Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Australian Sprint Distance Championships
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Saturday 28 September 2013

M21E

2 750 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tim RobertsonNZP .15:045:28
2Matthew CraneAO A15:10+0:065:30
3Simon UppillAUB .15:45+0:415:43
4Nick HannNZP .16:22+1:185:57
5Bruce ArthurMF V16:24+1:205:57
6Lachlan DowAUB .16:25+1:215:58
7Max NeveMF V16:46+1:426:05
7Thomas ReynoldsNZP .16:46+1:426:05
9David ShepherdRR A16:54+1:506:08
10Mark GregsonUG Q16:55+1:516:09
11Dave MeyerSH N17:07+2:036:13
12Rob WalterRR A17:11+2:076:14
13Christopher NauntonBG V17:28+2:246:21
14Alex MasseyNC N17:33+2:296:22
15Murray ScownAO A17:49+2:456:28
16Grant BluettAO A17:57+2:536:31
17Thomas EatsonTP Z18:00+2:566:32
18Ben RattrayOH S18:06+3:026:34
19Fredrik JohanssonMF V18:18+3:146:39
20Andrew HillWH N18:26+3:226:42
21Steven TodkillNC N18:27+3:236:42
22Rob BakerMF V18:49+3:456:50
23Gareth CandyAO A18:57+3:536:53
24Geoff StaceyPO A19:04+4:006:56
25Eric MorrisBN N19:18+4:147:01
26Patrik GunnarssonBF N19:28+4:247:04
27Leon KeelyBG V19:37+4:337:08
27Peter HobbsDR V19:37+4:337:08
29Jason McCraeRR A19:39+4:357:08
30Craig FeuerherdtBG V19:43+4:397:10
31Robert BennettGS N19:51+4:477:13
32Chris HelliwellPO A20:31+5:277:27
33Mathieu McGuireUG Q20:32+5:287:28
34Greg BarbourBF N20:33+5:297:28
35Lee CoadyWH N20:46+5:427:33
36Simon RouseDR V21:14+6:107:43
37David BrownridgeBG V21:26+6:227:47
38Matt WestwoodKO W21:55+6:517:58
39Gergo VerhasAK Z21:56+6:527:58
40Jim RussellBG V22:04+7:008:01
41Fedor IskhakovBN N22:39+7:358:14
42Tyson HillyardTJ S23:17+8:138:28
43Conrad ElsonAL T24:24+9:208:52
44Istvan KerteszGO N24:28+9:248:53
45Luke SchofieldACT A36:55+21:5113:25
Matthew PartonGS Nmispunched
Kasimir GregoryNT Nmispunched
Rob PrestonNC Nmispunched
Bryan KeelyAUB .mispunched
Paul LigginsMF Vdid not start
Andrew MackenNSW Ndid not start
Andrew BrownBF Ndid not start

W21E

2 450 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lizzie InghamNZP .15:166:13
2Rachel EffeneyAUB .16:07+0:516:34
3Hanny AllstonAUB .16:12+0:566:36
4Jasmine NeveMF V16:28+1:126:43
5Grace CraneAL T16:35+1:196:46
6Kathryn PrestonAUB .17:07+1:516:59
7Anna SheldonUG Q17:17+2:017:03
8Aislinn PrendergastEU V17:30+2:147:08
9Mace NeveRR A17:32+2:167:09
10Jo AllisonRR A17:34+2:187:10
11Greta KnarstonNZP .17:51+2:357:17
12Natasha KeyMF V17:54+2:387:18
13Bridget AndersonUG Q17:55+2:397:18
14Belinda LawfordAO A18:07+2:517:23
15Clare BakerMF V18:30+3:147:33
16Laurina NeumannBG V18:52+3:367:42
16Tracy MarshBF N18:52+3:367:42
18Lisa GrantGO N19:07+3:517:48
19Shannon JonesAO A19:18+4:027:52
20Sarah BuckerfieldAL T19:25+4:097:55
21Katelyn EffeneyUG Q20:01+4:458:10
22Briohny SeamanWR N20:05+4:498:11
23Anna GrayNW Z20:09+4:538:13
24Clare BrownridgeBG V20:22+5:068:18
25Marina IskhakovaBN N21:07+5:518:37
26Jenny CasanovaWA S21:18+6:028:41
27Emily PrudhoeCC N21:44+6:288:52
28Fern TomasWA S22:13+6:579:04
29Amy BuckerfieldAL T22:20+7:049:06
30Krystal NeumannEN Q22:36+7:209:13
31Lauren GillisOH S22:54+7:389:20
32Sally-Anne HendersonNC N24:28+9:129:59
33Kelly CandyAO A25:40+10:2410:28
34Allison JonesRR A27:06+11:5011:03
35Eleanor RossNSW N27:53+12:3711:22
36Hannah BraggBS A28:29+13:1311:37
Jasmine SunleyAO Amispunched
Lucy McGarvaWR Ndid not start
Catherine MurphyUR Ndid not start

