Orienteering Australia

Official results for Stirling

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Stirling
Organiser: Onkaparinga Hills Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 9 August 2020

Classes: Show all | 1Male | 1Fem | 2Male | 2Fem | 3Male | 3Fem | 3Grp | 4Male | 4Fem | 4Grp | 2Grp

1Male

2 600 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S16:016:09
2Ethan PenckYA S16:35+0:346:22
3Toby CazzolatoTJ S17:56+1:556:53
4Max GrivellTT S18:08+2:076:58
5Jack MarschallTT S18:59+2:587:18
6Steve CooperYA S20:40+4:397:56
7Ben CazzolatoTJ S22:06+6:058:30
8Remi AfnanYA S22:34+6:338:40
9Mark OvertonWA S23:08+7:078:53
10Luke OvertonWA S23:52+7:519:10
11Simon BurdenOH S25:05+9:049:38
12Mitchell StephensYA S25:35+9:349:50
13Greg MorcomTJ S25:49+9:489:55
14Adrian UppillOH S25:56+9:559:58
15Nigel DobsonYA S26:13+10:1210:05
16Phil HazellTT S27:06+11:0510:25
17Daniel MorcomTJ S28:03+12:0210:47
18Michael WestoverWA S29:08+13:0711:12
19Andrew WhittakerTT S29:46+13:4511:26
20David GeorgeTT S31:00+14:5911:55
21Trevor DimentTT S33:44+17:4312:58
22Lewis CarterTJ S34:19+18:1813:11
23Ian GrivellTT S36:08+20:0713:53
24Robert WhittakerNo club membership36:10+20:0913:54
25Robin EnglishWA S38:14+22:1314:42
26Aylwin LimTJ S39:42+23:4115:16
Robert HembrowOH Smispunched
Andrew McCombOH Smispunched

1Female

2 600 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia SprodTT S19:277:28
2Zoe CarterTJ S19:53+0:267:38
3Joanna GeorgeTT S19:57+0:307:40
4Abigail GeorgeTT S20:17+0:507:48
5Bridget UppillOH S21:02+1:358:05
6Evalin BrautigamSW S21:54+2:278:25
7Kate MarschallTT S26:16+6:4910:06
8Sandra AfnanYA S26:51+7:2410:19
9Sarah GilbertWA S26:52+7:2510:20
10Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S27:45+8:1810:40
11Lucy BurleyYA S27:50+8:2310:42
12Jacqueline StephensYA S28:02+8:3510:46
13Robin UppillOH S29:43+10:1611:25
14Leila HendersonYA S29:55+10:2811:30
15Evelyn ColwellOH S35:21+15:5413:35
16Meredith RaschWA S35:53+16:2613:48
17Cheryl BevelanderTJ S36:37+17:1014:05
18Sandra McKeanOH S40:05+20:3815:25
Jemima LloydTT Sdid not start
Zara SodenOH Sdid not start

2Male

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallTT S17:518:30
2David TilbrookOH S28:18+10:2713:28
3Peter KreminskiWA S30:32+12:4114:32
4Al SankauskasOH S31:07+13:1614:49
5Angus FairgrieveNo club membership34:23+16:3216:22
6Peter CuttenWA S35:08+17:1716:43
7Chase FentonNo club membership37:37+19:4617:54
Craig ColwellOH Smispunched
Andrew WatermanWA Smispunched
Mitchell MorcomTJ Sdid not start

2Female

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyYA S21:0810:03
2Patsy BurleyYA S22:25+1:1710:40
3Teri McCombOH S30:26+9:1814:29
4Allison WhittakerTT S30:40+9:3214:36
5Erica DimentTT S31:07+9:5914:49
6Ana PenckYA S31:35+10:2715:02
7Lan KellyTJ S33:36+12:2816:00
8Eden CharlwoodNo club membership37:49+16:4118:00
9Zita SankauskasOH S39:01+17:5318:34
10Sue BamentOH S43:51+22:4320:52
11Eden AndersonOH S45:48+24:4021:48
Olivera WatermanWA Sdid not finish

3Male

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S13:4310:33

3Female

1 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather IngramCAS S21:4216:41
2Adeline RichmondNo club membership22:19+0:3717:10
3Sarah MillerCAS S30:58+9:1623:49
4Carol SuchOH S33:56+12:1426:06
5Jenny HembrowOH S35:44+14:0227:29
6Ann NolanNo club membership35:59+14:1727:40
7Noelene AndersonOH S38:19+16:3729:28
Rachel BurdenOH Sdid not finish
Molly MillerCAS Sdid not finish
Annabel LloydTT Sdid not start
Julia LloydTT Sdid not start
Fiona MorcomTJ Sdid not start

3Group

1 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin ElsgoodCAS S15:4412:06
1James MacKenzieCAS S15:4412:06
1James ThompsonCAS S15:4412:06
4Ben WilloughbyCAS S18:03+2:1913:53
4Iain WilloughbyNo club membership18:03+2:1913:53
6Charlotte PointonCAS S19:27+3:4314:57
6Dan PointonCAS S19:27+3:4314:57
8Annabelle LaurieCAS S28:35+12:5121:59
8Lilliy TrowseCAS S28:35+12:5121:59
10Sophie CoppinCAS S28:36+12:5222:00
10Ebony FoxCAS S28:36+12:5222:00
12Aurora SharpCAS S37:08+21:2428:33
12Summer TilleyCAS S37:08+21:2428:33
12Amelie WatersCAS S37:08+21:2428:33

4Male

600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bennie MaCauleyCAS S6:0610:10
2Alex BowdenTJ S9:30+3:2415:50
3Aiden McKennaCAS S11:11+5:0518:38
4James StephensYA S11:25+5:1919:01
5Harry ThorpeWA S20:20+14:1433:53
Hugo WestoverWA Sdid not start

4Female

600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adeleine RichmondNo club membership11:0918:35
2Nadine HartNo club membership11:30+0:2119:10
3Sophie ThorpeWA S20:17+9:0833:48
4Scarlett AshforthWA S25:16+14:0742:06
Kiana BattersOH Sdid not start

4Group

600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel LaurieCAS S6:4011:06
1Lily TrowseCAS S6:4011:06
3Sophie CoppinCAS S7:25+0:4512:21
3Ebony FoxCAS S7:25+0:4512:21
5Aurora SharpCAS S10:07+3:2716:51
5Summer TilleyCAS S10:07+3:2716:51
5Amelie WatersCAS S10:07+3:2716:51

2Group

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eliza GrivellTT S30:44
1Emily MarschallTT S30:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.