Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Crusoe

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush Classic 14 - Crusoe
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 11 July 2020

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bob Cameron3 (16)41:229:50
1Hugo Byrne4 (4)57:0018:32
1Christopher Naunton2 (23)38:027:06
2Craig Feuerherdt1 (12)41:25+8:175:36
2Alison Radford3 (16)43:51+2:2910:26
2Isobel Byrne4 (4)57:03+0:0318:33
2Jacqui Naunton5 (3)28:53+14:2712:50
3David Brownridge1 (12)41:57+8:495:41
3Dale Taverna3 (16)44:19+2:5710:33
3Andrew Cameron2 (23)44:39+6:378:20
4Wendy Taverna3 (16)47:55+6:3311:24
4Ben Goonan1 (12)43:12+10:045:51
5Sophie Taverna2 (23)46:31+8:298:41
5Jenny Ball3 (16)49:46+8:2411:50
5James Robertson1 (12)47:22+14:146:25
6Jim Russell1 (12)51:31+18:236:59
7Nick Byrne2 (23)49:29+11:279:14
8Amos Walz3 (16)1:18:08+36:4618:36
9Hans Egefalk1 (12)1:03:28+30:208:36
9Dianne Searle3 (16)1:22:32+41:1019:39
10Henry Cameron2 (23)53:29+15:279:59
10Neil Barr1 (12)1:07:59+34:519:13
11Charles Brownridge2 (23)55:47+17:4510:25
11Julie Flynn1 (12)1:12:59+39:519:53
11Lorraine Leversha3 (16)1:35:28+54:0622:43
12Anne Robinson3 (16)1:38:24+57:0223:25
12Tony Radford2 (23)56:17+18:1510:31
14Peter Forbes2 (23)1:03:39+25:3711:53
15Heather Jones2 (23)1:08:44+30:4212:50
16Peter Searle2 (23)1:11:07+33:0513:17
17John Chellew2 (23)1:15:32+37:3014:07
18Geoff Robinson2 (23)1:20:11+42:0914:59
20Louise Hall2 (23)1:25:44+47:4216:01
Michael Loughnan1 (12)mispunched
David Jones2 (23)mispunched
Simone Beckham4 (4)mispunched
Tim Turnbull2 (23)did not finish
Reuben Cameron3 (16)did not start

BK V Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jonathan Sutcliffe2 (23)44:07+6:058:14
6Thorlene Egerton2 (23)47:09+9:078:48
19Prue Dobbin2 (23)1:20:51+42:4915:06
Stephen Bird2 (23)mispunched

CAS V Casuals VIC

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emma Heaney5 (3)14:266:24
3Stanley Robertson5 (3)43:02+28:3619:07
13Olivia Kosorog3 (16)1:40:44+59:2223:59
13Matt Jackel2 (23)58:17+20:1510:53
14Tom McGuckian3 (16)1:40:50+59:2824:00

CH V Central Highlands Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Mark Hennessy3 (16)51:07+9:4512:10

EU V Eureka Orienteers

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Rod Gray2 (23)44:54+6:528:23
7Geoff Lawford1 (12)53:23+20:157:14
7Eleanor Williams3 (16)54:53+13:3113:04
8Warwick Williams1 (12)58:59+25:517:59
10Margaret Kertesz3 (16)1:24:56+43:3420:13
Ken Dowling3 (16)mispunched
Anitra Dowling4 (4)mispunched
Jenny Bourne2 (23)mispunched

MF V Melbourne Forest Racers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Jaffe1 (12)33:084:29
9David Jaffe2 (23)50:35+12:339:27

OV V Orienteering Victoria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8James Gray2 (23)50:33+12:319:26

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Anne Garvey3 (16)mispunched
Paul Elam2 (23)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.