Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cenotaph - Southern Spring Twilight/Schools #2
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 28 October 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary

Men LONG

3 775 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley22:496:02
2Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley22:50+0:016:02
3Anthony StonerAustralopers23:45+0:566:17
4Kris ClausenAustralopers25:40+2:516:47
5Max PowellAustralopers27:06+4:177:10
6Ben PoortenaarAustralopers28:06+5:177:26
6Jett McCombAustralopers28:06+5:177:26
8Mark WestAustralopers28:40+5:517:35
9Thomas GardeAustralopers29:19+6:307:45
10Matthew CohenAustralopers29:26+6:377:47
11Sebastian BurgessAustralopers30:02+7:137:57
12Simon StubbsAustralopers30:34+7:458:05
13Paul LigginsAustralopers31:06+8:178:14
14Peter CusickAustralopers31:53+9:048:26
15Steve WatsonAustralopers32:27+9:388:35
16Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High32:36+9:478:38
17Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers33:13+10:248:47
18Gary CarrollAustralopers33:40+10:518:55
19Andrew MooreCasuals TAS34:01+11:129:00
20Tom PalfreyAustralopers34:10+11:219:03
21Joey NicholasCasuals TAS34:33+11:449:09
22Neil HawthorneAustralopers34:41+11:529:11
23Owen MulcahyAustralopers36:26+13:379:39
24Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers37:28+14:399:55
25Robert CarmichaelAustralopers39:40+16:5110:30
26Graeme DennisAustralopers49:44+26:5513:10
27Jake VossTaroona High56:48+33:5915:02
28Archie VossCasuals TAS1:07:18+44:2917:49
Jonathan McCombAustralopersmispunched
Charles DragarAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

2 575 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt GrovesHutchins16:086:15
2Ivor LeonardHutchins19:23+3:157:31
3Ashley CarrAustralopers20:19+4:117:53
4Tim WhelanCasuals TAS20:42+4:348:02
5Monte BovillCasuals TAS22:47+6:398:50
6Brett MerrittAustralopers23:15+7:079:01
7Geoff PowellAustralopers23:24+7:169:05
8Rob TorokAustralopers24:53+8:459:39
9Lindsay PenderAustralopers26:23+10:1510:14
10Bert ElsonAustralopers26:43+10:3510:22
11Mike CalderAustralopers28:05+11:5710:54
12Ian RathboneAustralopers29:08+13:0011:18
13Dario RodriguezAustralopers32:15+16:0712:31
14Sean MennitzCasuals TAS33:46+17:3813:06
15Terry CavanaghAustralopers35:50+19:4213:54
16John AllanAustralopers41:51+25:4316:15
17Julian RoscoeAustralopers44:27+28:1917:15

Men SHORT

1 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KoerbinAustralopers19:2012:16

Women LONG

3 775 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea FeeAustralopers30:588:12
2Clare HawthorneAustralopers32:22+1:248:34
3Michelle ElsAustralopers33:22+2:248:50
4Cathy McCombAustralopers33:31+2:338:52
5Jenny SheridanAustralopers33:42+2:448:55
6Liz CanningAustralopers35:46+4:489:28
7Meisha AustinAustralopers38:45+7:4710:15
8Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers39:21+8:2310:25
9Alison StubbsAustralopers42:16+11:1811:11
10Sandra DíazAustralopers42:38+11:4011:17
11Martine SiltmanCasuals TAS1:09:17+38:1918:21
11Patrice SiltmanCasuals TAS1:09:17+38:1918:21

Women MEDIUM

2 575 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers21:348:22
2Sue HancockAustralopers22:19+0:458:40
3Ruth WhelanCasuals TAS24:28+2:549:30
4Michaela TorrentsCasuals TAS26:24+4:5010:15
5Lynley HockingAustralopers27:14+5:4010:34
6Kate LucasAustralopers28:47+7:1311:10
7Andrea SchiwyAustralopers28:49+7:1511:11
8Lucy HawthorneAustralopers29:51+8:1711:35
9Jo MitchellAustralopers30:13+8:3911:44
10Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers30:45+9:1111:56
11Rosie RutledgeAustralopers34:23+12:4913:21
12Jan HardyAustralopers36:28+14:5414:09
13Sandi PowellAustralopers37:18+15:4414:29
14Jane CusickAustralopers37:21+15:4714:30
15Jane CalderAustralopers41:22+19:4816:03
16Barbara VaschinaAustralopers41:29+19:5516:06
17Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers56:18+34:4421:51
Monika AnderschAustralopersmispunched
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopersmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersdid not finish

Women SHORT

1 575 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie WebbAustralopers15:109:37
2Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS17:30+2:2011:06
3Georgina GallagherAustralopers31:36+16:2620:03

Boys LONG

3 775 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus DegenaarKingston High School29:557:55

