Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2013 Australian Long Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Australian Long Distance Championships
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Sunday 29 September 2013

Classes: Show all | M21E | W21E | M20E | W20E | M10 | M12A | M14A | M16A | M35A | M40A | M45A | M50A | M55A | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M86A | W10 | W12A | W14A | W16A | W35A | W40A | W45A | W50A | W55A | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | M35AS | M45AS | M55AS | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35AS | W45AS | W55AS | MJunB | MOpenB | WJunB | WOpenB | M/WOE | M/WOVE | M/W10N | RedEOD | OrangeEOD | GreenEOD | BlueEOD

M21E

14 970 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matthew CraneAO A1:23:185:33
2Simon UppillAUB .1:26:05+2:475:45
3Thomas ReynoldsNZP .1:28:30+5:125:54
4Nick HannNZP .1:34:40+11:226:19
5Rob WalterRR A1:35:00+11:426:20
6Rob PrestonNC N1:35:49+12:316:24
7Max NeveMF V1:38:20+15:026:34
8Lachlan DowAUB .1:38:52+15:346:36
9David ShepherdBF N1:39:50+16:326:40
10Christopher NauntonBG V1:40:51+17:336:44
11Dave MeyerSH N1:41:33+18:156:47
12Tim RobertsonNZP .1:41:39+18:216:47
13Bruce ArthurMF V1:42:57+19:396:52
14Ben RattrayOH S1:43:37+20:196:55
15Alex MasseyNC N1:45:46+22:287:03
16Grant BluettAO A1:46:22+23:047:06
17Fredrik JohanssonMF V1:47:55+24:377:12
18Murray ScownAO A1:48:40+25:227:15
19Steven TodkillNC N1:50:25+27:077:22
20Chris HelliwellPO A1:50:31+27:137:22
21David BrownridgeBG V1:50:54+27:367:24
22Leon KeelyBG V1:52:19+29:017:30
23Mark GregsonUG Q1:53:05+29:477:33
24Patrik GunnarssonBF N1:53:39+30:217:35
24Eric MorrisBN N1:53:39+30:217:35
26Andrew HillWH N2:00:04+36:468:01
27Geoff StaceyPO A2:00:06+36:488:01
28Mathieu McGuireUG Q2:11:19+48:018:46
29Ben GoonanBG V2:16:37+53:199:07
30Lorenzo CalabroQLD Q2:18:25+55:079:14
31Simon RouseDR V2:18:54+55:369:16
32Piotr CzajkowskiMF V2:20:42+57:249:23
33Lee CoadyWH N2:21:36+58:189:27
34Richard GoonanBG V2:26:24+1:03:069:46
35Peter HobbsDR V2:45:41+1:22:2311:04
36Gergo VerhasAK Z2:52:18+1:29:0011:30
37Istvan KerteszGO N3:21:12+1:57:5413:26
Kasimir GregoryNT Nmispunched
Gareth CandyAO Adid not finish
Blair TrewinYV Vdid not finish
Bryan KeelyAUB .did not finish
Robert BennettGS Ndid not start
Andrew MackenNSW Ndid not start
Matthew PartonGS Ndid not start

W21E

10 380 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hanny AllstonAUB .1:13:327:05
2Grace CraneAL T1:17:12+3:407:26
3Lizzie InghamNZP .1:20:16+6:447:43
4Kathryn PrestonAUB .1:20:54+7:227:47
5Jo AllisonRR A1:21:00+7:287:48
6Rachel EffeneyAUB .1:24:13+10:418:06
7Allison JonesRR A1:24:55+11:238:10
8Aislinn PrendergastEU V1:25:26+11:548:13
9Jasmine NeveMF V1:30:24+16:528:42
10Anna SheldonUG Q1:32:49+19:178:56
11Greta KnarstonNZP .1:33:21+19:498:59
12Laurina NeumannBG V1:35:28+21:569:11
12Mace NeveRR A1:35:28+21:569:11
14Tracy MarshBF N1:36:26+22:549:17
15Sarah BuckerfieldAL T1:36:37+23:059:18
16Briohny SeamanWR N1:39:51+26:199:37
17Belinda LawfordAO A1:42:02+28:309:49
18Jenny CasanovaWA S1:42:29+28:579:52
19Clare BakerMF V1:51:59+38:2710:47
20Katelyn EffeneyUG Q1:54:04+40:3210:59
21Bridget AndersonUG Q2:01:37+48:0511:42
22Amy BuckerfieldAL T2:04:11+50:3911:57
23Emily PrudhoeCC N2:04:41+51:0912:00
24Clare BrownridgeBG V2:11:59+58:2712:42
25Lisa GrantGO N2:12:54+59:2212:48
26Sally-Anne HendersonNC N2:48:49+1:35:1716:15
27Hannah BraggBS A3:08:47+1:55:1518:11
Krystal NeumannEN Qdid not finish
Lauren GillisOH Sdid not finish
Marina IskhakovaBN Ndid not start
Lucy McGarvaWR Ndid not start

