Orienteering Australia

Official results for Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bush

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Opossum Creek, Springfield Lakes, bush
Organiser: Ugly Gully Orienteers
Date: Sunday 8 March 2020

Classes: Show all | H2 | H3 | H4 | H5 | M | E | VE

Hard 2 (6km; 13 controls)

5 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James SheldonUG Q44:257:31
2Lachlan HowardEN Q58:43+14:189:57
3Nic BurridgeUG Q1:01:35+17:1010:26
4James EllisonEN Q1:18:14+33:4913:15
5Joseph GarbelliniEN Q1:21:29+37:0413:48
6Stewart MeelenRR Q1:37:12+52:4716:28

Hard 3 (4.6km; 9 controls)

4 400 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline PigerreUG Q41:309:25
2Mikaela GrayUG Q48:01+6:3110:54
3Meredith GrayUG Q58:18+16:4813:14
4Jarrod HarveyNo club membership59:13+17:4313:27
5Cameron WilliamsRR Q1:03:33+22:0314:26
6Peter EffeneyUG Q1:04:08+22:3814:34
7Ross McGinnisSO Q1:07:48+26:1815:24
8Dave EbzeryQLD1:10:04+28:3415:55
9Jacquie RandUG Q1:15:05+33:3517:03
10Ann WhitehouseUG Q1:18:14+36:4417:46
11Jayden HarveyNo club membership1:18:21+36:5117:48
12James MitchellUG Q1:21:01+39:3118:24
13Kelsey HarveyNo club membership1:25:33+44:0319:26
14Sara GarbelliniEN Q1:29:46+48:1620:24
15Murray PowellUG Q1:33:26+51:5621:14
16Brian CordwellTF Q2:10:48+1:29:1829:43
Helen BreslinUG Qmispunched

Hard 4 (2.9km; 7 controls)

2 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James SheldonUG Q21:517:32
2Peter RussellSO Q36:35+14:4412:36
3Malcolm PowellUG Q38:55+17:0413:25
4Trevor SauerSO Q39:22+17:3113:34
5Frances PowellUG Q47:55+26:0416:31
6Fiona CaristoEN Q48:11+26:2016:36
7Juliana de NooyUG Q48:54+27:0316:51
8Jason RossTF Q54:18+32:2718:43
9Matthew RossTF Q54:22+32:3118:44
10Karyn RossTF Q54:26+24:5418:46
11Tom SchultsUG Q56:02+34:1119:19
12Jeffrey RowlandUG Q58:21+36:3020:07
13Jim BowlingEN Q1:03:14+41:2321:48
14Joan SheldonUG Q1:10:17+48:2624:14
15Clive PopeUG Q1:16:10+54:1926:15
16Christine CordwellTF Q1:21:15+59:2428:01

Hard 5 (1.9km; 6 controls)

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul GrabelliniEN Q29:3216:24
2Judith HayTF Q35:11+5:3919:32
4Rhonda BowlingEN Q54:38+25:0630:21
5Nev CobboldUG Q56:06+26:3431:10

Moderate (3.6km; 10 controls)

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristine Cairns-TraceyUG Q45:4812:43
2Hugo Taunton-BurnetEN Q54:37+8:4915:10
3Edward Taunton-BurnetEN Q1:01:06+15:1816:58
4Lucy PeljoEN Q1:05:39+19:5118:14
5James FergusonUG Q1:21:09+35:2122:32
6Christina MeelenRR Q1:22:12+36:2422:50
7Scott FergusonUG Q1:22:53+37:0523:01
8Thomas MarneyUG Q1:32:48+47:0025:46
9Richard CrossleyEN Q1:42:35+56:4728:29
10Fiona CrossleyEN Q1:42:37+56:4928:30
Joshua NewnesEN Qmispunched

Easy (1.7km; 9 Controls)

1 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEN Q27:2817:10
2Eric Taunton-BurnetEN Q27:34+0:0617:13
3Malin Taunton-BurnettEN Q33:08+5:4020:42
4Adrian GarbelliniEN Q36:23+8:5522:44
5Karen BeathNo club membership39:04+11:3624:25
6Anthony AddisonNo club membership44:27+16:5927:46
7John CooperUG Q49:01+21:3330:38
8Barbara PopeUG Q54:26+26:5834:01
9Sharn HarveyNo club membership58:45+31:1736:43
Linda BurridgeUG Qmispunched

Very Easy (1.7km; 12 controls)

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marlin GreenNo club membership18:5912:39
2Owen DrydenNo club membership38:44+19:4525:49
3Dominic DrydenNo club membership38:45+19:4625:50
4Oscar HetterlingEN Q51:28+32:2934:18
5Marcus HetterlingEN Q51:50+32:5134:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.