Orienteering Australia

Official results for Botanical Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Botanical Gardens - Southern Spring Schools/Twilight #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Wednesday 25 November 2020

Classes: Show all | MEN LONG | MEN MEDIUM | MEN SHORT | WOMEN LONG | WOMEN MEDIUM | WOMEN SHORT | School Boys Long | School Boys Medium | School Boys Short | School Girls Long | School Girls Medium | School Girls Short | Schools Boys Primary | Schools Girls Primary | Boys Bonus | Girls BONUS | Mens BONUS | Womens BONUS

Men LONG

30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley17:14
2Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley18:34+1:20
3Anthony StonerAustralopers21:31+4:17
4Ben PoortenaarAustralopers21:51+4:37
5Max PowellAustralopers22:16+5:02
6Matthew CohenAustralopers22:55+5:41
7Tom PoortenaarHobart College22:58+5:44
8Jeff DunnAustralopers23:21+6:07
9Jonathan McCombAustralopers23:35+6:21
10James ScottAustralopers24:23+7:09
11Tom PalfreyAustralopers24:44+7:30
12Sebastian BurgessAustralopers24:51+7:37
13Darryl SmithAustralopers25:03+7:49
14Thomas GardeAustralopers25:16+8:02
15Mark WestAustralopers26:14+9:00
16Steve WatsonAustralopers26:22+9:08
17Jett McCombAustralopers27:19+10:05
18Gary CarrollAustralopers27:44+10:30
19Simon StubbsAustralopers29:05+11:51
20Monte BovillCasuals TAS30:16+13:02
21Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers30:20+13:06
22Joey NicholasCasuals TAS30:51+13:37
23Neil HawthorneAustralopers31:33+14:19
24Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers33:32+16:18
25Graeme DennisAustralopers46:28+29:14
26Tristan GoganNo club membership56:25+39:11
Peter CusickAustralopersmispunched
Simon LouisAustralopersmispunched
Will WhittingtonAustralopersmispunched
Nicholas CarmichaelTaroona Highmispunched

Men MEDIUM

14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Geoff PowellAustralopers27:29
2Rob TorokAustralopers28:35+1:06
3Bert ElsonAustralopers33:18+5:49
4Lindsay PenderAustralopers33:42+6:13
5martinl BicevskisAustralopers35:36+8:07
6Mike CalderAustralopers39:17+11:48
7Tim WhelanCasuals TAS41:23+13:54
8Terry CavanaghAustralopers45:20+17:51
9Adam GerrandNo club membership46:05+18:36
10Jonathon AdkinsAustralopers57:45+30:16
Craig DaveyCasuals TASmispunched
Craig DaveyCasuals TASmispunched
Warren BrooksAustralopersmispunched
Ivor LeonardHutchinsmispunched

Men SHORT

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John KristensenCasuals TAS14:34
2Andrew KoerbinAustralopers18:40+4:06
3Karl BleaselAustralopers25:14+10:40
Charles DragarAustralopersmispunched

Women LONG

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers24:13
2Rachel AllenAustralopers25:33+1:20
3Anthea FeeAustralopers25:40+1:27
4Michelle ElsAustralopers26:04+1:51
5Clare HawthorneAustralopers28:53+4:40
6Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers29:06+4:53
7Ashley WatsonHobart College31:28+7:15
8Kim CarrollAustralopers31:38+7:25
9Meisha AustinAustralopers32:52+8:39
10Liz CanningAustralopers32:57+8:44
11Alyce HeapNo club membership33:03+8:50
12Alison StubbsAustralopers35:44+11:31
13Mandy McIntyreAustralopers36:43+12:30
14Gayle WestBlackmans Bay36:44+12:31
15Michaela TorrentsCasuals TAS44:17+20:04
16Janet BushAustralopers59:06+34:53
Jenny SheridanAustralopersmispunched

Women MEDIUM

19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Janet PalfreyCasuals TAS29:31
2Sally WayteAustralopers30:52+1:21
3Lucy HawthorneAustralopers31:36+2:05
4Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers31:46+2:15
5Ruth WhelanCasuals TAS32:11+2:40
6Kate LucasAustralopers35:25+5:54
7Robyn ChapmanAustralopers35:58+6:27
8Rosie RutledgeAustralopers36:44+7:13
9Jo MitchellAustralopers39:58+10:27
10Jan HardyAustralopers46:39+17:08
11Mel YatesNo club membership47:49+18:18
12Jane CalderAustralopers50:31+21:00
13Martine SiltmanCasuals TAS56:16+26:45
13Patrice SiltmanCasuals TAS56:16+26:45
15Sue ColeAustralopers57:46+28:15
Valierie WayteNo club membershipmispunched
Zali McCombAustralopersmispunched
Sue HancockAustralopersmispunched
Lynley HockingAustralopersmispunched

Women SHORT

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS16:37
2Melanie WebbAustralopers16:50+0:13
3Sally SalierAustralopers27:26+10:49
4Nicole DaveyCasuals TAS55:57+39:20
5Christine HigginsNo club membership56:03+39:26

Boys LONG

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Niko StonerTaroona High20:56
2Marcus DegenaarKingston High School24:53+3:57
3Owen MulcahyNo club membership28:53+7:57

