Orienteering Australia

Official results for Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Windsor Precinct - Launceston Spring Twilight #1
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 21 October 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Walkers

Long

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley26:22
2Euan BestEsk Valley26:33+0:11
3Riley KerrEsk Valley27:08+0:46
4Simon PhillipsEsk Valley27:15+0:53
5Jack WickhamNo club membership27:36+1:14
6Phil BestEsk Valley30:37+4:15
7Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley30:39+4:17
8Chris SchulzEsk Valley31:36+5:14
9Sussan BestEsk Valley33:30+7:08
10Paul PacqueEsk Valley33:41+7:19
11Harrison GerrardEsk Valley35:36+9:14
12Chris BrownEsk Valley35:52+9:30
13Sophie BestEsk Valley35:57+9:35
14Dirk NankervisEsk Valley38:45+12:23
15Ilanna McDougallEsk Valley48:21+21:59
16Anders SchildCasuals TAS56:41+30:19
Luca LohreyEsk Valleymispunched

Medium

22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Russell KerrEsk Valley26:33
2Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley29:11+2:38
3Keira RichardsonCasuals TAS30:04+3:31
4Jack GannonCasuals TAS31:09+4:36
4George DarbyNo club membership31:09+4:36
6Isabel BrownCasuals TAS31:22+4:49
7Donelda NilesEsk Valley32:47+6:14
8Kathryn PolandCasuals TAS37:41+11:08
9Logan KerrEsk Valley46:25+19:52
10Taj Crosswell-McKennaNo club membership51:29+24:56
11Tamsyn BrockEsk Valley52:20+25:47
12Nick CroninCasuals TAS1:01:03+34:30
13Angus BrockEsk Valley1:06:59+40:26
14Mellissa and Bayde Crosswell-McKennaNo club membership1:07:54+41:21
Lucas HengCasuals TASmispunched
Edie BurnsCasuals TASmispunched
James Doherty and Thomas DohertyNo club membershipmispunched
Ava ConnCasuals TASdid not finish
Nina SpotswoodCasuals TASdid not finish
Anjana KumarCasuals TASdid not finish
Frida Morgan-DeanCasuals TASdid not finish
Laura ScottCasuals TASdid not finish

Short

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Adelaide WhiteCasual Members Tas23:04

Walkers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Annabelle Hayes and Camina HayesNo club membership1:09:24
Ron BriggsEsk Valleydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.