Orienteering Australia

Official results for Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Taroona - Southern Autumn Schools/Twilight Series #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 11 March 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary | Walkers

Men LONG

4 575 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley29:056:21
2Anthony StonerAustralopers32:02+2:577:00
3Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley34:08+5:037:27
4Jemery DayAustralopers34:16+5:117:29
5Allan HoodAustralopers35:12+6:077:41
6Ben PoortenaarTarremah36:58+7:538:04
7Matthew CohenAustralopers37:02+7:578:05
7Jeff DunnAustralopers37:02+7:578:05
9Dion McKenzieAustralopers38:41+9:368:27
10Mark WestAustralopers39:06+10:018:32
11Sebastian BurgessAustralopers39:35+10:308:39
12James SugdenAustralopers40:27+11:228:50
13Bruce TerryAustralopers40:29+11:248:50
14James ScottAustralopers40:45+11:408:54
15Paul EnkelaarAustralopers43:37+14:329:32
16Stephen AnsteeCasual Members Tas43:47+14:429:34
17Nick BeetonNo club membership46:22+17:1710:08
18Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers52:59+23:5411:34
19Thomas Powell-DaviesNo club membership53:54+24:4911:46
20Charles DragarAustralopers58:16+29:1112:44
21Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:10:21+41:1615:22
Martin BicevskisAustralopersmispunched
Mick CooperAustralopersmispunched
William LethbridgeCasual Members Tasdid not finish

Men MEDIUM

3 475 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig GardnerAustralopers31:519:09
2Geoff PowellAustralopers36:13+4:2210:25
3Hein PoortenaarAustralopers37:35+5:4410:48
4Mike CalderAustralopers38:00+6:0910:56
5Lindsay PenderAustralopers38:38+6:4711:07
6Bert ElsonAustralopers39:17+7:2611:18
7Dean JonesCasual Members Tas44:11+12:2012:42
8Simon ThiessenNo club membership50:19+18:2814:28
9Renny DuckettAustralopers55:26+23:3515:57
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers57:06+25:1516:25
11Andrew KoerbinAustralopers58:15+26:2416:45
David GellCasual Members Tasmispunched
Ivor LeonardCasual Members Tasmispunched

Men SHORT

2 125 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers20:179:32
2Tony MountNo club membership56:58+36:4126:48

Women LONG

4 575 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Imojen ClausonAustralopers37:538:16
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers39:07+1:148:33
3Jenny SheridanAustralopers43:58+6:059:36
4Mandy McIntyreCasual Members Tas47:12+9:1910:19
5Michelle ElsNo club membership48:30+10:3710:36
6Liz CanningAustralopers49:06+11:1310:43
7Meisha AustinNo club membership53:41+15:4811:44
8Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:00:34+22:4113:14
9Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:02:31+24:3813:39
10Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:29:12+51:1919:29
Kirrily MooreAustralopersmispunched

Women MEDIUM

3 475 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers32:089:14
2Corinna WoolfordNo club membership32:53+0:459:27
3Sally WayteAustralopers39:24+7:1611:20
4Lynley HockingNew Town High41:53+9:4512:03
5Kate LucasAustralopers44:11+12:0312:42
6Jan HardyAustralopers46:50+14:4213:28
7Rosie RutledgeAustralopers48:40+16:3214:00
8Roslyn WatsonAustralopers49:09+17:0114:08
9Gayle WestBlackmans Bay52:15+20:0715:02

Women SHORT

2 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Deborah TerryAustralopers30:4514:28
2Caroline CorriganNo club membership32:03+1:1815:04
3Melanie WebbAustralopers38:34+7:4918:08

Boys LONG

4 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High35:287:45
2Max PowellFriends37:00+1:328:05
3Marcus DegenaarKingston High43:09+7:419:25