M20E

2 750 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oscar McNultyLO W15:575:48
2Oliver PolandBS A16:36+0:396:02
3Nick SmithPP Z16:51+0:546:07
4Andrew BarnettBS A17:09+1:126:14
4Cameron TierNW Z17:09+1:126:14
6Henry McNultyLO W17:12+1:156:15
7Shamus MorrisonWN Z17:15+1:186:16
8Todd NeveMF V17:21+1:246:18
9Ashley NankervisEV T17:52+1:556:29
10Brodie NankervisEV T18:15+2:186:38
11Aidan DawsonGO N18:29+2:326:43
12William RichardsonPP Z18:39+2:426:46
12Jarrah DayAL T18:39+2:426:46
14Nicholas CollinsBK V18:47+2:506:49
15Matthew GoodallCM Z18:50+2:536:50
16Matt DoyleCH V19:00+3:036:54
17Ed Cory-WrightPP Z19:16+3:197:00
18Matthew HillGO N19:46+3:497:11
19Will KennedyWA S20:06+4:097:18
20David TayUG Q20:21+4:247:24
21Cameron DuncanKO W20:38+4:417:30
22Aiden SullivanYA S20:42+4:457:31
23Angus RobertsNC N20:52+4:557:35
24James FullerTT S21:23+5:267:46
25Corey BowermanEV T25:43+9:469:21
26Luke NicholsEV T26:57+11:009:48
27Lawrence BowlerGS A27:12+11:159:53
28Mark GlanvilleGS A28:32+12:3510:22
29Fearghas MacfarlaneGS A28:41+12:4410:25
30Nicholas DoodyGS A28:56+12:5910:31
31Henry WinterGS A29:02+13:0510:33
32George RaynsGS A29:16+13:1910:38
33John-Joe WilsonCH V29:50+13:5310:50
34Nic CherryBG V30:23+14:2611:02
Lawrence JonesUR Nmispunched
Paul de JonghBS Amispunched
Ian LawfordAO Amispunched
Stephen MelhuishPO Anot competing

W20E

2 450 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Markéta NovotnáLO W18:337:34
2Heather MuirEN Q18:38+0:057:36
3Vida FoxHB Z18:46+0:137:39
4Jacqui DoyleAO A18:49+0:167:40
5Lanita SteerDR V18:50+0:177:41
6Lauren HolmesNW Z19:06+0:337:47
7Kayla FairbairnNW Z19:31+0:587:57
8Sonia HollandsCM Z19:44+1:118:03
9Anna DowlingWR T19:56+1:238:08
10Brianna MassieHB Z20:24+1:518:19
11Olivia SprodTT S20:47+2:148:28
12Melanie FullerTT S20:50+2:178:30
13Nicola BlatchfordNC N21:01+2:288:34
14Alison BurrillBB Q21:52+3:198:55
15Rebecca BatinPP Z22:01+3:288:59
16Michele DawsonGO N22:09+3:369:02
17Kate SalmonNW Z23:05+4:329:25
18Bridget BennettGS N23:35+5:029:37
19Lucy FlemingCH V24:29+5:569:59
20Rosie DalheimMF V25:45+7:1210:30
21Rebecca JaffeMF V26:57+8:2410:59
Shea-Cara HammondBS Amispunched
Sally YoungTT Sdid not finish

M10

1 200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will FlemingEV T11:519:52
2Joseph WilsonBS A13:04+1:1310:53
3David StocksBS A13:25+1:3411:10
4Remi AfnanYA S13:39+1:4811:22
5Benjamin RogersACT A14:02+2:1111:41
6Toby LangBS A14:16+2:2511:53
7Harry GibbsGJ A14:23+2:3211:59
8Solomon CameronBG V15:45+3:5413:07
9Brynly MitchellBS A16:49+4:5814:00
10Bryn PiiroinenBS A17:05+5:1414:14
11Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V18:01+6:1015:00
12Alexander PhillipsWE A18:10+6:1915:08
13Daniel SherlockBF N20:18+8:2716:55
14Lachlan SherlockBF N30:04+18:1325:03
Oliver FreemanBF Nmispunched
Torren ArthurMF Vmispunched
Jordi CanadellBS Adid not start

M12A

1 490 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrew KerrPO A9:136:11
2Jack CareyGJ A10:20+1:076:56
3Ben HobsonBS A11:30+2:177:43
4Mason ArthurMF V11:52+2:397:57
5Tom KennedyGO N12:06+2:538:07
6Evan KeithTE S12:33+3:208:25
7Marcus GellelGJ A12:38+3:258:28
8Ewan ShinglerBF N13:13+4:008:52
9Ryan CoylesBS A14:37+5:249:48
10Jensen KeyMF V15:13+6:0010:12
11Brendan WilsonBS A15:16+6:0310:14
12William ThompsonGJ A15:59+6:4610:43
13Thomas HyslopPO A16:22+7:0910:59
14Jared McKennaUR N17:17+8:0411:35
15Llewellyn ReillyACT A18:34+9:2112:27
16Max OvingtonBS A34:14+25:0122:58
17Adam SooniusNSW N35:09+25:5623:35
Noah PolandBS Amispunched
Matthew BirchGS Amispunched
Dante PetrinNSW Nmispunched
Timothy HibbinsGS Amispunched
Evan CampbellGJ Adid not start
Tristan MillerBS Adid not start