M20E

10 380 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick SmithPP Z1:09:426:42
2Oscar McNultyLO W1:10:04+0:226:45
3Ian LawfordAO A1:10:07+0:256:45
4Matt DoyleCH V1:11:23+1:416:52
5Brodie NankervisEV T1:11:50+2:086:55
6Todd NeveMF V1:12:54+3:127:01
7Andrew BarnettBS A1:14:54+5:127:12
8Henry McNultyLO W1:15:51+6:097:18
9Ashley NankervisEV T1:17:52+8:107:30
10Oliver PolandBS A1:18:29+8:477:33
11Shamus MorrisonWN Z1:20:54+11:127:47
12Aidan DawsonGO N1:29:44+20:028:38
13Cameron TierNW Z1:29:53+20:118:39
14Cameron DuncanKO W1:30:58+21:168:45
15Angus RobertsNC N1:35:11+25:299:10
16Thomas EatsonTP Z1:37:51+28:099:25
17Aiden SullivanYA S1:39:18+29:369:33
18Nicholas CollinsBK V1:43:21+33:399:57
19Lawrence JonesUR N1:44:49+35:0710:05
20David TayUG Q1:47:54+38:1210:23
21Matthew GoodallCM Z1:48:17+38:3510:25
22Matthew HillGO N1:57:18+47:3611:18
23Nic CherryBG V2:20:40+1:10:5813:33
24William RichardsonPP Z2:23:07+1:13:2513:47

W20E

7 010 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Markéta NovotnáLO W1:01:328:46
2Sonia HollandsCM Z1:04:50+3:189:14
3Anna DowlingWR T1:05:40+4:089:22
4Heather MuirEN Q1:08:19+6:479:44
5Jacqui DoyleAO A1:08:34+7:029:46
6Lauren HolmesNW Z1:09:01+7:299:50
7Kayla FairbairnNW Z1:09:17+7:459:53
8Michele DawsonGO N1:11:08+9:3610:08
9Nicola BlatchfordNC N1:11:54+10:2210:15
10Melanie FullerTT S1:13:08+11:3610:25
11Brianna MassieHB Z1:14:04+12:3210:33
12Vida FoxHB Z1:14:21+12:4910:36
13Alison BurrillBB Q1:16:44+15:1210:56
14Nicola MarshallAL T1:18:20+16:4811:10
15Lanita SteerDR V1:20:44+19:1211:31
16Olivia SprodTT S1:22:36+21:0411:46
17Bridget BennettGS N1:24:13+22:4112:00
18Kate SalmonNW Z1:28:22+26:5012:36
19Lucy FlemingCH V1:29:12+27:4012:43
20Rosie DalheimMF V1:43:00+41:2814:41
21Sally YoungTT S1:52:33+51:0116:03
22Shea-Cara HammondBS A2:01:43+1:00:1117:21
Rebecca BatinPP Zmispunched

M10

2 190 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will FlemingEV T14:016:24
2Torren ArthurMF V15:46+1:457:11
3David StocksBS A15:54+1:537:15
4Solomon CameronBG V20:31+6:309:22
5Joseph WilsonBS A20:34+6:339:23
6Remi AfnanYA S21:02+7:019:36
7Toby LangBS A21:05+7:049:37
8Brynly MitchellBS A32:11+18:1014:41
Bryn PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Anakin TrotterNC Ndid not finish
Jordi CanadellBS Adid not start

M12A

2 870 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dante AfnanYA S16:135:39
2Noah PolandBS A19:31+3:186:48
3Jared McKennaUR N19:50+3:376:54
4Andrew KerrPO A22:30+6:177:50
5Jensen KeyMF V23:27+7:148:10
6Mason ArthurMF V23:36+7:238:13
7Ewan ShinglerBF N25:37+9:248:55
8Brendan WilsonBS A26:42+10:299:18
9Evan KeithTE S27:47+11:349:40
10Joshua AllenAL T28:53+12:4010:03
11Llewellyn ReillyACT A29:22+13:0910:13
12Tom KennedyGO N30:43+14:3010:42
Tristan MillerBS Adid not start
Thomas HyslopPO Adid not start

M14A

3 890 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick MillerBS A24:246:16
2Stephen HardingPP Z25:45+1:216:37
3Luke WestAL T26:37+2:136:50
4Connor ClearyPP Z26:58+2:346:55
5Oliver MartinWO W27:46+3:227:08
6Alastair GeorgeBF N28:42+4:187:22
7Aston KeyMF V29:48+5:247:39
8Jimmy CameronBG V30:58+6:347:57
9Michael LoughnanBG V32:28+8:048:20
10Harrison WellinghamRR Q32:48+8:248:25
11Duncan CurrieGO N33:13+8:498:32
12Lachlan McIntyreUG Q33:54+9:308:42
13Glenn JamesBG V34:31+10:078:52
14Nicholas BurridgeUG Q34:46+10:228:56
15Ryan StocksBS A35:53+11:299:13
16Hugh GingellGO N36:21+11:579:20
17Jed FlemingEV T37:22+12:589:36
18Max DalheimMF V41:26+17:0210:39
19Zac NeedhamRR A43:56+19:3211:17
20Lee DennisWO W45:49+21:2511:46
21Lachlan McCarthyOH S47:49+23:2512:17
22Justin ShaoWA S47:58+23:3412:19
23Christian PiiroinenBS A56:43+32:1914:34
24Michael CoxWA W58:51+34:2715:07
25Joshua BakaimisWO W1:11:28+47:0418:22
Angus HainesOH Smispunched
Callum DavisBF Nmispunched
Cameron MorrisonEN Qmispunched

