Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coles Bay - OST 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coles Bay - OST 3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 26 July 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W10

2 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella ClausonAustralopers25:1411:52

W12

2 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ClausonAustralopers24:2110:15

W14

3 075 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers46:2115:04

W16

3 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers58:3115:11
2Tara PowellAustralopers1:30:00+31:2923:22
3Sophie BestEsk Valley1:58:28+59:5730:46

W21

5 325 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:19:2114:54
2Claire ButlerAustralopers1:33:40+14:1917:35
3Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley2:01:43+42:2222:51

W40

3 850 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:30:2823:29

W45

3 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kim CarrollAustralopers1:34:2224:30
Sandi PowellAustralopersmispunched
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

W50

3 850 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers50:4613:11
2Miriam PalmerAustralopers1:04:17+13:3116:41
3Chris BrownEsk Valley1:11:35+20:4918:35
4Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:18:07+27:2120:17
5Gayle WestAustralopers1:25:35+34:4922:13
6Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:29:39+38:5323:17
7Liz CanningAustralopers1:33:11+42:2524:12

W55

3 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers52:0316:31
2Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:06:53+14:5021:13

W60

3 150 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers1:23:1226:24
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:30:56+7:4428:52
3Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:52:37+29:2535:45
4Liz ButlerAustralopers2:17:48+54:3643:44
Jo-Anne BissettPathfindersmispunched

W65

3 150 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers1:27:2827:46
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:36:38+9:1030:40
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched

W70

3 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:25:0927:01
2Janet BushAustralopers1:41:28+16:1932:12

W75

3 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:38:4631:21
2Valerie BrammallEsk Valley2:15:44+36:5843:05

W Open AS

3 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bec ButlerAustralopers1:02:0016:06
2Quinn BissettPathfinders1:23:39+21:3921:43
Shey BissettPathfindersmispunched
Euan BestEsk Valleynot competing

M12

2 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers25:2110:40

M14

3 075 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarAustralopers42:5413:57
2Eddie StonerAustralopers53:57+11:0317:32
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers1:09:19+26:2522:32

M16

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerAustralopers59:1812:06
2Charlie CooperAustralopers1:28:33+29:1518:04
3Owen MulcahyAustralopers1:34:43+35:2519:19
Jett McCombAustralopersmispunched
Thomas GardeCasuals TASmispunched

M17-20

5 325 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonAustralopers1:20:3715:08

M21

7 375 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:22:0711:08
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:34:41+12:3412:50
3Simon LouisAustralopers1:36:35+14:2813:05
4Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:47:50+25:4314:37

M40

5 325 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAustralopers1:22:4315:32
2Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:25:12+2:2916:00
3James SugdenAustralopers1:30:40+7:5717:01
4Kris ClausonAustralopers2:06:13+43:3023:42

M45

4 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers50:2210:16
2Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:21:03+30:4116:32
3Peter SmartAustralopers1:54:03+1:03:4123:16

M50

4 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl SmithAustralopers56:5511:36
2Paul LigginsAustralopers58:30+1:3511:56
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers59:04+2:0912:03
4Mark WestAustralopers1:00:53+3:5812:25
5Jeff DunnAustralopers1:01:30+4:3512:33
6Paul PacqueEsk Valley1:30:49+33:5418:32
7Mick CooperAustralopers1:39:42+42:4720:20

M55

3 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gary CarrollAustralopers1:07:0517:25
2Dirk NankervisEsk Valley1:15:30+8:2519:36
Geoff PowellAustralopersmispunched
Simon AllenAustralopersmispunched

M60

3 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill ButlerAustralopers55:1714:21
2Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:10:53+15:3618:24
3Michael DowlingAustralopers1:15:19+20:0219:33
4Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:56:37+1:01:2030:17
5Charles DragarAustralopers2:10:15+1:14:5833:49

M65

3 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonAustralopers55:2117:34
2Randall HopeAustralopers55:26+0:0517:35
3Paul LeFevreEsk Valley1:03:56+8:3520:17
4Renny DuckettAustralopers1:16:35+21:1424:18
5Mike CalderAustralopers1:20:06+24:4525:25
Neil HawthorneAustralopersmispunched
Ian RathboneAustralopersmispunched
Justin WoolfordAustralopersnot competing

M70

3 150 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg HawthorneAustralopers1:02:0919:43
2Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:16:11+14:0224:11
3Peter ShawAustralopers1:17:56+15:4724:44
Roger HarlowEsk Valleymispunched

M75

3 150 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers1:20:4625:38
Wayne GriggsAustralopersmispunched
Ross KellyAustralopersmispunched

M Open AS

4 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Joshua IlesCasuals TASmispunched
Jessica MinchamAustralopersmispunched

M/W Open A

2 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo MitchellNo club membership35:1617:12
2Beverley MillerAustralopers1:37:49+1:02:3347:42

M/W Open B

3 075 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil BestEsk Valley46:4715:12
2Sussan BestEsk Valley48:37+1:5015:48
3Roger MulcahyAustralopers1:06:08+19:2121:30
4Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:27:30+40:4328:27
5Rodney MillerAustralopers2:01:56+1:15:0939:39
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched
Laura SotomayorAustralopersmispunched

M/W Open C

2 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Bronwyn FullerNo club membershipmispunched

M/W55+AS

2 050 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane CalderAustralopers1:08:4533:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.