Orienteering Australia

Official results for Coningham - Southern Local #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Coningham - Southern Local #2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 22 March 2020

Long

5 350 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers47:158:49
2Simon LouisAustralopers47:32+0:178:53
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers47:59+0:448:58
4Anthony StonerAustralopers52:12+4:579:45
5Allan HoodAustralopers52:25+5:109:47
6Ainsley ScottAustralopers55:49+8:3410:25
7Sebastian BurgessAustralopers55:57+8:4210:27
8Jeff DunnAustralopers56:24+9:0910:32
9Matthew CohenAustralopers56:34+9:1910:34
10Mark WestAustralopers58:48+11:3310:59
11Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley59:46+12:3111:10
12Cathy McCombAustralopers1:00:11+12:5611:14
13James ScottAustralopers1:03:19+16:0411:50
14James SugdenAustralopers1:05:03+17:4812:09
15Peter CusickAustralopers1:06:16+19:0112:23
16Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:07:41+20:2612:39
17Max PowellAustralopers1:09:36+22:2113:00
18Niko StonerAustralopers1:09:49+22:3413:02
19Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:09:52+22:3713:03
20Jett McCombAustralopers1:10:29+23:1413:10
21Robert CarmichaelAustralopers1:13:59+26:4413:49
22Oskar BucirdeNo club membership1:22:25+35:1015:24
23Charles DragarAustralopers1:25:04+37:4915:54
24Liz CanningAustralopers1:31:49+44:3417:09
25Dorothy McCartneyCasual Members Tas2:27:14+1:39:5927:31

Medium

3 475 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneNo club membership35:3610:14
2Owen MulcahyAustralopers36:54+1:1810:37
3Neil HawthorneAustralopers38:40+3:0411:07
4Sue HancockAustralopers38:44+3:0811:08
5Zali McCombAustralopers41:00+5:2411:47
6Liana StubbsAustralopers42:10+6:3412:08
7Alison StubbsAustralopers43:34+7:5812:32
8Mark HeyAustralopers43:53+8:1712:37
9Geoff PowellAustralopers44:26+8:5012:47
10Martin BicevskisAustralopers45:12+9:3613:00
11Ashley CarrCasual Members Tas45:41+10:0513:08
12Neil HawthorneNo club membership46:09+10:3313:16
13Sally WayteAustralopers46:22+10:4613:20
14Tara PowellAustralopers47:14+11:3813:35
15Ian RathboneAustralopers47:24+11:4813:38
16Georgina CarrNo club membership47:49+12:1313:45
17Kate LucasAustralopers48:21+12:4513:54
18Mike CalderAustralopers48:46+13:1014:02
19Greg HawthorneAustralopers50:49+15:1314:37
20Robyn ChapmanAustralopers52:28+16:5215:05
21Gayle WestAustralopers52:55+17:1915:13
22Lucy HawthorneAustralopers53:44+18:0815:27
23Rosie RutledgeAustralopers57:38+22:0216:35
24Graham SargisonAustralopers57:54+22:1816:39
25Sandi PowellAustralopers1:01:58+26:2217:49
26Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:05:43+30:0718:54
27Valerie BrammallEsk Valley1:05:52+30:1618:57
28Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:07:21+31:4519:22
29Ross KellyAustralopers1:11:08+35:3220:28
30Jane CatchpoleAustralopers1:12:19+36:4320:48
31Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:14:06+38:3021:19
32Callum WoodwardCasual Members Tas1:17:48+42:1222:23
Bruce NorrisNo club membershipmispunched

Short

2 575 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers27:5310:49
2Ella HoodAustralopers27:56+0:0310:50
3Imogen ScottAustralopers29:41+1:4811:31
4Esta BirdahicAustralopers33:36+5:4313:02
5Kim EnkelaarAustralopers34:01+6:0813:12
6Will EnkelaarAustralopers34:20+6:2713:19
7Jasper FowlerNo club membership34:29+6:3613:23
8Zoe Van RietNo club membership46:19+18:2617:59
9Sebastian LeeNo club membership49:48+21:5519:20
10Isaac MeosNo club membership49:53+22:0019:22
11Mutony WangNo club membership49:55+22:0219:23
12Robin ThomsonCasual Members Tas56:35+28:4221:58
13Karin RenetzeckiNo club membership1:01:02+33:0923:42
14Amy Van RietNo club membership1:03:42+35:4924:44
15Simon McKenzieNo club membership1:06:51+38:5825:57

Novice

1 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil HawthorneNo club membership21:0614:48
2Sasha BennettAustralopers25:11+4:0517:40
3Rebecca TaylorNo club membership36:46+15:4025:48

Walkers

2 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Sally SalierAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.