Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2013 Australian Middle Distance Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2013 Australian Middle Distance Championships
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Saturday 5 October 2013

M21E

5 010 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A35:107:01
2Simon UppillOH S35:17+0:077:02
3Matt OgdenNW Z35:55+0:457:10
4Tim RobertsonHV Z36:05+0:557:12
5Nick HannWN Z36:45+1:357:20
6Rob PrestonNC N37:14+2:047:25
7Murray ScownAO A39:02+3:527:47
8David ShepherdRR A39:03+3:537:47
9Lachlan DowBS A39:07+3:577:48
10Max NeveMF V39:45+4:357:56
11Fredrik JohanssonMF V40:18+5:088:02
12Thomas ReynoldsNW Z41:04+5:548:11
13Bruce ArthurMF V41:14+6:048:13
14Dave MeyerSH N41:21+6:118:15
15Mark GregsonUG Q41:52+6:428:21
16Gareth CandyAO A42:33+7:238:29
17Steven TodkillNC N42:47+7:378:32
18Christopher NauntonBG V44:38+9:288:54
19Matthew PartonGS N44:44+9:348:55
20Kasimir GregoryNT N45:59+10:499:10
21Alex MasseyNC N46:01+10:519:11
22Eric MorrisBN N46:03+10:539:11
23David BrownridgeBG V47:14+12:049:25
24Lorenzo CalabroQLD Q47:52+12:429:33
25Ben RattrayOH S48:42+13:329:43
26Paul LigginsMF V49:45+14:359:55
27Blair TrewinYV V50:11+15:0110:00
28Geoff StaceyPO A50:41+15:3110:06
29Andy HoggPO A50:46+15:3610:07
30Chris HelliwellPO A51:33+16:2310:17
31Jock DavisBF N51:38+16:2810:18
31Ben GoonanBG V51:38+16:2810:18
33Simon RouseDR V52:52+17:4210:33
34Greg BarbourBF N53:42+18:3210:43
35Conrad ElsonAL T54:32+19:2210:53
36Mathieu McGuireUG Q55:09+19:5911:00
37Matthew PurcellBS A59:09+23:5911:48
38Lee CoadyWH N59:52+24:4211:56
39Matt WestwoodKO W1:00:40+25:3012:06
40Robert BennettGS N1:02:42+27:3212:30
41Tom WalterACT A1:05:59+30:4913:10
42John ToomeySW W1:07:31+32:2113:28
43Richard GoonanBG V1:09:23+34:1313:50
44Gergo VerhasAK Z1:11:19+36:0914:14
45Darren SlatteryBN N1:13:40+38:3014:42
46Istvan KerteszGO N1:18:16+43:0615:37
47Graham BraidKO W1:20:13+45:0316:00
Grant BluettAO Adid not finish
Robert FellNE Vdid not start
Bryan KeelyBG Vdid not start

W21E

4 100 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAL T34:408:27
2Jasmine NeveMF V36:20+1:408:51
3Lizzie InghamAO A39:32+4:529:38
4Kathryn PrestonCH V40:34+5:549:53
5Hanny AllstonWR T41:01+6:2110:00
6Jo AllisonRR A41:07+6:2710:01
7Aislinn PrendergastEU V41:44+7:0410:10
8Greta KnarstonCM Z45:22+10:4211:03
9Krystal NeumannEN Q45:43+11:0311:09
10Tracy MarshBF N46:36+11:5611:21
11Anna SheldonUG Q47:21+12:4111:32
12Bridget AndersonUG Q47:59+13:1911:42
13Clare BrownridgeBG V49:30+14:5012:04
14Lucy McGarvaWR N51:12+16:3212:29
15Lauren GillisOH S51:55+17:1512:39
16Jenny CasanovaWA S55:18+20:3813:29
17Mace NeveRR A55:59+21:1913:39
18Belinda LawfordAO A58:03+23:2314:09
19Lilian BurrillBB Q58:46+24:0614:20
20Briohny SeamanWR N59:00+24:2014:23
21Amy BuckerfieldAL T1:02:23+27:4315:12
22Tamara OrrNC N1:07:26+32:4616:26
23Emily PrudhoeCC N1:14:05+39:2518:04
24Alice WestwoodKO W1:14:21+39:4118:08
25Sally-Anne HendersonNC N1:15:38+40:5818:26
26Anna GrayNW Z1:23:33+48:5320:22
27Hannah BraggBS A1:46:48+1:12:0826:02
Laurina NeumannBG Vdid not start
Sarah BuckerfieldAL Tdid not start

