Orienteering Australia

Official results for Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Geilston Gully - Southern Local #5
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 19 July 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice | Walkers

Long

4 825 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley42:588:54
2Anthony StonerAustralopers45:26+2:289:24
3Simon LouisAustralopers46:30+3:329:38
4Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley48:18+5:2010:00
5Sebastian BurgessAustralopers48:51+5:5310:07
6Jonathan McCombAustralopers49:54+6:5610:20
7Darryl SmithAustralopers52:28+9:3010:52
8Tom PoortenaarAustralopers52:46+9:4810:56
9Jeff DunnAustralopers52:48+9:5010:56
10Dion McKenzieAustralopers54:00+11:0211:11
11Will WhittingtonAustralopers55:25+12:2711:29
12Matthew CohenAustralopers57:00+14:0211:48
13Mark WestAustralopers58:07+15:0912:02
14Tom PalfreyAustralopers59:47+16:4912:23
15Peter CusickAustralopers1:01:18+18:2012:42
16James SugdenAustralopers1:01:42+18:4412:47
17Niko StonerAustralopers1:02:54+19:5613:02
18Thomas MalesCasuals TAS1:03:34+20:3613:10
19Cathy McCombAustralopers1:06:24+23:2613:45
20Paul EnkelaarAustralopers1:10:22+27:2414:35
21Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:10:48+27:5014:40
22James ScottAustralopers1:13:02+30:0415:08
23Liz CanningAustralopers1:17:56+34:5816:09
24Simon StubbsEsk Valley1:19:18+36:2016:26
25Charles DragarAustralopers1:27:59+45:0118:14
26Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:28:17+45:1918:17
27Gayle WestAustralopers1:35:08+52:1019:43
28Tara PowellAustralopers1:38:07+55:0920:20
29Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:50:10+1:07:1222:49
Jett McCombAustralopersmispunched
Phoebe DavisAustralopersmispunched
Charlotte WellsCasuals TASmispunched

Medium

3 750 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers37:229:57
2Marcus DegenaarAustralopers43:40+6:1811:38
3Bert ElsonAustralopers47:17+9:5512:36
4Dane CavanaghAustralopers48:44+11:2212:59
5Hein PoortenaarAustralopers50:12+12:5013:23
6Sue HancockAustralopers52:02+14:4013:52
7Liana StubbsAustralopers52:08+14:4613:54
8Alison StubbsAustralopers52:14+14:5213:55
9Lindsay PenderAustralopers52:48+15:2614:04
10Sally WayteAustralopers53:37+16:1514:17
11Zali McCombAustralopers55:09+17:4714:42
12Geoff PowellAustralopers56:01+18:3914:56
13Miriam PalmerAustralopers56:16+18:5415:00
14Quinn BissettPathfinders56:24+19:0215:02
15Shannon PalmerCasuals TAS58:34+21:1215:37
16Kirrily MooreAustralopers1:00:02+22:4016:00
17Kate LucasAustralopers1:01:30+24:0816:24
18Graham SargisonAustralopers1:05:30+28:0817:28
19Ian RathboneAustralopers1:07:59+30:3718:07
20Lauren MalesCasuals TAS1:09:22+32:0018:29
20Sandra DíazAustralopers1:09:22+32:0018:29
22Chris MalesCasuals TAS1:09:39+32:1718:34
23Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:09:50+32:2818:37
24Renny DuckettAustralopers1:10:28+33:0618:47
25Hilary CaneAustralopers1:10:57+33:3518:55
26Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:12:42+35:2019:23
27Georgina CarrAustralopers1:13:08+35:4619:30
28Michael DowlingAustralopers1:13:24+36:0219:34
29Peter ShawAustralopers1:13:45+36:2319:40 Download route in GPX format
30Jan HardyAustralopers1:14:22+37:0019:49
31Sandi PowellAustralopers1:15:45+38:2320:12
32Janet BushAustralopers1:16:12+38:5020:19
33Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:17:54+40:3220:46
34Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:18:38+41:1620:58
35Shey BissettPathfinders1:21:43+44:2121:47
36Jane SymonsAustralopers1:25:46+48:2422:52
37Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:31:57+54:3524:31
38Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:36:44+59:2225:47
39Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:40:11+1:02:4926:42
40Ross KellyAustralopers1:41:34+1:04:1227:05
41Helena GriggsAustralopers1:43:36+1:06:1427:37
42Callum DegenaarAustralopers1:44:33+1:07:1127:52
43Beverley MillerAustralopers2:08:39+1:31:1734:18
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched
Johanna's friendCasuals TASmispunched
Johanna EllisCasuals TASmispunched
Jane CusickAustralopersmispunched
Andrew ZielinskiCasuals TASmispunched
Ashley CarrAustralopersmispunched
Janet PalfreyCasuals TASmispunched
Rosie RutledgeAustralopersmispunched
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched

Short

2 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eloise FisherAustralopers32:2612:00
2Nicole DaveyCasuals TAS49:04+16:3818:10
3Sally SalierAustralopers56:04+23:3820:45
4Will EnkelaarAustralopers56:44+24:1821:00
5Sally HillCasuals TAS58:40+26:1421:43
6Jane CalderAustralopers1:01:16+28:5022:41
7Bronwyn FullerCasuals TAS1:22:55+50:2930:42
8Dario RodriguezCasuals TAS1:26:01+53:3531:51
9Rodney MillerAustralopers1:28:35+56:0932:48
10Lachie ClarkCasuals TAS1:39:12+1:06:4636:44
11Danielle EnrightAustralopers1:42:17+1:09:5137:52
Lisa MulveyCasuals TASmispunched
Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TASmispunched
Georgie PalmerCasuals TASnot competing

Novice

2 275 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonty ZielinskiCasuals TAS32:2714:15
2Beatrix LouisCasuals TAS38:05+5:3816:44
3Daniel WoodCasuals TAS48:34+16:0721:20
4Georgie PalmerCasuals TAS1:00:36+28:0926:38
5Lynne FaulknerCasuals TAS1:06:11+33:4429:05
Adalyn ScottAustralopersmispunched
Sasha BennettAustralopersmispunched

Walkers

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Richard LockeCasual Members Tas1:02:4923:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.