Orienteering Australia

Official results for NSW Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NSW Sprint Championships
Organiser: Uringa Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 March 2020

Classes: Show all | M/W10N | M10A | W10A | M12A | W12A | M14A | W14A | M16A | W16A | M18A | W18A | M20A | W20A | M21A | W21A | M21AS | W21AS | M35A | W35A | M35AS | W35AS | M40A | W40A | M45A | W45A | M45AS | W45AS | M50A | W50A | M55A | W55A | M55AS | W55AS | M60A | W60A | M65A | W65A | M65AS | W65AS | M70A | W70A | M75A | W75A | M80A | W80A | M85A | W85A | M Junior B | W Junior B | M Open B | W Open B | Open E | Open Very Easy | EODH | EODM | EODE | EODVE

M/W10N

1 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Euan SheddenSH N13:2411:10
2Eino LehtonenGO N19:26+6:0216:11
3Miya EllisBF N31:12+17:4826:00
Lucy BrindleyGO Ndid not start
Tane BrindleyGO Ndid not start

Men 10A

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rory SheddenSH N8:196:55
2Shay SweeneyWH N11:28+3:099:33

Women 10A

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola McConaghyGO N24:0720:05

Men 12A

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eamon CorryGO N11:029:11
2Ben McConaghyGO N11:49+0:479:50

Men 14A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Timothy McConaghyGO N12:596:29
2Callum WalandKG N16:29+3:308:14
3Curtis PepperBN N17:21+4:228:40
4Will KayWH N18:24+5:259:12
Kieran JosephGO Nmispunched
Jonathan NolanUR Ndid not start

Women 14A

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anneke CorryGO N11:565:58
2Lilja LehtonenGO N13:50+1:546:55
3Maggie MackayUR N17:54+5:588:57
4Savanna SweeneyWH N26:16+14:2013:08
Erika EnderbyNC Nmispunched

Men 16A

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cooper HorleyGO N20:006:40
2Seth SweeneyWH N21:38+1:387:12
William NolanUR Ndid not start

Women 16A

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Iida LehtonenGO N14:226:31
2Nea ShinglerBF N15:09+0:476:53
3Mikayla EnderbyNC N19:21+4:598:47
4Martine ValaisWH N24:28+10:0611:07

Men 18A

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Riley GraingerGO N19:196:26
2Cameron WillIK N19:36+0:176:32
3Selwyn SweeneyWH N21:12+1:537:04

Women 18A

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Serena DoyleUR N20:268:30
2Aurelie ValaisWH N21:28+1:028:56
3Niamh CassarWH N26:26+6:0011:00
4Andra LeungGO N32:28+12:0213:31

Men 20A

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tom KennedyGO N25:238:27

Women 20A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tshinta HopperBN N22:169:16

Men 21A

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toby WilsonGO N15:315:10
2Aidan DawsonGO N15:45+0:145:15
3Stephen MelhuishPO A17:44+2:135:54
4Andrew BrownBF N18:02+2:316:00
5Atte LahtinenGS N18:10+2:396:03
6Cameron DuncanWN W18:32+3:016:10
7Huon WilsonGO N20:46+5:156:55
8Dylan ShermanBF N20:54+5:236:58
Simon MurphyUR Nmispunched
Chris FitzgeraldGS Ndid not start

Women 21A

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jennifer EnderbyNC N18:007:30
2Nicole MealingBF N21:00+3:008:45
3Melissa AnnettsGO N25:14+7:1410:30
4Amylee RobertsonNC N35:18+17:1814:42
Maree DoyleUR Ndid not start
Anna FitzgeraldGS Ndid not start

Men 21AS

2 400 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Alex KennedyGO Ndid not start

Men 35A

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James McQuillanWH N18:446:14
2Bart VonhoffBF N20:01+1:176:40
3Andrew SmithGO N21:20+2:367:06
4Istvan KerteszGO N22:37+3:537:32
5Craig RoachSH N24:04+5:208:01

Women 35A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aniko Fozo-KerteszGO N17:477:24
2Natalya FilippovaIK N21:47+4:009:04
3Nikolett HalmaiGO N23:43+5:569:52

Men 40A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Angus SheddenSH N16:446:58
2Damien EnderbyNC N23:12+6:289:40
Peter FozoGO Ndid not start

Women 40A

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Samantha HoweNC N21:268:55
2Ruth SheddenSH N22:05+0:399:12
Virpi KomulainenBN Ndid not start

Men 45A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miles EllisBF N19:278:06
2David McGheeBN N20:16+0:498:26
3Ant NolanUR N22:41+3:149:27
4Peter McConaghyGO N25:22+5:5510:34
5Joshua BraidwoodWH N26:08+6:4110:53
6Paul CorryGO N27:23+7:5611:24

Women 45A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Toni BachvarovaGO N19:168:01
2Shiona WillIK N24:16+5:0010:06
3Clare NethertonGO N29:07+9:5112:07
4Melanie ChristieUR N35:34+16:1814:49
5Jane BolandUR N40:29+21:1316:52

Men 45AS

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ori GudesUR N18:338:25
2Paul SweeneyWH N19:59+1:269:05
3Stephan WagnerSH N20:16+1:439:12
Mark BrindleyGO Ndid not start

Women 45AS

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Wendy McConaghyGO N21:349:48
2Saffron SweeneyWH N24:22+2:4811:04