M20E

5 010 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian LawfordAO A37:357:30
2Oliver PolandBS A40:14+2:398:01
3Brodie NankervisEV T40:32+2:578:05
4Matt DoyleCH V41:32+3:578:17
5Cameron TierNW Z41:41+4:068:19
6Shamus MorrisonWN Z42:46+5:118:32
7Nick SmithPP Z44:02+6:278:47
8Andrew BarnettBS A45:32+7:579:05
9Matthew GoodallCM Z46:21+8:469:15
10Todd NeveMF V46:23+8:489:15
11Ed Cory-WrightPP Z46:42+9:079:19
12Ashley NankervisEV T49:43+12:089:55
13Oscar McNultyLO W51:10+13:3510:12
14Thomas EatsonTP Z51:31+13:5610:16
15Henry McNultyLO W51:55+14:2010:21
16Cameron DuncanKO W53:03+15:2810:35
17Angus RobertsNC N54:21+16:4610:50
18Paul de JonghBS A56:29+18:5411:16
19Nicholas CollinsBK V59:55+22:2011:57
20David TayUG Q1:02:40+25:0512:30
21Aiden SullivanYA S1:03:29+25:5412:40
22Aidan DawsonGO N1:05:19+27:4413:02
23Matthew HillGO N1:05:46+28:1113:07
24Lawrence JonesUR N1:09:57+32:2213:57
25James FullerTT S1:19:22+41:4715:50
26Nic CherryBG V1:20:44+43:0916:06

W20E

3 350 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Markéta NovotnáLO W33:109:54
2Kayla FairbairnNW Z35:58+2:4810:44
3Heather MuirEN Q37:13+4:0311:06
4Jacqui DoyleAO A37:44+4:3411:15
5Brianna MassieHB Z39:41+6:3111:50
6Nicola MarshallAL T41:56+8:4612:31
7Lanita SteerDR V46:06+12:5613:45
8Nicola BlatchfordNC N48:21+15:1114:25
9Michele DawsonGO N48:23+15:1314:26
10Kate SalmonNW Z49:11+16:0114:40
11Anna DowlingWR T50:10+17:0014:58
12Lucy FlemingCH V50:36+17:2615:06
13Vida FoxHB Z50:42+17:3215:08
14Rebecca BatinPP Z50:51+17:4115:10
15Lauren HolmesNW Z51:05+17:5515:14
16Shea-Cara HammondBS A51:49+18:3915:28
17Rosie DalheimMF V52:48+19:3815:45
18Sonia HollandsCM Z53:51+20:4116:04
19Olivia SprodTT S53:55+20:4516:05
20Alison BurrillBB Q56:23+23:1316:49
21Bridget BennettGS N57:59+24:4917:18
22Rebecca JaffeMF V1:13:25+40:1521:54
23Sally YoungTT S1:18:01+44:5123:17

M10

1 930 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will FlemingEV T13:497:09
2Brynly MitchellBS A15:32+1:438:02
3Lachlan FeuerherdtBG V16:21+2:328:28
4Remi AfnanYA S17:15+3:268:56
5Joseph WilsonBS A18:16+4:279:27
6Bryn PiiroinenBS A19:38+5:4910:10

M12A

2 240 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dante AfnanYA S11:395:12
2Andrew KerrPO A13:04+1:255:49
3Tristan MillerBS A13:28+1:496:00
4Jared McKennaUR N13:54+2:156:12
5Noah PolandBS A14:32+2:536:29
6Joshua AllenAL T17:15+5:367:42
7Brendan WilsonBS A17:48+6:097:56
8Evan KeithTE S18:01+6:228:02
9Tom KennedyGO N18:34+6:558:17
10Dante PetrinNSW N22:07+10:289:52
11Jensen KeyMF V22:51+11:1210:12
12Ryan CoylesBS A24:33+12:5410:57
13Thomas HyslopPO A31:04+19:2513:52
James BoydACT Adid not start

M14A

2 440 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor ClearyPP Z15:136:14
2Stephen HardingPP Z17:23+2:107:07
3Harrison WellinghamRR Q17:39+2:267:14
4Patrick MillerBS A18:06+2:537:25
5Aston KeyMF V18:14+3:017:28
6Oliver MartinWO W18:19+3:067:30
7Alastair GeorgeBF N19:04+3:517:48
8Callum DavisBF N20:27+5:148:22
9Lachlan McIntyreUG Q21:16+6:038:42
10Jed FlemingEV T21:24+6:118:46
11Duncan CurrieGO N22:09+6:569:04
12Luke WestAL T23:01+7:489:25
13Angus HainesOH S23:30+8:179:37
14Zac NeedhamRR A24:55+9:4210:12
15Justin ShaoSA S25:40+10:2710:31
16Max DalheimMF V25:51+10:3810:35
17Lachlan McCarthyOH S26:05+10:5210:41
18Francois PigerreUG Q27:51+12:3811:24
19Hugh GingellGO N28:27+13:1411:39
20Nicholas BurridgeUG Q31:48+16:3513:01
21Christian PiiroinenBS A32:45+17:3213:25
22Michael CoxWA W34:06+18:5313:58
23Lee DennisWO W34:24+19:1114:05
24Mark GlanvilleGS A38:06+22:5315:36
25Joshua BakaimisWO W1:02:09+46:5625:28
Glenn JamesBG Vdid not start
James O'LoughlinSW Wdid not start

