Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sandown Park - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #1
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 21 October 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary

Men LONG

4 150 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley22:135:21
2Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley22:15+0:025:21
3Anthony StonerAustralopers23:55+1:425:45
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers24:15+2:025:50
5Simon LouisAustralopers24:42+2:295:57
6Thomas GardeTaroona High26:22+4:096:21
7Jett McCombTaroona High26:37+4:246:24
8Sebastian BurgessAustralopers27:18+5:056:34
9Matthew CohenAustralopers28:08+5:556:46
10Max PowellFriends29:19+7:067:03
11James ScottAustralopers30:11+7:587:16
12Peter CusickAustralopers30:33+8:207:21
13Gary CarrollAustralopers30:49+8:367:25
14Simon StubbsAustralopers30:59+8:467:27
15Steve WatsonAustralopers33:13+11:008:00
15Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers33:13+11:008:00
17Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High33:33+11:208:05
18Tom PalfreyAustralopers34:33+12:208:19
19Joey NicholasCasuals TAS35:05+12:528:27
20Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers39:10+16:579:26
21Charles DragarAustralopers39:20+17:079:28
22Neil HawthorneAustralopers44:36+22:2310:44
23Graeme DennisAustralopers51:22+29:0912:22

Men MEDIUM

2 875 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivor LeonardHutchins22:537:57
2Rob TorokAustralopers27:37+4:449:36
3Lindsay PenderAustralopers28:43+5:509:59
4Mike CalderAustralopers29:07+6:1410:07
5Bert ElsonAustralopers30:05+7:1210:27
6Sean MennitzCasuals Tas32:28+9:3511:17
7Brett MerrittAustralopers34:00+11:0711:49
8Terry CavanaghAustralopers38:48+15:5513:29
9Dario RodriguezAustralopers46:53+24:0016:18
10John AllanAustralopers49:03+26:1017:03
11Karl BleaselAustralopers49:52+26:5917:20
Geoff PowellAustralopersmispunched

Men SHORT

2 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KoerbinAustralopers27:4112:43
2Chris GallagherAustralopers46:52+19:1121:32
Tony MountAustralopersmispunched

Women LONG

4 150 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers29:437:09
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers30:50+1:077:25
3Cathy McCombAustralopers31:11+1:287:30
4Anthea FeeAustralopers31:16+1:337:32
5Michelle ElsAustralopers32:51+3:087:54
6Jenny SheridanAustralopers33:20+3:378:01
7Liz CanningAustralopers34:32+4:498:19
8Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers36:06+6:238:41
9Ashley WatsonAustralopers36:36+6:538:49
10Gayle WestAustralopers40:08+10:259:40
11Sandra DíazAustralopers42:30+12:4710:14
12Martine SiltmanCasuals TAS1:04:14+34:3115:28
13Patrice SiltmanCasuals TAS1:04:15+34:3215:28

Women MEDIUM

2 875 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers23:178:05
2Sue HancockAustralopers24:40+1:238:34
3Anna DowlingAustralopers24:50+1:338:38
4Mandy McIntyreAustralopers26:21+3:049:09
4Janet PalfreyCasuals TAS26:21+3:049:09
6Sally WayteAustralopers27:55+4:389:42
7Kate LucasAustralopers29:01+5:4410:05
8Michaela TorrentsCasuals Tas31:57+8:4011:06
9Andrea SchiwyAustralopers32:01+8:4411:08
10Lynley HockingAustralopers32:56+9:3911:27
11Ruth WhelanCasuals TAS33:53+10:3611:47
12Rosie RutledgeAustralopers34:12+10:5511:53
13Lucy HawthorneAustralopers34:46+11:2912:05
14Jan HardyAustralopers36:38+13:2112:44
15Janet BushAustralopers37:49+14:3213:09
16Jane CusickAustralopers37:57+14:4013:12
17Jane CalderAustralopers38:36+15:1913:25
18Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers40:01+16:4413:55
19Sandi PowellAustralopers40:23+17:0614:02

Women SHORT

2 175 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers18:188:24
2Jane BrooksCasuals TAS21:25+3:079:50
3Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS26:31+8:1312:11
4Barbara VaschinaAustralopers30:00+11:4213:47
5Melanie WebbAustralopers39:14+20:5618:02

Boys LONG

4 150 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High24:325:54
2Marcus DegenaarAustralopers26:16+1:446:19
3Ben PoortenaarTarremah27:20+2:486:35
4Benjamin HorshamHutchins28:05+3:336:46
5Eddie StonerAustralopers40:56+16:249:51
6Jake VossTaroona High50:56+26:2412:16
7Archie VossCasuals TAS1:02:12+37:4014:59

