Orienteering Australia

Official results for 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 7 Mile Beach - Southern Local #11
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 22 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice

Long

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley34:35
2Simon LouisAustralopers36:51+2:16
3Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley38:27+3:52
4Matthew CohenAustralopers38:38+4:03
5Anthony StonerAustralopers38:59+4:24
6Jonathan McCombAustralopers39:27+4:52
7Sebastian BurgessAustralopers42:17+7:42
8Niko StonerAustralopers42:39+8:04
9Mark WestAustralopers43:00+8:25
10Thomas GardeAustralopers47:11+12:36
11Ainsley ScottAustralopers48:25+13:50
12Jett McCombAustralopers48:26+13:51
13Paul EnkelaarAustralopers49:43+15:08
14David PolandBushflyers50:51+16:16
15James ScottAustralopers51:58+17:23
16Ashley CarrAustralopers52:23+17:48
17Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers53:27+18:52
18Max PowellAustralopers54:50+20:15
19Peter SmartAustralopers54:58+20:23
20Cathy McCombAustralopers55:31+20:56
21Liz CanningAustralopers57:32+22:57
22Alyce HeapNo club membership58:46+24:11
23Simon StubbsAustralopers59:34+24:59
24Dane CavanaghAustralopers1:00:13+25:38
25Jeff DunnAustralopers1:03:39+29:04
26Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:06:42+32:07
27Peter CusickAustralopers1:10:32+35:57
28Tara PowellAustralopers1:12:31+37:56
29Sandra DíazAustralopers1:13:20+38:45
30Mandy McIntyreAustralopers1:16:11+41:36
31Gayle WestAustralopers1:19:09+44:34
32Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:19:34+44:59
33Georgina CarrAustralopers1:24:34+49:59
34Charles DragarAustralopers1:27:49+53:14
35Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:29:19+54:44

Medium

35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sue HancockAustralopers40:41
2Bert ElsonAustralopers42:57+2:16
3Geoff PowellAustralopers44:36+3:55
4Marcus DegenaarAustralopers44:43+4:02
5Kate LucasAustralopers45:34+4:53
6Hugh GiblinAustralopers45:51+5:10
7Rohan WolfeCasuals TAS45:56+5:15
8Callum DegenaarAustralopers46:09+5:28
9Mark HeyAustralopers46:15+5:34
10Graham SargisonAustralopers48:13+7:32
11Sally WayteAustralopers49:11+8:30
12Andrea SchiwyAustralopers49:25+8:44
13Mike CalderAustralopers50:56+10:15
14Hilary CaneAustralopers56:23+15:42
15Zali McCombAustralopers57:06+16:25
15Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers57:06+16:25
17Andrew ZielinskiCasuals TAS58:25+17:44
18Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TAS58:36+17:55
19Martin BicevskisAustralopers58:42+18:01
20Jo MitchellAustralopers59:00+18:19
21Jane SymonsAustralopers59:45+19:04
22Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:03:14+22:33
23Ian RathboneAustralopers1:04:48+24:07
24Jan HardyAustralopers1:05:42+25:01
25James LaverAustralopers1:06:16+25:35
26Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:06:26+25:45
27Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:08:07+27:26
28Renny DuckettAustralopers1:09:24+28:43
29Helena GriggsAustralopers1:10:33+29:52
30Ross KellyAustralopers1:11:28+30:47
31Jane CusickAustralopers1:14:24+33:43
32Janet BushAustralopers1:15:21+34:40
33Barbara TassellAustralopers1:26:14+45:33
34Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:38:30+57:49
Sandi PowellAustralopersmispunched

Short

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Rosie RutledgeAustralopers40:54
2Richard LockeCasuals TAS46:38+5:44
3Jonty ZielinskiCasuals TAS48:15+7:21
4Sally SalierAustralopers49:22+8:28
5Shamus MulcahyCasuals TAS54:54+14:00

Novice

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sidney Hawthorne WaltersCasuals TAS47:57
Henry McDonnellCasuals TASmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.