Boys MEDIUM

3 475 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas GardeTaroona High27:367:56
2Benjamin HorshamHutchins27:56+0:208:02
3Henry GellNew Town High30:45+3:098:50
4Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary34:41+7:059:58
5Byron SewardHutchins37:14+9:3810:42
6Alejandro FisherNo club membership38:49+11:1311:10
7Will EnkelaarFriends39:26+11:5011:20
8Giorgio AlbertiniHutchins42:16+14:4012:09
9Owen MorleyHutchins45:32+17:5613:06
10Benjamin DaveyHutchins45:34+17:5813:06
11Hugh GiblinTaroona High45:39+18:0313:08
12Jake WilkinsonHutchins45:45+18:0913:09
13Declan EeNo club membership46:25+18:4913:21
14Fergus McLeanHutchins46:35+18:5913:24
15Josh GreenHutchins46:38+19:0213:25
16Oliver ThiessenCasual Members Tas52:55+25:1915:13
17Ollie ShearingNo club membership52:56+25:2015:13
18Lewis ClennettNo club membership53:04+25:2815:16
19Brodie ConnollyNew Town High53:13+25:3715:18
20Alex RodemannNew Town High53:15+25:3915:19
21Nicholas CarmichaelAustralopers54:31+26:5515:41
22Charlie GreggNo club membership54:47+27:1115:45
Louis NewsteadTaroona Primarymispunched

Boys SHORT

2 125 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trent StephensHutchins22:0710:24
2Callum DegenaarIllawarra22:32+0:2510:36
3Sebastian WhelanNo club membership22:56+0:4910:47
4Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary25:02+2:5511:46
4Jack ClingoSouth Hobart Primary25:02+2:5511:46
6Ben WillingSouth Hobart Primary25:16+3:0911:53
7Tom GiddingsHutchins26:45+4:3812:35
8Tali GeeHutchins27:07+5:0012:45
9William RumleyNo club membership27:11+5:0412:47
10Matthew LowtherHutchins27:36+5:2912:59
11Jonah DavieHutchins27:40+5:3313:01
12Joshua BrownHutchins27:43+5:3613:02
13Rowan SandersonNo club membership27:53+5:4613:07
14Lachlan TerryCasual Members Tas27:57+5:5013:09
15Mitchell WoolfordAustralopers30:12+8:0514:12
16Seth HomfrayHutchins30:20+8:1314:16
17Aidan SandersonHutchins31:31+9:2414:49
18Sam WilsonNo club membership42:28+20:2119:59
19Angus HewittSouth Hobart P44:52+22:4521:06
20Luca NunnHutchins47:08+25:0122:10
21William RoehrerCasual Members Tas47:57+25:5022:33
22Cooper JarmanHutchins48:40+26:3322:54
23Lachlan OttawayHutchins48:50+26:4322:58
24Rupert WigginsHutchins48:55+26:4823:01
25Omer AtifHutchins53:04+30:5724:58
26Oscar GreenwoodHutchins53:08+31:0125:00
Jamie FlemingWaimeamispunched
Ellis NunnHutchinsmispunched
Hilton VossHutchinsmispunched
Tom WilsonHutchinsmispunched
Joseph GreenwoodHutchinsmispunched
William TarantoHutchinsmispunched
Thomas BonneyHutchinsdid not finish

Girls LONG

4 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellFriends59:2012:58

Girls MEDIUM

3 475 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers32:429:24
2Anna MulcahyFriends40:12+7:3011:34
3Julia Powell-DaviesFriends41:11+8:2911:51
4Neve HaganTaroona High1:03:13+30:3118:11
5Ellie ZeckendorfCollegiate1:53:50+1:21:0832:45
6Jemimah ZeckendorfCollegiate1:53:52+1:21:1032:46