M16A

3 180 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Daniel HillGO N25:328:01
2Patrick JaffeMF V28:27+2:558:56
3Jack NeumannEN Q29:44+4:129:21
4Jarrah DayAL T31:12+5:409:48
5Tom RonnfeldtRR Q31:23+5:519:52
6Toby WilsonGO N31:25+5:539:52
7Tommy HayesAK Z31:43+6:119:58
8Joseph DickinsonEV T32:42+7:1010:16
9David RawnsleyHB Z33:31+7:5910:32
10Stephen MelhuishPO A34:37+9:0510:53
11Ewan BarnettBS A36:48+11:1611:34
12Ciaran LanePO A37:30+11:5811:47
13Joshua MorrisonEN Q37:31+11:5911:47
14Oliver MillRR A38:53+13:2112:13
15Oisin StronachAL T40:46+15:1412:49
16Cameron de L'IsleNW Z40:49+15:1712:50
17Aidan TayUG Q42:14+16:4213:16
18Bryce FlemingEV T43:34+18:0213:42
19Riley de JongRR Q43:35+18:0313:42
20Riley van de LooTT S44:31+18:5913:59
21Peter CollinsBK V44:46+19:1414:04
22Lachlan CherryBG V45:34+20:0214:19
23Angus MillsWA S46:08+20:3614:30
24Tavish EenjesBG V47:05+21:3314:48
25Louis CameronBG V48:21+22:4915:12
26Nicholas CongediOH S50:24+24:5215:50
27Simeon BurrillBB Q52:07+26:3516:23
28Sebastian O'HalloranAL T52:40+27:0816:33
29Benjamin FreemanPO A1:00:46+35:1419:06
30Alex KennedyGO N1:01:16+35:4419:15
31Jesse PiiroinenBS A1:12:53+47:2122:55
32Cooper NohlmansTJ S1:34:31+1:08:5929:43
Jake WestAL Tdid not start

M35A

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig FeuerherdtBG V42:1710:18
2Douglas JaySH N54:23+12:0613:15
3Tate NeedhamRR A56:17+14:0013:43
4Tim WardropYV V1:25:57+43:4020:57
5Csaba PeterGO N1:57:44+1:15:2728:42
Jose ZapataCC Nmispunched

M40A

3 350 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Scott SimsonNC N36:0910:47
2Greg MorcomTJ S36:51+0:4211:00
3Shane TrotterNC N38:13+2:0411:24
4Jason McCraeRR A40:40+4:3112:08
5Davin FifieldRR A46:37+10:2813:54
6Greg LanePO A48:04+11:5514:20
7Darren EenjesBG V1:15:57+39:4822:40
8Laurence WilsonBS A1:54:37+1:18:2834:12

M45A

3 350 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andy SimpsonBF N33:4710:05
2Rohan HyslopPO A36:54+3:0711:00
3Rob JessopPO A38:18+4:3111:25
4Steve TruscottAO A38:24+4:3711:27
5Ian JonesUR N39:04+5:1711:39
6Lance ReadUG Q39:26+5:3911:46
7Pete LyonBS A39:52+6:0511:54
8Neil SimsonTF Q43:02+9:1512:50
9Tony HillGO N43:13+9:2612:54
10Graham AtkinsPO A43:50+10:0313:05
11Peter AnnettsGO N44:04+10:1713:09
12Ruhi AfnanYA S44:47+11:0013:22
13Bruce PatersonAR V46:55+13:0814:00
14Paul MarshBF N47:20+13:3314:07
15Michael BurridgeUG Q47:31+13:4414:11
16Wim de JongRR Q56:45+22:5816:56
17John FoxAL T57:47+24:0017:14
18Andrew de L'IsleNW Z58:15+24:2817:23
19Andrew MartinWO W58:27+24:4017:26
20Sean SunleyAO A1:01:08+27:2118:14
21Jamie KennedyGO N1:03:12+29:2518:51
22Andrew KennedyWA S1:03:30+29:4318:57
23Simon AllenAL T1:04:03+30:1619:07
24Chris MillRR A1:17:02+43:1522:59
25Peter AntcliffBS A1:25:20+51:3325:28
Peter O'LoughlinSW Wdid not finish
Rob LewisBK Vdid not start