M14A

2 020 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor ClearyPP Z15:527:51
2Luke WestAL T16:04+0:127:57
3Patrick MillerBS A16:12+0:208:01
4Stephen HardingPP Z16:16+0:248:03
5Oliver MartinWO W16:19+0:278:04
6Dante AfnanYA S16:46+0:548:18
7Duncan CurrieGO N17:09+1:178:29
8Lachlan McCarthyOH S18:07+2:158:58
9Justin ShaoWA S18:43+2:519:15
10Callum DavisBF N18:50+2:589:19
11Jed FlemingEV T19:10+3:189:29
12Angus HainesOH S19:23+3:319:35
13Lee DennisWO W19:24+3:329:36
14Lachlan McIntyreUG Q19:26+3:349:37
15Michael LoughnanBG V19:36+3:449:42
16Ryan TurnerGS A20:10+4:189:59
17Ryan StocksBS A20:18+4:2610:02
18Aston KeyMF V20:27+4:3510:07
19Alastair GeorgeBF N21:27+5:3510:37
20James RogersACT A24:10+8:1811:57
21Ewan HibbertGS A24:55+9:0312:20
22Nicholas BurridgeUG Q26:22+10:3013:03
23James PhillipsWE A26:23+10:3113:03
24Francois PigerreUG Q27:23+11:3113:33
25Michael CoxWA W28:55+13:0314:18
26Christian PiiroinenBS A29:24+13:3214:33
27Jasper WinterGS A30:37+14:4515:09
28Joshua BakaimisWO W35:18+19:2617:28
29William FletcherGS A35:23+19:3117:30
30Jaxon KneippACT A37:54+22:0218:45
31James O'LoughlinSW W1:09:12+53:2034:15
Max DalheimMF Vmispunched
Harrison WellinghamRR Qmispunched
Jimmy CameronBG Vmispunched
Cameron MorrisonEN Qmispunched
Matthew KoostGS Amispunched
Hugh GingellGO Nmispunched

M16A

2 130 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ewan BarnettBS A13:576:32
2Tommy HayesAK Z14:18+0:216:42
3Cameron de L'IsleNW Z14:20+0:236:43
4Patrick JaffeMF V14:28+0:316:47
5Oliver MillRR A15:05+1:087:04
6Joseph DickinsonEV T15:14+1:177:09
7Daniel HillGO N15:15+1:187:09
8Toby WilsonGO N15:30+1:337:16
9Riley de JongRR Q15:36+1:397:19
10Ciaran LanePO A16:03+2:067:32
11David RawnsleyHB Z16:23+2:267:41
12Scott CharltonNC N16:24+2:277:41
13Bryce FlemingEV T16:36+2:397:47
14Tom RonnfeldtRR Q16:52+2:557:55
15Jesse PiiroinenBS A17:04+3:078:00
16Peter CollinsBK V17:18+3:218:07
17Oisin StronachAL T17:19+3:228:07
18Lachlan CherryBG V17:40+3:438:17
18Jack NeumannEN Q17:40+3:438:17
20Joshua MorrisonEN Q17:49+3:528:21
21Simeon BurrillBB Q18:05+4:088:29
21Aidan TayUG Q18:05+4:088:29
23Tavish EenjesBG V18:06+4:098:29
24Nicholas CongediOH S18:16+4:198:34
25Sebastian O'HalloranAL T18:42+4:458:46
26Alex KennedyGO N18:51+4:548:50
27Riley van de LooTT S19:03+5:068:56
28Daniel MartinRR A19:31+5:349:09
29Louis CameronBG V21:24+7:2710:02
30Kye CumminsGS A22:41+8:4410:38
31Benjamin FreemanPO A24:35+10:3811:32
32Liam MaldoniGS A25:35+11:3812:00
33Niklas VogtBS A25:37+11:4012:01
34Cooper NohlmansTJ S33:08+19:1115:33
Miles DavisGS Amispunched
Patrick RussellGS Amispunched
Angus MillsWA Smispunched
Ryan DaviesDR Vmispunched
Jake WestAL Tdid not start

M35A

2 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBF N22:088:02
2Miles EllisBF N23:26+1:188:31
3Douglas JaySH N27:40+5:3210:03

