Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rose Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rose Bay - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #4
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 11 November 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary

Men LONG

4 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karl BicevskisAustralopers31:207:17
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers33:07+1:477:42
3Anthony StonerAustralopers33:09+1:497:42
4Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley33:45+2:257:50
5Max PowellAustralopers36:44+5:248:32
6Kris ClausenAustralopers37:30+6:108:43
7Jeff DunnAustralopers37:38+6:188:45
8Allan HoodAustralopers38:32+7:128:57
9Mark WestAustralopers39:39+8:199:13
10Matthew CohenAustralopers42:10+10:509:48
11James ScottAustralopers43:13+11:5310:03
12Andrew MooreCasuals TAS45:12+13:5210:30
13Gary CarrollAustralopers45:20+14:0010:32
14Simon StubbsAustralopers47:42+16:2211:05
15Thomas GardeAustralopers49:06+17:4611:25
16Jett McCombAustralopers49:17+17:5711:27
17Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers52:44+21:2412:15
18Peter CusickAustralopers56:19+24:5913:05
19Joey NicholasCasuals TAS56:43+25:2313:11
20Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona High59:27+28:0713:49
21Graeme DennisGlenorchy1:10:49+39:2916:28
Charles DragarAustralopersmispunched

Men MEDIUM

3 175 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim WhelanCasuals TAS28:298:58
2Geoff PowellAustralopers28:51+0:229:05
3Dane CavanaghAustralopers29:59+1:309:26
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers30:07+1:389:29
5Rob TorokAustralopers30:38+2:099:38
6Ian RathboneAustralopers33:54+5:2510:40
7Mike CalderAustralopers35:01+6:3211:01
8Neil HawthorneAustralopers36:41+8:1211:33
9Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers37:04+8:3511:40
10Terry CavanaghAustralopers47:22+18:5314:55
11John AllanAustralopers50:48+22:1916:00
12Simon LouisAustralopers54:14+25:4517:04

Men SHORT

2 375 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KoerbinAustralopers36:2015:17
2Simon CavendishCasuals TAS37:46+1:2615:54
3Jonathon AdkinsAustralopers51:09+14:4921:32

Women LONG

4 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers43:0110:00
2Michelle ElsAustralopers43:08+0:0710:01
3Claire HawthorneAustralopers44:45+1:4410:24
4Cathy McCombAustralopers45:02+2:0110:28
5Jenny SheridanAustralopers47:53+4:5211:08
6Anthea FeeAustralopers49:28+6:2711:30
7Liz CanningAustralopers51:49+8:4812:03
8Sandra DiazAustralopers56:43+13:4213:11
Gayle WestBlackmans Baymispunched

Women MEDIUM

3 175 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers27:248:37
2Zali McCombAustralopers33:46+6:2210:38
3Alison StubbsAustralopers34:15+6:5110:47
4Sally WayteAustralopers34:17+6:5310:47
5Lucy HawthorneAustralopers34:38+7:1410:54
6Mandy McIntyreAustralopers34:57+7:3311:00
7Ruth WhelanCasuals TAS35:37+8:1311:13
8Kate LucasAustralopers37:21+9:5711:45
9Jane CusickAustralopers43:11+15:4713:36
10Robyn ChapmanAustralopers43:17+15:5313:37
11Lynley HockingAustralopers43:49+16:2513:48
12Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers46:08+18:4414:31
13Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers46:24+19:0014:36
14Jane CalderAustralopers47:21+19:5714:54
15Barbara VaschinaAustralopers51:40+24:1616:16

Women SHORT

2 375 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea SchiwyAustralopers26:4011:13
2Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS39:05+12:2516:27
3Sally SalierAustralopers42:52+16:1218:02
4Sue ColeAustralopers51:22+24:4221:37
5Melanie WebbAustralopers56:28+29:4823:46
Michaela BeckittCasuals TASmispunched

Boys LONG

4 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niko StonerTaroona High37:328:43
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High School46:10+8:3810:44

Boys MEDIUM

3 175 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers37:3011:48

Boys SHORT

2 375 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary19:268:10
2Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary23:41+4:159:58
2Ben WillingCasuals TAS23:41+4:159:58
4Sebastian WhelanCasuals TAS27:58+8:3211:46
5Will EnkelaarFriends32:20+12:5413:36
6Campbell ArcherHutchins33:42+14:1614:11
7Declan EeHutchins35:05+15:3914:46
8Noah CharltonHutchins35:16+15:5014:50
9John GreenHutchins36:48+17:2215:29
10Thomas BonneyHutchins37:20+17:5415:43
11Ben MiddletonCasuals TAS38:04+18:3816:01
12Charles WhitmoreCasuals TAS38:46+19:2016:19
13Lachie JonesHutchins39:39+20:1316:41
14Rupert WigginsHutchins39:40+20:1416:42
15Lachlan OttawayHutchins39:46+20:2016:44
16Gryphon AdkinsAustralopers39:56+20:3016:48
17Max BeckittHutchins39:58+20:3216:49
18Jack BeckittCasuals TAS48:18+28:5220:20
19Charlie ZakariaCasuals TAS48:20+28:5420:21
20Sebastian AdkinsAustralopers49:44+30:1820:56
21Ryder ZakariaCasuals TAS49:47+30:2120:57
Nicholas ThomasHutchinsmispunched
Thomas GiddingsHutchinsmispunched

Girls LONG

4 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellAustralopers1:00:2914:03

Girls MEDIUM

3 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liana StubbsAustralopers38:4512:12
2Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers45:11+6:2614:13
3Beatrix LouisSouth Hobart Primary54:07+15:2217:02

Girls SHORT

2 375 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah GreenTaroona High26:0110:57
2Katie ClausonTaroona Primary29:58+3:5712:37
3Catie OrpinCollegiate38:12+12:1116:05
4Elouise McGillCollegiate41:54+15:5317:38
5Madie AndersCollegiate44:50+18:4918:52
6Olive DerhamCollegiate53:37+27:3622:34
6Tilly RossCollegiate53:37+27:3622:34
Zoe StewartCollegiatemispunched
Catie OrpinCollegiatedid not finish

Boys PRIMARY

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aldo GrovesCasuals Tas19:4412:20
2Ben MiddletonCasuals TAS21:34+1:5013:28
3Pierre MarcantCasuals TAS22:54+3:1014:18
4Ewan PodmoreAustralopers23:06+3:2214:26
5Angus BurchAustralopers25:39+5:5516:01
6Leo NiuHutchins40:01+20:1725:00

Girls PRIMARY

1 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adele WhelanCasuals TAS20:2312:44
2Margot MarcantCasuals TAS22:29+2:0614:03
3Harriet PodmoreAustralopers46:32+26:0929:05
4Olivia KristensenCasuals TAS48:35+28:1230:21
5Phoebe InnisCollegiate51:02+30:3931:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.