M50A

3 180 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyMF V27:348:40
2Jim RussellBG V29:15+1:419:11
3Martin WehnerWE A30:31+2:579:35
4Ari PiiroinenBS A31:33+3:599:55
5Michael BurtonBF N32:00+4:2610:03
6Hamish GoodwinHB Z32:06+4:3210:05
7Russell BlatchfordNC N33:54+6:2010:39
8Simon GeorgeBF N35:43+8:0911:13
9Michael DowlingWR T37:35+10:0111:49
10Mark NemethTF Q37:59+10:2511:56
11Arnold SimsonAO A38:12+10:3812:00
12Graham TurnerRR A38:54+11:2012:13
13Ross StewartBS A38:55+11:2112:14
14Carl DalheimMF V40:08+12:3412:37
15David PolandBS A41:06+13:3212:55
16Bruce BarnettBS A41:32+13:5813:03
17Jemery DayAL T42:02+14:2813:13
18Stephen BirdBK V48:39+21:0515:17
19Nick MelhuishPO A50:19+22:4515:49
20Dale WallaceWP N54:12+26:3817:02
21Gary CarrollAL T55:35+28:0117:28
22David McKennaUR N56:43+29:0917:50
23Tim McIntyreUG Q57:30+29:5618:04
24Owen MeansNW Z1:05:52+38:1820:42
25Jon GlanvilleACT A1:06:11+38:3720:48
26Paul NeumannEN Q1:12:20+44:4622:44
27Alan HornWN Z1:12:31+44:5722:48
28Kevin McDougallRR Q1:21:34+54:0025:38
29Jack LaingPO A1:25:37+58:0326:55
Dirk NankervisEV Tmispunched
Guy PigerreUG Qdid not finish
Colin CurrieGO Ndid not finish
Maurice PattenRR Adid not finish
Graeme DawsonGO Ndid not start
Michael HalmyBN Ndid not start
Ian ProsserAO Adid not start

M55A

2 990 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoff LawfordEU V27:109:05
2Eoin RotheryBF N27:20+0:109:08
3Robert VincentNC N29:22+2:129:49
4Paul PacqueEV T29:34+2:249:53
5Geoff TodkillNC N31:15+4:0510:27
6Richard RobinsonSO Q31:47+4:3710:37
7Chris NorwoodEU V33:47+6:3711:17
8Michael BurtRR A37:59+10:4912:42
9Alex DaveyWR N38:19+11:0912:48
10Tony GarrPO A38:23+11:1312:50
11James LithgowGO N38:59+11:4913:02
12David JenkinsBS A40:38+13:2813:35
13Ian MackBK V40:53+13:4313:40
14Roch PrendergastEU V43:50+16:4014:39
15Stephen CollinsBK V44:08+16:5814:45
16Andrew LumsdenBF N44:37+17:2714:55
17Phil WalkerPO A47:18+20:0815:49
18Grant McDonaldAO A50:17+23:0716:49
19Bruce PeatAK Z1:00:17+33:0720:09
20Gordon MuirEN Q1:00:33+33:2320:15
21Ian DaviesDR V1:03:26+36:1621:12
22Philip BurrillBB Q1:08:06+40:5622:46
23Mark BesleyDR V1:08:31+41:2122:54
24Peter OrrNC N1:09:54+42:4423:22
25Graeme CarruthersWN Z1:40:34+1:13:2433:38
Andre LalandeNCL .mispunched
Ted van GeldermalsenYV Vmispunched
Kerry BennettGS Ndid not finish
Andrew BlakersBS Adid not start

M60A

2 600 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick DentCC N24:289:24
2John ScownAO A27:09+2:4110:26
3Bruce BowenPO A28:15+3:4710:51
4Rob GardenNW Z28:32+4:0410:58
5Paul HoopmannTJ S30:12+5:4411:36
6Paul PrudhoeCC N30:40+6:1211:47
7Richard MatthewsLO W30:47+6:1911:50
8John OliverWR N32:01+7:3312:18
9Gordon WilsonBN N32:15+7:4712:24
10Mike CalderAL T32:39+8:1112:33
11John HardingBS A32:56+8:2812:40
12Robert ElsonAL T33:18+8:5012:48
13Adrian UppillOH S34:15+9:4713:10
14Russell CandyKO W36:12+11:4413:55
15Keith JayIK N36:45+12:1714:08
16Robert SpryBN N36:55+12:2714:11
17Russell RigbyNC N38:11+13:4314:41
18Ian CameronGO N38:35+14:0714:50
19Geoff WoodPO A39:05+14:3715:01
20Peter ShepherdIK N40:00+15:3215:23
21John ErwinEU V40:16+15:4815:29
22Colin PriceCC N40:52+16:2415:43
23Doug WilsonBB Q41:22+16:5415:54
24Derek MorrisonHB Z44:33+20:0517:08
25Matthew KingBK V50:08+25:4019:16
26Michael D'AscenzoBS A52:03+27:3520:01
27Michael MitchellBS A53:26+28:5820:33
28Ian RathboneWR T1:02:06+37:3823:53
Neil HawthorneGO Ndisqualified
Ron PallasUR Ndid not start
Chris WilmottIK Ndid not start

