Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Sprint Championships - Waite

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Sprint Championships - Waite
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 1 March 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W35A | W45A | W55A | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M35A | M45A | M55A | M65A | M75A | M85A | 2M | 2F | 2G | 4M | 4F | 4G | 5F | 5M | 5G | 1M

W10

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S1:03:4437:29

W12A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Annabel LloydTT Smispunched

W14A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S17:2410:14
2Jessica JarvisWA S21:16+3:5212:30

W16A

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S12:184:43
2Jemima LloydTT S15:58+3:406:08
3Abbie FaulknerTJ S17:05+4:476:34

W20A

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S15:215:17
2Abigail GeorgeTT S16:16+0:555:36
3Meredith NormanTJ S18:00+2:396:12

W21A

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S15:005:10
2Evalin BrautigamSA S17:32+2:326:02
3Lanita SteerDR V18:07+3:076:14
4Shannon NicolsonYA S28:54+13:549:57
Bridget UppillOH Sdisqualified

W35A

2 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny CasanovaWA S18:556:31
2Fern HillyardWA S21:15+2:207:19
3Sarah GilbertWA S22:29+3:347:45
4Jacqueline StephensYA S24:59+6:048:36
Lexie AshforthWA Smispunched

W45A

2 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate MarschallTT S15:005:46
2Zara SodenOH S16:42+1:426:25
3Keren FaulknerTJ S17:58+2:586:54
4Cheryl BevelanderTJ S18:50+3:507:14
5Sandra AfnanYA S19:03+4:037:19
6Susan GeorgeTT S20:04+5:047:43
7Sandra McKeanOH S20:06+5:067:43
8Allison WhittakerTT S25:57+10:579:58
Lan KellyTJ Smispunched

W55A

1 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S13:167:48
2Meredith RaschWA S15:45+2:299:15
3Evelyn ColwellOH S19:07+5:5111:14
4Ruth NicolsonYA S31:00+17:4418:14

W65A

1 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leila HendersonYA S14:418:38
2Jan HardyAL T19:11+4:3011:17
3Noelene AndersonOH S26:40+11:5915:41
4Carol SuchOH S27:33+12:5216:12
5Zita SankauskasOH S28:21+13:4016:40
6Janet HillyardTJ S28:26+13:4516:43

M12A

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S13:538:10
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S16:24+2:319:38

M14A

2 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S14:045:24

M16A

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensYA S20:377:06
2Finn JohnstonTJ S22:23+1:467:43
3Daniel MorcomTJ S24:26+3:498:25
4Jamie StillCR S29:58+9:2110:20

M20A

3 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S16:064:28
2Max GrivellTT S17:22+1:164:49
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S18:07+2:015:01
4Oscar JohnstonTJ S18:08+2:025:02
5Jack MarschallTT S18:44+2:385:12
6Remi AfnanYA S18:59+2:535:16
7Leith SodenOH S21:20+5:145:55
8Artemiy HussnainOH S25:08+9:026:58

M21A

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S15:004:10
2Luke OvertonWA S32:14+17:148:57

M35A

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S24:486:53
2Michael WestoverWA S30:54+6:068:35

M45A

2 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S17:326:02
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S18:27+0:556:21
3Doug JohnstonTJ S18:59+1:276:32
4Rhys FogartyOH S21:11+3:397:18
5Jordi FigarolaTJ S22:10+4:387:38
6Chris JacksonTJ S24:20+6:488:23
7James LloydTT S39:13+21:4113:31

M55A

2 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark OvertonWA S13:195:07
2David GeorgeTT S13:44+0:255:16
3Nigel DobsonYA S14:06+0:475:25
4Steve CooperYA S14:11+0:525:27
5Phil HazellTT S15:54+2:356:06
6Desmond NormanTJ S18:19+5:007:02
7Andrew WhittakerTT S19:15+5:567:24
8Aylwin LimTJ S19:16+5:577:24
9Ian WinnOH S22:13+8:548:32

M65A

1 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOH S11:526:58
2Morris AllenCR S14:46+2:548:41
3Clive ArthurTT S14:56+3:048:47
4Bert ElsonAL T15:51+3:599:19
5Robert TuckerYA S22:34+10:4213:16
6John AndersonOH S25:42+13:5015:07
7Doug McMurrayYA S25:52+14:0015:12
Al SankauskasOH Smispunched

M75A

1 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S19:2011:22
2Peter CuttenWA S22:41+3:2113:20
3George ReevesTT S22:49+3:2913:25
4Frank TomasWA S30:36+11:1618:00
John SuchOH Smispunched

M85A

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Hugo WestoverTT Smispunched

2M

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mack DeedCR S24:598:36
2Matthew MaunderDR V29:13+4:1410:04

4F

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patricia BaumgartenYA S26:5815:51
2Julia LloydTT S32:24+5:2619:03
3Jenny HembrowOH S33:25+6:2719:39

5F

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joe FengCR S34:5620:32
2Harry ThorpeWA S54:54+19:5832:17

5M

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ThorpeWA S54:5432:17

1M

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harrison WaughOH S24:226:46
Dante AfnanYA Sdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.