M16A

6 350 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Patrick JaffeMF V44:056:56
2Stephen MelhuishPO A45:32+1:277:10
3Ed Cory-WrightPP Z48:04+3:597:34
4Jarrah DayAL T48:08+4:037:34
5Simeon BurrillBB Q51:32+7:278:06
6Oliver MillRR A51:54+7:498:10
7Daniel HillGO N51:56+7:518:10
8Oisin StronachAL T52:18+8:138:14
9Riley de JongRR Q55:21+11:168:42
10Tommy HayesAK Z55:59+11:548:48
11Toby WilsonGO N56:38+12:338:55
12Jack NeumannEN Q58:00+13:559:08
13Cameron de L'IsleNW Z58:46+14:419:15
14Ewan BarnettBS A59:51+15:469:25
15Scott CharltonNC N1:00:51+16:469:34
16Louis CameronBG V1:01:12+17:079:38
17Joseph DickinsonEV T1:01:32+17:279:41
18Ciaran LanePO A1:02:43+18:389:52
19Aidan TayUG Q1:04:35+20:3010:10
20Peter CollinsBK V1:08:19+24:1410:45
21Jesse PiiroinenBS A1:08:48+24:4310:50
22Bryce FlemingEV T1:09:29+25:2410:56
23Tavish EenjesBG V1:10:01+25:5611:01
24Angus MillsWA S1:15:20+31:1511:51
25Alex KennedyGO N1:18:54+34:4912:25
26Riley van de LooTT S1:20:57+36:5212:44
27Lachlan CherryBG V1:22:21+38:1612:58
28Nicholas CongediOH S1:29:49+45:4414:08
29Sebastian O'HalloranAL T1:30:30+46:2514:15
30David RawnsleyHB Z1:37:13+53:0815:18
31Benjamin FreemanPO A2:43:35+1:59:3025:45
Tom RonnfeldtRR Qmispunched
Joshua MorrisonEN Qdid not finish
Cooper NohlmansTJ Sdid not finish
Jake WestAL Tdid not start

M35A

10 380 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jock DavisBF N1:17:587:30
2Craig FeuerherdtBG V1:30:55+12:578:45
3Douglas JaySH N1:47:18+29:2010:20
4Tate NeedhamRR A1:54:02+36:0410:59
5Miles EllisBF N2:00:27+42:2911:36

M40A

9 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BarbourBF N1:03:206:48
2Matthew SherlockBF N1:12:56+9:367:50
3Jason McCraeRR A1:15:19+11:598:05
4Scott SimsonNC N1:16:10+12:508:11
5Shane TrotterNC N1:16:28+13:088:13
6Greg MorcomTJ S1:20:10+16:508:37
7Andrew CameronBG V1:51:42+48:2212:00
8Darren EenjesBG V2:14:18+1:10:5814:26
9Paul CuthbertBS A2:17:09+1:13:4914:44
10Brian O'CallaghanRR A3:37:03+2:33:4323:20
Davin FifieldRR Adid not start

M45A

8 290 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob JessopPO A1:00:107:15
2Fergus FitzwaterMF V1:09:31+9:218:23
3Paul LigginsMF V1:09:48+9:388:25
4Lance ReadUG Q1:09:56+9:468:26
5Mark FreemanBF N1:13:33+13:238:52
6Ian JonesUR N1:16:48+16:389:15
7Steve TruscottAO A1:18:04+17:549:25
8Rohan HyslopPO A1:19:27+19:179:35
9Neil SimsonTF Q1:24:47+24:3710:13
10Ruhi AfnanYA S1:24:55+24:4510:14
11Andy SimpsonBF N1:26:14+26:0410:24
12Graham AtkinsPO A1:26:56+26:4610:29
13Peter AnnettsGO N1:29:01+28:5110:44
14Steve DoyleCH V1:29:36+29:2610:48
15Peter O'LoughlinSW W1:33:37+33:2711:17
16Tony HillGO N1:35:06+34:5611:28
17Don CherryBG V1:36:55+36:4511:41
18Michael BurridgeUG Q1:42:03+41:5312:18
19Wim de JongRR Q1:45:46+45:3612:45
20Bruce PatersonAR V1:51:20+51:1013:25
21Andrew MartinWO W2:08:59+1:08:4915:33
22Jamie KennedyGO N2:11:09+1:10:5915:49
23Simon AllenAL T2:11:38+1:11:2815:52
24Peter AntcliffBS A2:15:04+1:14:5416:17
Sean SunleyAO Amispunched
John Shelton AgarAO Adid not finish

M50A

7 010 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Warren KeyMF V52:577:33
2Michael BurtonBF N56:38+3:418:04
3Jim RussellBG V57:44+4:478:14
4Jemery DayAL T58:54+5:578:24
5Mark NemethTF Q1:01:39+8:428:47
6Tim HatleyBK V1:02:15+9:188:52
7Russell BlatchfordNC N1:04:37+11:409:13
8Hamish GoodwinHB Z1:06:25+13:289:28
9Ari PiiroinenBS A1:07:14+14:179:35
10Bruce BarnettBS A1:07:55+14:589:41
11Simon GeorgeBF N1:08:15+15:189:44
12Graham TurnerRR A1:10:38+17:4110:04
13Martin WehnerWE A1:11:54+18:5710:15
14Arnold SimsonAO A1:11:59+19:0210:16
15Glenn BurgessNC N1:12:48+19:5110:23
16Mark ShinglerBF N1:17:53+24:5611:06
17Nick MelhuishPO A1:18:21+25:2411:10
18David PolandBS A1:20:16+27:1911:27
19Gary CarrollAL T1:22:18+29:2111:44
20Graeme DawsonGO N1:22:26+29:2911:45
21Michael DowlingWR T1:22:41+29:4411:47
22Owen MeansNW Z1:27:35+34:3812:29
23Peter CharltonNC N1:36:49+43:5213:48
24Stephen BirdBK V1:37:19+44:2213:52
25Kevin McDougallRR Q1:40:25+47:2814:19
26Colin CurrieGO N2:23:35+1:30:3820:28
27Martin KozmaVIC V2:53:54+2:00:5724:48
Carl DalheimMF Vmispunched
Ian ProsserAO Adid not finish
Maurice PattenRR Adid not finish
Tim McIntyreUG Qdid not start