M65A

2 460 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kjell WintherLO W21:488:51
2Dave MiddletonNW Z22:12+0:249:01
3Tony SimpkinsLO W25:34+3:4610:23
4Ross BarrGO N26:34+4:4610:47
5Terry BluettBN N27:10+5:2211:02
6Ian FletcherLO W28:59+7:1111:46
7Greg ChatfieldUG Q29:57+8:0912:10
8Neil KaneWN Z30:11+8:2312:16
9Jim MerchantGO N30:41+8:5312:28
10Bob HawkinsNT N30:56+9:0812:34
11Ron FrederickNE V33:00+11:1213:24
12Eric WainwrightRR A33:04+11:1613:26
13Reid MoranTF Q33:57+12:0913:48
14Dick OgilvieUR N34:44+12:5614:07
15Kevin WilliamsWH N34:55+13:0714:11
16Dennis TrewinBS A35:54+14:0614:35
17Dennis MewsBK V36:19+14:3114:45
18Alan SargeantBS A36:40+14:5214:54
19Trevor SauerSO Q37:27+15:3915:13
20Alan ThompsonRR A38:31+16:4315:39
21John MeekingYV V39:44+17:5616:09
22Ken BrownlieWO W41:12+19:2416:44
23James LaverAL T41:14+19:2616:45
24Dave LottyUR N41:49+20:0116:59
25Barry McCraeYV V42:40+20:5217:20
26Barry WheelerTT S45:39+23:5118:33
27Terje MoenNW Z47:09+25:2119:10
28David GoddardYV V48:44+26:5619:48
29Barry HartPO A49:59+28:1120:19
30David TilbrookOH S51:59+30:1121:07
31Bill MonaghanPO A1:03:00+41:1225:36
Steve FlickBN Ndid not start

M70A

2 160 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex TarrYV V20:259:27
2Tim DentYV V23:41+3:1610:57
3David HoggPO A24:48+4:2311:28
4Ron JunghansGO N24:54+4:2911:31
5John Le carpentierSH N25:29+5:0411:47
6Peter GalvinBG V27:51+7:2612:53
7Christopher SpriggsUG Q30:57+10:3214:19
8John SuttonRR A33:35+13:1015:32
9John HodsdonSH N35:15+14:5016:19
10Wayne GriggsAL T36:03+15:3816:41
11Colin MorgansYV V37:40+17:1517:26
12John BrammallEV T41:24+20:5919:10
13John DaviesPP Z44:16+23:5120:29
14Frank IngwersenPO A45:53+25:2821:14
15Peter MeyerSH N46:29+26:0421:31
16Kevin MaloneyNE V46:48+26:2321:40
17Peter KreminskiWA S46:51+26:2621:41
18Gordon QuantockWE A48:15+27:5022:20
19Michael HubbertBK V1:07:34+47:0931:16
John SuominenWE Amispunched
Robert MouattRR Adid not start

M75A

1 580 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive PopeUG Q18:3711:46
2Pauli PiiroinenBS A22:28+3:5114:13
3Barry HanlonWH N22:35+3:5814:17
4Geoffrey DabbBS A25:03+6:2615:51
5John LyonTT S32:50+14:1320:46
6John SheahanBK V34:32+15:5521:51
7Eino MeuronenBS A35:57+17:2022:45
8John DempsterYV V46:02+27:2529:08

M80A

1 580 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian HoldenNL Z24:4415:39
2Kevin PaineBS A32:52+8:0820:48
Frank AssenzaBN Ndid not start

M85A

1 580 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Neil SchaferGO N33:0120:53
2Hermann WehnerWE A40:48+7:4725:49

W10

1 930 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Serryn EenjesBG V13:327:00
2Laura de JongRR Q15:40+2:088:07
3Mikayla EnderbyNC N18:30+4:589:35
4Erika EnderbyNC N30:47+17:1515:56

W12A

2 240 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A13:566:13
2Emily SorensenTT S16:27+2:317:20
3Riley LanePO A16:46+2:507:29
4Sophie JonesUR N18:01+4:058:02
5Michaela MaynardBO W18:29+4:338:15
6Sarah DaviesDR V18:47+4:518:23
7Ellen CurrieGO N20:56+7:009:20
8Joanna HillGO N22:23+8:279:59
9Isabella BurridgeUG Q27:37+13:4112:19

