Orienteering Australia

Official results for Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mt Nelson - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #3
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 4 November 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary

Men LONG

4 425 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley33:497:38
2Kris ClausenAustralopers35:03+1:147:55
3Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley35:21+1:327:59
4Jonathan McCombAustralopers35:34+1:458:02
5Ben PoortenaarAustralopers38:01+4:128:35
6Anthony StonerAustralopers38:09+4:208:37
7Sebastian BurgessAustralopers38:52+5:038:47
8Allan HoodAustralopers39:07+5:188:50
9Matthew CohenAustralopers40:21+6:329:07
10Jeff DunnAustralopers41:22+7:339:20
11Thomas GardeAustralopers42:32+8:439:36
12Jett McCombAustralopers44:11+10:229:59
13Mark WestAustralopers44:36+10:4710:04
14Max PowellAustralopers45:41+11:5210:19
15Simon LouisAustralopers46:27+12:3810:29
16Tom PalfreyAustralopers48:08+14:1910:52
17Paul EnkelaarAustralopers49:33+15:4411:11
18Peter CusickAustralopers49:52+16:0311:16
19Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers49:54+16:0511:16
20Gary CarrollAustralopers50:29+16:4011:24
21Steve WatsonAustralopers50:57+17:0811:30
22Joey NicholasCasuals TAS53:25+19:3612:04
23Andrew MooreCasuals TAS54:13+20:2412:15
24Neil HawthorneAustralopers57:26+23:3712:58
25Charles DragarAustralopers1:02:48+28:5914:11
26Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High1:10:04+36:1515:50
27Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:13:11+39:2216:32
28Graeme DennisAustralopers1:15:17+41:2817:00
29Josh BerwickCasuals TAS1:19:16+45:2717:54
30Michael BarwickCasuals TAS1:19:18+45:2917:55
31Ryan BrooksAustralopers1:40:59+1:07:1022:49
32Warren BrooksAustralopers1:41:00+1:07:1122:49

Men MEDIUM

3 325 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim WhelanCasuals TAS32:379:48
2Ivor LeonardHutchins33:46+1:0910:09
3Geoff PowellAustralopers39:38+7:0111:55
4Rob TorokAustralopers39:52+7:1511:59
5Hein PoortenaarAustralopers41:34+8:5712:30
6Bert ElsonAustralopers41:51+9:1412:35
7Mike CalderAustralopers43:42+11:0513:08
8Ian RathboneAustralopers53:11+20:3415:59
9Terry CavanaghAustralopers56:34+23:5717:00
10John AllanAustralopers1:04:08+31:3119:17
11Dario RodriguezAustralopers1:09:11+36:3420:48
Lindsay PenderAustralopersmispunched
Michael DowlingAustralopersmispunched

Men SHORT

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KoerbinAustralopers25:4712:16
2Karl BleaselAustralopers27:52+2:0513:16
3Jonathon AdkinsAustralopers38:51+13:0418:30

Women LONG

4 425 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthea FeeAustralopers49:0711:05
2Cathy McCombAustralopers49:41+0:3411:13
3Ainsley ScottAustralopers52:08+3:0111:46
4Ashley WatsonHobart College52:16+3:0911:48
5Liz CanningAustralopers54:35+5:2812:20
6Jenny SheridanAustralopers55:06+5:5912:27
7Michelle ElsAustralopers55:39+6:3212:34
8Mandy McIntyreAustralopers1:03:20+14:1314:18
9Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:14:33+25:2616:50
10Gayle WestBlackmans Bay1:18:06+28:5917:38

Women MEDIUM

3 325 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers37:2211:14
2Sue HancockAustralopers39:02+1:4011:44
3Ruth WhelanCasuals TAS41:01+3:3912:20
4Meisha AustinAustralopers41:10+3:4812:22
5Kate LucasAustralopers44:36+7:1413:24
6Jo MitchellAustralopers45:53+8:3113:47
7Sally WayteAustralopers46:16+8:5413:54
8Lynley HockingAustralopers46:47+9:2514:04
9Lucy HawthorneAustralopers46:52+9:3014:05
10Robyn ChapmanAustralopers50:57+13:3515:19
11Rosie RutledgeAustralopers54:28+17:0616:22
12Jane CusickAustralopers59:40+22:1817:56
13Jan HardyAustralopers1:01:05+23:4318:22
14Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:01:24+24:0218:27
15Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:11:22+34:0021:27
16Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:12:35+35:1321:49
17Jane CalderAustralopers1:16:11+38:4922:54
18Martine SiltmanCasuals TAS1:18:27+41:0523:35
19Patrice SiltmanCasuals TAS1:18:28+41:0623:35
Janet PalfreyCasuals TASmispunched
Andrea SchiwyAustralopersdid not finish

Women SHORT

2 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS22:1710:36
2Melanie WebbAustralopers22:57+0:4010:55
3Monika AnderschAustralopers26:23+4:0612:33
4Janet BushAustralopers30:03+7:4614:18
5Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers34:48+12:3116:34
6Sue ColeAustralopers38:58+16:4118:33
7Georgina GallagherAustralopers48:46+26:2923:13

Boys LONG

4 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High41:539:27
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High School53:19+11:2612:02
3Jake VossTaroona High1:18:31+36:3817:44