M55A

5 900 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordEU V43:587:27
2Robert VincentNC N47:18+3:208:01
3Paul PacqueEV T47:58+4:008:07
4Eoin RotheryBF N54:19+10:219:12
5Richard RobinsonSO Q54:51+10:539:17
6Ted van GeldermalsenYV V55:03+11:059:19
7Alex DaveyWR N55:26+11:289:23
8Malcolm RobertsNC N57:02+13:049:40
9James LithgowGO N57:30+13:329:44
10Geoff TodkillNC N1:00:08+16:1010:11
11Bruce PeatAK Z1:00:33+16:3510:15
12Roch PrendergastEU V1:02:32+18:3410:35
13Phil WalkerPO A1:07:35+23:3711:27
14Andrew LumsdenBF N1:10:51+26:5312:00
15David JenkinsBS A1:13:17+29:1912:25
16Michael BurtRR A1:15:18+31:2012:45
17Tony GarrPO A1:18:26+34:2813:17
18Geoff PeelNC N1:18:30+34:3213:18
19Craig ColwellOH S1:23:31+39:3314:09
20Philip BurrillBB Q1:25:50+41:5214:32
21Stephen CollinsBK V1:27:53+43:5514:53
22Gordon MuirEN Q1:30:13+46:1515:17
23George RichardsonPP Z1:30:45+46:4715:22
24Mark BuckerfieldAL T1:37:34+53:3616:32
25Andre LalandeNCL .1:42:58+59:0017:27
26Ian DoddDR V1:46:09+1:02:1117:59
27Kerry BennettGS N2:12:37+1:28:3922:28

M60A

5 220 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Adrian UppillOH S47:509:09
2David MarshallAL T50:15+2:259:37
3Paul HoopmannTJ S50:30+2:409:40
4John ScownAO A51:37+3:479:53
5Nick DentCC N52:51+5:0110:07
6Gordon WilsonBN N54:28+6:3810:26
7Rob GardenNW Z55:02+7:1210:32
8Richard MatthewsLO W56:18+8:2810:47
9Bruce BowenPO A57:07+9:1710:56
10Colin PriceCC N57:47+9:5711:04
11Randall HopeWR T59:47+11:5711:27
12John OliverWR N1:00:15+12:2511:32
13Robert ElsonAL T1:01:27+13:3711:46
14Peter ShepherdIK N1:02:03+14:1311:53
14Geoff ArmstrongNE V1:02:03+14:1311:53
16Derek MorrisonHB Z1:02:15+14:2511:55
17John HardingBS A1:03:02+15:1212:04
18Russell CandyKO W1:05:50+18:0012:36
19Paul PrudhoeCC N1:07:56+20:0613:00
20Bill JonesRR A1:08:29+20:3913:07
21Russell RigbyNC N1:11:00+23:1013:36
22Chris WilmottIK N1:15:02+27:1214:22
23Jim ForbesGO N1:15:19+27:2914:25
24Keith JayIK N1:15:49+27:5914:31
25Russell TymGS N1:17:24+29:3414:49
26Mike CalderAL T1:17:55+30:0514:55
27Michael MitchellBS A1:18:57+31:0715:07
28Matthew KingBK V1:21:57+34:0715:41
29John ErwinEU V1:22:04+34:1415:43
30Robert PrestonNC N1:22:22+34:3215:46
31Ian RathboneWR T1:30:06+42:1617:15
32Jon WheatcroftGBR .1:30:33+42:4317:20
33Doug WilsonBB Q2:04:00+1:16:1023:45
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched

M65A

4 750 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjell WintherLO W36:017:34
2Terry BluettBN N46:38+10:379:49
3Dave MiddletonNW Z47:29+11:289:59
4Tony SimpkinsLO W48:20+12:1910:10
5Paul ElamTK V48:30+12:2910:12
6Hugh MooreRR A50:02+14:0110:32
7Ross BarrGO N50:47+14:4610:41
8Trevor SauerSO Q51:23+15:2210:49
9Greg ChatfieldUG Q51:37+15:3610:52
10Neil KaneWN Z52:10+16:0910:58
11James LaverAL T53:21+17:2011:13
12Ken BrownlieWO W54:33+18:3211:29
13Rob SimmonsAW V55:00+18:5911:34
14Ron FrederickNE V55:49+19:4811:45
15Reid MoranTF Q55:56+19:5511:46
16Dennis TrewinBS A56:58+20:5711:59
17Bob HawkinsNT N57:00+20:5912:00
18Leigh PrivettAW V58:09+22:0812:14
19Jim MerchantGO N58:45+22:4412:22
20Dennis MewsBK V1:00:49+24:4812:48
21Eric WainwrightRR A1:03:07+27:0613:17
22Dick OgilvieUR N1:04:41+28:4013:37
23Alan ThompsonRR A1:12:44+36:4315:18
24John MeekingYV V1:16:27+40:2616:05
25David TilbrookOH S1:16:56+40:5516:11
26Terje MoenNW Z1:19:07+43:0616:39
27Barry HartPO A1:19:38+43:3716:45
28John GilesNSW N1:22:10+46:0917:17
29David GoddardYV V1:35:36+59:3520:07
Ian FletcherLO Wdid not finish
Steve FlickBN Ndid not start