W14A

1 950 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A17:439:05
2Katie Cory-WrightPP Z19:06+1:239:47
3Jo Anna MaynardBO W19:44+2:0110:07
4Lili WrigleyEV T20:01+2:1810:15
5Tegan KnightbridgeNW Z20:42+2:5910:36
6Rachel AllenAL T22:01+4:1811:17
7Zazi BrennanRR Q23:29+5:4612:02
8Lauren BaadeUG Q25:22+7:3913:00
9Heather LanePO A26:04+8:2113:22
10Georgina DibbleNW Z26:17+8:3413:28
11Caroline PigerreUG Q27:24+9:4114:03
12Noa MillmanRR A27:42+9:5914:12
13Carys ConnickBS A28:17+10:3414:30
14Ellie de JongRR Q28:22+10:3914:32
15Alice BillsCH V30:29+12:4615:37
16Grace WestWO W35:10+17:2718:02
17Miho YamazakiWE A38:01+20:1819:29
18Sarah LimTJ S39:59+22:1620:30
19Meredith NormanTJ S40:27+22:4420:44
20Rebecca KennedyWP N43:05+25:2222:05
21Eloise FoxAL T52:45+35:0227:03
22Annabelle MillRR A53:09+35:2627:15

W16A

2 600 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Winnie OakhillUG Q24:139:18
2Alice TilleyNW Z24:57+0:449:35
3Asha SteerDR V27:14+3:0110:28
4Heather BurridgeUG Q29:01+4:4811:09
5Georgia CreaghHB Z29:42+5:2911:25
6Lara MolloyWN Z29:53+5:4011:29
7Celsey AdamsTAS T30:02+5:4911:33
8Sophie HarrisonPP Z30:11+5:5811:36
9Steph HardingWN Z32:29+8:1612:29
10Emma CarruthersWN Z33:35+9:2212:55
11Georgia JonesUR N34:43+10:3013:21
12Hannah GoddardEV T35:08+10:5513:30
13Zoe DowlingWR T37:17+13:0414:20
14Melissa AnnettsGO N38:51+14:3814:56
15Rebecca GeorgeBF N38:55+14:4214:58
16Leisha MaggsBG V39:57+15:4415:21
17Ella JohnsonEV T40:48+16:3515:41
18Emily AlderRR A43:18+19:0516:39
19Sequoia WeitmanCH V44:05+19:5216:57
20Sammy McDougallRR Q45:14+21:0117:23
21Hayley EwenNW Z46:19+22:0617:48
22Kara FoxAL T46:30+22:1717:53
23Charlotte BraderTT S47:20+23:0718:12
24Sharn HarveyUG Q48:10+23:5718:31
25Gabrielle WithersEN Q49:44+25:3119:07
26Samantha WallaceWP N50:18+26:0519:20
27Kate KennedyWP N50:28+26:1519:24
28Ellie MolloyWN Z53:12+28:5920:27
29Tanisha WhitfieldVIC V59:19+35:0622:48
Lauren HarneyVIC Vmispunched
Hayley SmithAK Zmispunched

W35A

2 990 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A36:2512:10
2Natalie SmithPO A37:17+0:5212:28
3Anna FitzgeraldGS N37:44+1:1912:37
4Brook MartinGO N40:54+4:2913:40
5Ceri PassKO W41:38+5:1313:55
6Jane PulfordAL T42:14+5:4914:07
7Kim CarrollAL T49:23+12:5816:30
8Lisa LinssenGO N1:46:58+1:10:3335:46
Anna SkarbekMF Vdid not start

W40A

2 990 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natasha KeyMF V32:0110:42
2Emily WalterACT A32:36+0:3510:54
3Cath ChalmersBF N36:19+4:1812:08
4Jean Cory-WrightPP Z42:35+10:3414:14
5Belinda AllisonRR A45:08+13:0715:05
6Anna HyslopPO A51:32+19:3117:14
7Edith GrayAO A1:10:29+38:2823:34
8Nicole DavisLO W1:25:46+53:4528:41
9Monika AnderschAL T2:04:52+1:32:5141:45

W45A

2 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paula SavolainenGO N27:4810:41
2Marquita GeldermanNW Z27:57+0:0910:45
3Sue HancockWR T28:03+0:1510:47
4Wendy ReadUG Q28:57+1:0911:08
5Linda SestaUR N30:00+2:1211:32
6Karen BlatchfordNC N30:05+2:1711:34
7Anita ScherrerRR A30:15+2:2711:38
8Su Yan TayUG Q33:37+5:4912:55
9Anna RobertsonHV Z34:42+6:5413:20
10Margaret JonesUR N36:12+8:2413:55
11Alison InglisBS A38:14+10:2614:42
12Nicola DalheimMF V39:31+11:4315:11
12Barbara HillGO N39:31+11:4315:11
14Nicola StevensCH V39:44+11:5615:16
15Jennifer EnderbyNC N41:26+13:3815:56
16Karen Wild-AllenAL T41:50+14:0216:05
17Jane McKennaUR N41:56+14:0816:07
18Jane FullerTT S47:54+20:0618:25
19Julie SunleyAO A52:58+25:1020:22
20Gayle WestAL T53:41+25:5320:38
21Tania KennedyGO N1:03:08+35:2024:16
22Sally DevenishWP N1:09:59+42:1126:55
Lara Corry-BoydACT Adid not start

