*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Long Orienteering Championships - Narrinyeri Hills
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 13 September 2020

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | WOB | W35A | W45A | W45AS | W55A | W55+AS | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | MOB | M35A | M45A | M45AS | M55A | M55+AS | M65A | M75A | M85A | Open Easy | M65+AS | Shadow | W65+AS | Open Hard | C10

W12A

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adeline RichmondCAS S23:1110:32
2Annabel LloydTT S49:31+26:2022:30

W14A

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S44:3811:26
2Jessica JarvisWA S1:37:01+52:2324:52

W16A

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe CarterTJ S40:4411:38
2Jemima LloydTT S46:09+5:2513:11
3Abbie FaulknerTJ S46:14+5:3013:12
4Lucy BurleyYA S48:01+7:1713:43
5Ana PenckYA S58:34+17:5016:44

W21A

8 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evalin BrautigamSW S1:19:599:05
2Olivia SprodTT S1:24:56+4:579:39
3Lanita SteerDR V1:25:17+5:189:41
4Joanna GeorgeTT S1:26:53+6:549:52
5Abigail GeorgeTT S1:34:15+14:1610:42
6Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S2:44:04+1:24:0518:38

W21AS

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget UppillOH S44:2410:34
2Jacqueline StephensYA S1:25:28+41:0420:20

WOB

3 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S1:02:2215:59
2Valerie WayteCAS S1:05:13+2:5116:43
3Jill CongediOH S1:22:26+20:0421:08
4Carol SuchOH S1:34:44+32:2224:17
5Barbara RobertsCAS S1:46:22+44:0027:16
6Abbey RawsonCAS S2:18:36+1:16:1435:32
7Sue HearndenTJ S2:22:38+1:20:1636:34
Ruth BeachCAS Smispunched

W35A

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine LoyeCAS S1:07:0811:11
2Fern HillyardWA S1:18:31+11:2313:05
3Lexie AshforthWA S1:28:23+21:1514:43
4Sarah GilbertWA S1:37:24+30:1616:14

W45A

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zara SodenOH S58:0211:22
2Cheryl BevelanderTJ S1:09:08+11:0613:33
3Keren FaulknerTJ S1:10:52+12:5013:53
4Susan GeorgeTT S1:40:39+42:3719:44
5Sandra AfnanYA S1:48:56+50:5421:21
Kate MarschallTT Sdid not start

W45AS

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lan KellyTJ S1:55:3833:02

W55A

4 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S51:4812:20
2Erica DimentTT S1:09:09+17:2116:27
3Evelyn ColwellOH S1:12:14+20:2617:11
4Meredith RaschWA S1:18:57+27:0918:47

W55+AS

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Teri McCombOH S38:0615:52
2Ruth NicolsonYA S1:27:21+49:1536:23

W65A

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leila HendersonYA S1:19:2422:41
2Sue BamentOH S2:05:17+45:5335:47

W75A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann NolanTJ S56:4523:38

M10A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettTJ S13:378:30

M12A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S15:407:07

M14A

4 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell MorcomTJ S1:04:1213:22

M16A

6 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S51:058:30
2Remi AfnanYA S1:15:04+23:5912:30
3Daniel MorcomTJ S1:24:17+33:1214:02
4Mitchell StephensYA S1:27:03+35:5814:30
Oscar JohnstonTJ Sdid not start

M20A

8 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack MarschallTT S1:18:118:53
2Max GrivellTT S1:20:23+2:129:08
Ethan PenckYA Sdid not finish

M21A

12 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S1:18:286:13
2Dante AfnanYA S1:27:48+9:206:58
3Angus HainesOH S1:31:36+13:087:16
4Robert HembrowOH S3:16:48+1:58:2015:37

M21AS

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S46:569:12
2Peter ThorpeWA S1:42:21+55:2520:04
Luke OvertonWA Sdid not finish
Yossi JaggerCAS Sdid not finish
Michael WestoverWA Sdid not start