M70A

4 470 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John Le carpentierSH N51:2411:29
2Tim DentYV V52:40+1:1611:46
3Peter SearleBG V58:42+7:1813:07
4John HodsdonSH N58:53+7:2913:10
5Ron JunghansGO N59:32+8:0813:19
6David HoggPO A1:00:13+8:4913:28
7John SuttonRR A1:03:51+12:2714:17
8Peter GalvinBG V1:04:42+13:1814:28
9Basil BaldwinGS N1:08:12+16:4815:15
10Peter KreminskiWA S1:11:12+19:4815:55
11John FosterWE A1:12:25+21:0116:12
12Colin MorgansYV V1:21:41+30:1718:16
13John SuchOH S1:23:15+31:5118:37
14John BrammallEV T1:25:04+33:4019:01
15Peter MeyerSH N1:30:20+38:5620:12
16Wayne GriggsAL T1:31:11+39:4720:23
17Gordon QuantockWE A1:32:07+40:4320:36
18John DaviesPP Z1:39:14+47:5022:11
19Kevin MaloneyNE V2:07:54+1:16:3028:36
John SuominenWE Amispunched
Christopher SpriggsUG Qmispunched
Frank IngwersenPO Amispunched
Graham FortuneWN Zmispunched
Robert MouattRR Adid not start

M75A

3 840 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A45:1411:46
2Clive PopeUG Q49:29+4:1512:53
3Peter CuttenWA S54:28+9:1414:11
4Robin SimsonQLD Q58:10+12:5615:08
5Barry HanlonWH N1:01:00+15:4615:53
6Geoffrey DabbBS A1:17:24+32:1020:09
7Eino MeuronenBS A1:22:17+37:0321:25
8John SheahanBK V1:35:37+50:2324:54
John DempsterYV Vdid not finish
Lloyd GledhillGO Ndid not start

M80A

3 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian HoldenNL Z41:4713:41
2Kevin PaineBS A1:06:14+24:2721:42
Frank AssenzaNSW Ndid not start

M85A

3 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Neil SchaferGO N54:2317:49
2Hermann WehnerWE A56:25+2:0218:29

W10

2 190 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Laura de JongRR Q17:067:48
2Serryn EenjesBG V18:58+1:528:39
3Nea ShinglerBF N23:06+6:0010:32
4Mikayla EnderbyNC N24:09+7:0311:01
5Erika EnderbyNC N26:44+9:3812:12
6Julia BarbourBF N1:02:09+45:0328:22

W12A

2 870 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zoe MelhuishPO A23:488:17
2Riley LanePO A24:48+1:008:38
3Karolina CzajkowskiMF V26:00+2:129:03
4Emily SorensenTT S26:06+2:189:05
5Joanna HillGO N26:40+2:529:17
6Sarah DaviesDR V26:46+2:589:19
7Sophie JonesUR N26:50+3:029:20
8Zoe CuthbertBS A27:32+3:449:35
9Claire BurgessNC N30:54+7:0610:45
10Ella CuthbertBS A40:07+16:1913:58
11Isabella BurridgeUG Q50:54+27:0617:44
Ellen CurrieGO Nmispunched
Arabella PhillipsWE Adid not start

W14A

2 760 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tara MelhuishPO A18:586:52
2Rachel AllenAL T20:03+1:057:15
3Katie Cory-WrightPP Z20:35+1:377:27
4Tegan KnightbridgeNW Z22:19+3:218:05
5Zazi BrennanRR Q22:50+3:528:16
6Ellie de JongRR Q25:20+6:229:10
7Noa MillmanRR A25:36+6:389:16
8Heather LanePO A26:08+7:109:28
9Caroline PigerreUG Q26:44+7:469:41
10Lili WrigleyEV T26:45+7:479:41
11Alice BillsCH V27:06+8:089:49
12Jo Anna MaynardBO W27:16+8:189:52
13Carys ConnickBS A27:43+8:4510:02
14Georgina DibbleNW Z27:48+8:5010:04
15Sarah LimTJ S30:03+11:0510:53
16Meredith NormanTJ S33:35+14:3712:10
17Lauren BaadeUG Q34:44+15:4612:35
18Grace WestWO W35:44+16:4612:56
19Rebecca KennedyWP N47:34+28:3617:14

W16A

3 840 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice TilleyNW Z31:368:13
2Lara MolloyWN Z34:28+2:528:58
3Hannah GoddardEV T34:46+3:109:03
4Georgia JonesUR N40:18+8:4210:29
5Zoe DowlingWR T40:23+8:4710:30
6Sophie HarrisonPP Z42:20+10:4411:01
7Heather BurridgeUG Q43:28+11:5211:19
8Hayley SmithAK Z44:20+12:4411:32
9Gabrielle WithersEN Q45:40+14:0411:53
10Asha SteerDR V45:52+14:1611:56
11Winnie OakhillUG Q47:23+15:4712:20
12Steph HardingWN Z47:56+16:2012:28
13Emma CarruthersWN Z49:33+17:5712:54
14Ellie MolloyWN Z49:49+18:1312:58
15Sammy McDougallRR Q50:22+18:4613:06
16Celsey AdamsTAS T51:28+19:5213:24
17Georgia CreaghHB Z52:38+21:0213:42
18Melissa AnnettsGO N54:58+23:2214:18
19Hayley EwenNW Z55:35+23:5914:28
20Leisha MaggsBG V56:38+25:0214:44
21Ella JohnsonEV T57:31+25:5514:58
22Sharn HarveyUG Q1:01:20+29:4415:58
23Emily AlderRR A1:02:05+30:2916:10
24Kara FoxAL T1:05:40+34:0417:06
25Kate KennedyWP N1:07:14+35:3817:30
26Sequoia WeitmanCH V1:12:29+40:5318:52
Charlotte BraderTT Smispunched
Samantha WallaceWP Ndid not start