Girls SHORT

2 125 m, 43 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella HoodTaroona High16:317:46
2Katie ClausonTaroona Primary18:04+1:338:30
3Imogen ScottRosny College19:59+3:289:24
4Hannah GreenTaroona High20:02+3:319:25
5Georgia LeicesterCollegiate21:09+4:389:57
6Bess BignellCollegiate21:12+4:419:58
7Nina FoaleTaroona High21:22+4:5110:03
8Chloe LeicesterCollegiate23:16+6:4510:56
9Ariane GuillougNo club membership25:25+8:5411:57
10Clare GiblinCollegiate26:52+10:2112:38
11Caitlin TerrySouth Hobart Primary26:57+10:2612:40
12Ella WoodNo club membership29:15+12:4413:45
13Ruby PilkingtonFahan30:16+13:4514:14
14Claire HorshamCollegiate31:12+14:4114:40
15Yee Hwee LinCollegiate31:15+14:4414:42
16Green DucksNo club membership31:23+14:5214:46
17Olive DerhamCollegiate32:03+15:3215:04
18Charlotte WellsCollegiate32:26+15:5515:15
19Isabella NixonCollegiate33:03+16:3215:33
20Felicity MorganFahan33:47+17:1615:53
21Keira LynchFahan33:48+17:1715:54
22Rose KerrCollegiate34:21+17:5016:09
23Mali GreenlawTaroona High34:54+18:2316:25
24Myla PhilpFahan36:17+19:4617:04
24Coco BartonFahan36:17+19:4617:04
26Amelie NelsonFahan38:30+21:5918:07
27Caroline SenkbeilFahan40:53+24:2219:14
27Hannah AbbottFahan40:53+24:2219:14
29Isabella ShepherdCollegiate41:51+25:2019:41
29Georgina WittCollegiate41:51+25:2019:41
31Phoebe InnisCollegiate46:12+29:4121:44
32Caitlin CreanCollegiate48:27+31:5622:48
33Ruby RobertsCollegiate48:33+32:0222:50
34Ashlin HaganTaroona51:50+35:1924:23
35Emily BrownCollegiate58:34+42:0327:33
36Abbie DeLatorreCollegiate58:36+42:0527:34
Thea BeckittNo club membershipmispunched
Lilie VonSavageriFahanmispunched
Rachel StanelosFahanmispunched
Francess GouldingNo club membershipmispunched
Isabella GreggNo club membershipmispunched
Mana RyanCollegiatemispunched
Ella ClausonTaroona Primarynot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 325 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryder HolleyNo club membership17:2713:10
2Karl BleaselCasual Members Tas17:56+0:2913:32
3Charlie HaniganNo club membership26:09+8:4219:44
3Tomaz BissettNo club membership26:09+8:4219:44
5Ewan PodmoreHowrah Primary26:34+9:0720:03
6Zeb LingSouth Hobart Primary34:55+17:2826:21
Angus HewittSouth Hobart Primarynot competing
Mitchell WoolfordAustralopersnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 325 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mia JarmanCasual Members Tas17:0312:52
2Sasha BennettSt Marys College17:05+0:0212:53
3Emily BleaselCollegiate17:51+0:4813:28
4Chloe ColquhounFahan18:18+1:1513:48
5Adele WhelanNo club membership21:12+4:0916:00
6Ella ClausonTaroona Primary21:23+4:2016:08
7Adalyn ScottNo club membership22:32+5:2917:00
8Eloise PerrottFahan23:47+6:4417:56
9Melaleuca Bestley TomanNo club membership23:49+6:4617:58
10Rosie HentschelNo club membership25:58+8:5519:35
11Emily MazengarbFahan30:37+13:3423:06
12Charli AllanFahan31:15+14:1223:35
13Roisin GrosvenorFahan31:20+14:1723:38
14Mai NguyenNo club membership32:19+15:1624:23
Molly PorterFahanmispunched
Audrey AllanLenah Valley Primarydid not finish

Walkers

3 475 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane CalderAustralopers52:1415:01
2Chanchal FoxenAustralopers52:47+0:3315:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.