Orienteering Australia

Official results for South Parklands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: South Parklands
Organiser: Tjuringa Orienteers
Date: Sunday 22 March 2020

Easy

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Achilles BarnettTJ S14:538:16
2Addi FogdenTJ S21:33+6:4011:58
3Bec CampbellTJ S23:03+8:1012:48
3Ned OchotaTJ S23:03+8:1012:48
5Kiana BattersOH S30:01+15:0816:40
6Silvie OchotaTJ S31:19+16:2617:23
7Kym BarnettTJ S35:22+20:2919:38
7Leo BarnettTJ S35:22+20:2919:38
9Scarlet AshforthWA S1:21:41+1:06:4845:22
9Hugo WestoverWA S1:21:41+1:06:4845:22
11Mia HillyardWA S1:28:56+1:14:0349:24
11Patrick HillyardWA S1:28:56+1:14:0349:24

Short - Female

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda FogartyOH S27:1010:52
2Annabel LloydTT S34:35+7:2513:50
3Lottie Francis-SonsiriTJ S42:10+15:0016:52
4Zita SankauskasOH S50:27+23:1720:10
5Carol SuchOH S51:07+23:5720:26
Emily-Rose MckinnonCr Smispunched
Jessica JarvisWA Smispunched

Short - Male

2 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus CazzolatoTJ S24:249:45
2Al SankauskasOH S30:58+6:3412:23
3Peter KreminskiWA S33:45+9:2113:30
4Phil MichelsenCr S35:53+11:2914:21
James LLoydTT Smispunched
Liam HoranTJ Smispunched
David TilbrookOH Smispunched
Eamonn HoranTJ Smispunched

Short - Group

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Addi FogdenTJ S42:2716:58
1Hannah McFarlandTJ S42:2716:58
3Finlay HoranTJ S52:23+9:5620:57
4Sarah LemanskiWA S1:28:56+46:2935:34
Ilona HoranTJ Smispunched
Bec BoulineCr Sdid not finish
Ngaile CasseyCr Sdid not finish

Medium - Female

3 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Evalin BrautigamTJ S30:588:50
2Jemima LloydTT S33:03+2:059:26
3Lexie AshfordWA S36:04+5:0610:18
4Sandra McKeanOH S42:00+11:0212:00
5Meredith RaschWA S42:35+11:3712:10
6Erica DimentTT S45:18+14:2012:56
7Jacqueline StephensYA S46:38+15:4013:19
8Lan KellyTJ S48:45+17:4713:55
Sihlah Francis-SonsiriTJ Smispunched
Yannika BertramTJ Smispunched

Medium - Male

3 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhys FogartyOH S26:057:27
2Doug JohnstonTJ S27:54+1:497:58
3Robert SmithTT S37:52+11:4710:49
4Max OchotaTJ S41:22+15:1711:49
5Ben MichelsonCr S1:02:02+35:5717:43

Medium - Group

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lenya BertramTJ S1:06:4719:04
1Susanne BertramTJ S1:06:4719:04

Long - Female

4 700 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bridget UppillOH S35:067:28
2Jenny CasanovaWA S35:37+0:317:34
3Fern HillyardWA S37:13+2:077:55
4Keren FaulknerTJ S37:40+2:348:00
5Gemma BurleyYA S43:09+8:039:10
6Evelyn ColwellOH S54:54+19:4811:40
Leila HendersonYA Smispunched
Lucy BurleyYA Smispunched
Abbie FaulknerTJ Smispunched
Fiorella PahorTT Sdid not finish

Long - Male

4 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon UppillOH S28:286:03
2Oscar JohnstonTJ S29:21+0:536:14
3Tyson HillyardWA S37:44+9:168:01
4Nigel DobsonYA S39:34+11:068:25
5Mark OvertonWA S39:50+11:228:28
6Adrian UppillOH S40:13+11:458:33
7Mitchell StephensYA S40:31+12:038:37
8Desmond NormanTJ S42:15+13:478:59
9Luke OvertonWA S44:07+15:399:23
10Justin LaiCr S46:23+17:559:52
Robert TuckerYA Smispunched
Jordi FigarolaTJ Smispunched

Long - Group

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Guy BerryCr S40:318:37
1Malachi BerryCr S40:318:37
Abigail BerryCr Smispunched
Belinda BerryCr Smispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.