Orienteering Australia

Official results for Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Monash Uni Indoor / Outdoor Sprint
Organisers: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club / Orienteering Victoria
Date: Sunday 19 January 2020

Classes: Show all | Long Hard | Short Hard | Easy

Long Hard

4 500 m, 73 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brodie NankervisEV T21:474:50
2Bruce ArthurMF V22:41+0:545:02
3James RobertsonBG V23:02+1:155:07
4Callum WhiteYV V24:41+2:545:29
5Mason ArthurMF V24:52+3:055:31
6Peter HobbsDR V26:00+4:135:46
7Daniel StottYV V26:10+4:235:48
8Belinda LawfordAO A26:22+4:355:51
9Toby CooperBK V26:57+5:105:59
10Andrew RowanBK V27:15+5:286:03
11Brody McCarthyYV V27:32+5:456:07
12Tim HatleyBK V28:46+6:596:23
13Clare BrownridgeBG V30:07+8:206:41
14Blair TrewinYV V30:36+8:496:48
15Geoff LawfordEU V31:11+9:246:55
16Sophie TavernaCH V31:16+9:296:56
17Alexander IkinBK V31:25+9:386:58
18Theresia MeissnerMF V32:28+10:417:12
19Jenny BourneEU V32:30+10:437:13
20Victoria GreenhanNE V32:47+11:007:17
21Ian DaviesDR V32:55+11:087:18
22Gavin BennetteYV V32:59+11:127:19
23Ian DoddDR V33:17+11:307:23
24Ted van GeldermalsenYV V33:20+11:337:24
25Damian SpencerDR V33:23+11:367:25
26Heather O'DonnellYV V33:27+11:407:26
27Tim JacksonBK V33:28+11:417:26
28Glen WhiteYV V33:39+11:527:28
29Thorlene EgertonBK V33:52+12:057:31
30James LoveDR V34:09+12:227:35
31Sarah DaviesDR V34:26+12:397:39
32Warwick DavisTK V34:32+12:457:40
33Martin KozmaBK V35:07+13:207:48
34Jim RussellBG V35:16+13:297:50
35Vida FoxMF V35:29+13:427:53
36Helen WalpoleDR V35:42+13:557:56
37Lucy McgarvaVIC35:45+13:587:56
38Jonathan SutcliffeBK V36:06+14:198:01
39Andrew JohnstonNE V36:29+14:428:06
40Marie HerrnholdDR V36:31+14:448:06
41Warwick WilliamsEU V36:38+14:518:08
42Wendy TavernaCH V38:01+16:148:26
43Cormac McCarthyYV V39:50+18:038:51
44Sarah LoveDR V41:03+19:169:07
45Sonia AliYV V41:08+19:219:08
46Stuart McWilliamDR V41:10+19:239:08
47Hania LadaVIC41:38+19:519:15
48Bill VandendoolBK V41:43+19:569:16
49Sally BarlowDR V42:30+20:439:26
50Georgina MackenYV V43:11+21:249:35
51Geoff HudsonNE V43:52+22:059:44
51Mark BaxterNE V43:52+22:059:44
53Dale TavernaCH V44:09+22:229:48
54Liliia GlushchenkoBK V47:08+25:2110:28
55Wayne LoveDR V47:32+25:4510:33
56Simone KraussVIC48:27+26:4010:46
57Ansh DholiyaDR V48:59+27:1210:53
58Elizabeth DornomBK V49:55+28:0811:05
59Matthew KingBK V50:07+28:2011:08
60Natasha ThackrayBK V51:27+29:4011:26
61Lesa MuirDR V51:28+29:4111:26
62Lincoln PatersonYV V52:14+30:2711:36
63Eric LouwDR V53:42+31:5511:56
64Denise PikeDR V59:54+38:0713:18
65Murray HannaBK V1:05:48+44:0114:37
66Dene LittlerVIC1:06:22+44:3514:44
67Sheila CollsYV V1:09:03+47:1615:20
David KnightBK Vdisqualified
Carolyn JacksonBK Vmispunched
Amber LouwDR Vmispunched
Peter DalwoodDR Vmispunched
Greg PalmerNE Vmispunched
Ariel PatersonVICmispunched
Simone KraussVICdid not start
Dene LittlerVICdid not start
Roch PrendergastEU Vdid not start
Martin SteerDR Vdid not start

