Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers49:03+15:5615:19
7Gayle WestBlackmans Bay49:44+16:3715:32
8Rosie RutledgeAustralopers49:56+16:4915:36
9Roslyn WatsonAustralopers52:20+19:1316:21
10Janet BushAustralopers56:28+23:2117:38
11Dorothy McCartneyAustralopers1:02:38+29:3119:34
Sandi PowellAustralopersmispunched

Women SHORT

1 725 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Imogen ScottNo club membership16:329:35
2Melanie WebbAustralopers20:50+4:1812:04
3Erin PerryFriends23:23+6:5113:33
4Deborah TerryAustralopers26:21+9:4915:16
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers37:49+21:1721:55

Boys LONG

4 175 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niko StonerTaroona High33:167:58
2Ben PoortenaarTarremah37:51+4:359:03
3Max PowellFriends39:33+6:179:28
4Benjamin HorshamHutchins42:05+8:4910:04
5Marcus DegenaarKingston High45:13+11:5710:49
6Tom PettyFriends1:17:05+43:4918:27
Jett McCombTaroona Highmispunched

Boys MEDIUM

3 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas GardeTaroona High28:358:55
2Henry GellNew Town High29:34+0:599:14
3Hugh GiblinTaroona High30:00+1:259:22
4Owen MulcahyFriends33:45+5:1010:32
5Taliesen GeeHutchins37:12+8:3711:37
6Jake WilkinsonHutchins37:23+8:4811:40
7Alex RodemannNew Town High42:58+14:2313:25
8Brodie ConnollyNew Town High43:02+14:2713:26
9William RoehrerHutchins1:13:08+44:3322:51
10Lachlan OttawayHutchins1:14:22+45:4723:14
11Rupert WigginsHutchins1:14:29+45:5423:16
Sam LyonsHutchinsmispunched
Cameron WoolleyNew Town Highmispunched

Boys SHORT

1 725 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trent StephensHutchins17:3110:09
2Callum DegenaarIllawarra17:37+0:0610:12
3Byron SewardHutchins18:08+0:3710:30
4Declan EeHutchins18:14+0:4310:34
5Campbell ArcherHutchins18:31+1:0010:44
6Tom GiddingsHutchins19:05+1:3411:03
7William RumleyHutchins19:13+1:4211:08
8Cooper JarmanSouth Hobart Primary23:21+5:5013:32
9Callum ParsseyHutchins24:41+7:1014:18
10Jamie FlemingWaimea26:16+8:4515:13
11Oscar GreenwoodHutchins32:50+15:1919:02
12Thomas BonneyHutchins32:54+15:2319:04
13Ellis NunnHutchins33:12+15:4119:14
14Angus HewittSouth Hobart34:12+16:4119:49
15Luca NunnHutchins34:59+17:2820:16
16Hilton VossHutchins35:09+17:3820:22
17Charlie GreggFriends37:39+20:0821:49
18Omer AtifHutchins44:27+26:5625:46
19Nicholas ThomasHutchins44:44+27:1325:55
20William TarantoHutchins46:27+28:5626:55
Joshua BrownHutchinsmispunched
Harry PridmoreNo club membershipmispunched
Tom WilsonHutchinsmispunched
Jack ClingoSouth Hobart Primarymispunched
Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primarymispunched
Sam WilsonHutchinsmispunched
Hugh GiblinTaroona Highnot competing

Girls LONG

4 175 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla CooperGuilford Young36:268:43
2Zali McCombTaroona High44:21+7:5510:37

Girls MEDIUM

3 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liana StubbsTaroona High28:298:54
2Anna MulcahyFriends42:01+13:3213:07
3Clare GiblinCollegiate46:25+17:5614:30
4Julia Powell-DaviesFriends49:08+20:3915:21
5Isabella ShepherdCollegiate1:31:23+1:02:5428:33
6Georgina WittCollegiate1:31:26+1:02:5728:34

Girls SHORT

1 725 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nina FoaleTaroona High13:307:49
2Ella HoodTaroona High14:11+0:418:13
3Hannah GreenTaroona High16:01+2:319:17
4Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary17:03+3:339:53
5Katie ClausonTaroona Primary17:42+4:1210:15
6Ruby PilkingtonFahan19:48+6:1811:28
7Hannah AbbottFahan20:06+6:3611:39
8Caroline SenkbeilFahan20:08+6:3811:40
9Emily MundyFriends20:09+6:3911:40
10Keira LynchFahan22:16+8:4612:54
11Charlotte WellsCollegiate22:58+9:2813:18
12Mali GreenlawTaroona High23:50+10:2013:48
13Emily BleaselCollegiate24:09+10:3914:00
14Felicity MorganFahan24:53+11:2314:25
15Mana RyanCollegiate26:56+13:2615:36
16Isabella GreggNo club membership26:59+13:2915:38
17Myla PhilpFahan28:59+15:2916:48
17Coco BartonFahan28:59+15:2916:48
19Olive DerhamCollegiate30:09+16:3917:28
20Yee Hwee LinCollegiate30:33+17:0317:42
20Claire HorshamCollegiate30:33+17:0317:42
22Emily BrownCollegiate51:09+37:3929:39
23Abbie DeLatorreCollegiate51:11+37:4129:40
24Ava NixonCollegiate56:24+42:5432:41
24Claudia WindsorCollegiate56:24+42:5432:41
26Francess GouldingCollegiate56:32+43:0232:46

Boys PRIMARY

1 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew AllanLenah Valley Primary34:1324:00
2Zeb LingNo club membership48:40+14:2734:09
Angus HewittNo club membershipmispunched
Hugh GiblinTaroona Highnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 425 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jasmine WilliamsSt Mary's College14:3410:13
2Elka KuylaarsMt Carmel14:39+0:0510:16
3Ella ClausonTaroona Primary16:19+1:4511:27
4Melaleuca & SkySouth Hobart17:51+3:1712:31
5Sasha BennettSt Marys18:04+3:3012:40
6Adalyn ScottNo club membership19:30+4:5613:41
7Mia JarmanSouth Hobart Primary20:13+5:3914:11
8Emily MazengarbFahan20:56+6:2214:41
9Roisin GrosvenorFahan21:02+6:2814:45
10Molly PorterFahan21:06+6:3214:48
11Rachel StanelosFahan21:24+6:5015:01
12Verity LeonardFahan21:39+7:0515:11
13Amelie Nelsonfahan21:43+7:0915:14
14Chloe ColquhounFahan21:52+7:1815:20
15Lilie VonSavageriFahan22:16+7:4215:37
16Isabelle NixonCollegiate25:02+10:2817:34
17Ruby RobertsCollegiate25:07+10:3317:37
18Alex HawleyCollegiate25:09+10:3517:38
19Bridget BaumwolCollegiate32:33+17:5922:50
20Phoebe InnisCollegiate32:37+18:0322:53
21Gracie KuylaarsMt Carmel34:03+19:2923:53
22Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primary36:35+22:0125:40

Walkers

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High42:4413:21
2Chanchal FoxenAustralopers50:30+7:4615:46
3Jane CalderAustralopers59:32+16:4818:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.