Boys MEDIUM

3 325 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benjamin HorshamHutchins30:199:07
2Henry GellCasuals TAS34:09+3:5010:16
3Hugh GiblinAustralopers38:12+7:5311:29
4Callum DegenaarAustralopers39:06+8:4711:45
5Brodie ConnollyNew Town High49:14+18:5514:48
6Trent StephensCasuals TAS55:23+25:0416:39
7Jericho DickensMt Nelson Primary59:27+29:0817:52
8Bruce NorrisCasuals TAS59:39+29:2017:56
9Lachlan SheenHutchins1:01:31+31:1218:30
10Oliver CoulsonCasuals TAS1:03:13+32:5419:00
11Ben MiddletonCasuals TAS1:12:10+41:5121:42

Boys SHORT

2 100 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers15:517:32
2Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary16:57+1:068:04
3Fergus McLeanHutchins17:21+1:308:15
4Thomas GiddingsHutchins19:11+3:209:08
5Sam LyonsHutchins20:03+4:129:32
6Liam LubachMt Nelson Primary20:38+4:479:49
7Jericoh DickinsCasuals TAS20:41+4:509:50
8Nick SypkesAlburea St 20:47+4:569:53
9Sebastian WhelanCasuals TAS22:59+7:0810:56
10Charles WhitmoreCasuals TAS23:01+7:1010:57
11Mason RoffHutchins24:49+8:5811:49
12Ben WillingCasuals TAS25:32+9:4112:09
13Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary25:35+9:4412:10
14Darcy PipposAustralopers26:48+10:5712:45
15Zac ClarkCasuals TAS27:07+11:1612:54
16Sam JarvisIllawarra Primary27:08+11:1712:55
17Henry MatherIllawarra Primary27:13+11:2212:57
18Charlie HugoHutchins27:50+11:5913:15
19Oliver ThomasHutchins30:28+14:3714:30
20Josh BrownHutchins31:38+15:4715:03
21Luca NunnHutchins31:39+15:4815:04
22Pierre MarcantCasuals TAS33:23+17:3215:53
23Gryphon AdkinsAustralopers35:17+19:2616:48
24Max BeckittHutchins35:21+19:3016:50
25Max BurgessCasuals TAS39:19+23:2818:43
26Thomas BonneyHutchins41:09+25:1819:35
27Tom WilsonHutchins42:28+26:3720:13
28Nicholas ThomasHutchins42:29+26:3820:13
Toby WatkinsMt Nelsonnot competing
Owen WatsonMt Nelsonnot competing
Daniel LiangMt Nelsonnot competing
Toby WatkinsMt Nelsonnot competing
Daniel LiangMt Nelsonnot competing

Girls LONG

4 425 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellAustralopers1:02:5514:13
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:12:38+9:4316:24

Girls MEDIUM

3 325 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Emily MundyCasuals TASmispunched
Elouise McGillCollegiatedid not finish

Girls SHORT

2 100 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgia LeicesterCollegiate16:097:41
2Laura SypkesCasuals TAS16:16+0:077:44
3Hannah GreenTaroona High17:17+1:088:13
4Katie ClausonTaroona Primary17:26+1:178:18
5Ella HoodAustralopers19:06+2:579:05
6May GellCasuals TAS19:32+3:239:18
7Chloe LeicesterCollegiate24:32+8:2311:40
8Olive DerhamCollegiate27:02+10:5312:52
9Clare GiblinCollegiate27:04+10:5512:53
10Mali GreenlawAustralopers27:14+11:0512:58
11Margot MarcantCasuals TAS27:25+11:1613:03
12Emily BleaselCollegiate27:49+11:4013:14
13Phoebe InnisCollegiate35:10+19:0116:44
14Ellie ZeckendorfCollegiate42:11+26:0220:05
15Jemimah ZeckendorfCollegiate42:14+26:0520:06
16Rosie HentschelCollegiate42:20+26:1120:09
17Charlotte WellsCollegiate42:26+26:1720:12
18Ruby GallagherAustralopers48:35+32:2623:08
19Molly GallagherAustralopers48:42+32:3323:11
20Madie AndersCollegiate54:00+37:5125:42
21Catie OrpinCollegiate54:02+37:5325:43
22Adelaide TakayamaCollegiate54:06+37:5725:45

Boys PRIMARY

1 475 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aldo GrovesFriends11:297:47
2Harry VincentIllawarra15:12+3:4310:18
3Toby WatkinsMt Nelson15:38+4:0910:35
4Pierre MarcantCasuals TAS18:48+7:1912:44
5Louis BoylesAustralopers21:47+10:1814:46
6Daniel LiangMt Nelson25:41+14:1217:24
7Ewan PodmoreAustralopers25:59+14:3017:36
8Owen WatsonMt Nelson26:13+14:4417:46
9Sebastian AdkinsAustralopers27:29+16:0018:37
10Ryder ZakariaCasuals TAS27:32+16:0318:40

Girls PRIMARY

1 475 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fenella VincentIllawarra15:0710:14
2Adele WhelanCasuals TAS16:38+1:3111:16
3Margot MarcantCasuals TAS18:45+3:3812:42
4Harriet PodmoreAustralopers21:49+6:4214:47
5Claire HorshamCollegiate23:27+8:2015:53
6Frances BoylesAustralopers25:58+10:5117:36
7Olivia KristensenCasuals TAS36:17+21:1024:35
Beatrix LouisSouth Hobart Primarymispunched
Sky Bestley TomanCasuals TASmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.