W35A

7 010 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brook MartinGO N1:05:019:16
2Cathy HoggPO A1:15:01+10:0010:42
3Kim CarrollAL T1:20:33+15:3211:29
4Anna FitzgeraldGS N1:27:13+22:1212:26
5Jane PulfordAL T1:28:53+23:5212:40
Natalie SmithPO Adid not finish

W40A

7 010 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Natasha KeyMF V57:438:14
2Cath ChalmersBF N1:09:33+11:509:55
3Belinda AllisonRR A1:10:38+12:5510:04
4Emily WalterACT A1:16:30+18:4710:54
5Tamsin BarnesRR Q1:25:45+28:0212:13
6Anna HyslopPO A1:50:57+53:1415:49
Emma AdamsBS Adid not finish

W45A

6 350 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marquita GeldermanNW Z56:508:57
2Jennifer EnderbyNC N58:02+1:129:08
3Su Yan TayUG Q1:00:15+3:259:29
4Karen BlatchfordNC N1:03:06+6:169:56
5Anita ScherrerRR A1:04:11+7:2110:06
6Paula SavolainenGO N1:06:00+9:1010:23
7Nicola DalheimMF V1:06:15+9:2510:25
8Wendy ReadUG Q1:06:51+10:0110:31
9Clare LeungUG Q1:11:54+15:0411:19
10Anna RobertsonHV Z1:29:38+32:4814:06
11Alison InglisBS A1:31:15+34:2514:22
12Jane McKennaUR N1:31:43+34:5314:26
13Julie SunleyAO A1:43:03+46:1316:13
14Margaret JonesUR N1:46:05+49:1516:42
15Karen Wild-AllenAL T1:47:04+50:1416:51
16Tania KennedyGO N2:19:29+1:22:3921:57
17Jane FullerTT S2:20:06+1:23:1622:03
18Rosemarie EdwardsWE A3:26:48+2:29:5832:34
Sue HancockWR Tmispunched
Barbara HillGO Ndid not finish

W50A

5 220 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean Cory-WrightPP Z51:209:50
2Christine BrownEV T57:32+6:1211:01
3Paula ShinglerBF N1:02:18+10:5811:56
4Gayle QuantockNC N1:05:26+14:0612:32
5Felicity CrosatoRR Q1:06:28+15:0812:43
6Ana HercegPO A1:07:11+15:5112:52
7Carolyn MatthewsNC N1:09:13+17:5313:15
8Elaine BennettGS N1:23:22+32:0215:58
9Andrea SchiwyAL T1:26:52+35:3216:38
10Joanna ParrBF N1:32:58+41:3817:48
11Carol HardingBS A1:33:58+42:3818:00
12Lynwen ConnickBS A1:39:10+47:5018:59
Christine MarshallAL Tdid not start

W55A

4 750 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneEU V39:368:20
2Carolyn JacksonMF V41:42+2:068:46
3Liz AbbottPO A44:11+4:359:18
4Debbie DaveyWR N45:57+6:219:40
5Phillippa PoolePP Z51:04+11:2810:45
6Robin UppillOH S51:53+12:1710:55
7Sue KeyMF V54:24+14:4811:27
8Margi FreemantleYV V59:18+19:4212:29
9Hilary WoodCC N1:00:57+21:2112:49
10Julia PrudhoeCC N1:02:29+22:5313:09
11Jeannie DouglassBS A1:03:32+23:5613:22
12Debbie ByersBF N1:05:19+25:4313:45
13Mary McDonaldAO A1:07:37+28:0114:14
14Jane SayeAO A1:09:27+29:5114:37
15Anne WilsonBB Q1:10:20+30:4414:48
16Vivien BloorPP Z1:11:21+31:4515:01
17Jai Di TommasoGO N1:11:24+31:4815:01
18Rosanne RutledgeAL T1:14:31+34:5515:41
19Evelyn ColwellOH S1:15:09+35:3315:49
20Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V1:17:09+37:3316:14
21Janet BuckerfieldAL T1:17:54+38:1816:24
22Anne GarveyTK V1:18:56+39:2016:37
23Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:31:06+51:3019:10
Jennifer SaulRR Adid not start

W60A

4 470 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWO W55:3612:26
2Lynn DabbsWH N57:31+1:5512:52
3Jan HardyAL T1:01:09+5:3313:40
4Robyn PallasCC N1:04:35+8:5914:26
5Jan CandyKO W1:08:07+12:3115:14
6Ann ScownAO A1:08:45+13:0915:22
7Kerryne JonesRR A1:09:22+13:4615:31
8Jennifer BinnsLO W1:10:04+14:2815:40
9Barbara TassellAL T1:11:55+16:1916:05
10Robyn ChapmanAL T1:22:59+27:2318:33
11Maureen TrotterCC N1:34:40+39:0421:10
12Barbara JunghansGO N1:51:40+56:0424:58
13Valerie BarkerBS A3:29:49+2:34:1346:56