Boys MEDIUM

2 875 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan SheenHutchins22:267:48
1Hugh GiblinTaroona High22:267:48
3Brodie ConnollyNew Town High27:50+5:249:40
4Will EnkelaarFriends30:16+7:5010:31
5Callum DegenaarAustralopers34:48+12:2212:06
6Ryan BrooksAustralopers40:27+18:0114:04
Noah CharltonHutchinsmispunched
Tim ShenHutchinsmispunched
Leo NiuHutchinsmispunched
Charlie GrovesTaroona Primarynot competing

Boys SHORT

2 175 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary14:116:31
2Trent StephensHutchins15:12+1:016:59
3Declan EeHutchins16:44+2:337:41
4Taj ParsonsHutchins17:09+2:587:53
5Campbell ArcherHutchins17:27+3:168:01
6Thomas GiddingsHutchins19:03+4:528:45
7Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary20:31+6:209:25
8Mason RoffHutchins21:29+7:189:52
9Darcy PipposAustralopers22:29+8:1810:20
10Joshua GreenHutchins23:04+8:5310:36
11Sam JarvisIllawarra Primary25:11+11:0011:34
12Henry MatherIllawarra Primary25:18+11:0711:37
13Charles WhitmoreCasuals TAS25:56+11:4511:55
14Sebastian WhelanCasuals TAS26:40+12:2912:15
15Joshua BrownHutchins28:47+14:3613:14
16Luca NunnHutchins28:49+14:3813:14
17Lachie JonesHutchins29:48+15:3713:42
18Rupert WigginsHutchins29:55+15:4413:45
19Lachlan OttawayHutchins29:56+15:4513:45
20Charlie HugoHutchins30:22+16:1113:57
21Leo NiuHutchins37:53+23:4217:25
22Max BeckittHutchins46:11+32:0021:14
Callum DegenaarAustralopersnot competing
Taj ParsonsHutchinsnot competing

Girls LONG

4 150 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers34:008:11
Tilly RossCasuals TASnot competing

Girls MEDIUM

2 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellAustralopers23:178:05
2Aemilia SmithCasuals TAS40:28+17:1114:04
3Rosy HentschelCasuals TAS46:11+22:5416:03
4Emily BleaselCollegiate49:49+26:3217:19

Girls SHORT

2 175 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah GreenCasuals TAS17:147:55
2Rachel HorshamCasuals TAS17:15+0:017:55
3Katie ClausonAustralopers17:35+0:218:05
4Grace MennitzCasuals Tas19:52+2:389:08
5Laura SypkesCollegiate20:46+3:329:32
6Bess BignellCollegiate20:47+3:339:33
7Charlotte WellsCollegiate21:01+3:479:39
8Tilly RossCasuals TAS28:05+10:5112:54
9Clare GiblinCollegiate28:12+10:5812:57
10Olive DerhamCollegiate28:13+10:5912:58
11Jemimah ZeckendorfCollegiate35:58+18:4416:32
11Ellie ZeckendorfCasuals TAS35:58+18:4416:32
13Ruby GallagherAustralopers46:47+29:3321:30
14Madie AndersCollegiate48:17+31:0322:11
Georgia LeicesterCollegiatemispunched
Elouise McGillCollegiatedid not finish
Harriet TurnerCasuals TASnot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum TurnerCasuals TAS11:009:21
2Ewan PodmoreHowrah Primary16:11+5:1113:46
3Ben MiddletonCasuals TAS17:05+6:0514:32

Girls PRIMARY

1 175 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Verity LeonardFahan8:587:37
2Harriet TurnerCasuals TAS9:47+0:498:19
3Adele WhelanCasuals TAS11:21+2:239:39
4Beatrix LouisCasuals TAS11:47+2:4910:01
5Sky Bestley TomanCasuals TAS11:48+2:5010:02
6Lucie BignellCollegiate13:49+4:5111:45
7Phoebe InnisCasuals TAS13:55+4:5711:50
8Maya StilwellCasuals Tas15:37+6:3913:17
9Harriet PodmoreAustralopers16:15+7:1713:49
10Adalyn ScottLindisfane North16:50+7:5214:19
11Elouise McGillCasuals TAS17:54+8:5615:14
12Adelaide TakayamaCollegiate17:58+9:0015:17

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.