Men 50A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alan GardeBF N16:416:57
2Shane DoyleUR N17:14+0:337:10
3Peter AnnettsGO N18:08+1:277:33
4Andrew KennedyWA S26:35+9:5411:04
5Wayne PepperBN N27:56+11:1511:38
Hamish MackieBF Ndid not start

Women 50A

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGO N16:207:25
2Linda SestaUR N19:21+3:018:47
Tania KennedyGO Ndid not start

Men 55A

2 400 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BarbourBF N16:366:55
2Mark ShinglerBF N18:54+2:187:52
3Simon NashBN N19:23+2:478:04
4Steven RobertsNC N19:48+3:128:15
5Andrew WisniewskiBF N20:09+3:338:23
6Michael WarltersUR N20:15+3:398:26
7Peter HopperBN N20:34+3:588:34
8David GreenIK N21:03+4:278:46
9Tony HillGO N21:42+5:069:02
10Jamie KennedyGO N22:17+5:419:17
11Jim MackayUR N22:36+6:009:25
12John BrayanGO N23:36+7:009:50
13Ellis LeungGO N32:04+15:2813:21

Women 55A

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paula ShinglerBF N15:206:58
2Gayle QuantockNC N17:29+2:097:56
3Sharon LambertBN N22:23+7:0310:10
4Amanda MackieBF N22:37+7:1710:16
5Airdrie LongGO N23:49+8:2910:49

Men 55AS

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian JessupGO N19:098:42 Download route in GPX format
2Andrew Mac DonaldBF N20:53+1:449:29
3Garry StewartSH N22:35+3:2610:15
4Peter OrrNC N25:26+6:1711:33
5Robert SprySH N26:45+7:3612:09
Michael HanrattyGO Ndid not start

Women 55AS

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara DawsonGO N25:4711:43
2Maria OrrNC N30:03+4:1613:39
3Viola O'ConnorNC N31:30+5:4314:19
4Vicki WilmottIK N32:48+7:0114:54
5Sandra StewartSH N42:57+17:1019:31

Men 60A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eoin RotheryBF N17:317:17
2Roger BourneNo club membership18:42+1:117:47
3Melvyn CoxBN N23:34+6:039:49
4Michael HalmyBN N27:21+9:5011:23
5Andrew LumsdenBF N28:13+10:4211:45
6Dom PitotBN N37:02+19:3115:25
Michael BillinghurstWCOC (West Cumberland OC)did not start
Michael BurtRR Adid not start

Women 60A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilary WoodCC N19:589:04

Men 65A

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robert PrenticeNC N20:408:36
2Gordon WilsonBN N22:28+1:489:21
3Rodney ParkinBN N24:07+3:2710:02
4Ian CameronGO N25:11+4:3110:29
5Colin PriceCC N29:15+8:3512:11
Nick DentCC Ndid not start

Women 65A

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robyn PallasCC N24:0510:56

Men 65AS

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dennis SparlingGO N24:0015:00

Women 65AS

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara JunghansGO N25:3415:58
2Cheryl BluettBN N31:20+5:4619:35

Men 70A

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FlickBN N21:119:37
2Jim LeeNC N21:17+0:069:40
3Terry BluettBN N21:52+0:419:56
4Ross BarrGO N23:37+2:2610:44
5Keith GoodeBF N29:04+7:5313:12
Ian MillerWH Ndid not start

Women 70A

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mary Jane MahonyUR N34:2815:40
2Lyn MalmgronSH N38:51+4:2317:39

Men 75A

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jim MerchantGO N23:0410:29
2Ted MulherinWH N25:28+2:2411:34
3Kevin CurbyIK N27:24+4:2012:27
4Peter MeyerSH N32:10+9:0614:37
5Ron JunghansGO N33:00+9:5615:00
6Dick OgilvieUR N34:11+11:0715:32
Ken JacobsonGO Ndid not start

Women 75A

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue ThomsonGO N22:0313:46
2Carolyn ChalmersNC N25:15+3:1215:46

Men 80A

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Frank AndersonCC N20:3412:51
Brian ClelandUR Nmispunched

Women 80A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet MorrisWH N24:3015:18

Men 85A

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barry HanlonWH N25:4516:05
2Neville FathersSH N50:32+24:4731:35

Women 85A

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUR N30:5419:18

Women Junior B

2 000 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Constance ValaisWH Ndid not start

Men Open B

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John FitzsimmonsSH N14:567:28
2Juha LehtonenGO N20:02+5:0610:01
3Martin CroninSH N28:49+13:5314:24

Women Open B

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirsten HorleyGO N19:439:51
2Miia LehtonenGO N23:11+3:2811:35
3Elizabeth LewisSH N23:19+3:3611:39
4Ginaya DunnNC N27:49+8:0613:54
5Louise BrooksSH N40:14+20:3120:07
Helen GolderSH Nmispunched

EOD Hard

1 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joel HaasdykUR N11:277:09
2Emily SorensenNo club membership11:33+0:067:13
3Peter ThomasonBN N14:32+3:059:05
4Holly RobertsGO N15:00+3:339:22
5Kevin RobertsGO N16:09+4:4210:05
6Joanna HillGO N17:59+6:3211:14
7Jialu MengNo club membership26:09+14:4216:20

EOD Moderate

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael FreeGO N15:047:32
2Keira WillIK N17:56+2:528:58
3Rose HaasdykUR N20:51+5:4710:25

EOD Easy

1 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Axel TkatchewBF N12:1910:15
2Alon GudesUR N15:50+3:3113:11
3R L A MelmanNo club membership23:12+10:5319:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.