W65A

3 840 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Val HodsdonSH N51:1113:19
2Judy AllisonRR A52:54+1:4313:46
3Toy MartinNC N54:43+3:3214:14
4Dorothy KaneWN Z55:10+3:5914:21
5Janet FletcherLO W55:51+4:4014:32
6Pat MiethkePO A58:12+7:0115:09
7Pauline MooreWR N59:05+7:5415:23
8Robin SpriggsUG Q1:01:36+10:2516:02
9Meredyth SauerSO Q1:04:07+12:5616:41
10Kate FortuneWN Z1:05:14+14:0316:59
11Heather BiceEU V1:05:44+14:3317:07
12Joan SheldonUG Q1:08:22+17:1117:48
13Helena GriggsAL T1:09:36+18:2518:07
14Kathy LileyYV V1:11:34+20:2318:38
15Libby MeekingYV V1:13:40+22:2919:11
16Ann BaylisRR A1:14:47+23:3619:28
17Mary MoenNW Z1:17:58+26:4720:18
18Dianne SearleBG V1:19:34+28:2320:43
19Angela MurrayUR N1:28:52+37:4123:08
20Sandra HoggPO A1:29:39+38:2823:20
21Ruth GoddardYV V1:56:18+1:05:0730:17
22Janet KingBK V2:36:07+1:44:5640:39
Jackie DempsterYV Vdid not finish

W70A

3 050 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean BaldwinGS N36:5712:06
2Ann IngwersenPO A38:01+1:0412:27
3Valerie BrammallEV T46:36+9:3915:16
4Janet TarrYV V48:04+11:0715:45
5Carolyn ChalmersNC N52:27+15:3017:11
6Trish FaulknerPP Z1:07:13+30:1622:02
7Ann SuttonRR A1:08:45+31:4822:32
8Christa SchaferGO N1:11:21+34:2423:23
9Patricia McGuireTAS T1:30:19+53:2229:36
10Robyn DaviesPP Z1:39:43+1:02:4632:41

W75A

3 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V1:01:1520:04
2Janet MorrisWH N1:07:01+5:4621:58

W80A

3 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HealyNE V1:14:1824:21
Maureen OgilvieUR Nmispunched

M20A

6 350 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul de JonghBS A51:398:08
2Tobeas BrennanRR Q56:53+5:148:57
3Trent BlincoBU Q58:18+6:399:10
4John-Joe WilsonCH V1:06:49+15:1010:31
5Elliott MeelenRR Q1:06:51+15:1210:31
6Corey BowermanEV T1:08:40+17:0110:48
7Bryce AndersonBS A1:09:54+18:1511:00
8Kieran BourkeBB Q1:10:16+18:3711:03
9James FullerTT S1:13:34+21:5511:35
10Ian de JonghBS A1:16:21+24:4212:01
11Hamish ProsserAO A1:19:44+28:0512:33
12Luke NicholsEV T1:19:58+28:1912:35
13Will KennedyWA S1:20:42+29:0312:42
14Sam HasellCH V1:30:07+38:2814:11

M21A

8 290 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Justin StaffordNC N1:22:459:58
2Tyson HillyardTJ S1:23:01+0:1610:00
3Fedor IskhakovBN N1:37:03+14:1811:42
4Robert D'AscenzoBS A2:37:11+1:14:2618:57
Matt WestwoodKO Wdid not start

M21AS

5 900 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Conrad ElsonAL T49:248:22
2Craig MottersheadAO A1:00:17+10:5310:13
3Samuel WilsonRR A1:06:39+17:1511:17
4Wayne GregsonRR A1:06:54+17:3011:20
5Matthew CohenAL T1:08:39+19:1511:38
6Alan KufferYV V1:13:58+24:3412:32 Download route in GPX format
7Andrew KennedyWA S1:15:04+25:4012:43
8Peter BaldwinGS N1:15:16+25:5212:45
Jose ZapataCC Ndid not finish

M35AS

5 220 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob BakerMF V44:068:26
Damien EnderbyNC Ndid not finish

M45AS

4 750 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1David JaffeMF V50:3710:39
2Michael HalmyBN N52:37+2:0011:04
3David McKennaUR N53:43+3:0611:18
4Dirk NankervisEV T55:24+4:4711:39
5Andrew de L'IsleNW Z56:37+6:0011:55
6Dale WallaceWP N1:00:32+9:5512:44
7Peter OrrNC N1:13:46+23:0915:31
8Alan HornWN Z1:14:45+24:0815:44
9Chris MillRR A1:19:54+29:1716:49
10Mark BesleyDR V1:23:32+32:5517:35

M55AS

3 840 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert SpryBN N48:5412:44
2Dave LottyUR N53:29+4:3513:55
3Andrew Cumming ThomWE A53:32+4:3813:56
4Alan SargeantBS A59:15+10:2115:25
5Peter YeatesDR V1:00:49+11:5515:50
6Michael D'AscenzoBS A1:01:18+12:2415:57
7Barry WheelerTT S1:02:03+13:0916:09
8Ian DaviesDR V1:02:20+13:2616:13
9Kevin WilliamsWH N1:02:42+13:4816:19
10Graham GalbraithBN N1:04:09+15:1516:42
11Graeme CarruthersWN Z1:26:45+37:5122:35
Ron PallasUR Ndid not start

W20A

5 220 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jessica HoeyQLD Q1:12:3413:54
2Kelly EdwardsWE A1:15:31+2:5714:28
3Simone EdwardsWE A1:21:08+8:3415:32
4Sarah CranneyRR Q1:59:19+46:4522:51
5Rebecca JaffeMF V1:59:26+46:5222:52
6Amylee RobertsonNC N2:19:32+1:06:5826:43