W50A

2 460 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine BrownEV T28:1211:27
2Anthea FeaverLO W30:21+2:0912:20
3Ana HercegPO A33:02+4:5013:25
4Felicity CrosatoRR Q34:24+6:1213:59
5Carol HardingBS A36:09+7:5714:41
6Gayle QuantockNC N36:24+8:1214:47
7Joanna ParrBF N37:16+9:0415:08
8Airdrie LongGO N41:15+13:0316:46
9Carolyn MatthewsNC N41:16+13:0416:46
10Andrea SchiwyAL T42:13+14:0117:09
11Leanne O'SheaEN Q45:22+17:1018:26
12Lynwen ConnickBS A50:23+22:1120:28
13Judith DavisAL T55:10+26:5822:25
14Fiona McIntyreUG Q55:20+27:0822:29
15Suzanne O'CallaghanBK V57:18+29:0623:17
16Edwina MulhearnRR A1:02:25+34:1325:22
17Elaine BennettGS N1:08:45+40:3327:56
18Juliana de NooyUG Q1:36:50+1:08:3839:21
Barbara DawsonGO Nmispunched
Marion BurrillBB Qdid not start

W55A

2 460 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liz AbbottPO A23:039:22
2Jenny BourneEU V24:43+1:4010:02
3Debbie DaveyWR N27:00+3:5710:58
4Sue KeyMF V27:28+4:2511:09
5Mary McDonaldAO A29:07+6:0411:50
6Hilary WoodCC N31:57+8:5412:59
7Margi FreemantleYV V35:22+12:1914:22
8Julia PrudhoeCC N36:18+13:1514:45
9Anne WilsonBB Q40:26+17:2316:26
10Gayle ShepherdUR N40:28+17:2516:26
11Jai Di TommasoGO N43:56+20:5317:51
12Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBK V44:18+21:1518:00
13Vicki WilmottIK N44:20+21:1718:01
14Debbie ByersBF N46:13+23:1018:47
15Maria OrrNC N46:30+23:2718:54
16Prue DobbinBK V47:04+24:0119:07
17Phillippa PooleNW Z51:23+28:2020:53
18Rosanne RutledgeAL T52:45+29:4221:26
19Robyn D'AscenzoBS A1:03:17+40:1425:43
20Janet BuckerfieldAL T1:04:58+41:5526:24
21Julie MannIK N1:08:36+45:3327:53
22Jane CalderAL T1:10:29+47:2628:39
23Judy PrendergastEU V1:16:58+53:5531:17
Jennifer SaulRR Amispunched

W60A

2 160 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lynn DabbsWH N25:0811:38
2Carol BrownlieWO W26:02+0:5412:03
3Barbara TassellAL T31:02+5:5414:22
4Jan CandyKO W33:29+8:2115:30
5Kerryne JonesRR A34:13+9:0515:50
6Jan HardyAL T36:56+11:4817:05
7Robyn ChapmanAL T38:36+13:2817:52
8Robyn PallasCC N40:34+15:2618:46
9Judith HayTF Q44:40+19:3220:40
10Barbara JunghansGO N50:03+24:5523:10
11Carolyn RigbyNC N53:17+28:0924:40
Jennifer BinnsLO Wmispunched
Susan KurrleGO Nmispunched
Valerie BarkerBS Amispunched
Coral DowBS Adid not finish
Barbara MartinPO Adid not start
Hilary CaneAL Tdid not start

W65A

2 160 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny HawkinsBS A27:5112:53
2Ruth GoddardYV V29:57+2:0613:51
3Judy AllisonRR A30:31+2:4014:07
4Dorothy KaneNW Z31:19+3:2814:29
5Pat MiethkePO A32:28+4:3715:01
6Kathy LileyYV V33:05+5:1415:18
7Meredyth SauerSO Q34:17+6:2615:52
8Libby MeekingYV V34:59+7:0816:11
9Toy MartinNC N35:18+7:2716:20
10Val HodsdonSH N35:36+7:4516:28
11Ann BaylisRR A35:45+7:5416:33
12Joan SheldonUG Q36:18+8:2716:48
13Janet FletcherLO W37:22+9:3117:17
14Robin SpriggsUG Q37:32+9:4117:22
15Mary MoenNW Z42:18+14:2719:35
16Barbara McCraeYV V53:07+25:1624:35
17Jackie DempsterYV V56:05+28:1425:57
18Helena GriggsAL T57:43+29:5226:43
19Sandra HoggPO A1:01:30+33:3928:28
20Janet KingBK V1:08:27+40:3631:41
Pauline MooreWR Ndid not start

