Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moon Rocks

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moon Rocks
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 August 2020

Classes: Show all | 1F | 1M | 1G | 2F | 2M | 2G | 3F | 3M | 3G | 4F | 4M | 4G | 5F | 5M | 5G | 6F | 6M | 6G | 7F | 7M | 7G | 8F | 8M | 8G | Group Entrant

Course 1 Female

8 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail GeorgeTT S1:01:187:17
2Joanna GeorgeTT S1:05:05+3:477:44

Course 1 Male

8 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S41:084:53
2Angus HainesOH S43:19+2:115:09
3Ethan PenckYA S49:22+8:145:52
4Max GrivellTT S51:19+10:116:06
5Jack MarschallTT S55:35+14:276:37
6Toby CazzolatoTJ S59:34+18:267:05
Dante AfnanYA Sdid not start

Course 2 Female

7 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerDR V48:026:45
2Evalin BrautigamSW S54:36+6:347:41
3Jenny CasanovaWA S54:59+6:577:44
4Meredith NormanTJ S1:02:16+14:148:46
5Zara SodenOH S1:03:05+15:038:53
6Susan GeorgeTT S1:34:22+46:2013:17
7Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:52:43+1:04:4115:52

Course 2 Male

7 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S46:026:29
2Kym BarnettTJ S47:20+1:186:40
3Ben CazzolatoTJ S51:11+5:097:12
4Jordi FigarolaTJ S53:46+7:447:34
5Andrew McCombOH S53:52+7:507:35
6Tyson HillyardWA S57:30+11:288:05
7David GeorgeTT S1:00:19+14:178:29
8Nigel DobsonYA S1:06:13+20:119:19
9Mark OvertonWA S1:12:29+26:2710:12
10Desmond NormanTJ S1:17:14+31:1210:52
11Robert HembrowOH S1:22:08+36:0611:34

Course 3 Female

5 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lexie AshforthWA S48:209:07
2Fern HillyardWA S48:38+0:189:10
3Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S48:55+0:359:13
4Keren FaulknerTJ S49:40+1:209:22
5Kate MarschallTT S53:45+5:2510:08
6Robin UppillOH S55:59+7:3910:33
7Lucy BurleySA56:41+8:2110:41
8Sandra AfnanYA S1:02:19+13:5911:45
9Evelyn ColwellOH S1:03:19+14:5911:56

Course 3 Male

5 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Remi AfnanYA S39:167:24
2Adrian UppillOH S42:37+3:218:02
3Phil HazellTT S45:52+6:368:39
4Lewis CarterTJ S49:12+9:569:16
5Robert TuckerYA S50:30+11:149:31
6Luke OvertonWA S52:07+12:519:50
7Trevor DimentTT S56:55+17:3910:44
8Gerhard VelaitisYA S57:49+18:3310:54
9Robert SmithTT S1:01:28+22:1211:35
10Robin EnglishWA S1:10:32+31:1613:18
11Paul van de LooNo club membership1:11:47+32:3113:32
12Ian WeisYA S1:17:09+37:5314:33
13Philip HearndenTJ S1:21:19+42:0315:20
Michael RoundSAmispunched

Course 4 Female

3 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S35:439:39
2Leila HendersonYA S43:45+8:0211:49
3Ana PenckYA S47:43+12:0012:53
4Teri McCombOH S49:16+13:3313:18
5Abbie FaulknerTJ S51:28+15:4513:54
6Erica DimentTT S52:13+16:3014:06
7Marian ArthurTT S55:33+19:5015:00
8Lan KellyTJ S56:15+20:3215:12
9Meredith RaschWA S57:45+22:0215:36
10Zita SankauskasOH S1:00:28+24:4516:20
11Ruth NicolsonYA S1:44:43+1:09:0028:18

Course 4 Male

3 700 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Al SankauskasOH S40:2610:55
2Michael WestoverWA S43:30+3:0411:45
3Clive ArthurTT S43:35+3:0911:46
4James LloydTT S44:41+4:1512:04
5Greg RowberryWA S46:44+6:1812:37
6Simon BurdenOH S47:25+6:5912:48
7Ian GrivellTT S49:00+8:3413:14
8Craig ColwellOH S49:18+8:5213:19
9Matthew MaunderDR V49:23+8:5713:20
10Doug FotheringhamYA S54:39+14:1314:46
11Andrew WatermanWA S54:42+14:1614:47
12Doug McMurrayYA S57:11+16:4515:27
13Peter KreminskiWA S59:00+18:3415:56
14Mitchell MorcomTJ S1:02:07+21:4116:47
15John AndersonOH S1:09:34+29:0818:48
16John SuchOH S1:11:55+31:2919:26

Course 4 Groups

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Emily Marschall / Eliza GrivellTT Sdid not finish

Course 5 Female

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleySA38:189:20
2Sue BamentOH S1:06:27+28:0916:12
3Carol SuchOH S1:16:50+38:3218:44
4Jenny HembrowOH S2:09:36+1:31:1831:36

Course 5 Male

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David TilbrookOH S1:01:4515:03

Course 6 Female

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleySA48:3217:20
2Annabel LloydTT S53:39+5:0719:09
3Sue HearndenTJ S1:07:28+18:5624:05
4Noelene AndersonOH S1:11:25+22:5325:30
5Lyn BarnettTJ S1:42:32+54:0036:37
Jessica JarvisWA Smispunched

Course 6 Male

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S24:178:40
2Marcus CazzolatoTJ S30:29+6:1210:53
3Peter CuttenWA S52:45+28:2818:50

Course 6 Groups

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Jack Webb / David Webb / Oliver WebbCAS S53:1719:01
2Susan van de LooNo club membership1:05:02+11:4523:13
3Derek IrwinNo club membership1:16:36+23:1927:21

Course 7 Female

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenOH S32:3313:33
2Ruth BeachNo club membership49:07+16:3420:27
3Janet HillyardTJ S1:05:07+32:3427:07
Julia LloydTT Sdid not start

Course 7 Male

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettTJ S25:3710:40
Max FaulknerTJ Sdid not start

Course 8 Female

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S52:2043:36

Course 8 Male

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick HillyardWA S46:0038:20
2Hugo WestoverWA S52:03+6:0343:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.