W21A

5 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Phoebe DentCC N1:05:0611:02
2Fern TomasWA S1:19:11+14:0513:25
3Anna GrayNW Z1:35:34+30:2816:11

W21AS

5 220 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jasmine ElsonAO A1:08:3013:07
2Moira KufferYV V1:26:24+17:5416:33
3Bronwyn StaffordNC N1:46:27+37:5720:23
4Julie GriffithsWH N1:59:05+50:3522:48

W35AS

4 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexa TroedsonBF N50:2410:36
2Kayleen MorrisonEN Q2:01:50+1:11:2625:38
Nicole DavisLO Wdid not finish
Edith GrayAO Adid not start

W45AS

4 470 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIK N56:2712:37
2Maria OrrNC N1:05:36+9:0914:40
3Vanessa FreemanBF N1:05:41+9:1414:41
4Margaret PeelNC N1:06:52+10:2514:57
5Marion BurrillBB Q1:09:59+13:3215:39
6Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V1:13:08+16:4116:21
7Barbara DawsonGO N1:13:27+17:0016:25
8Diana CharltonNC N1:13:45+17:1816:29
9Leanne O'SheaEN Q1:13:56+17:2916:32
10Vicki WilmottIK N1:14:15+17:4816:36
11Fiona McIntyreUG Q1:15:57+19:3016:59
12Sally DevenishWP N1:17:40+21:1317:22
13Barbara MartinPO A1:19:49+23:2217:51
14Gayle WestAL T1:20:07+23:4017:55
15Judith DavisAL T1:22:48+26:2118:31
16Judy PrendergastEU V1:24:25+27:5818:53
17Paula DoyleCH V1:25:03+28:3619:01
18Debbie DoddDR V1:32:08+35:4120:36
19Sharon BurgessNC N2:09:32+1:13:0528:58
20Gayle ShepherdUR N2:15:16+1:18:4930:15
Anthea FeaverLO Wmispunched
Nicola StevensCH Vdid not start

W55AS

3 050 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn RigbyNC N48:3615:56
2Julie MannIK N49:36+1:0016:15
3Judith HayTF Q55:34+6:5818:13
4Janet HillyardTJ S1:19:04+30:2825:55
5Jane CalderAL T1:38:04+49:2832:09
6Coral DowBS A2:30:19+1:41:4349:17
Julia PrestonNC Ndid not start

MJuniorB

3 890 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Niklas VogtBS A38:529:59
Ryan DaviesDR Vmispunched

MOpenB

3 890 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael KnightbridgeNW Z40:4510:28
2Michael HanrattyGO N1:14:01+33:1619:01
Andrew FreemanPO Amispunched
Robert HillyardTJ Sdid not finish

WJuniorB

2 760 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacinta MackayAL T26:449:41
2Tanisha WhitfieldVIC V28:04+1:2010:10
3Tiana MorrisonEN Q39:23+12:3914:16
4Lauren HarneyVIC V43:08+16:2415:37
Amy AttwoodWO Wmispunched

WOpenB

2 760 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Raelee EenjesBG V27:069:49
2Kay KnightbridgeNW Z27:53+0:4710:06
3Jessica ZhangBS A28:11+1:0510:12
4Susan BriggsRR A32:40+5:3411:50
5Elizabeth HatleyBK V36:06+9:0013:04
6Stephanie SherlockBF N38:04+10:5813:47
7Linda BurridgeUG Q38:36+11:3013:59
8Elaine MurdochGO N39:01+11:5514:08
9Sandra AfnanYA S40:55+13:4914:49
10Maggi SalmonNW Z40:56+13:5014:49
11Linda VincentNC N41:49+14:4315:09
12Ingrid BaadeUG Q41:58+14:5215:12
13Ingrid FosterWE A42:33+15:2715:25
14Jill WalkerPO A44:04+16:5815:57
15Ilze YeatesDR V52:02+24:5618:51
16Cheryl BluettBN N52:16+25:1018:56
16Carol SuchOH S52:16+25:1018:56
18Nanette BraggBS A52:56+25:5019:10
19Jodie EvansPO A53:04+25:5819:13
20Kath OliverWR N53:48+26:4219:29
21Sue BamentOH S59:11+32:0521:26
22Connie McNameeBF N1:02:14+35:0822:32
Kelly CandyAO Adid not start

M/WOpenEasy

2 870 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane BarnettBS A34:2511:59
2Lisa de JongRR Q42:41+8:1614:52
3Inala DayAL T43:11+8:4615:02
4Katie WallaceWP N45:14+10:4915:45
5Carol MorgansYV V56:31+22:0619:41

M/W10Novice

2 190 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver FreemanBF N17:157:52
2Tiia MarshBF N21:37+4:229:52
3Chris NemethTF Q25:54+8:3911:49
4Cate NemethTF Q28:02+10:4712:48
5Sophie ArthurMF V29:15+12:0013:21
Lachlan SherlockBF Ndid not start
Daniel SherlockBF Ndid not start

RedEOD

4 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian DaltonWO W44:529:26
2David AlderRR A1:03:01+18:0913:16
3Paul ArcherBS A2:04:51+1:19:5926:17
Richard BiceEU Vmispunched
Tony SlatyerPO Adid not start

OrangeEOD

2 760 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Campbell James.36:3513:15
2Jack PalmerBS A1:02:12+25:3722:32

GreenEOD

2 870 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Clare AlderRR A43:3715:11
2Pat MewsBK V52:05+8:2818:08
3Jeanette MillOkänd1:56:22+1:12:4540:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.