M40A

2 450 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew SherlockBF N16:476:51
2Shane TrotterNC N20:24+3:378:19
3Greg MorcomTJ S20:34+3:478:23
4Peter BaldwinGS N20:54+4:078:31
5Andrew CameronBG V22:02+5:158:59
6Greg LanePO A23:46+6:599:42
7David TonnaACT A26:13+9:2610:42
8Laurence WilsonBS A26:52+10:0510:57
9Darren EenjesBG V27:01+10:1411:01
10Andrew HobsonBS A27:36+10:4911:15
Scott SimsonNC Nmispunched

M45A

2 450 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Piotr CzajkowskiMF V16:496:51
2Rob JessopPO A17:25+0:367:06
3Ian JonesUR N18:37+1:487:35
4Andy SimpsonBF N18:48+1:597:40
5Rohan HyslopPO A19:39+2:508:01
6Steve DoyleCH V20:23+3:348:19
7Lance ReadUG Q20:25+3:368:20
8Graham AtkinsPO A20:37+3:488:24
9Neil SimsonTF Q21:41+4:528:51
10John Shelton AgarAO A21:58+5:098:57
11Bruce PatersonAR V22:03+5:149:00
12Mark FreemanBF N22:10+5:219:02
13Michael BurridgeUG Q22:32+5:439:11
14Andrew de L'IsleNW Z22:40+5:519:15
15Peter AntcliffBS A23:02+6:139:24
16Peter O'LoughlinSW W23:52+7:039:44
17Steve TruscottAO A23:54+7:059:45
18Andrew KennedyWA S24:26+7:379:58
19Peter AnnettsGO N24:37+7:4810:02
20Ruhi AfnanYA S24:54+8:0510:09
21Don CherryBG V25:41+8:5210:28
22John FoxAL T27:04+10:1511:02
23Wim de JongRR Q30:52+14:0312:35
24Chris MillRR A33:52+17:0313:49
Tony HillGO Nmispunched
Andrew MartinWO Wmispunched
Jamie KennedyGO Nmispunched

M50A

2 450 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V17:267:06
2Michael BurtonBF N17:39+0:137:12
3Tim HatleyBK V17:56+0:307:19
4Jemery DayAL T18:06+0:407:23
5Martin WehnerWE A18:24+0:587:30
6Carl DalheimMF V19:25+1:597:55
7Peter CharltonNC N20:26+3:008:20
8Russell BlatchfordNC N20:33+3:078:23
9Graeme DawsonGO N20:47+3:218:28
10Hamish GoodwinHB Z21:17+3:518:41
11David PolandBS A21:33+4:078:47
12Mark NemethTF Q21:36+4:108:48
13Graham TurnerRR A22:11+4:459:03
14Colin CurrieGO N22:30+5:049:11
15Owen MeansNW Z22:47+5:219:17
16Gary CarrollAL T22:52+5:269:20
17Bruce BarnettBS A23:09+5:439:26
18Simon GeorgeBF N23:13+5:479:28
19Dale WallaceWP N24:14+6:489:53
20David JaffeMF V24:31+7:0510:00
21Michael DowlingWR T24:52+7:2610:08
22Michael HalmyBN N25:27+8:0110:23
23David McKennaUR N25:55+8:2910:34
24Stephen BirdBK V25:58+8:3210:35
25Dirk NankervisEV T26:13+8:4710:42
26Kevin McDougallRR Q28:28+11:0211:37
27Alan HornWN Z28:38+11:1211:41
28Maurice PattenRR A33:14+15:4813:33
29Martin KozmaVIC V40:36+23:1016:34
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Guy PigerreUG Qmispunched
Mark ShinglerBF Nmispunched
Tim McIntyreUG Qdid not start
Nick MelhuishPO Adid not start
Simon PhillipsEV Tdid not start

M55A

2 130 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V14:326:49
2Eoin RotheryBF N14:51+0:196:58
3Ted van GeldermalsenYV V15:49+1:177:25
4Grant McDonaldAO A16:21+1:497:40
5Paul PacqueEV T16:48+2:167:53
6Alex DaveyWR N16:54+2:227:56
7Robert VincentNC N17:07+2:358:02
8Malcolm RobertsNC N17:48+3:168:21
8James LithgowGO N17:48+3:168:21
10Ian DoddDR V18:02+3:308:27
11Bruce PeatAK Z18:18+3:468:35
12Phil WalkerPO A18:26+3:548:39
13Michael BurtRR A18:49+4:178:50
14Andrew LumsdenBF N19:05+4:338:57
15Geoff TodkillNC N19:40+5:089:13
16Ian DaviesDR V20:17+5:459:31
17Stephen CollinsBK V20:20+5:489:32
18Craig ColwellOH S21:28+6:5610:04
19Geoff PeelNC N21:57+7:2510:18
20Philip BurrillBB Q21:58+7:2610:18
21Andrew Cumming ThomWE A22:07+7:3510:23
22Roch PrendergastEU V22:19+7:4710:28
23George RichardsonPP Z22:31+7:5910:34
24David JenkinsBS A22:50+8:1810:43
25Peter OrrNC N23:22+8:5010:58
26Mark BesleyDR V28:17+13:4513:16
27Tony GarrPO A29:03+14:3113:38
28Graeme CarruthersWN Z34:04+19:3215:59
29Andre LalandeNCL .38:44+24:1218:11
Mark BuckerfieldAL Tmispunched
Richard RobinsonSO Qmispunched
Kerry BennettGS Nmispunched
Andrew BlakersBS Adid not start

