Orienteering Australia

Official results for Howrah - Southern Local - Christmas Event

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Howrah - Southern Local - Christmas Event
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 6 December 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice

Long

4 250 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley22:175:14
2Anthony StonerAustralopers23:48+1:315:36
3Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley23:55+1:385:37
4Max PowellAustralopers24:06+1:495:40
5Niko StonerAustralopers25:54+3:376:05
6Cathy McCombAustralopers26:52+4:356:19
7Jeff DunnAustralopers27:27+5:106:27
8Mark WestAustralopers27:39+5:226:30
9Matthew CohenAustralopers27:47+5:306:32
10Rachel AllenAustralopers27:53+5:366:33
11Luke WestAustralopers28:13+5:566:38
12Jake WestAustralopers28:45+6:286:45
13Simon AllenAustralopers29:21+7:046:54
14Kirsten FairfaxAustralopers29:29+7:126:56
15Zoe DowlingAustralopers29:47+7:307:00
16Clare HawthorneAustralopers30:06+7:497:04
17Michelle ElsAustralopers30:45+8:287:14
18Will WhittingtonAustralopers31:00+8:437:17
19Ainsley ScottAustralopers31:04+8:477:18
20Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers31:34+9:177:25
21Marcus DegenaarAustralopers31:46+9:297:28
22Keith HewittCasuals TAS32:52+10:357:44
23Thomas GardeAustralopers33:12+10:557:48
24Simon StubbsAustralopers34:14+11:578:03
25Peter SmartAustralopers35:30+13:138:21
26Gary CarrollAustralopers35:41+13:248:23
27Gayle WestAustralopers35:55+13:388:27
28Owen MulcahyAustralopers36:23+14:068:33
29Liana StubbsAustralopers37:04+14:478:43
30Alison StubbsAustralopers37:50+15:338:54
31Charles DragarAustralopers42:18+20:019:57
32Neil HawthorneAustralopers43:00+20:4310:07
33Michael DowlingAustralopers54:49+32:3212:53
34Johann BurgessNo club membership1:00:31+38:1414:14
35Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:05:14+42:5715:20
Sean AmeliaNo club membershipmispunched
Paul EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched
Peter CusickAustralopersmispunched

Medium

3 475 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers26:137:32
2Sue HancockAustralopers26:50+0:377:43
3Geoff PowellAustralopers26:56+0:437:45
4Dane CavanaghAustralopers27:50+1:378:00
5Ruth WhelanCasuals TAS29:05+2:528:22
6Bert ElsonAustralopers29:32+3:198:29
7Sally WayteAustralopers29:35+3:228:30
8Lucy HawthorneAustralopers30:39+4:268:49
9Martin BicevskisAustralopers33:46+7:339:43
10Mike CalderAustralopers34:03+7:509:47
11Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TAS34:06+7:539:48
12Zali McCombAustralopers34:37+8:249:57
12Tara PowellAustralopers34:37+8:249:57
14Adam GerrandCasuals SA35:11+8:5810:07
15Janet BushAustralopers35:23+9:1010:10
16Andrew ZielinskiCasuals TAS35:26+9:1310:11
17Esta BirdahicAustralopers36:11+9:5810:24
18Renny DuckettAustralopers37:13+11:0010:42
19Jane CusickAustralopers38:11+11:5810:59
20Tim WhelanCasuals TAS38:30+12:1711:04
21Rosie RutledgeAustralopers38:56+12:4311:12
22Jan HardyAustralopers39:48+13:3511:27
23Valerie WayteCasuals TAS39:53+13:4011:28
24Terry CavanaghAustralopers40:07+13:5411:32
25Sandi PowellAustralopers40:42+14:2911:42
26Helena GriggsAustralopers43:55+17:4212:38
27Danielle EnrightAustralopers45:53+19:4013:12
28Wayne GriggsAustralopers47:55+21:4213:47
29Beverley MillerAustralopers54:34+28:2115:42
Dario RodriguezAustralopersmispunched
Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopersmispunched
Robyn ChapmanAustralopersmispunched
Ross KellyAustralopersmispunched
Miriam PalmerAustralopersmispunched
Simon CavendishCasuals TASmispunched

Short

2 750 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1William GrantCasuals TAS25:069:07
2Charles WhitmoreCasuals TAS27:41+2:3510:04
3Sarah WhitmoreCasuals TAS27:57+2:5110:09
4Rebecca DalgleishNo club membership30:01+4:5510:54
5Jasper DalgleishNo club membership30:02+4:5610:55
6Cameron DalgleishNo club membership30:10+5:0410:58
7Angus Newsham-WestAustralopers30:16+5:1011:00
7Hamish Newsham-WestAustralopers30:16+5:1011:00
9Finlay DalgleishNo club membership30:19+5:1311:01
10Hayley Newsham-WestAustralopers30:23+5:1711:02
11Richard LockeCasuals TAS36:16+11:1013:11
12Jonty ZielinskiCasuals TAS36:32+11:2613:17
13Josh WierongaNo club membership39:16+14:1014:16
14Valerie BrammallEVOC44:19+19:1316:06
15Rodney MillerAustralopers46:36+21:3016:56
16Theodore TysonCasuals TAS50:57+25:5118:31
17Yindi Bolland-ShawCasuals TAS50:59+25:5318:32
18Christine WalkerCasuals TAS1:04:50+39:4423:34
19Cordula RuckstuhlCasuals TAS1:04:54+39:4823:36
20Christine HigginsAustralopers1:06:29+41:2324:10

Novice

1 775 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HewittCasuals TAS21:1912:00
2Sarah BatterhamCasuals TAS31:29+10:1017:44
3Sidney Hawthorne WaltersCasuals TAS39:17+17:5822:07
Adalyn ScottAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.