Orienteering Australia

Official results for Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Pittwater - Southern Regional Championships - OST 10
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 24 October 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W14

2 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers43:2814:36

W16

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers1:02:5913:41
2Tara PowellAustralopers1:09:15+6:1615:03

W21

7 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:27:0712:16

W35-50AS

3 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo MitchellAustralopers56:2715:21

W40

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:28:2919:14

W45

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandi PowellAustralopers2:08:0427:50
Meisha AustinAustralopersmispunched
Clare HawthorneAustralopersdid not finish

W50

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers57:1912:27
2Liz CanningAustralopers1:20:29+23:1017:29
3Gayle WestAustralopers1:37:24+40:0521:10
Miriam PalmerAustralopersmispunched

W55

3 675 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers41:5111:23
2Christine MarshallAustralopers47:38+5:4712:57
3Chris BrownEsk Valley1:02:51+21:0017:06
4Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:18:59+37:0821:29

W60

3 675 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers57:3215:39
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:14:36+17:0420:17
3Kate LucasAustralopers1:18:21+20:4921:19
4Jane CusickAustralopers1:20:09+22:3721:48
5Judy DavisAustralopers1:27:28+29:5623:48
6Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:31:38+34:0624:56
7Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:51:07+53:3530:14
8Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:55:04+57:3231:18

W65

3 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HardyAustralopers1:10:4619:15
2Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:23:50+13:0422:48
3Barbara TassellAustralopers1:39:41+28:5527:07
4Jane CalderAustralopers1:46:46+36:0029:03
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched

W70

3 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary CaneAustralopers1:23:1422:38

W75

3 675 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helena GriggsAustralopers1:09:5319:00

W Open AS

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna DowlingAustralopers47:1910:17
2Quinn BissettPathfinders1:25:28+38:0918:34
3Shey BissettPathfinders1:32:01+44:4220:00

M12

2 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers15:426:54
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers19:56+4:148:45

M14

2 975 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarAustralopers29:099:47
2Eddie StonerAustralopers35:58+6:4912:05

M16

6 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerAustralopers1:04:3310:02
2Jett McCombAustralopers1:19:05+14:3212:18
3Riley KerrEsk Valley1:20:19+15:4612:30
Thomas GardeAustralopersmispunched

M17-20

7 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonAustralopers1:14:5010:32

M21

9 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley1:37:5910:07
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:41:34+3:3510:29
3Paul LigginsAustralopers1:45:44+7:4510:55
4Simon LouisAustralopers1:48:46+10:4711:14
Jonathan McCombAustralopersmispunched

M35-50AS

4 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers54:3011:50

M40

7 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kris ClausonAustralopers1:25:3012:02
2Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:59:03+33:3316:46

M45

6 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:14:4711:38
2Anthony StonerAustralopers1:18:12+3:2512:10
3Simon StubbsAustralopers2:24:23+1:09:3622:28

M50

6 425 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl SmithAustralopers1:11:3611:08
2Jeff DunnAustralopers1:12:34+0:5811:17
3Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:15:44+4:0811:47
4Mark WestAustralopers1:15:53+4:1711:48
5Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:23:55+12:1913:03
6Rohan WolfeCasuals TAS1:55:04+43:2817:54

M55

4 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gary CarrollAustralopers1:02:0213:29
2Mick CooperAustralopers1:04:33+2:3114:01
3Geoff PowellAustralopers1:11:33+9:3115:33

M60

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter CusickAustralopers1:01:0713:17
2Paul PacqueEsk Valley1:01:59+0:5213:28
3Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:05:04+3:5714:08
4Charles DragarAustralopers1:09:49+8:4215:10
5Peter CroftsAustralopers1:15:09+14:0216:20
Michael DowlingAustralopersmispunched

M65

3 675 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David MarshallAustralopers40:1210:56
2Bert ElsonAustralopers48:42+8:3013:15
3Ian RathboneAustralopers59:36+19:2416:13
4Mike CalderAustralopers1:01:48+21:3616:48
5Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:14:05+33:5320:09
6Mark HeyAustralopers1:17:15+37:0321:01

M70

3 675 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lindsay PenderAustralopers1:00:3616:29
2Graham SargisonAustralopers1:01:28+0:5216:43
3Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:04:01+3:2517:25
Rod BissettPathfindersmispunched

M75

3 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:11:4019:30
2Ross KellyAustralopers1:30:59+19:1924:45
Wayne GriggsAustralopersmispunched

M/W Open A

2 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Beverley MillerAustralopers1:43:5434:55

M/W Open B

2 975 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Russell KerrEsk Valley47:1215:51
2Esta BirdahicAustralopers54:31+7:1918:19
3Rodney MillerAustralopers1:44:51+57:3935:14

M/W55+AS

2 975 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.