M60A

2 030 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOH S16:238:04
2Nick DentCC N16:48+0:258:16
3Gordon WilsonBN N17:50+1:278:47
4Richard MatthewsLO W18:20+1:579:01 Download route in GPX format
5Robert PrestonNC N18:24+2:019:03
6Colin PriceCC N18:43+2:209:13
7John HardingBS A18:47+2:249:15
8Paul PrudhoeCC N19:19+2:569:30
9Geoff ArmstrongNE V19:33+3:109:37
10John ScownAO A19:43+3:209:42
11Bruce BowenPO A19:48+3:259:45
12Robert ElsonAL T20:28+4:0510:04
13Derek MorrisonHB Z21:12+4:4910:26
14Russell RigbyNC N21:18+4:5510:29
15Mike CalderAL T21:19+4:5610:30
16John OliverWR N21:27+5:0410:33
17Chris WilmottIK N21:30+5:0710:35
18Peter ShepherdIK N21:36+5:1310:38
19Jon WheatcroftGBR .21:40+5:1710:40
19Keith JayIK N21:40+5:1710:40
21Ian RathboneWR T22:26+6:0311:03
22Matthew KingBK V22:35+6:1211:07
23Michael MitchellBS A23:34+7:1111:36
24Robert SpryBN N24:38+8:1512:08
25Michael D'AscenzoBS A25:09+8:4612:23
26Russell TymGS N37:59+21:3618:42
Paul HoopmannTJ Smispunched
John ErwinEU Vmispunched
Russell CandyKO Wmispunched
Ron PallasUR Ndid not start
Bill JonesRR Adid not start

M65A

2 030 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ross BarrGO N17:288:36
2Greg ChatfieldUG Q18:31+1:039:07
3Jim MerchantGO N18:56+1:289:19
4Tony SimpkinsLO W19:03+1:359:23
5Ian FletcherLO W19:06+1:389:24
6Paul ElamTK V19:12+1:449:27
7Ken BrownlieWO W19:32+2:049:37
8Terry BluettBN N19:50+2:229:46
9Dennis MewsBK V20:15+2:479:58
10Bob HawkinsNT N20:31+3:0310:06
11Dick OgilvieUR N20:49+3:2110:15
12Dennis TrewinBS A20:59+3:3110:20
13Eric WainwrightRR A22:55+5:2711:17
14John GilesNSW N23:05+5:3711:22
15David TilbrookOH S23:39+6:1111:39
16Neil KaneWN Z24:22+6:5412:00
17Dave LottyUR N24:56+7:2812:16
18Ron FrederickNE V25:45+8:1712:41
19Barry HartPO A26:26+8:5813:01
20James LaverAL T26:29+9:0113:02
21David GoddardYV V27:23+9:5513:29
22Barry WheelerTT S28:42+11:1414:08
23John MeekingYV V28:58+11:3014:16
24Philip PurcellBS A35:30+18:0217:29
Peter YeatesDR Vmispunched
Steve FlickBN Ndid not start

M70A

1 540 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le carpentierSH N16:4810:54
2Alex TarrYV V17:07+0:1911:06
3Graham FortuneWN Z17:49+1:0111:34
4Ron JunghansGO N18:34+1:4612:03
5Tim DentYV V19:00+2:1212:20
6Peter KreminskiWA S19:43+2:5512:48
7David HoggPO A19:57+3:0912:57
8John BrammallEV T21:07+4:1913:42
9Peter SearleBG V21:39+4:5114:03
10John DaviesPP Z25:16+8:2816:24
11John HodsdonSH N25:37+8:4916:38
12John SuttonRR A25:46+8:5816:43
13Peter MeyerSH N25:55+9:0716:49
14Graham GalbraithBN N26:29+9:4117:11
15Colin MorgansYV V28:28+11:4018:29
16John SuchOH S29:04+12:1618:52
17Frank IngwersenPO A30:26+13:3819:45
18Michael HubbertBK V32:32+15:4421:07
19Kevin MaloneyNE V38:23+21:3524:55
20Peter HobsonNT N53:43+36:5534:52
Christopher SpriggsUG Qmispunched
Basil BaldwinGS Nmispunched