MOB

4 800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BurdenOH S56:5411:51
2Matthew MaunderDR V1:17:08+20:1416:04
3James LloydTT S1:29:33+32:3918:39
4Adam GerrandCAS S1:37:16+40:2220:15
5Oliver WebbCAS S1:49:48+52:5422:52
6David WebbCAS S1:49:55+53:0122:53
7Jack WebbCAS S3:00:39+2:03:4537:38
Daniel BurdenOH Sdid not start

M35A

8 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philip HearndenTJ S2:53:4419:44

M45A

7 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S1:11:219:30
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S1:29:48+18:2711:58
3Jordi FigarolaTJ S1:36:12+24:5112:49
4Doug JohnstonTJ S1:44:33+33:1213:56
5Ian WeisYA S3:16:23+2:05:0226:11
Kym BarnettTJ Sdid not finish

M45AS

4 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian GrivellTT S1:15:4718:02
2Aylwin LimTJ S1:18:09+2:2218:36

M55A

6 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperYA S59:229:53
2Andrew McCombOH S1:00:19+0:5710:03
3Phil HazellTT S1:08:33+9:1111:25
4Nigel DobsonYA S1:15:31+16:0912:35
5Tony RobertsWA S1:16:27+17:0512:44
6Trevor DimentTT S1:19:15+19:5313:12
7Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:21:45+22:2313:37
8Mark OvertonWA S1:25:49+26:2714:18
9David GeorgeTT S1:34:29+35:0715:44

M55+AS

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig ColwellOH S38:4111:03
2Peter AshforthWA S51:17+12:3614:39
3Steve HicksTT S51:41+13:0014:46
4Phil StoeckelWA S1:06:06+27:2518:53
5Robert KrieslCAS S1:08:31+29:5019:34
John AndersonOH Smispunched
Marc TurnerTJ Sdid not start

M65A

5 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul HoopmannTJ S50:459:57
2Tim AshmanLI S54:38+3:5310:42
3David WintersLI S54:52+4:0710:45
4Robert SmithTT S1:03:26+12:4112:26
5Frank BurdenOH S1:12:58+22:1314:18
6Robert TuckerYA S1:13:29+22:4414:24
7Vincent LoyeOH S1:15:40+24:5514:50
8Simon CappCAS S1:38:51+48:0619:22
9Barry WheelerTT S2:34:32+1:43:4730:18
Michael RoundTT Smispunched
Adrian UppillOH Snot competing

M75A

3 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frank TomasWA S1:07:3219:17
2David TilbrookOH S1:10:34+3:0220:09
3Peter KreminskiWA S1:11:13+3:4120:20
4George ReevesTT S1:14:44+7:1221:21
5John LyonTT S1:50:48+43:1631:39
John SuchOH Sdid not finish
Peter CuttenWA Sdid not finish
Jim RathjenCAS Sdid not start

M/W Open Easy

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia LloydTT S38:3117:30
2Lyn BarnettTJ S42:42+4:1119:24
3Rachel BurdenOH S45:55+7:2420:52

M65+AS

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive ArthurTT S33:1213:50
2Jeffrey DinningOH S40:13+7:0116:45
3Al SankauskasOH S1:03:25+30:1326:25

M/W Shadowed

1 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S15:589:58
2Liam HicksCAS S28:16+12:1817:40
3Harry ThorpeWA S38:59+23:0124:21
4Hugo WestoverWA S39:06+23:0824:26
5Sophie ThorpeWA S41:38+25:4026:01
Patrick HillyardWA Sdid not start

W65+AS

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marian ArthurTT S41:5017:25
2Paula AshforthWA S49:03+7:1320:26
3Zita SankauskasOH S50:22+8:3220:59
4Noelene AndersonOH S59:00+17:1024:35
5Janet HillyardTJ S1:22:58+41:0834:34

Crs10

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S42:4110:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.