Orienteering Australia

Official results for Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Adelaide Sprint Camp- Knockout Sprint
Organisers: Orienteering SA / SA Arrows
Date: Sunday 23 February 2020

BG V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jim RussellOpen (11)7:49+0:306:00

EV T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Brodie NankervisElites (13)5:30+0:094:13

Lagan Valley Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Stephen GilmoreOpen (11)9:03+1:446:57

MF V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aston KeyElites (13)5:214:06

OH S

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Simon UppillElites (13)5:24+0:034:09
4Angus HainesElites (13)5:26+0:054:10
6Adrian UppillOpen (11)9:06+1:477:00
8Robin UppillOpen (11)11:10+3:518:35
10Jeffrey DinningOpen (11)12:35+5:169:40
11Bridget UppillElites (13)7:05+1:445:26
11Jill CongediOpen (11)12:49+5:309:51

PO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Tara MelhuishElites (13)6:17+0:564:50

TJ S

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar JohnstonJuniors 16 & Under (6)6:375:05
2Toby CazzolatoJuniors 16 & Under (6)6:47+0:105:13
2Ben CazzolatoOpen (11)7:32+0:135:47
3Zoe CarterJuniors 16 & Under (6)7:19+0:425:37
13Jordi FigarolaElites (13)7:30+2:095:46

TT S

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ben MarschallJuniors 16 & Under (6)7:47+1:105:59
5Kate MarschallOpen (11)9:05+1:466:59
6Jemima LloydJuniors 16 & Under (6)10:23+3:467:59
10Olivia SprodElites (13)6:54+1:335:18
12Jack MarschallElites (13)7:07+1:465:28

UG Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Daniel GrayElites (13)5:55+0:344:33
7Ryan GrayElites (13)6:12+0:514:46

VI V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Frédéric TranchandElites (13)5:22+0:014:07

WA S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jenny CasanovaOpen (11)9:27+2:087:16

YA S

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Steve CooperOpen (11)7:195:37
5Mitchell StephensJuniors 16 & Under (6)8:33+1:566:34
7Ethan PenckElites (13)6:12+0:514:46
9Jacqueline StephensOpen (11)11:42+4:239:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.