M75A

1 540 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clive PopeUG Q20:5413:34
2Peter CuttenWA S21:20+0:2613:51
3Barry HanlonWH N23:37+2:4315:20
4Geoffrey DabbBS A26:27+5:3317:10
5Pauli PiiroinenBS A32:54+12:0021:21
6John DempsterYV V41:20+20:2626:50
John SheahanBK Vmispunched
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish
Lloyd GledhillGO Ndid not start

M80A

1 190 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian HoldenNL Z20:5817:37
2Kevin PaineBS A35:43+14:4530:00

M85A

1 190 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Neil SchaferGO N33:2128:01
2Hermann WehnerWE A34:29+1:0828:58

W10

1 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikayla EnderbyNC N14:0511:44
2Nea ShinglerBF N15:08+1:0312:36
3Serryn EenjesBG V15:30+1:2512:55
4Laura de JongRR Q16:09+2:0413:27
5Natalie MillerBS A16:26+2:2113:41
6Sophie ArthurMF V16:53+2:4814:04
7Erika EnderbyNC N18:11+4:0615:09
8Tessa BondBS A19:33+5:2816:17
9Justine HobsonBS A20:44+6:3917:16
10Louise BarbourBF N21:29+7:2417:54
11Amelia BondBS A23:47+9:4219:49

W12A

1 490 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishPO A11:137:31
2Karolina CzajkowskiMF V12:02+0:498:04
3Ellen CurrieGO N17:42+6:2911:52
4Joanna HillGO N20:40+9:2713:52
5Isabella BurridgeUG Q23:42+12:2915:54
6Emma PhillipsWE A27:29+16:1618:26
7Sarah DaviesDR V29:27+18:1419:45
8Sophie JonesUR N39:08+27:5526:15
Riley LanePO Amispunched
Arabella PhillipsEV Tdid not start

W14A

2 020 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara MelhuishPO A17:458:47
2Zazi BrennanRR Q19:09+1:249:28
3Lili WrigleyEV T19:26+1:419:37
4Katie Cory-WrightPP Z19:48+2:039:48
5Tegan KnightbridgeNW Z20:07+2:229:57
6Lauren BaadeUG Q20:25+2:4010:06
7Rachel AllenAL T21:54+4:0910:50
8Caroline PigerreUG Q22:29+4:4411:07
9Jo Anna MaynardBO W22:47+5:0211:16
10Heather LanePO A22:56+5:1111:21
11Georgina DibbleNW Z23:27+5:4211:36
12Meredith NormanTJ S23:33+5:4811:39
13Rebecca KennedyWP N24:53+7:0812:19
14Ellie de JongRR Q25:01+7:1612:23
15Miho YamazakiWE A26:11+8:2612:57
16Grace WestWO W26:42+8:5713:13
17Alice BillsCH V27:12+9:2713:27
18Noa MillmanRR A27:28+9:4313:35
19Sarah LimTJ S29:41+11:5614:41
20Carys ConnickBS A30:05+12:2014:53
21Emily SorensenTT S31:50+14:0515:45
22Lucinda AntcliffBS A36:30+18:4518:04
23Inala DayAL T38:22+20:3718:59
24Eloise FoxAL T38:34+20:4919:05
Rebecca HyslopPO Adid not start

W16A

2 030 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice TilleyNW Z13:386:42
2Winnie OakhillUG Q15:09+1:317:27
3Sophie HarrisonPP Z15:56+2:187:50
4Asha SteerDR V16:08+2:307:56
5Lara MolloyWN Z16:12+2:347:58
6Hayley SmithAK Z16:32+2:548:08
7Georgia JonesUR N16:49+3:118:17
8Leisha MaggsBG V17:04+3:268:24
9Georgia CreaghHB Z17:16+3:388:30
9Celsey AdamsTAS T17:16+3:388:30
11Steph HardingWN Z17:41+4:038:42
12Gabrielle WithersEN Q17:47+4:098:45
13Zoe DowlingWR T18:07+4:298:55
14Heather BurridgeUG Q18:35+4:579:09
15Ella JohnsonEV T18:41+5:039:12
16Emma CarruthersWN Z18:49+5:119:16
17Ellie MolloyWN Z19:06+5:289:24
18Melissa AnnettsGO N19:32+5:549:37
19Charlotte BraderTT S20:21+6:4310:01
20Jacinta MackayAL T20:26+6:4810:03
21Sequoia WeitmanCH V20:34+6:5610:07
22Sammy McDougallRR Q20:51+7:1310:16
23Sharn HarveyUG Q21:44+8:0610:42
24Kate KennedyWP N22:25+8:4711:02
25Emily AlderRR A22:42+9:0411:10
26Tanisha WhitfieldVIC V26:28+12:5013:02
27Lauren HarneyVIC V28:43+15:0514:08
28Amy AttwoodWO W31:23+17:4515:27
29Samantha WallaceWP N32:13+18:3515:52
Kara FoxAL Tmispunched
Hannah GoddardEV Tmispunched
Hayley EwenNW Zdid not start