Boys MEDIUM

16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Benjamin HorshamHutchins23:40
2Keith Cameron SmithNo club membership26:38+2:58
3Hugh GiblinAustralopers27:15+3:35
4Callum DegenaarAustralopers29:42+6:02
5Will EnkelaarFriends35:18+11:38
6Lochlan BylettNew Town High36:42+13:02
7Darcy PipposAustralopers42:09+18:29
8Eddie StonerAustralopers42:20+18:40
9Nick SypkesAlburea St50:54+27:14
10Jericoh DickinsCasuals TAS52:41+29:01
11Max BeckittHutchins1:00:05+36:25
12Gryphon AdkinsAustralopers1:00:08+36:28
Lachie JonesHutchinsmispunched
Lachlan OttawayHutchinsmispunched
Rupert WigginsHutchinsmispunched
Ryan BrooksAustralopersmispunched

Boys SHORT

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Charlie GrovesTaroona Primary11:40
2Jake VossTaroona High12:54+1:14
3Thomas GiddingsHutchins14:39+2:59
3Declan EeHutchins14:39+2:59
5Daniel BylettNew Town High17:01+5:21
6Pierre MarcantCasuals TAS19:45+8:05
7Sebastian WhelanCasuals TAS20:02+8:22
8Felix GreenSouth Hobart Primary21:00+9:20
9Ben WillingCasuals TAS21:01+9:21
10Darcy PipposAustralopers21:51+10:11
11Ben MiddletonNo club membership24:41+13:01
12Taj ParsonsHutchins28:44+17:04
12Josh GreenNo club membership28:44+17:04
14Campbell ArcherHutchins28:46+17:06
15Fergus McLeanHutchins29:00+17:20
16Sebastian AdkinsAustralopers36:03+24:23
17Ryder ZakariaCasuals TAS36:04+24:24
18Tom WilsonHutchins41:32+29:52
19Leo NiuHutchins41:33+29:53
20Nicholas ThomasNo club membership41:58+30:18
21Charles WhitmoreCasuals TAS47:43+36:03

Girls LONG

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tara PowellAustralopers30:06
2Mahala LevettCasuals TAS1:02:25+32:19

Girls MEDIUM

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ella HoodAustralopers27:11
2Sarah CollinNo club membership42:23+15:12
3Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers49:27+22:16
4Liana StubbsAustralopers49:28+22:17
5Tilly RossCollegiate59:02+31:51
6Clare GiblinCollegiate59:24+32:13
7Olive DerhamCollegiate59:28+32:17

Girls SHORT

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Hannah GreenTaroona High13:25
2Georgia LeicesterCollegiate16:24+2:59
3Rosie HentschelCollegiate19:32+6:07
4Sarah CollinsNo club membership19:42+6:17
5Laura SypkesCasuals TAS21:22+7:57
6Margot MarcantCasuals TAS23:00+9:35
7Olive DerhamNo club membership23:33+10:08
8Mali GreenlawAustralopers23:41+10:16
9Emily BleaselCollegiate25:12+11:47
10Elouise McGillCollegiate56:12+42:47
Catie OrpinCollegiatenot competing

Boys PRIMARY

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Harry VincentIllawarra10:37
2Aldo GrovesCasuals TAS10:38+0:01
3Ewan PodmoreAustralopers14:52+4:15
4Pierre MarcantCasuals TAS17:24+6:47
5Max JarvisCasuals TAS19:18+8:41
6Max BurgessCasuals TAS20:05+9:28
7Micah ClemowNo club membership23:42+13:05
8Angus BurchAustralopers23:44+13:07
9Baelin ClemowNo club membership24:10+13:33
10Jackson StottNo club membership30:47+20:10

Girls PRIMARY

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Fenella VincentIllawarra10:36
2Margot MarcantCasuals TAS12:27+1:51
3Adele WhelanCasuals TAS13:32+2:56
4Claire HorshamCollegiate16:17+5:41
5Beatrix LouisSouth Hobart Primary17:49+7:13
6Sky Bestley TomanCasuals TAS17:50+7:14
7Phoebe InnisCollegiate18:56+8:20
8Olivia KristensenCasuals TAS41:40+31:04
9Sandra DiazAustralopers41:59+31:23
Harriet PodmoreAustralopersmispunched

Boys BONUS

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Simon LouisAustralopers12:08
2Niko StonerTaroona High12:57+0:49
3Ben PoortenaarTarremah13:20+1:12
4Marcus DegenaarKingston High School14:11+2:03
5Jett McCombTaroona High14:42+2:34
6Thomas GardeTaroona High14:51+2:43
7Callum DegenaarAustralopers23:22+11:14
8Ben MiddletonHowrah Primary39:44+27:36

Girls BONUS

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Julia Powell-DaviesFriends15:16
2Tara PowellFriends25:23+10:07
3Mikayla CooperGuilford Young28:34+13:18
Michelle ElsScotch Oakburn Collegemispunched

Mens BONUS

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley11:05
2Max PowellFriends13:53+2:48
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers14:12+3:07
4Tom PoortenaarHobart College14:55+3:50
5James ScottAustralopers16:30+5:25
6Mark WestAustralopers16:33+5:28
7Geoff PowellAustralopers18:08+7:03
8Thomas Powell-DaviesUTAS18:32+7:27
Simon StubbsAustralopersmispunched

Womens BONUS

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ainsley ScottAustralopers14:51
2Anthea FeeAustralopers15:22+0:31
3Cathy McCombAustralopers15:23+0:32
4Gayle WestBlackmans Bay22:52+8:01
Clare HawthorneAustralopersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.