Orienteering Australia

Official results for Moon Rocks

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Moon Rocks
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 2 August 2020

CAS S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1 Jack Webb / David Webb / Oliver WebbCourse 6 Groups (3)53:1719:01

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerCourse 2 Female (7)48:026:45
9Matthew MaunderCourse 4 Male (16)49:23+8:5713:20

No club membership

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Susan van de LooCourse 6 Groups (3)1:05:02+11:4523:13
2Ruth BeachCourse 7 Female (3)49:07+16:3420:27
3Derek IrwinCourse 6 Groups (3)1:16:36+23:1927:21
11Paul van de LooCourse 3 Male (14)1:11:47+32:3113:32

OH S

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel BurdenCourse 7 Female (3)32:3313:33
1Simon UppillCourse 1 Male (6)41:084:53
1David TilbrookCourse 5 Male (1)1:01:4515:03
1Al SankauskasCourse 4 Male (16)40:2610:55
2Adrian UppillCourse 3 Male (14)42:37+3:218:02
2Sue BamentCourse 5 Female (4)1:06:27+28:0916:12
2Angus HainesCourse 1 Male (6)43:19+2:115:09
3Brigitta Hembrow GerseyCourse 3 Female (9)48:55+0:359:13
3Carol SuchCourse 5 Female (4)1:16:50+38:3218:44
4Noelene AndersonCourse 6 Female (6)1:11:25+22:5325:30
4Jenny HembrowCourse 5 Female (4)2:09:36+1:31:1831:36
4Teri McCombCourse 4 Female (11)49:16+13:3313:18
5Andrew McCombCourse 2 Male (11)53:52+7:507:35
5Zara SodenCourse 2 Female (7)1:03:05+15:038:53
6Robin UppillCourse 3 Female (9)55:59+7:3910:33
6Simon BurdenCourse 4 Male (16)47:25+6:5912:48
8Craig ColwellCourse 4 Male (16)49:18+8:5213:19
9Evelyn ColwellCourse 3 Female (9)1:03:19+14:5911:56
10Zita SankauskasCourse 4 Female (11)1:00:28+24:4516:20
11Robert HembrowCourse 2 Male (11)1:22:08+36:0611:34
15John AndersonCourse 4 Male (16)1:09:34+29:0818:48
16John SuchCourse 4 Male (16)1:11:55+31:2919:26

SA

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyCourse 5 Female (4)38:189:20
1Patsy BurleyCourse 6 Female (6)48:3217:20
7Lucy BurleyCourse 3 Female (9)56:41+8:2110:41
Michael RoundCourse 3 Male (14)mispunched

SW S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Evalin BrautigamCourse 2 Female (7)54:36+6:347:41

TJ S

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettCourse 7 Male (1)25:3710:40
2Kym BarnettCourse 2 Male (11)47:20+1:186:40
2Marcus CazzolatoCourse 6 Male (3)30:29+6:1210:53
3Sue HearndenCourse 6 Female (6)1:07:28+18:5624:05
3Ben CazzolatoCourse 2 Male (11)51:11+5:097:12
3Janet HillyardCourse 7 Female (3)1:05:07+32:3427:07
4Lewis CarterCourse 3 Male (14)49:12+9:569:16
4Meredith NormanCourse 2 Female (7)1:02:16+14:148:46
4Jordi FigarolaCourse 2 Male (11)53:46+7:447:34
4Keren FaulknerCourse 3 Female (9)49:40+1:209:22
5Lyn BarnettCourse 6 Female (6)1:42:32+54:0036:37
5Abbie FaulknerCourse 4 Female (11)51:28+15:4513:54
6Toby CazzolatoCourse 1 Male (6)59:34+18:267:05
7Cheryl BevelanderCourse 2 Female (7)1:52:43+1:04:4115:52
8Lan KellyCourse 4 Female (11)56:15+20:3215:12
10Desmond NormanCourse 2 Male (11)1:17:14+31:1210:52
13Philip HearndenCourse 3 Male (14)1:21:19+42:0315:20
14Mitchell MorcomCourse 4 Male (16)1:02:07+21:4116:47
Max FaulknerCourse 7 Male (1)did not start

