Orienteering Australia

Official results for AWOC DuO Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: AWOC DuO Championships
Organiser: Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 15 November 2020

Classes: Show all | LDuO | MDuO | SDuO | MTBO | LFoot | MFoot | SFoot

Long DuO

23 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jim RussellBendigo Orienteers2:15:005:43
2Peter CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:23:07+8:076:03
3Peter MousleyAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Club2:31:242:31:24+16:246:24
4Alan DavisYarra Valley Orienteering Club2:37:48+22:486:41
5Leigh PrivettAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Club2:39:07+24:076:44
6Brad SaundersBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:40:36+25:366:48
7Rick ArmstrongAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Club3:04:47+49:477:49
8John GavensBayside Kangaroos Orienteers3:30:12+1:15:128:54
9Matt FlowerAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Clubdid not finish
10Norm McCannAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Clubdid not finish
11Ian & Ruby BurnsAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Clubdid not finish

Middle DuO

15 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melissa BivianoBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:58:587:37
2Graham WallisDandenong Ranges Orienteering Club2:20:45+21:479:01
3Carolyn CusworthBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:31:31+32:339:42
4Clove BoonzaayerNo club membershipmispunched

Short DuO

11 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather LeslieBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:20:196:51
2Nick MousleyAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Club1:24:51+4:327:15
3Robert CaldwellAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Clubmispunched

Long MTBO

30 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:08:404:17
2Stephen HanlonCentral Highlands Orienteering Club2:18:36+9:564:37
3Bill VandendoolBayside Kangaroos Orienteers2:33:29+24:495:06
4Jeff CaveAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Club3:03:33+54:536:07
5Ken DowlingEureka Orienteers3:35:12+1:26:327:10

Long Foot

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Glen JarvisAlbury Wodonga Orienteering Club1:20:4615:50

Middle Foot

3 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gavin MelgaardNo club membership1:25:4624:30
2Family EllisNo club membership1:25:53+0:0724:32
3Anitra DowlingEureka Orienteersmispunched

Short Foot

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Family GeardNo club membership30:5015:25

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.