W35A

2 450 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy HoggPO A21:278:45
2Jane PulfordAL T23:31+2:049:35
2Brook MartinGO N23:31+2:049:35
4Kim CarrollAL T24:34+3:0710:01
5Anna FitzgeraldGS N25:03+3:3610:13

W40A

2 130 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tamsin BarnesRR Q23:5311:12
2Anna HyslopPO A23:54+0:0111:13
3Sandra AfnanYA S32:32+8:3915:16
4Nicole DavisLO W33:43+9:5015:49
5Monika AnderschAL T33:49+9:5615:52
Kayleen MorrisonEN Qmispunched

W45A

2 130 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGO N14:266:46
2Marquita GeldermanNW Z16:35+2:097:47
3Jennifer EnderbyNC N16:38+2:127:48
4Anita ScherrerRR A16:53+2:277:55
5Wendy ReadUG Q16:57+2:317:57
6Su Yan TayUG Q17:20+2:548:08
7Karen BlatchfordNC N18:42+4:168:46
8Sue HancockWR T19:08+4:428:58
9Nicola DalheimMF V19:41+5:159:14
10Paula SavolainenGO N20:11+5:459:28
11Clare LeungUG Q20:35+6:099:39
12Anna RobertsonHV Z21:45+7:1910:12
13Margaret PeelNC N23:53+9:2711:12
14Tania KennedyGO N24:38+10:1211:33
15Nicola StevensCH V25:33+11:0711:59
16Jane FullerTT S25:47+11:2112:06
17Jane McKennaUR N26:54+12:2812:37
18Paula DoyleCH V27:35+13:0912:56
19Gayle WestAL T27:49+13:2313:03
20Vanessa FreemanBF N33:03+18:3715:30
21Margaret JonesUR N43:32+29:0620:26
22Rosemarie EdwardsWE A1:04:14+49:4830:09
23Sally DevenishWP N4:09:05+3:54:391:56:56

W50A

2 030 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNC N16:258:05
2Gayle QuantockNC N17:06+0:418:25
3Anthea FeaverLO W17:20+0:558:32
4Paula ShinglerBF N17:52+1:278:48
5Ana HercegPO A18:19+1:549:01
6Felicity CrosatoRR Q18:30+2:059:06
7Carol HardingBS A19:36+3:119:39
8Andrea SchiwyAL T19:45+3:209:43
9Debbie DoddDR V24:13+7:4811:55
10Marion BurrillBB Q24:18+7:5311:58
11Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V24:33+8:0812:05
12Barbara DawsonGO N24:48+8:2312:13
13Elaine BennettGS N24:55+8:3012:16
14Lynwen ConnickBS A26:13+9:4812:54
15Joanna ParrBF N26:21+9:5612:58
16Juliana de NooyUG Q26:50+10:2513:13
17Fiona McIntyreUG Q29:32+13:0714:32
18Diana CharltonNC N29:52+13:2714:42
Christine BrownEV Tdid not start

W55A

1 540 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V13:058:29
2Carolyn JacksonMF V13:34+0:298:48
3Liz AbbottPO A13:45+0:408:55
4Hilary WoodCC N15:07+2:029:48
5Jean Cory-WrightPP Z15:23+2:189:59
6Debbie DaveyWR N15:50+2:4510:16
7Phillippa PooleNW Z15:57+2:5210:21
8Robin UppillOH S16:00+2:5510:23
9Julia PrudhoeCC N16:44+3:3910:51
9Mary McDonaldAO A16:44+3:3910:51
11Sue KeyMF V17:02+3:5711:03
12Jai Di TommasoGO N17:28+4:2311:20
13Vivien BloorPP Z18:23+5:1811:56
14Debbie ByersBF N18:44+5:3912:09
15Vicki WilmottIK N19:08+6:0312:25
16Margi FreemantleYV V19:59+6:5412:58
17Maria OrrNC N20:18+7:1313:10
18Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V21:37+8:3214:02
19Evelyn ColwellOH S22:34+9:2914:39
20Robyn D'AscenzoBS A22:49+9:4414:48
21Gayle ShepherdUR N23:53+10:4815:30
22Julie MannIK N27:14+14:0917:41
23Jane CalderAL T28:23+15:1818:25
24Elizabeth HatleyBK V29:49+16:4419:21
25Jennifer SaulRR A31:01+17:5620:08
26Judy PrendergastEU V32:10+19:0520:53
27Janet BuckerfieldAL T32:49+19:4421:18
Rosanne RutledgeAL Tmispunched