Short Hard

3 775 m, 47 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMF V23:326:14
2Sophie ArthurMF V28:32+5:007:33
3Bruce PatersonAR V30:25+6:538:03
4Geoff ArmstrongNE V33:44+10:128:56
5Andrew PerkinsDR V34:56+11:249:15
6Jayne SalesMF V35:47+12:159:28
7Nick WakelingDR V38:51+15:1910:17
8Geoff AdamsBK V39:41+16:0910:30
9Maya BennetteYV V40:07+16:3510:37
10Claire AdamsBK V40:55+17:2310:50
11Jenelle TempletonNE V41:30+17:5810:59
12Greg TamblynBK V41:48+18:1611:04
13Debbie DoddDR V42:05+18:3311:08
14Eleanor WilliamsEU V43:11+19:3911:26
15Nicole BaxterNE V43:43+20:1111:34
16Ewen TempletonBK V43:54+20:2211:37
17Mark BesleyDR V44:42+21:1011:50
18Hannah AdamsBK V45:52+22:2012:09
19Bill BorrieEU V46:26+22:5412:18
20Peter SearleBG V46:36+23:0412:20
21Anne ArthurMF V47:31+23:5912:35
22Peter YeatesDR V47:39+24:0712:37
23Lucas KentYV V49:27+25:5513:05
24Peter MaloneyNE V51:04+27:3213:31
25Sammy LoveDR V51:08+27:3613:32
26Hans DamenBK V51:48+28:1613:43
27Pamela KingDR V52:08+28:3613:48
28Peter GroverDR V53:51+30:1914:15
29Helen AlexanderBK V55:45+32:1314:46
30Martine BarrotNE V56:06+32:3414:51
31Ben SkurkaTK V58:39+35:0715:32
32John MeekingYV V58:40+35:0815:32
33Libby MeekingYV V59:50+36:1815:50
34Ray SheldonYV V1:00:31+36:5916:01
35Kathy LileyYV V1:03:49+40:1716:54
36Margaret KerteszEU V1:04:12+40:4017:00
37Janet KingBK V1:05:28+41:5617:20
38Hamish McDonaldAR V1:07:50+44:1817:58
39Dianne SearleBG V1:09:08+45:3618:18
40Barbara McCraeYV V1:25:16+1:01:4422:35
41Schon HudsonNE V1:26:35+1:03:0322:56
42Ilze YeatesDR V1:28:47+1:05:1523:31
43Michael HubbertBK V1:32:22+1:08:5024:28
Margi FreemantleYV Vmispunched
Osama AliYV Vmispunched
Barry McCraeYV Vmispunched
Danielle StottYV Vdid not finish
Mike HarrisVICdid not start
Judy PrendergastEU Vdid not start
Ray ScaddanVICdid not start
Janine SteerDR Vdid not start

Easy

2 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris KentYV V34:2012:15
2Elliot TroneNE V39:36+5:1614:08
3Oliver TroneNE V40:34+6:1414:29
4Tim BarlowVIC42:14+7:5415:05
5Louise LambertVIC45:37+11:1716:17
6Holly McgowanVIC48:00+13:4017:08
7Elizabeth HatleyBK V48:25+14:0517:17
8Aeon GreenhanVIC51:00+16:4018:12
9Family MarionVIC53:11+18:5118:59
10Joel CrothersDR V54:52+20:3219:35
11Cliff CurtissVIC59:32+25:1221:15
12Tim SefoVIC1:03:53+29:3322:48
13Harper DiasVIC1:13:19+38:5926:11
14Maria LarizzaVIC1:14:09+39:4926:28
15Elijah SpencerDR V1:15:43+41:2327:02
16Helen AdamsBK V1:20:12+45:5228:38
Ian BakerBK Vmispunched
Ashley WhiteYV Vmispunched
Lydia StottYV Vdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.