Orienteering Australia

Official results for FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 5 October 2020

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W20A | W21A | W35A | W45A | W55A | W65A | W75A | W85A | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M20A | M21A | M35A | M45A | M55A | M65A | M75A | M85A | MOB | WOB | C4M | C4F | C6M | C9M | C10M | C11M | C6F | C9F | C10F | C11F | C6G | C9G | C10G | C11G

W10

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scarlett AshforthWA S18:5711:08
2Eleanor HallettTE S25:13+6:1614:50
3Clara MerchantTJ S25:50+6:5315:11

W12A

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kiana BattersOH S30:3215:16

W14A

2 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S32:4712:08
Annabel LloydTT Smispunched
Jessica JarvisWA Smispunched
Lyra SimpsonBF Nmispunched

W16A

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jemima LloydTT S40:5311:21
2Abbie FaulknerTJ S43:34+2:4112:06
3Lucy BurleyYA S45:29+4:3612:38
4Zoe CarterTJ S1:12:48+31:5520:13

W20A

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah LimTJ S55:2711:47
2Meredith NormanTJ S1:15:55+20:2816:09

W21A

6 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily SorensenTT S42:457:07
2Evalin BrautigamSA43:26+0:417:14
3Joanna GeorgeTT S44:35+1:507:25
4Abigail GeorgeTT S45:30+2:457:35
5Olivia SprodTT S46:27+3:427:44
6Jenny CasanovaWA S57:37+14:529:36
7Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S1:17:03+34:1812:50
8Susan GeorgeTT S1:42:29+59:4417:04
Lanita SteerDR Vdid not start

W35A

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardWA S54:0111:29
2Lexie AshforthWA S54:20+0:1911:33
3Jacqueline StephensYA S1:09:35+15:3414:48

W45A

4 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexa TroedsonBF N48:2611:31
2Keren FaulknerTJ S52:15+3:4912:26
3Kate MarschallTT S54:51+6:2513:03
4Zara SodenOH S1:26:55+38:2920:41
5Sandra AfnanYA S1:52:32+1:04:0626:47

W55A

4 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillOH S45:1810:47
2Meredith RaschWA S1:01:05+15:4714:32
3Erica DimentTT S1:23:44+38:2619:56
4Teri McCombOH S1:25:59+40:4120:28
5Evelyn ColwellOH S1:39:31+54:1323:41
6Jill CongediOH S1:39:46+54:2823:45
Ruth NicolsonYA Smispunched
Margrit LeuenbergerCAS Smispunched

W65A

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leila HendersonYA S1:09:2019:15
2Marian ArthurTT S1:23:26+14:0623:10
3Zita SankauskasOH S1:42:27+33:0728:27
4Sue BamentOH S2:23:32+1:14:1239:52

W75A

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann NolanCAS S1:14:4425:46

M10

1 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chase FentonYA S16:099:30
2James StephensYA S26:54+10:4515:49
3Hugo WestoverWA S28:54+12:4517:00

M12A

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S14:447:22
2Max FaulknerTJ S20:13+5:2910:06

M14A

3 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver FentonYA S36:3710:46
2Ben MarschallTT S38:29+1:5211:19
3Mitchell MorcomTJ S52:10+15:3315:20
4Duncan StillTJ S1:12:08+35:3121:12

M16A

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CazzolatoTJ S34:327:20
2Mitchell StephensYA S49:16+14:4410:28
3Daniel MorcomTJ S1:26:25+51:5318:23
Remi AfnanYA Smispunched

M20A

6 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HainesOH S29:514:58
2Dante AfnanYA S32:21+2:305:23
3Jack MarschallTT S38:08+8:176:21
4Max GrivellTT S39:05+9:146:30
Andrew KerrPO Amispunched

M21A

7 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HallettTE S56:177:30
2Robert HembrowOH S1:48:14+51:5714:25
Luke OvertonWA Sdid not finish
Brett MerchantCAS Sdid not start

M35A

6 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tyson HillyardWA S47:437:57
2Troy MerchantTJ S54:41+6:589:06
3Philip HearndenTJ S1:39:04+51:2116:30

M45A

5 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg MorcomTJ S47:228:46
2Ben CazzolatoTJ S47:40+0:188:49
3Pete LyonCAS S52:12+4:509:40
4Jordi FigarolaTJ S53:25+6:039:53
5Andrew KennedyWA S1:04:02+16:4011:51

M55A

4 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew McCombOH S45:169:37
2Andy SimpsonBF N45:49+0:339:44
3Craig ColwellOH S55:14+9:5811:45
4Trevor DimentTT S57:56+12:4012:19
5Gerhard VelaitisYA S1:08:28+23:1214:34
6Dave NicolsonYA S1:12:11+26:5515:21
7Desmond NormanTJ S1:14:47+29:3115:54
8Mark OvertonWA S1:15:03+29:4715:58
9Nigel DobsonYA S1:15:26+30:1016:02
10Aylwin LimTJ S1:23:26+38:1017:45
11David GeorgeTT S1:55:54+1:10:3824:39

M65A

4 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul HoopmannTJ S40:549:44
2Gordon WilsonBN N41:36+0:429:54
3James LithgowGO N43:28+2:3410:20
4Robert SmithTT S44:44+3:5010:39
5Tim AshmanLI S44:53+3:5910:41
6Clive ArthurTT S53:14+12:2012:40
7Robert TuckerYA S1:02:51+21:5714:57
8Jeffrey DinningOH S1:03:43+22:4915:10
9Adrian UppillOH S1:06:02+25:0815:43
10Al SankauskasOH S1:10:39+29:4516:49
11Heinz LeuenbergerCAS S1:50:52+1:09:5826:23
12John AndersonOH S1:57:10+1:16:1627:53
Barry WheelerTT Smispunched

M75A

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter KreminskiWA S1:10:3219:35
2John SuchOH S1:14:11+3:3920:36
3John LyonTT S1:30:48+20:1625:13
David TilbrookOH Sdid not finish

M Open B

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LloydTT S49:3914:36
Adrian MarschallTT Sdid not finish
Matthew MaunderDR Vdid not start

W Open B

2 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S46:1017:05
2Carol SuchOH S47:44+1:3417:40
3Sue HearndenTJ S52:36+6:2619:28
4Janet HillyardTJ S1:01:56+15:4622:56
5Andrea MerchantTJ S1:06:37+20:2724:40
6Noelene AndersonOH S1:23:08+36:5830:47

C4 Male

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael WestoverWA S1:29:2719:01

C6 Male

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Marc TurnerCAS Sdid not finish

C11 Male

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick HillyardWA S32:2919:06

C10 Female

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia LloydTT S50:3625:18

C11 Female

1 700 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mia HillyardWA Sdid not start

C9 Group

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison FentonYA S42:1115:37
1Drew FentonYA S42:1115:37
3Takashi OkadaCAS S58:33+16:2221:41
3Akira OkodaCAS S58:33+16:2221:41
3Anzu OkodaCAS S58:33+16:2221:41

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.