W60A

1 540 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWO W16:1910:35
2Robyn PallasCC N17:21+1:0211:15
3Carolyn RigbyNC N20:11+3:5213:06
4Ann ScownAO A20:17+3:5813:10
5Jan HardyAL T21:21+5:0213:51
6Valerie BarkerBS A21:39+5:2014:03
7Jan CandyKO W22:03+5:4414:19
8Jennifer BinnsLO W22:26+6:0714:34
9Judith HayTF Q23:12+6:5315:03
10Kerryne JonesRR A24:27+8:0815:52
11Barbara MartinPO A26:39+10:2017:18
12Robyn ChapmanAL T26:41+10:2217:19
13Barbara JunghansGO N33:57+17:3822:02
14Connie McNameeBF N35:08+18:4922:48
15Maureen TrotterCC N40:21+24:0226:12
Barbara TassellAL Tdid not finish

W65A

1 540 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toy MartinNC N20:0413:01
2Pat MiethkePO A21:14+1:1013:47
3Libby MeekingYV V21:33+1:2913:59
4Judy AllisonRR A21:40+1:3614:04
5Robin SpriggsUG Q21:50+1:4614:10
6Jenny HawkinsBS A22:10+2:0614:23
7Kate FortuneWN Z22:19+2:1514:29
8Kathy LileyYV V22:39+2:3514:42
9Pauline MooreWR N23:14+3:1015:05
10Janet FletcherLO W23:53+3:4915:30
11Val HodsdonSH N27:20+7:1617:44
12Dorothy KaneWN Z29:20+9:1619:02
13Janet KingBK V32:01+11:5720:47
14Dianne SearleBG V32:07+12:0320:51
15Cheryl BluettBN N32:18+12:1420:58
16Jackie DempsterYV V36:37+16:3323:46
Ruth GoddardYV Vmispunched
Sandra HoggPO Amispunched

W70A

1 540 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trish FaulknerPP Z19:3812:44
2Ann IngwersenPO A20:36+0:5813:22
3Carolyn ChalmersNC N23:09+3:3115:01
4Jean BaldwinGS N23:18+3:4015:07
5Valerie BrammallEV T25:42+6:0416:41
6Janet TarrYV V25:51+6:1316:47
7Christa SchaferGO N30:59+11:2120:07
8Robyn DaviesPP Z34:47+15:0922:35

W75A

1 190 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V21:3318:06
2Janet MorrisWH N22:44+1:1119:06
3Robyn CuttenWA S35:04+13:3129:28

W80A

1 190 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HealyNE V25:2921:24
2Maureen OgilvieUR N26:34+1:0522:19

M20A

2 450 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elliott MeelenRR Q19:167:51
2Bryce AndersonBS A21:15+1:598:40
3Ian de JonghBS A21:16+2:008:40
4Sam HasellCH V21:49+2:338:54
5Kieran BourkeBB Q22:53+3:379:20
Tobeas BrennanRR Qmispunched
Trent BlincoBU Qmispunched
Elliot TanakaGS Amispunched

M21A

2 450 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CohenAL T22:429:15
2Jose ZapataCC N22:45+0:039:17
3Craig MottersheadAO A23:28+0:469:34
4Robert D'AscenzoBS A33:09+10:2713:31

W20A

2 030 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simone EdwardsWE A19:319:36
2Jessica HoeyQLD Q21:31+2:0010:35
3Kelly EdwardsWE A23:17+3:4611:28
4Sarah CranneyRR Q23:34+4:0311:36
5Amylee RobertsonNC N26:29+6:5813:02
6Sophie AntcliffBS A30:26+10:5514:59

W21A

2 130 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DentCC N19:199:04
2Moira KufferYV V20:48+1:299:45
3Asta Eigelyte GunnarssonBF N21:42+2:2310:11
4Jasmine ElsonAO A24:24+5:0511:27
5Julie GriffithsWH N31:09+11:5014:37

MOpenB

2 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael KnightbridgeNW Z26:0212:53
2Michael HanrattyGO N33:18+7:1616:29

WJuniorB

2 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tiana MorrisonEN Q34:5217:15

WOpenB

2 020 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIK N20:3910:13
2Jessica ZhangBS A24:20+3:4112:02
3Linda BurridgeUG Q26:01+5:2212:52
4Ingrid BaadeUG Q30:08+9:2914:55
5Kay KnightbridgeNW Z30:59+10:2015:20
6Jane BarnettBS A31:07+10:2815:24
7Elaine MurdochGO N31:48+11:0915:44
8Raelee EenjesBG V33:05+12:2616:22
9Jo HobsonBS A33:20+12:4116:30
10Sue BamentOH S33:28+12:4916:34
11Jodie EvansPO A39:11+18:3219:23
12Linda VincentNC N42:24+21:4520:59
13Nanette BraggBS A44:08+23:2921:50
14Carol SuchOH S47:24+26:4523:27
Stephanie SherlockBF Nmispunched
Ilze YeatesDR Vmispunched
Carol MorgansYV Vmispunched

M/WOpenEasy

1 490 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katie WallaceWP N20:1413:34
2Lisa de JongRR Q28:26+8:1219:04
3Sharon WithersEN Q35:35+15:2123:52
Oliver FletcherGS Adid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.