Orienteering Australia

Official results for FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FLINDERS RANGES DAY 3 - SA Middle Distance Championships - Prelinna
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Monday 5 October 2020

BF N

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alexa TroedsonW45A (5)48:2611:31
2Andy SimpsonM55A (11)45:49+0:339:44
Lyra SimpsonW14A (4)mispunched

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Gordon WilsonM65A (13)41:36+0:429:54

CAS S

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ann NolanW75A (1)1:14:4425:46
3Takashi OkadaC9 Group (5)58:33+16:2221:41
3Akira OkodaC9 Group (5)58:33+16:2221:41
3Anzu OkodaC9 Group (5)58:33+16:2221:41
3Pete LyonM45A (5)52:12+4:509:40
11Heinz LeuenbergerM65A (13)1:50:52+1:09:5826:23
Margrit LeuenbergerW55A (8)mispunched
Marc TurnerC6 Maledid not finish
Brett MerchantM21A (2)did not start

DR V

0 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Lanita SteerW21A (8)did not start
Matthew MaunderM Open B (1)did not start

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3James LithgowM65A (13)43:28+2:3410:20

LI S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tim AshmanM65A (13)44:53+3:5910:41

OH S

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Robin UppillW55A (8)45:1810:47
1Kiana BattersW12A (1)30:3215:16
1Andrew McCombM55A (11)45:169:37
1Angus HainesM20A (5)29:514:58
2Robert HembrowM21A (2)1:48:14+51:5714:25
2John SuchM75A (3)1:14:11+3:3920:36
2Carol SuchW Open B (6)47:44+1:3417:40
3Craig ColwellM55A (11)55:14+9:5811:45
3Zita SankauskasW65A (4)1:42:27+33:0728:27
4Teri McCombW55A (8)1:25:59+40:4120:28
4Sue BamentW65A (4)2:23:32+1:14:1239:52
4Zara SodenW45A (5)1:26:55+38:2920:41
5Evelyn ColwellW55A (8)1:39:31+54:1323:41
6Jill CongediW55A (8)1:39:46+54:2823:45
6Noelene AndersonW Open B (6)1:23:08+36:5830:47
7Brigitta Hembrow GerseyW21A (8)1:17:03+34:1812:50
8Jeffrey DinningM65A (13)1:03:43+22:4915:10
9Adrian UppillM65A (13)1:06:02+25:0815:43
10Al SankauskasM65A (13)1:10:39+29:4516:49
12John AndersonM65A (13)1:57:10+1:16:1627:53
David TilbrookM75A (3)did not finish

PO A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andrew KerrM20A (5)mispunched

SA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Evalin BrautigamW21A (8)43:26+0:417:14

TE S

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HallettM21A (2)56:177:30
2Eleanor HallettW10 (3)25:13+6:1614:50

TJ S

23 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoM12A (2)14:447:22
1Greg MorcomM45A (5)47:228:46
1Sarah LimW20A (2)55:2711:47
1Paul HoopmannM65A (13)40:549:44
1Toby CazzolatoM16A (4)34:327:20
2Abbie FaulknerW16A (4)43:34+2:4112:06
2Max FaulknerM12A (2)20:13+5:2910:06
2Ben CazzolatoM45A (5)47:40+0:188:49
2Meredith NormanW20A (2)1:15:55+20:2816:09
2Keren FaulknerW45A (5)52:15+3:4912:26
2Troy MerchantM35A (3)54:41+6:589:06
3Clara MerchantW10 (3)25:50+6:5315:11
3Mitchell MorcomM14A (4)52:10+15:3315:20
3Philip HearndenM35A (3)1:39:04+51:2116:30
3Sue HearndenW Open B (6)52:36+6:2619:28
3Daniel MorcomM16A (4)1:26:25+51:5318:23
4Zoe CarterW16A (4)1:12:48+31:5520:13
4Duncan StillM14A (4)1:12:08+35:3121:12
4Jordi FigarolaM45A (5)53:25+6:039:53
4Janet HillyardW Open B (6)1:01:56+15:4622:56
5Andrea MerchantW Open B (6)1:06:37+20:2724:40
7Desmond NormanM55A (11)1:14:47+29:3115:54
10Aylwin LimM55A (11)1:23:26+38:1017:45

TT S

22 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Julia LloydC10 Female (1)50:3625:18
1Emily SorensenW21A (8)42:457:07
1Jemima LloydW16A (4)40:5311:21
1James LloydM Open B (1)49:3914:36
2Ben MarschallM14A (4)38:29+1:5211:19
2Marian ArthurW65A (4)1:23:26+14:0623:10
3Erica DimentW55A (8)1:23:44+38:2619:56
3Joanna GeorgeW21A (8)44:35+1:507:25
3John LyonM75A (3)1:30:48+20:1625:13
3Jack MarschallM20A (5)38:08+8:176:21
3Kate MarschallW45A (5)54:51+6:2513:03
4Abigail GeorgeW21A (8)45:30+2:457:35
4Robert SmithM65A (13)44:44+3:5010:39
4Trevor DimentM55A (11)57:56+12:4012:19
4Max GrivellM20A (5)39:05+9:146:30
5Olivia SprodW21A (8)46:27+3:427:44
6Clive ArthurM65A (13)53:14+12:2012:40
8Susan GeorgeW21A (8)1:42:29+59:4417:04
11David GeorgeM55A (11)1:55:54+1:10:3824:39
Annabel LloydW14A (4)mispunched
Barry WheelerM65A (13)mispunched
Adrian MarschallM Open B (1)did not finish

WA S

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Fern HillyardW35A (3)54:0111:29
1Peter KreminskiM75A (3)1:10:3219:35
1Tyson HillyardM35A (3)47:437:57
1Michael WestoverC4 Male (1)1:29:2719:01
1Patrick HillyardC11 Male (1)32:2919:06
1Scarlett AshforthW10 (3)18:5711:08
2Meredith RaschW55A (8)1:01:05+15:4714:32
2Lexie AshforthW35A (3)54:20+0:1911:33
3Hugo WestoverM10 (3)28:54+12:4517:00
5Andrew KennedyM45A (5)1:04:02+16:4011:51
6Jenny CasanovaW21A (8)57:37+14:529:36
8Mark OvertonM55A (11)1:15:03+29:4715:58
Jessica JarvisW14A (4)mispunched
Luke OvertonM21A (2)did not finish
Mia HillyardC11 Female (1)did not start

YA S

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alison FentonC9 Group (5)42:1115:37
1Drew FentonC9 Group (5)42:1115:37
1Oliver FentonM14A (4)36:3710:46
1Gemma BurleyW14A (4)32:4712:08
1Chase FentonM10 (3)16:099:30
1Leila HendersonW65A (4)1:09:2019:15
1Patsy BurleyW Open B (6)46:1017:05
2James StephensM10 (3)26:54+10:4515:49
2Mitchell StephensM16A (4)49:16+14:4410:28
2Dante AfnanM20A (5)32:21+2:305:23
3Lucy BurleyW16A (4)45:29+4:3612:38
3Jacqueline StephensW35A (3)1:09:35+15:3414:48
5Gerhard VelaitisM55A (11)1:08:28+23:1214:34
5Sandra AfnanW45A (5)1:52:32+1:04:0626:47
6Dave NicolsonM55A (11)1:12:11+26:5515:21
7Robert TuckerM65A (13)1:02:51+21:5714:57
9Nigel DobsonM55A (11)1:15:26+30:1016:02
Ruth NicolsonW55A (8)mispunched
Remi AfnanM16A (4)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.