Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Holder

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Holder
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 10 February 2020

BS-A

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Susan HallissyB: Women (3)43:09
1Ewan BarnettC: Men (7)25:11
1Justine HobsonC: Women (5)34:08
1Bruce BarnettPowerWalk: Men (5)171:00:17
2Andrew HobsonC: Men (7)34:28
2Pauli PiiroinenD: Men (2)48:23
2Jo HobsonD: Women (2)28:26
3Jane BarnettB: Women (3)58:38
5Joseph WilsonA: Men (13)48:10
5Susanne HarrysonC: Women (5)40:34
10Zac ZahariasA: Men (13)56:10
11Jonathan MillerA: Men (13)57:53
13Peter AntcliffA: Men (13)1:01:30

GS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
8Matthew PurcellA: Men (13)49:30

No club membership

42 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Greg HoskingA: Men (13)40:32
1Shannon JonesA: Women (3)41:07
1Peter PrinceD: Teams (13)23:02
1Shona PrinceD: Teams (13)23:02
1Michelle CochranePowerWalk: Women (3)131:00:59
1Keine CowanPowerWalk: Teams (9)1355:06
1Sue MacDonaldPowerWalk: Teams (9)1355:06
2Alexander CoxA: Men (13)42:31
2Alice WestwoodA: Women (3)43:56
2Roger PilkingtonB: Men (4)47:38
2Jane PulfordB: Women (3)47:05
2Rose HoskingC: Women (5)38:31
2Roteg D: Teams (13)30:53
2Daniel BrightPowerWalk: Teams (9)1255:36
2Jen BrightPowerWalk: Teams (9)1255:36
2William MuicatPowerWalk: Teams (9)1255:36
3Amelia WaltonA: Women (3)51:37
3Maurice PattenB: Men (4)57:57
3Prem UberoiD: Teams (13)33:20
3Thomas UberoiD: Teams (13)33:20
3Sara CheneryPowerWalk: Women (3)1040:26
3Otis HibberdPowerWalk: Teams (9)1156:20
3Corinne ValePowerWalk: Teams (9)1156:20
4David AlperA: Men (13)44:30
4Ewen ThompsonC: Men (7)39:55
4Kylie SmythC: Women (5)40:14
4Michael TedeschiD: Teams (13)36:47
4Rebecca TedeschiD: Teams (13)36:47
4Mick SaundersPowerWalk: Men (5)14-2.51:05:57
4Jim WilliamsPowerWalk: Teams (9)1158:20
4Ros WilliamsPowerWalk: Teams (9)1158:20
5Jim WhiteC: Men (7)47:56
5Roberts FamilyD: Teams (13)42:36
5Daniel GreenPowerWalk: Men (5)11-1.51:03:19
6Adam RumboldA: Men (13)48:34
6Fergus SmythD: Teams (13)42:50
6Minnie SmythD: Teams (13)42:50
6Richard SmythD: Teams (13)42:50
7Toby WilsonC: Men (7)58:51
7Colin BullD: Teams (13)52:51
7Georgie NewhouseD: Teams (13)52:51
12Peter LambertA: Men (13)1:01:00

PO-A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Phil WalkerB: Men (4)42:18
1Ann IngwersenD: Women (2)27:50
2Pat MiethkePowerWalk: Women (3)1257:58
3Elizabeth DunbarC: Women (5)39:20
3Lawrie BrownPowerWalk: Men (5)13-11:02:15
9Jon GlanvilleA: Men (13)51:17

RR-A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Alan ThompsonD: Men (2)33:42
2Keith FifieldPowerWalk: Men (5)1659:45
3Tate NeedhamA: Men (13)42:47
3Alex RicksC: Men (7)39:47
4Eric WainwrightB: Men (4)58:31
7Jonathan RicksA: Men (13)49:15

WE-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
6John SuominenC: Men (7)53:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.