Orienteering Australia

Official results for Waverley Park - Southern Local

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Waverley Park - Southern Local
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 6 September 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice | Walkers

Long

4 100 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan McCombAustralopers41:1510:03
2Sebastian BurgessAustralopers49:27+8:1212:03
3Allan HoodAustralopers50:04+8:4912:12
4Simon LouisAustralopers51:26+10:1112:32
5Anthony StonerAustralopers52:34+11:1912:49
6Matthew CohenAustralopers54:45+13:3013:21
7Niko StonerAustralopers55:09+13:5413:27
8Ainsley ScottAustralopers57:10+15:5513:56
9Jeff DunnAustralopers57:28+16:1314:00
10Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers58:01+16:4614:09
11Jett McCombAustralopers58:51+17:3614:21
12Mark WestAustralopers1:00:00+18:4514:38
13Zali McCombAustralopers1:00:22+19:0714:43
14Thomas GardeAustralopers1:05:01+23:4615:51
15James ScottAustralopers1:07:32+26:1716:28
16Shannon PalmerCasuals TAS1:09:06+27:5116:51
17Charlie CooperAustralopers1:16:18+35:0318:36
18Mick CooperAustralopers1:16:19+35:0418:36
19Tara PowellAustralopers1:21:46+40:3119:56
20Liz CanningAustralopers1:22:01+40:4620:00
21Simon StubbsAustralopers1:22:31+41:1620:07
22Owen MulcahyAustralopers1:23:56+42:4120:28
23Jenny SheridanAustralopers1:24:32+43:1720:37
24Peter CusickAustralopers1:28:17+47:0221:31
25Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:31:15+50:0022:15
26Michael DowlingAustralopers1:34:56+53:4123:09
27Michelle ElsCasuals TAS1:39:39+58:2424:18
28Gayle WestAustralopers1:54:11+1:12:5627:50
29Hugh GiblinAustralopers1:56:58+1:15:4328:31
30Mandy McIntyreAustralopers1:57:41+1:16:2628:42
31Neil HawthorneAustralopers2:10:00+1:28:4531:42
32Julian RoscoeAustralopers2:34:36+1:53:2137:42
Rowan CrawfordCasuals TASmispunched
Bernard WalkerAustralopersdid not finish
Charles DragarAustralopersnot competing

Medium

3 250 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers47:5714:45
2Bert ElsonAustralopers50:01+2:0415:23
3Dane CavanaghAustralopers52:23+4:2616:07
4Marcus DegenaarAustralopers53:22+5:2516:25
5Callum DegenaarAustralopers54:07+6:1016:39
6Jo MitchellAustralopers55:13+7:1616:59
7Ben GriggsNo club membership55:28+7:3117:04
8Liana StubbsAustralopers56:55+8:5817:30
9Rohan WolfeCasuals TAS58:41+10:4418:03
10Geoff PowellAustralopers59:05+11:0818:10
11Mark HeyAustralopers59:36+11:3918:20
12Alison StubbsAustralopers1:00:05+12:0818:29
13Sally WayteAustralopers1:01:27+13:3018:54
14Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:05:43+17:4620:13
15Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:06:37+18:4020:29
16Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TAS1:07:18+19:2120:42
17Sandra DíazAustralopers1:07:41+19:4420:49
18Craig DaveyCasuals TAS1:08:18+20:2121:00
19Meisha AustinAustralopers1:10:04+22:0721:33
20Sara BrainAustralopers1:10:06+22:0921:34
21Mike CalderAustralopers1:10:46+22:4921:46
22Ian RathboneAustralopers1:11:18+23:2121:56
23Andrew ZielinskiCasuals TAS1:11:26+23:2921:58
24Sandi PowellAustralopers1:13:09+25:1222:30
25Kate LucasAustralopers1:13:17+25:2022:32
26Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:15:43+27:4623:17
27Georgie PalmerCasuals TAS1:15:51+27:5423:20
28Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:16:52+28:5523:39
29Renny DuckettAustralopers1:17:17+29:2023:46
30Helena GriggsAustralopers1:17:25+29:2823:49
31Hilary CaneAustralopers1:17:53+29:5623:57
32Graham SargisonAustralopers1:21:26+33:2925:03
33Jan HardyAustralopers1:22:00+34:0325:13
34Jane SymonsAustralopers1:26:19+38:2226:33
35Jane CalderAustralopers1:32:40+44:4328:30
36Janet BushAustralopers1:37:41+49:4430:03
37Ross KellyAustralopers1:54:30+1:06:3335:13
38Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:57:44+1:09:4736:13
Miriam PalmerAustralopersmispunched
Beverley MillerAustralopersmispunched
Lindsay PenderAustralopersmispunched
Barbara TassellAustralopersdid not finish

Short

2 225 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz ButlerAustralopers36:0416:12
2Sally SalierAustralopers47:12+11:0821:12
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers47:30+11:2621:20
4Mali GreenlawAustralopers48:19+12:1521:42
5Richard LockeCasuals TAS50:18+14:1422:36
6Meg UptonCasuals TAS51:12+15:0823:00
7Hamish Newsham-WestAustralopers54:12+18:0824:21
8Angus Newsham-WestAustralopers54:17+18:1324:23
9Chloe Clifford-GriggsNo club membership59:37+23:3326:47
10Jonty ZielinskiCasuals TAS1:04:15+28:1128:52
11Nina UptonCasuals TAS1:08:36+32:3230:49
12Sidney HawthorneNo club membership1:15:24+39:2033:53
13Danielle EnrightAustralopers1:16:00+39:5634:09
14Nicole DaveyCasuals TAS1:34:11+58:0742:19
Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopersmispunched

Novice

1 675 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe Clifford-GriggsNo club membership18:2010:56
2Lucas DiazCasuals TAS20:47+2:2712:24
3Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS26:32+8:1215:50
4Charles WhitmoreCasuals TAS26:40+8:2015:55
5Diana ShawCasuals TAS28:07+9:4716:47
6Sarah BatterhamCasuals TAS39:39+21:1923:40
7Coleen ColeNo club membership43:52+25:3226:11
8Anthea FeeAustralopers48:23+30:0328:53
9William CohenCasuals TAS1:06:40+48:2039:48
10Freya CohenCasual Members Tas1:06:46+48:2639:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.