Orienteering Australia

Official results for Ridgeway - Southern Local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ridgeway - Southern Local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 2 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice | Walkers

Long

4 125 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley40:059:43
2Tom PoortenaarAustralopers44:40+4:3510:49
3Allan HoodAustralopers44:46+4:4110:51
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers45:15+5:1010:58
5Jeff DunnAustralopers46:36+6:3111:17
6Sebastian BurgessAustralopers48:00+7:5511:38
7Ben PoortenaarAustralopers48:02+7:5711:38
8Darryl SmithAustralopers49:03+8:5811:53
9Matthew CohenAustralopers49:42+9:3712:02
10Mark WestAustralopers51:27+11:2212:28
11Jett McCombAustralopers53:17+13:1212:55
12Cathy McCombAustralopers54:03+13:5813:06
12Will WhittingtonAustralopers54:03+13:5813:06
14Tom PalfreyAustralopers56:08+16:0313:36
15Peter CusickAustralopers57:01+16:5613:49
16Dexter CanningAustralopers57:58+17:5314:03
17Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:00:13+20:0814:35
18Niko StonerAustralopers1:00:46+20:4114:43
19Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:05:10+25:0515:47
20Simon AllenAustralopers1:05:19+25:1415:50
21Owen MulcahyAustralopers1:06:30+26:2516:07
22Zali McCombAustralopers1:06:41+26:3616:09
23Gary CarrollAustralopers1:08:20+28:1516:33
24Jenny SheridanAustralopers1:08:29+28:2416:36
25James ScottAustralopers1:08:49+28:4416:40
26Michelle ElsCasuals TAS1:08:51+28:4616:41
27Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:15:47+35:4218:22
28Kim CarrollAustralopers1:16:33+36:2818:33
29Nicholas CarmichaelCasuals TAS1:17:00+36:5518:40
30Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:17:01+36:5618:40
31Liz CanningAustralopers1:21:01+40:5619:38
32Ciara SmartCasuals TAS1:21:41+41:3619:48
33Tara PowellAustralopers1:24:44+44:3920:32
34Jessica MinchamAustralopers1:26:16+46:1120:54
35Gayle WestAustralopers1:27:40+47:3521:15
36Charles DragarAustralopers1:34:32+54:2722:55
37Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:35:09+55:0423:04
38Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:36:17+56:1223:20
Mikayla CooperAustralopersmispunched

Medium

3 625 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashley CarrAustralopers43:2711:59
2Thomas GardeAustralopers43:50+0:2312:05
3Ainsley ScottAustralopers47:37+4:1013:08
4Sue HancockAustralopers49:30+6:0313:39
5Liana StubbsAustralopers55:40+12:1315:21
6Alison StubbsAustralopers56:46+13:1915:39
7Brett MerrittAustralopers56:59+13:3215:43
8Bert ElsonAustralopers57:35+14:0815:53
9Sally WayteAustralopers57:52+14:2515:57
10Miriam PalmerAustralopers58:28+15:0116:07
11Geoff PowellAustralopers1:00:13+16:4616:36
12Andrew ZielinskiCasuals TAS1:01:41+18:1417:00
13Eddie StonerAustralopers1:02:22+18:5517:12
14Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:02:37+19:1017:16
15Georgina CarrAustralopers1:03:28+20:0117:30
16Warwick MooreAustralopers1:04:18+20:5117:44
17Hilary CaneAustralopers1:06:00+22:3318:12
18Ian RathboneAustralopers1:07:17+23:5018:33
19Chris MalesCasuals TAS1:14:27+31:0020:32
20Lauren MalesCasuals TAS1:14:50+31:2320:38
21Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:15:05+31:3820:42
22Marcus DegenaarAustralopers1:15:38+32:1120:51
23Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:16:01+32:3420:58
24Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:16:16+32:4921:02
25Mike CalderAustralopers1:18:01+34:3421:31
26Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:19:07+35:4021:49
27Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:19:11+35:4421:50
28Michael DowlingAustralopers1:19:22+35:5521:53
29Callum DegenaarAustralopers1:22:40+39:1322:48
30Jan HardyAustralopers1:23:58+40:3123:09
31Renny DuckettAustralopers1:24:14+40:4723:14
32Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:26:01+42:3423:43
33Ross KellyAustralopers1:28:56+45:2924:32
34Sandi PowellAustralopers1:36:51+53:2426:43
35Jane CusickAustralopers1:40:46+57:1927:47
36Jane SymonsAustralopers1:47:08+1:03:4129:33
37Danielle EnrightAustralopers1:47:24+1:03:5729:37
38Beverley MillerAustralopers1:52:23+1:08:5631:00
Jane CatchpoleAustralopersmispunched
Janet BushAustralopersdid not finish
Adele WinslowCasuals TASdid not finish

Short

2 550 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul EnkelaarAustralopers22:468:55
2Eloise FisherAustralopers29:57+7:1111:44
3Janet PalfreyCasuals TAS30:31+7:4511:58
4Jo MitchellAustralopers32:12+9:2612:37
4Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers32:12+9:2612:37
4Hamish Newsham-WestAustralopers32:12+9:2612:37
7Katie ClausonAustralopers32:45+9:5912:50
8Darcy PipposAustralopers33:00+10:1412:56
9Esta BirdahicAustralopers33:21+10:3513:04
10Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TAS34:16+11:3013:26
11Will EnkelaarAustralopers34:49+12:0313:39
12Kathryn EllisCasuals TAS36:41+13:5514:23
12Johanna EllisAustralopers36:41+13:5514:23
14Leandra BennettAustralopers36:53+14:0714:27
15Wellington District Scouts S 4Casuals TAS37:33+14:4714:43
16Wellington District Scouts S 3Casuals TAS40:36+17:5015:55
17Richard LockeCasuals TAS41:43+18:5716:21
18Wellington District Scouts S 10Casuals TAS42:31+19:4516:40
19Jane CalderAustralopers44:24+21:3817:24
20Meisha AustinAustralopers44:54+22:0817:36
21Lisa MulveyCasuals TAS45:11+22:2517:43
22Wellington District Scouts S 6Casuals TAS50:11+27:2519:40
23Sally SalierAustralopers50:21+27:3519:44
24Wellington District Scouts S 9Casuals TAS50:29+27:4319:47
25Wellington District Scouts S 5Casuals TAS53:51+31:0521:07
26Wellington District Scouts S 2Casuals TAS59:21+36:3523:16
27Sidney WaltersCasuals TAS1:02:36+39:5024:32
28Dario RodriguezCasuals TAS1:06:11+43:2525:57
29Wellington District Scouts S 1Casuals TAS1:10:02+47:1627:27
30Rodney MillerAustralopers1:20:50+58:0431:41
Amalia GlynatsisCasuals TASmispunched
Wellington District Scouts S 7Casuals TASdid not finish
Nicole DaveyCasuals TASdid not finish

Novice

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonty ZielinskiCasuals TAS29:1014:35
2Mandy McIntyreAustralopers36:23+7:1318:11
3Nicoletta GlynatsisCasuals TAS36:33+7:2318:16
4George GlynatsisCasuals TAS36:39+7:2918:19
5Michael GlynatsisCasuals TAS37:34+8:2418:47
6Beatrix LouisCasuals TAS43:46+14:3621:53
7Nicole DaveyCasuals TAS1:21:25+52:1540:42
Neil BentCasuals TASmispunched

Walkers

2 550 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Barbara VaschinaAustralopers47:0518:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.