Orienteering Australia

Official results for Knocklofty - Southern Local #8

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Knocklofty - Southern Local #8
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 30 August 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice | Walkers

Long

4 725 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley35:547:35
2Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley38:12+2:188:05
3Anthony StonerAustralopers39:36+3:428:22
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers39:53+3:598:26
5Allan HoodAustralopers40:57+5:038:40
6Kris ClausonAustralopers43:17+7:239:09
7Matthew CohenAustralopers44:38+8:449:26
8Jeff DunnAustralopers45:09+9:159:33
9Mark WestAustralopers46:40+10:469:52
10Sebastian BurgessAustralopers50:40+14:4610:43
11Mikayla CooperAustralopers53:15+17:2111:16
12Peter CusickAustralopers58:40+22:4612:24
13Michelle ElsCasuals TAS1:00:13+24:1912:44
14Tom PalfreyAustralopers1:00:55+25:0112:53
15Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers1:01:37+25:4313:02
16Keith HewittCasuals TAS1:01:51+25:5713:05 Download route in GPX format
17Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:06:23+30:2914:02
18Tara PowellAustralopers1:07:53+31:5914:22
19Shanon PalmerCasuals TAS1:09:57+34:0314:48
20Quinn BissettPathfinders1:10:34+34:4014:56
21Gayle WestAustralopers1:11:51+35:5715:12
22Charles DragarAustralopers1:14:55+39:0115:51
23Matt JonesCasuals TAS1:25:11+49:1718:01
24Michael DowlingAustralopers1:31:17+55:2319:19
Owen MulcahyAustralopersmispunched
Bernard WalkerAustralopersmispunched
Julian RoscoeAustralopersdid not finish
Gary CarrollAustralopersdid not finish

Medium

2 850 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jett McCombAustralopers26:369:20
2Cathy McCombAustralopers28:31+1:5510:00
3Max PowellAustralopers28:34+1:5810:01
4Paul EnkelaarAustralopers29:27+2:5110:20
5Sue HancockAustralopers33:33+6:5711:46
6Mick CooperAustralopers34:23+7:4712:03
7Marcus DegenaarAustralopers34:43+8:0712:10
8Bert ElsonAustralopers36:23+9:4712:45
9Katie ClausonAustralopers38:15+11:3913:25
10Geoff PowellAustralopers39:00+12:2413:41
11Sally WayteAustralopers39:38+13:0213:54
12Liz CanningAustralopers39:40+13:0413:55
13Callum DegenaarAustralopers39:42+13:0613:55
14Ben GriggsCasuals TAS40:31+13:5514:12
15Ian RathboneAustralopers40:32+13:5614:13
16Kate LucasAustralopers41:24+14:4814:31
17Sara BrainAustralopers41:27+14:5114:32
18Sandra DíazAustralopers41:40+15:0414:37
19Hamish Newsham-WestAustralopers42:14+15:3814:49
20Rosie RutledgeAustralopers43:21+16:4515:12
21Mike CalderAustralopers46:44+20:0816:23
22Robyn ChapmanAustralopers47:04+20:2816:30
23Janet PalfreyCasuals TAS47:24+20:4816:37
24Brett MerrittAustralopers48:54+22:1817:09
25Sandi PowellAustralopers49:15+22:3917:16
26Rohan WolfeCasuals TAS49:16+22:4017:17
27Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TAS49:22+22:4617:19
28Andrew ZielinskiCasuals TAS50:21+23:4517:40
29Helena GriggsAustralopers50:46+24:1017:48
30Terry CavanaghAustralopers53:42+27:0618:50
31Wayne GriggsAustralopers53:54+27:1818:54
32Jan HardyAustralopers56:10+29:3419:42
33Renny DuckettAustralopers59:10+32:3420:45
34Ross KellyAustralopers1:00:32+33:5621:14
35Jane SymonsAustralopers1:04:34+37:5822:39
36Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:07:04+40:2823:31
37Jane CusickAustralopers1:09:33+42:5724:24
38Beverley MillerAustralopers1:18:11+51:3527:25
39Jane CalderAustralopers1:18:28+51:5227:31
39Nelly BrettCasuals TAS1:18:28+51:5227:31
41Danielle EnrightAustralopers1:48:48+1:22:1238:10

Short

2 100 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers23:2611:09
2Jo MitchellAustralopers23:27+0:0111:10
3Shamus MulcahyCasuals TAS29:46+6:2014:10
4Sybil MulcahyCasuals TAS29:53+6:2714:13
5Will EnkelaarAustralopers30:02+6:3614:18
6Ruth WhitakerCasuals TAS31:12+7:4614:51
7Georgie PalmerCasuals TAS32:00+8:3415:14
8Meisha AustinAustralopers32:31+9:0515:29
9Kim EnkelaarAustralopers33:01+9:3515:43
10Emily MundyCasuals TAS35:11+11:4516:45
11Ella ClausonAustralopers41:24+17:5819:42
12Jonty ZielinskiCasuals TAS41:28+18:0219:44
13Leith WakefieldCasuals TAS46:32+23:0622:09
14Sally SalierAustralopers47:48+24:2222:45
15Georgina CarrAustralopers49:35+26:0923:36
16Richard LockeCasuals TAS51:02+27:3624:18
17Lucy WildeCasuals TAS52:39+29:1325:04
18Xavier SindenCasuals TAS53:18+29:5225:22
19Nicole DaveyCasuals TAS54:21+30:5525:52
20John DewingCasuals TAS1:15:23+51:5735:53
21Lynne FaulknerCasuals TAS1:18:15+54:4937:15
Rebecca HartnettCasuals TASmispunched
Sasha BennettAustralopersmispunched
Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopersmispunched
Angus HewittCasuals TASnot competing

Novice

1 500 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus HewittCasuals TAS18:3612:24
2Sidney WaltersCasuals TAS19:53+1:1713:15
3Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS22:21+3:4514:54
4Charles WhitmoreCasuals TAS22:25+3:4914:56
5Stuart PengellyCasuals TAS24:09+5:3316:06
6Cynthia PalfreymanCasuals TAS26:40+8:0417:46
7Meg UptonCasuals TAS26:53+8:1717:55
8Nina UptonCasuals TAS27:07+8:3118:04
9Mike StephensCasuals TAS27:50+9:1418:33
10Laura EdwardsCasuals TAS28:29+9:5318:59
11Peter SindenCasuals TAS28:38+10:0219:05
12Abigail HewittCasuals TAS29:07+10:3119:24
13Callum WoodwardCasuals TAS30:08+11:3220:05
14Jane WasleyAustralopers30:40+12:0420:26
15Christopher WildeCasuals TAS31:13+12:3720:48
16Dora Von ConradyCasuals TAS32:24+13:4821:36
17Diana ShawCasuals TAS32:56+14:2021:57
18June PalmerCasuals TAS36:17+17:4124:11
19Lauren WildeCasuals TAS41:19+22:4327:32
20Freya CohenCasuals TAS55:55+37:1937:16
21William CohenCasuals TAS55:57+37:2137:18
Reuben WherrettCasuals TASmispunched
June PalmerCasuals TASnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.