W70A

1 580 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trish FaulknerPP Z20:3913:04
2Janet TarrYV V23:41+3:0214:59
3Ann IngwersenPO A26:41+6:0216:53
4Valerie BrammallEV T29:28+8:4918:38
5Christa SchaferGO N31:26+10:4719:53
6Carolyn ChalmersNC N34:30+13:5121:50
7Barbara PopeUG Q48:27+27:4830:39
8Ann SuttonRR A50:38+29:5932:02
9Patricia McGuireTAS T52:43+32:0433:21
10Robyn DaviesPP Z56:19+35:4035:38

W75A

1 580 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet MorrisWH N42:0626:38

W80A

1 580 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HealyNE V1:01:2938:54
2Maureen OgilvieUR N1:03:34+2:0540:13

M20A

3 350 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elliott MeelenRR Q37:2511:10
2Kieran BourkeBB Q42:08+4:4312:34
3Bryce AndersonBS A45:17+7:5213:31
4John-Joe WilsonCH V46:04+8:3913:45
5Tobeas BrennanRR Q49:09+11:4414:40
6Sam HasellCH V49:18+11:5314:42
7Ian de JonghBS A55:58+18:3316:42
8Luke NicholsEV T1:08:09+30:4420:20
9Alexander OrrNC N1:17:58+40:3323:16
Hamish ProsserAO Adid not start

M21A

4 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Craig MottersheadAO A53:5313:08
2Huon WilsonGO N54:06+0:1313:11
3Corey BowermanEV T1:03:28+9:3515:28
4Samuel WilsonRR A1:12:53+19:0017:46
5Matthew CohenAL T1:16:30+22:3718:39
Alan KufferYV Vmispunched

W20A

2 990 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kelly EdwardsWE A38:4712:58
2Sarah CranneyRR Q45:25+6:3815:11
3Jessica HoeyQLD Q56:45+17:5818:58
4Simone EdwardsWE A58:04+19:1719:25
5Amylee RobertsonNC N1:23:54+45:0728:03
Morgan McIntyreUG Qdid not start

W21A

3 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentCC N47:5814:19
2Jasmine ElsonAO A53:38+5:4016:00
3Moira KufferYV V1:01:14+13:1618:16
4Melissa GangemiYV V1:11:49+23:5121:26
5Melanie NeumannEN Q1:26:04+38:0625:41

MJuniorB

2 440 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niklas VogtBS A39:3516:13

MOpenB

2 440 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael KnightbridgeNW Z26:2110:47
2Dean GingellGO N30:21+4:0012:26
3Philip PurcellBS A42:26+16:0517:23
4Ryan DaviesDR V46:51+20:3019:12
5Michael HanrattyGO N47:56+21:3519:38
6Robert HillyardTJ S1:47:06+1:20:4543:53

WJuniorB

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacinta MackayAL T36:1018:32
2Amy AttwoodWO W47:49+11:3924:31

WOpenB

1 950 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kay KnightbridgeNW Z24:0612:21
2Raelee EenjesBG V27:18+3:1214:00
3Sandra AfnanYA S28:22+4:1614:32
4Jessica ZhangBS A28:45+4:3914:44
5Susan BriggsRR A33:20+9:1417:05
6Elaine MurdochGO N36:22+12:1618:38
7Nanette BraggBS A38:46+14:4019:52
8Ingrid BaadeUG Q39:03+14:5720:01
9Linda BurridgeUG Q39:51+15:4520:26
10Jill WalkerPO A45:07+21:0123:08
11Cheryl BluettBN N47:24+23:1824:18
12Sue BamentOH S48:21+24:1524:47
13Connie McNameeBF N56:39+32:3329:03
14Janet HillyardTJ S1:03:04+38:5832:20
15Kath OliverWR N1:03:45+39:3932:41
16Maggi SalmonNW Z1:14:22+50:1638:08
Kelly CandyAO Adid not start
Jodie EvansPO Adid not start

M/WOpenEasy

2 240 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Coreen MaynardBO W18:178:09
2Sharon WithersEN Q22:38+4:2110:06
3Lisa de JongRR Q24:14+5:5710:49
4Katie WallaceWP N30:41+12:2413:41
5Oliver GingellGO N34:59+16:4215:37
6Carol MorgansYV V43:28+25:1119:24
Jane BarnettBS Adid not start

M/W10Novice

1 930 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NemethTF Q17:038:50
2Tiia MarshBF N17:16+0:138:56
3Kate BraidKO W18:26+1:239:33
4Makhaya Talbot-HoggPO A26:09+9:0613:32
5Cate NemethTF Q30:12+13:0915:38
6Lachlan CoadyWH N37:31+20:2819:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.