Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waite - Springfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waite - Springfield
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 5 July 2020

Classes: Show all | 1Male | 1Fem | 2Male | 2Fem | 3Male | 3Fem | 3Grp | 2Grp

1Male

2 900 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ethan PenckYA S22:207:42
2Toby CazzolatoTJ S27:39+5:199:32
3Remi AfnanYA S29:14+6:5410:04
4Robert HembrowOH S30:24+8:0410:28
5Steve CooperYA S30:41+8:2110:34
6Ben CazzolatoTJ S30:42+8:2210:35
7Adrian UppillOH S33:08+10:4811:25
8David GeorgeTT S33:57+11:3711:42
9Nigel DobsonYA S34:02+11:4211:44
10Simon BurdenOH S37:10+14:5012:48
11Luke OvertonWA S38:40+16:2013:20
12Clive ArthurTT S41:01+18:4114:08
13Trevor DimentTT S42:53+20:3314:47
14Aylwin LimTJ S49:59+27:3917:14
Mitchell StephensYA Sdid not finish

1Female

2 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joanna GeorgeTT S25:208:44
2Abigail GeorgeTT S27:06+1:469:20
3Amber TomasCAS S31:39+6:1910:54
4Lucy BurleyYA S35:57+10:3712:23
5Robin UppillOH S36:17+10:5712:30
6Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S36:46+11:2612:40
7Jacqueline StephensYA S38:48+13:2813:22
8Sandra AfnanYA S39:38+14:1813:40
9Jemima LloydTT S42:58+17:3814:48
10Sandra McKeanOH S49:19+23:5917:00
11Erica DimentTT S49:28+24:0817:03
12Marian ArthurTT S52:34+27:1418:07
13Lan KellyTJ S57:47+32:2719:55
14Sarah LemanskiCAS S1:28:04+1:02:4430:22

2Male

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David TilbrookOH S32:2215:24
2James LloydTT S33:07+0:4515:46
3Eamonn HoranTJ S37:07+4:4517:40
4Peter KreminskiWA S37:10+4:4817:41
5Marcus CazzolatoTJ S39:34+7:1218:50
6David WebbCAS S42:46+10:2420:21
7Peter CuttenWA S44:33+12:1121:12
8Frank TomasWA S54:57+22:3526:10

2Female

2 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patsy BurleyYA S25:0511:56
2Gemma BurleyYA S27:03+1:5812:52
3Annabel LloydTT S40:35+15:3019:19
4Rachel BurdenOH S42:27+17:2220:12
5Sue BamentOH S49:42+24:3723:40
6Julia LloydTT S1:03:02+37:5730:00
7Jenny HembrowOH S1:23:25+58:2039:43

3Male

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Finlay HoranTJ S23:0416:28
2Bronson HoranTJ S23:14+0:1016:35
3Liam HoranTJ S23:19+0:1516:39
4Alex BowdenTJ S27:05+4:0119:20
5John HicksNo club membership50:31+27:2736:05
James StephensYA Sdid not start

3Female

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah MillerCAS S22:2616:01
2Isla StephensonNo club membership25:04+2:3817:54
3Molly MillerCAS S25:27+3:0118:10

3Group

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ramesh Raja SegaranCAS S35:5925:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.