Orienteering Australia

Official results for Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Tailrace Park- Launceston Spring Twilight #3
Organiser: Esk Valley
Date: Wednesday 4 November 2020

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Walkers

Long

3 400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carlin WhiteEsk Valley20:306:01
2Riley KerrEsk Valley20:49+0:196:07
3George DarbyCasuals TAS20:56+0:266:09
4Phil BestEsk Valley21:25+0:556:17
5Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley21:47+1:176:24
6Will RadfordCasuals TAS22:03+1:336:29
7Bayley FisherEsk Valley22:05+1:356:29
8Sussan BestEsk Valley24:22+3:527:10
9Sophie BestEsk Valley25:55+5:257:37
10Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley26:49+6:197:53
11Chris BrownEsk Valley27:22+6:528:02
12Dirk NankervisEsk Valley28:08+7:388:16
13Donelda NilesEsk Valley36:56+16:2610:51
Euan BestEsk Valleymispunched

Medium

2 275 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Russell KerrEsk Valley18:097:58
2Aiden ThurmCasuals TAS19:29+1:208:33
3Ilanna McDougallEsk Valley20:10+2:018:51
4Jason BassettCasuals TAS21:22+3:139:23
5Michelle RapleyEsk Valley21:46+3:379:34
6Jack GannonCasuals TAS21:58+3:499:39
7Keira RichardsonCasuals TAS22:17+4:089:47
8Seth BassettCasuals TAS22:34+4:259:55
9Ava ConnCasuals TAS22:50+4:4110:02
10Logan KerrEsk Valley23:57+5:4810:31
11Ivy RapleyEsk Valley24:08+5:5910:36
12Edwin RapleyEsk Valley24:50+6:4110:54
13Luca LohreyEsk Valley25:19+7:1011:07
14Laura ScottCasuals TAS25:46+7:3711:19
14Anjana KumarCasuals TAS25:46+7:3711:19
16Kathryn PolandCasuals TAS28:03+9:5412:19
17Frida Morgan-DeanCasuals TAS28:08+9:5912:21
18James DohertyEsk Valley28:37+10:2812:34
19Edie BurnsCasuals TAS37:10+19:0116:20
19Emily SchippCasuals TAS37:10+19:0116:20
Emily SchippCasuals TASmispunched
Sarah GauntCasuals TASmispunched
Nina SpotswoodCasuals TASmispunched
Harrison GerrardEsk Valleymispunched
Lucas HengCasuals TASmispunched

Short

1 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harrison GerrardEsk Valley8:125:45
2Aiden ThurmCasuals TAS10:37+2:257:27
3Tamsyn BrockEsk Valley15:16+7:0410:42
4Angus BrockEsk Valley29:48+21:3620:54

Walkers

2 275 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dominic BrierleyCasuals TAS27:5012:14
2Camina HayesCasuals TAS35:46+7:5615:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.