TT S

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydCourse 4 Female (11)35:439:39
1Ben MarschallCourse 6 Male (3)24:178:40
1Abigail GeorgeCourse 1 Female (2)1:01:187:17
2Annabel LloydCourse 6 Female (6)53:39+5:0719:09
2Joanna GeorgeCourse 1 Female (2)1:05:05+3:477:44
3Phil HazellCourse 3 Male (14)45:52+6:368:39
3Clive ArthurCourse 4 Male (16)43:35+3:0911:46
4James LloydCourse 4 Male (16)44:41+4:1512:04
4Max GrivellCourse 1 Male (6)51:19+10:116:06
5Kate MarschallCourse 3 Female (9)53:45+5:2510:08
5Jack MarschallCourse 1 Male (6)55:35+14:276:37
6Susan GeorgeCourse 2 Female (7)1:34:22+46:2013:17
6Erica DimentCourse 4 Female (11)52:13+16:3014:06
7Marian ArthurCourse 4 Female (11)55:33+19:5015:00
7Ian GrivellCourse 4 Male (16)49:00+8:3413:14
7Trevor DimentCourse 3 Male (14)56:55+17:3910:44
7David GeorgeCourse 2 Male (11)1:00:19+14:178:29
9Robert SmithCourse 3 Male (14)1:01:28+22:1211:35
Emily Marschall / Eliza GrivellCourse 4 Groupsdid not finish
Julia LloydCourse 7 Female (3)did not start

WA S

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthCourse 8 Female (1)52:2043:36
1Lexie AshforthCourse 3 Female (9)48:209:07
1Patrick HillyardCourse 8 Male (2)46:0038:20
2Fern HillyardCourse 3 Female (9)48:38+0:189:10
2Hugo WestoverCourse 8 Male (2)52:03+6:0343:22
2Michael WestoverCourse 4 Male (16)43:30+3:0411:45
3Jenny CasanovaCourse 2 Female (7)54:59+6:577:44
3Peter CuttenCourse 6 Male (3)52:45+28:2818:50
5Greg RowberryCourse 4 Male (16)46:44+6:1812:37
6Luke OvertonCourse 3 Male (14)52:07+12:519:50
6Tyson HillyardCourse 2 Male (11)57:30+11:288:05
9Mark OvertonCourse 2 Male (11)1:12:29+26:2710:12
9Meredith RaschCourse 4 Female (11)57:45+22:0215:36
10Robin EnglishCourse 3 Male (14)1:10:32+31:1613:18
11Andrew WatermanCourse 4 Male (16)54:42+14:1614:47
13Peter KreminskiCourse 4 Male (16)59:00+18:3415:56
Jessica JarvisCourse 6 Female (6)mispunched

YA S

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperCourse 2 Male (11)46:026:29
1Remi AfnanCourse 3 Male (14)39:167:24
2Leila HendersonCourse 4 Female (11)43:45+8:0211:49
3Ana PenckCourse 4 Female (11)47:43+12:0012:53
3Ethan PenckCourse 1 Male (6)49:22+8:145:52
5Robert TuckerCourse 3 Male (14)50:30+11:149:31
8Gerhard VelaitisCourse 3 Male (14)57:49+18:3310:54
8Sandra AfnanCourse 3 Female (9)1:02:19+13:5911:45
8Nigel DobsonCourse 2 Male (11)1:06:13+20:119:19
10Doug FotheringhamCourse 4 Male (16)54:39+14:1314:46
11Ruth NicolsonCourse 4 Female (11)1:44:43+1:09:0028:18
12Doug McMurrayCourse 4 Male (16)57:11+16:4515:27
12Ian WeisCourse 3 Male (14)1:17:09+37:5314:33
Dante AfnanCourse 1 Male (6)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.