Orienteering Australia

Official results for MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford Goldfields

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: MTBO, SA Mountain Bike Orienteering Championships Mt Crawford Goldfields
Organiser: Wallaringa Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 11 October 2020

Help us making our events better by filling out the participant questionnaire in 1 day at latest! (1 response)

Classes: Show all | W16 | W20 | W21 | W40 | W50 | W60 | W70 | M16 | M20 | M21 | M40 | M50 | M60 | M70 | C1 | C2 | C3 | C4

W21

22 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Catherine LoyeCAS S1:29:294:04
2Sarah GilbertWA S1:32:43+3:144:12
3Aurelia StrozikCAS S1:49:11+19:424:57
4Lydia SandmanCAS S3:20:11+1:50:429:05
Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH Sdid not start

W40

16 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kay HaarsmaTT S1:55:327:13

W50

16 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Elizabeth HughesCAS Smispunched

W60

12 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea WilliamsTJ S1:14:476:13
2Evelyn ColwellOH S1:37:02+22:158:05

W70

12 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol SuchOH S1:52:549:24

M16

16 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus CaseyCAS S1:53:347:05

M21

31 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harrison WaughOH S1:36:233:06
2Jack AllisonEU V1:38:20+1:573:10
3John AllisonNE V1:41:05+4:423:15
4Dave TalbotCAS S1:51:59+15:363:36
5Andrew CroweCAS S2:10:58+34:354:13
6Steve SandmanCAS S3:37:16+2:00:537:00
Robert HembrowOH Sdid not start

M50

22 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shaun CaseyCAS S1:45:514:48
Andrew WaughCAS Smispunched

M60

16 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew McCombOH S1:25:455:21
2David CoucheCAS S1:28:11+2:265:30
3Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:36:07+10:226:00
4Steve WilliamsTJ S1:37:18+11:336:04
5Ian WinnOH S1:41:03+15:186:18
6Vincent LoyeOH S1:41:10+15:256:19
7Doug FotheringhamYA S1:53:26+27:417:05

M70

16 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David TilbrookOH S2:02:107:38
2John SuchOH S2:44:15+42:0510:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.