Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kingston High - Southern Local Sprint 1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 15 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

2 225 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonAustralopers13:256:01
2Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley14:19+0:546:26
3Niko StonerAustralopers14:20+0:556:26
4Anthony StonerAustralopers15:09+1:446:48
5Riley KerrEsk Valley15:22+1:576:54
6Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley16:09+2:447:15
7Euan BestEsk Valley16:45+3:207:31
8Bayley FisherEsk Valley16:53+3:287:35
9Mark WestAustralopers16:56+3:317:36
10Tom PoortenaarAustralopers17:12+3:477:43
11Simon PhillipsEsk Valley17:26+4:017:50
12Mikayla CooperAustralopers17:32+4:077:52
13Zali McCombAustralopers18:00+4:358:05
14Sebastian BurgessAustralopers18:04+4:398:07
15Xavier ScottAustralopers18:21+4:568:14
15Marcus DegenaarAustralopers18:21+4:568:14
17Clare HawthorneAustralopers18:29+5:048:18
18Paul LigginsAustralopers18:50+5:258:27
19Owen MulcahyAustralopers18:59+5:348:31
20Cathy McCombAustralopers19:36+6:118:48
21Gary CarrollAustralopers20:01+6:368:59
22Michelle ElsCasuals TAS20:27+7:029:11
23Tara PowellAustralopers20:44+7:199:19
24Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers20:47+7:229:20
24Mick CooperAustralopers20:47+7:229:20
26Paul PacqueEsk Valley20:49+7:249:21
27Charlie CooperAustralopers20:50+7:259:21
28Dane CavanaghAustralopers21:58+8:339:52
29Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers22:04+8:399:55
30Phil BestEsk Valley22:19+8:5410:01
31Quinn BissettPathfinders22:25+9:0010:04
32Simon StubbsAustralopers22:54+9:2910:17
33Alison StubbsAustralopers23:01+9:3610:20
34Kim CarrollAustralopers23:44+10:1910:40
35Sophie BestEsk Valley24:01+10:3610:47
36Meisha AustinAustralopers24:38+11:1311:04
37Liz CanningAustralopers25:14+11:4911:20
38Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers26:39+13:1411:58
39Gayle WestAustralopers27:40+14:1512:26
40Brea AndrewarthaEsk Valley27:45+14:2012:28
41Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers27:53+14:2812:31
42Lucy HawthorneAustralopers29:38+16:1313:19
43Neil HawthorneAustralopers30:48+17:2313:50
44Michael DowlingAustralopers31:33+18:0814:10
45Charles DragarAustralopers31:57+18:3214:21
46Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders48:27+35:0221:46
Matthew CohenAustralopersmispunched
Jonathan McCombAustralopersmispunched

Medium

1 900 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers15:268:07
2Eddie StonerAustralopers15:30+0:048:09
3Thomas GardeAustralopers16:08+0:428:29
4Sussan BestEsk Valley16:15+0:498:33
5Sue HancockAustralopers16:24+0:588:37
6Paul RaynerCasuals TAS16:57+1:318:55
7Geoff PowellAustralopers18:10+2:449:33
8Bert ElsonAustralopers18:39+3:139:48
9Russell KerrEsk Valley19:35+4:0910:18
10Hamish Newsham-WestAustralopers19:38+4:1210:20
11Lindsay PenderAustralopers19:41+4:1510:21
12Kate LucasAustralopers21:03+5:3711:04
13Callum DegenaarAustralopers21:12+5:4611:09
14Shey BissettPathfinders21:53+6:2711:31
15Mark HeyAustralopers23:02+7:3612:07
16Greg HawthorneAustralopers23:14+7:4812:13
17Anna RaynerCasuals TAS23:26+8:0012:20
18Andrea SchiwyAustralopers23:27+8:0112:20
19Warwick MooreAustralopers23:33+8:0712:23
20Mike CalderAustralopers23:54+8:2812:34
21Ian RathboneAustralopers24:33+9:0712:55
22Renny DuckettAustralopers24:59+9:3313:08
23Janet BushAustralopers25:36+10:1013:28
24Martin BicevskisAustralopers25:37+10:1113:28
25Robyn ChapmanAustralopers26:12+10:4613:47
26Rosie RutledgeAustralopers26:19+10:5313:51
27Sandi PowellAustralopers26:33+11:0713:58
28Jan HardyAustralopers27:47+12:2114:37
29Terry CavanaghAustralopers28:23+12:5714:56
30Helena GriggsAustralopers28:55+13:2915:13
31Rod BissettPathfinders29:09+13:4315:20
32Jane CalderAustralopers29:29+14:0315:31
33Valerie BrammallEsk Valley32:10+16:4416:55
34James LaverAustralopers32:56+17:3017:20
35Sally SalierAustralopers34:38+19:1218:13
36Wayne GriggsAustralopers34:53+19:2718:21
37Barbara TassellAustralopers37:17+21:5119:37
38Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers39:44+24:1820:54
39Beverley MillerAustralopers52:58+37:3227:52
Chris BrownEsk Valleymispunched

Short

975 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers10:4010:56
2Anna RainerCasuals TAS11:34+0:5411:51
3Daniel RaynerCasuals TAS15:29+4:4915:52
4Narelle SouthamCasuals TAS15:34+4:5415:57
5Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers16:24+5:4416:49
6Angus Newsham-WestAustralopers16:44+6:0417:09
7Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers16:47+6:0717:12
8Oliver ThiessenCasuals TAS22:30+11:5023:04
9Rodney MillerAustralopers22:48+12:0823:23
10Sophia ThiessenCasuals TAS24:31+13:5125:08
11Rebekah YostCasuals TAS24:34+13:5425:11
11Simon ThiessenCasuals TAS24:34+13:5425:11
13Bec StevensCasuals TAS30:16+19:3631:02
14Nola JohnsonCasuals TAS30:17+19:3731:03
15Emily LingCasuals TAS30:23+19:4331:09
16Dhwanil PatelCasuals TAS32:00+21:2032:49
17Hitesh PatelCasuals TAS32:01+21:2132:50
18Rebecca HartnettCasuals TAS35:41+25:0136:35
Hemani PatelCasuals TASmispunched
HemenaCasuals TASdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.