Orienteering Australia

Official results for Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Russells Plains - Tas Long Distance Champs - Badge & OST 6
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Saturday 12 September 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W17-20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80+ | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M17-20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80+ | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W14

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers34:4010:30

W16

5 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers1:12:4012:25
2Tara PowellAustralopers1:34:14+21:3416:06
3Sophie BestEsk Valley1:46:21+33:4118:10

W16+B

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers39:0811:51

W17-20

6 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley2:00:1518:04

W21

9 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers1:45:3111:15
2Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley1:48:43+3:1211:35

W35

6 650 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneNo club membership1:17:1511:36

W45

5 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison StubbsAustralopers1:36:4716:32
2Meisha AustinAustralopers1:44:34+7:4717:52
Sandi PowellAustralopersmispunched

W50

5 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers1:10:4812:06
2Jo MitchellAustralopers1:34:08+23:2016:05
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:34:51+24:0316:12
4Miriam PalmerAustralopers1:36:47+25:5916:32
5Liz CanningAustralopers1:46:48+36:0018:15
6Gayle WestAustralopers2:24:46+1:13:5824:44

W55

4 125 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BrownEsk Valley47:1611:27
2Christine MarshallAustralopers52:41+5:2512:46
3Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:09:57+22:4116:57
4Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:18:46+31:3019:05

W60

4 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sally WayteAustralopers51:1712:25
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers59:13+7:5614:21
3Judy DavisAustralopers1:22:34+31:1720:00
4Jane CusickAustralopers1:28:00+36:4321:20
5Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:47:08+55:5125:58
Rosie RutledgeAustralopersmispunched

W65

4 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara TassellAustralopers1:07:3216:22
2Jane CalderAustralopers1:23:05+15:3320:08
3Jan HardyAustralopers1:26:46+19:1421:02
4Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:28:36+21:0421:28
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:48:09+40:3726:13

W70

4 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet BushAustralopers1:35:2123:06
2Hilary CaneAustralopers1:36:12+0:5123:19

W75

4 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:35:1823:06
2Helena GriggsAustralopers1:41:08+5:5024:31

W Open AS

5 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPathfinders1:52:4819:16
2Shey BissettPathfinders3:30:21+1:37:3335:57

M12

2 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers16:487:23
2Will EnkelaarAustralopers32:40+15:5214:21

M14

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEsk Valley35:3010:45
Logan KerrEsk Valleymispunched
Eddie StonerAustralopersmispunched

M14B

2 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonty BrumbyPathfinders1:15:5133:20
2Connor BriggsNo club membership1:15:56+0:0533:22

M16

6 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jett McCombAustralopers1:21:0712:11
2Riley KerrEsk Valley1:33:03+11:5613:59
3Thomas GardeAustralopers1:52:49+31:4216:57
4Niko StonerAustralopers2:01:10+40:0318:13
Charlie CooperAustralopersmispunched

M16+B

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harrison GerrardEsk Valley1:12:4722:03

M17-20

9 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack WickhamEsk Valley1:29:159:31
2Will WhittingtonAustralopers1:48:07+18:5211:31
3Xavier ScottAustralopers2:15:16+46:0114:25

M21

11 775 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:40:158:30
2Simon LouisAustralopers2:06:05+25:5010:42
Bayley FisherEsk Valleymispunched
Louis ElsonNo club membershipmispunched

M35

9 375 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers2:17:0814:37

M40

9 375 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CohenAustralopers1:35:1410:09
2Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley2:21:21+46:0715:04

M45

6 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers1:21:0912:12
2Ian BrumbyPathfinders1:31:59+10:5013:49
3Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:34:54+13:4514:16
4Kevin LyallEsk Valley2:00:50+39:4118:10

M50

6 650 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bernard WalkerAustralopers1:08:2210:16
2Sebastian BurgessAustralopers1:17:40+9:1811:40
3Mark WestAustralopers1:18:18+9:5611:46
4Jeff DunnAustralopers1:18:33+10:1111:48

M55

5 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon AllenAustralopers1:23:3014:16
2Gary CarrollAustralopers1:25:47+2:1714:39
3Mick CooperAustralopers1:27:44+4:1414:59
4Geoff PowellAustralopers1:30:32+7:0215:28
David ColeNo club membershipmispunched

M60

5 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:27:1214:54
2Peter CusickAustralopers1:38:13+11:0116:47
3Charles DragarAustralopers2:09:35+42:2322:09

M65

4 125 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bert ElsonAustralopers48:3811:47
2David MarshallAustralopers52:23+3:4512:41
3Randall HopeAustralopers59:20+10:4214:23
4Renny DuckettAustralopers1:06:13+17:3516:03
5Mark HeyAustralopers1:12:03+23:2517:28
6Mike CalderAustralopers1:38:47+50:0923:56

M70

4 125 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lindsay PenderAustralopers47:1311:26
2Greg HawthorneAustralopers49:12+1:5911:55
3Peter ShawAustralopers1:01:26+14:1314:53
4Graham SargisonAustralopers1:06:27+19:1416:06
5Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:37:05+49:5223:32
Rod BissettPathfindersmispunched
Roger HarlowEsk Valleydid not finish

M75

4 125 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LaverAustralopers1:07:0316:15
2Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:12:57+5:5417:41
3Bob HealeyEsk Valley1:30:37+23:3421:58
4Ross KellyAustralopers1:33:33+26:3022:40
Bob HealeyEsk Valleymispunched

M Open AS

6 650 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley1:15:0311:17
2Ross BuggNo club membership1:34:03+19:0014:08

M/W Open A

3 350 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley38:5411:36
2Beverley MillerAustralopers1:43:06+1:04:1230:46
Marcus DegenaarAustralopersmispunched

M/W Open B

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil BestEsk Valley37:3811:24
2Russell KerrEsk Valley39:53+2:1512:05
3Sara BrainAustralopers57:18+19:4017:21
4Callum StacherskiCasuals TAS1:12:34+34:5621:59
5Esta BirdahicAustralopers1:21:32+43:5424:42
6Darren BriggsCasuals TAS1:24:11+46:3325:30
Sonia MartinPathfindersmispunched

M/W55+AS

3 350 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Dirk NankervisEsk Valleymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.