Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 12 - Smiths Reef
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 27 June 2020

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Charles Brownridge3 (21)40:4910:57
1Hugo Byrne5 (2)20:469:13
2Jacqui Naunton5 (2)29:33+8:4713:08
3Shayne Hill2 (25)36:33+2:527:05
3Alison Radford3 (21)43:08+2:1911:34
4Craig Feuerherdt1 (16)36:22+9:085:47
4Wendy Taverna3 (21)44:14+3:2511:52
4Susan Davidson4 (4)56:34+32:5119:20
4Christopher Naunton2 (25)38:02+4:217:23
5Reuben Cameron3 (21)46:39+5:5012:31
5Henry Cameron2 (25)41:36+7:558:04
6Ben Goonan1 (16)37:42+10:286:00
6Nick Byrne2 (25)43:11+9:308:23
6Jenny Ball3 (21)47:17+6:2812:41
7Dale Taverna3 (21)48:37+7:4813:03
7David Brownridge1 (16)39:20+12:066:16
8Stephen Bird2 (25)45:32+11:518:50
8Jim Russell1 (16)42:46+15:326:48Download route in GPX format
9Tony Radford2 (25)47:03+13:229:08
10Nigel McGuckian2 (25)47:18+13:379:11
11Jacqui Knee2 (25)47:55+14:149:18
11Evan Barr1 (16)47:52+20:387:37
12Lorraine Leversha3 (21)1:05:28+24:3917:34
14Hans Egefalk1 (16)1:00:59+33:459:43
15Derek Morris1 (16)1:04:52+37:3810:20
16Sophie Taverna2 (25)53:51+20:1010:27
17Neil Barr2 (25)57:14+23:3311:06
18Julie Flynn2 (25)1:01:27+27:4611:55
19Anne Robinson3 (21)1:14:46+33:5720:04
21Tim Turnbull2 (25)1:13:50+40:0914:20
22Geoff Robinson2 (25)1:22:02+48:2115:55
23John Chellew2 (25)1:23:58+50:1716:18
Louise Hall2 (25)mispunched
Peter Searle2 (25)did not start
Isobel Byrne3 (21)did not start
Dianne Searle3 (21)did not start

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Tim Hatley2 (25)35:03+1:226:48
3Elizabeth Hatley4 (4)38:12+14:2913:03
13Carolyn Jackson1 (16)55:16+28:028:48
13Hannah Adams3 (21)1:05:54+25:0517:41
14Claire Adams3 (21)1:07:01+26:1217:59
Natasha Thackray1 (16)mispunched
Bill Vandendool2 (25)mispunched
Geoff Adams3 (21)mispunched

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
20Stuart McWilliam2 (25)1:04:47+31:0612:34

EU V Eureka Orienteers

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Eleanor Williams3 (21)52:45+11:5614:09
10Ken Dowling3 (21)57:43+16:5415:29
10Geoff Lawford1 (16)44:35+17:217:06
12Jenny Bourne2 (25)48:34+14:539:25
12Warwick Williams1 (16)54:30+27:168:41
15Margaret Kertesz3 (21)1:09:33+28:4418:40
20Anitra Dowling3 (21)1:30:54+50:0524:24

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Torren Arthur2 (25)33:416:32
2Patrick Jaffe1 (16)27:48+0:344:25
3Bruce Arthur1 (16)35:15+8:015:37
5Mason Arthur1 (16)36:36+9:225:49

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Mai Hill4 (4)23:438:06
7Mark Baxter2 (25)45:17+11:368:47

OV/No club Orienteering Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ray Scaddan3 (21)42:57+2:0811:31

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
16Pam Prime3 (21)1:11:42+30:5319:14
19Peter Prime2 (25)1:02:45+29:0412:11

VI V Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Frédéric Tranchand1 (16)27:144:20Download route in GPX format

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Ella Lang4 (4)36:01+12:1812:18
9Margi Freemantle3 (21)56:54+16:0515:16
11Ruth Goddard3 (21)1:03:56+23:0717:09
13Hania Lada2 (25)49:42+16:019:39
14Moira Küffer2 (25)53:38+19:5710:24
15Alan Küffer2 (25)53:48+20:0710:26
18David Goddard3 (21)1:14:29+33:4019:59

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.