Boys MEDIUM

2 575 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry GellNew Town High18:497:18
2Benjamin HorshamHutchins21:08+2:198:12
3Callum DegenaarAustralopers21:53+3:048:29
4Brodie ConnollyHutchins24:04+5:159:20
5Trent StephensCasuals Tas26:27+7:3810:16
6Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TAS26:53+8:0410:26
7Lachlan SheenHutchins29:13+10:2411:20
8Will EnkelaarAustralopers29:39+10:5011:30
9Alex RodemannNew Town High31:45+12:5612:19
10Lochlan BylettNew Town High31:49+13:0012:21
11Joshua LobbCasuals TAS33:03+14:1412:50
12Daniel BlyettCasuals TAS33:05+14:1612:50
13Owen ParsonsHutchins38:58+20:0915:07
14Noah CharltonHutchins39:00+20:1115:08
15Lachie JonesHutchins40:56+22:0715:53
16Rupert WigginsHutchins40:58+22:0915:54
Hugh GiblinAustralopersmispunched
Jonty ZielinskiCasuals TASmispunched
Lachie OttawayHutchinsmispunched
Jericoh DickensCasuals TASnot competing

Boys SHORT

1 575 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary11:127:06
2James O'KeefeHutchins12:00+0:487:37
3Tobias NixonHutchins12:02+0:507:38
4Ashton EdwardsHutchins12:04+0:527:39
5Joshua ClementCasuals Tas12:41+1:298:03
6Fergus McLeanHutchins13:04+1:528:17
7Joshua GreenHutchins13:06+1:548:19
8Taj ParsonsHutchins13:10+1:588:21
9Darcy PipposAustralopers13:50+2:388:46
10Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary14:18+3:069:04
11Mitchell WoolfordCasuals TAS14:29+3:179:11
12Sam JarvisIllawarra Primary14:38+3:269:17
13Zac ClarkCasuals TAS14:40+3:289:18
14Henry MatherIllawarra Primary14:58+3:469:30
15Sam LyonsHutchins16:02+4:5010:10
16Charles WhitmoreCasuals TAS17:16+6:0410:57
17Oliver ThomasHutchins17:41+6:2911:13
18Mason RoffHutchins17:45+6:3311:16
19Charlie HugoHutchins18:07+6:5511:30
20Sebastian WhelanCasuals TAS18:27+7:1511:42
21Max BeckittHutchins21:02+9:5013:21
22Josh BrownHutchins21:09+9:5713:25
22Luca NunnHutchins21:09+9:5713:25
24Thomas GiddingsHutchins22:12+11:0014:05
25Ben MiddletonCasuals TAS22:13+11:0114:06
26Thomas BonneyHutchins23:00+11:4814:36
27Leo NiuHutchins23:14+12:0214:45
28Nicholas ThomasHutchins23:40+12:2815:01
29Tom WilsonHutchins23:43+12:3115:03
30Joe RossCasuals TAS31:06+19:5419:44
Angus HewittSouth Hobart Primarymispunched
Max BurgessCasuals Tasnot competing
Callum DegenaarIrrawarra Primarynot competing
Jericoh DickinsCasuals TASnot competing
Jake VossTaroona Highnot competing

Girls LONG

3 775 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers36:419:43
2Tara PowellAustralopers39:13+2:3210:23
3Sophie ClementCollegiate56:41+20:0015:00
4Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:05:36+28:5517:22

Girls MEDIUM

2 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace MennitzCasuals TAS33:1312:53
2Catie OrpinCollegiate41:50+8:3716:14
3Elouise McGillCollegiate54:27+21:1421:08
Adelaide TakayamaCollegiatenot competing
Rosie HentschelCollegiatenot competing
Olive DerhamCasuals TASnot competing

Girls SHORT

1 575 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah GreenTaroona High11:277:16
2Georgia LesterCollegiate12:13+0:467:45
3Katie ClausonAustralopers12:32+1:057:57
4Laura SypkesCasuals TAS12:34+1:077:58
5Amelia SmithCasuals TAS12:49+1:228:08
6Emily MundyCasuals TAS13:30+2:038:34
7May GellLenah Valley Primary14:23+2:569:07
8Clare GiblinCollegiate15:14+3:479:40
9Olive DerhamCollegiate15:33+4:069:52
10Tilly RossCollegiate15:45+4:1810:00
11Mali GreenlawAustralopers18:20+6:5311:38
Elouise McGillCollegiatenot competing

Boys PRIMARY

1 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aldo GrovesCasuals Tas10:157:53
2Harry VincentIllawarra11:23+1:088:45
3Ewan PodmoreAustralopers14:12+3:5710:55
4Louis BoylesAustralopers14:14+3:5910:56
5Callum TurnerCasuals TAS14:43+4:2811:19
6Jericoh DickinsCasuals TAS15:21+5:0611:48
7Angus BurchAustralopers18:18+8:0314:04
8Max BurgessCasuals TAS24:58+14:4319:12
Ben MiddletonCasuals TASnot competing
Sky Bestley TomanCasuals TASnot competing
Mitchell WoolfordCasuals TASnot competing

Girls PRIMARY

1 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fenella VincentIllawarra11:208:43
2Verity LeonardFahan11:58+0:389:12
3Sky Bestley TomanCasuals TAS12:28+1:089:35
4Frances BoylesAustralopers13:17+1:5710:13
5Harriet PodmoreAustralopers13:22+2:0210:16
6Harriet TurnerCasuals TAS13:36+2:1610:27
7Adele WhelanCasuals TAS16:40+5:2012:49
8Claire HorshamCollegiate19:42+8:2215:09
9Olivia KristensenCasuals TAS33:19+21:5925:37
Katie ClausonTaroona Primarymispunched
Elouise McGillCollegiatenot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.